2017-18 Composite Schedule of Salisbury University Athletic Events


Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July
September Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 1 Women's Soccer Shenandoah
(Salisbury University Classic)
Final 1-2 Loss
Fri 1 Men's Soccer Capital
(Elmer Lord Memorial Tournament)
Final 0-1 Loss
Fri 1 Volleyball Medaille
(Sea Gull Classic)
Final 3-0 Win
Fri 1 Field Hockey vs. King's (Pa.) @ Dallas, Pa.
(Misericordia Tournament)
Final 4-0 Win
Fri 1 Football at Albright Final - OT 35-38 Loss
Fri 1 Volleyball Swarthmore
(Sea Gull Classic)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 2 Cross Country Salisbury University Fall Classic
(at Winter Place Park)
Final
Sat 2 Volleyball Geneva
(Sea Gull Classic)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 2 Women's Soccer William Smith
(Salisbury University Classic)
Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 2 Volleyball Stevenson
(Sea Gull Classic)
Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 2 Field Hockey at Misericordia Final 4-0 Win
Sat 2 Men's Soccer Gettysburg
(Elmer Lord Memorial Tournament)
Final - 2OT 0-1 Loss
Tue 5 Women's Soccer Washington College Final 3-1 Win
Tue 5 Men's Soccer at Neumann Final - OT 1-0 Win
Wed 6 Field Hockey Stevenson
(Postponed due to weather)
Postponed
Fri 8 Volleyball vs. Ursinus @ Washington, D.C.
(CUA Guetle Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Fri 8 Volleyball vs. William Peace @ Washington, D.C.
(CUA Guetle Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Fri 8 Women's Soccer at Lynchburg
(Shellenberger Classic)
Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 9 Football Wm. Paterson  * Final 63-7 Win
Sat 9 Volleyball vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Washington, DC
(CUA Guetle Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 9 Men's Soccer vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ St. Mary's City, Md.
(Seahawk Classic)
Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 9 Volleyball at Catholic
(CUA Guetle Invitational)
Final 3-2 Win
Sat 9 Women's Soccer vs. Roanoke @ Lynchburg, Va.
(Shellenberger Classic)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 9 Field Hockey No. 1 Messiah Final - OT 1-2 Loss
Sun 10 Men's Soccer vs. Oglethorpe @ St. Mary's City, Md.
(Seahawk Classic)
Final 0-1 Loss
Wed 13 Field Hockey Washington College Final 3-0 Win
Wed 13 Men's Soccer at Washington College Final - 2OT 2-3 Loss
Wed 13 Women's Soccer at Va. Wesleyan Final 0-1 Loss
Fri 15 Volleyball vs. Moravian @ Aston, Pa.
(Knights Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Fri 15 Volleyball at Neumann
(Knights Invitational)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 16 Cross Country at UMass-Dartmouth Invitational 10:00 AM
Sat 16 Field Hockey at Cabrini Final 3-0 Win
Sat 16 Volleyball Cabrini
(Knights Invitational)
Final 2-3 Loss
Sat 16 Women's Soccer Catholic Final 4-5 Loss
Sat 16 Football at Kean  * Final 21-13 Win
Sat 16 Men's Soccer Misericordia Final 4-0 Win
Sat 16 Volleyball vs. Haverford @ Aston, Pa. Final 3-0 Win
Tue 19 Women's Soccer at Rutgers-Newark Final 2-1 Win
Wed 20 Field Hockey Johns Hopkins Final 2-1 Win
Wed 20 Men's Soccer at Stevenson Final 1-0 Win
Fri 22 Volleyball vs. Otterbein @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
(Carnegie Mellon Tournament)
Final 1-3 Loss
Fri 22 Volleyball at No. 13 Carnegie Mellon
(Carnegie Mellon Tournament )
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 23 Volleyball vs. Case Western Reserve @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
(Carnegie Mellon Tournament)
Final 3-2 Win
Sat 23 Football at TCNJ  * Final 27-7 Win
Sat 23 Volleyball vs. Mount Union @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
(Carnegie Mellon Tournament)
Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 23 Women's Soccer at Southern Virginia  * Final 1-0 Win
Sat 23 Field Hockey at No. 3 TCNJ Final - OT 2-1 Win
Sat 23 Men's Soccer at Southern Virginia  * Final 5-1 Win
Sun 24 Women's Soccer at Bridgewater (Va.) Final 0-2 Loss
Wed 27 Men's Soccer Catholic Final - 2OT 2-1 Win
Fri 29 Volleyball at Southern Virginia  * Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 30 Cross Country Don Cathcart Invitational
(at Winter Place Park)
Final
Sat 30 Field Hockey at Chris. Newport  * Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 30 Women's Soccer at Mary Washington  * Final 1-0 Win
Sat 30 Volleyball at Frostburg State  * Final 3-2 Win
Sat 30 Men's Soccer at Mary Washington  * Final 1-2 Loss
October Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 4 Women's Soccer at St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 1-0 Win
Wed 4 Men's Soccer St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 0-1 Loss
Wed 4 Field Hockey at No. 18 Catholic Final 2-3 Loss
Fri 6 Volleyball No. 24 Chris. Newport  * Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 7 Football Chris. Newport  *
(Homecoming)
Final 17-7 Win
Sat 7 Women's Soccer Penn St.-Harrisburg  * Final 2-0 Win
Sat 7 Men's Soccer Penn St.-Harrisburg  * Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 7 Volleyball Mary Washington  * Final 3-1 Win
Sun 8 Field Hockey Frostburg State  * Final 7-0 Win
Wed 11 Women's Soccer Marymount (Va.)  * Final 5-0 Win
Wed 11 Men's Soccer at Marymount (Va.)  * Final 4-1 Win
Wed 11 Field Hockey Wesley  *
(Corners for Cancer)
Final 9-0 Win
Sat 14 Cross Country at Inter-Regional Border Battle at Rowan Final
Sat 14 Football at Montclair St.  * Final 28-10 Win
Sat 14 Volleyball at St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 3-1 Win
Sun 15 Women's Soccer York (Pa.)  * Final 1-0 Win
Sun 15 Men's Soccer York (Pa.)  * Final - 2OT 1-1 Tie
Tue 17 Volleyball at Marymount (Va.)  * Final 3-1 Win
Wed 18 Women's Soccer No. 8 Chris. Newport  * Final 0-2 Loss
Wed 18 Field Hockey at No. 16 York (Pa.)  * Final 3-0 Win
Wed 18 Men's Soccer at Chris. Newport  * Final - 2OT 1-1 Tie
Fri 20 Volleyball York (Pa.)  * Final 2-3 Loss
Sat 21 Volleyball Penn St.-Harrisburg  * Final 3-0 Win
Sat 21 Field Hockey at Mary Washington  * Final 5-0 Win
Sat 21 Men's Swimming Catholic Final 63-104 Loss
Sat 21 Women's Swimming Catholic Final 55-149 Loss
Sat 21 Football Southern Virginia  * Final 42-0 Win
Sat 21 Volleyball Arcadia Final 3-1 Win
Sat 21 Women's Soccer at Frostburg State  * Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 21 Men's Soccer at Frostburg State  * Final - OT 1-0 Win
Wed 25 Men's Soccer Wesley  * Final 6-1 Win
Wed 25 Field Hockey St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 2-0 Win
Wed 25 Volleyball at Wesley  * Final 3-1 Win
Wed 25 Women's Soccer at Wesley  * Final 6-0 Win
Fri 27 Volleyball at Va. Wesleyan Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 28 Cross Country at CAC Championships  *
(at Newport News, Virginia)
Final: Women 2nd | Men 3rd
Sat 28 Men's Swimming York (Pa.)  * Final 91-171 Loss
Sat 28 Women's Swimming York (Pa.)  * Final 69-185 Loss
Sat 28 Football Rowan  * Final 33-0 Win
Sat 28 Women's Soccer CAC No. 6 Penn St.-Harrisburg
(CAC Tournament First Round)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 28 Men's Soccer at CAC No. 4 York (Pa.)
(CAC First Round - Salisbury advances on PKs)
Final - 2OT 1-1 Tie
Tue 31 Volleyball CAC No. 5 York (Pa.)
(CAC Tournament First Round)
Final 3-2 Win
November Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 1 Men's Soccer at CAC No. 1 Chris. Newport
(CAC Tournament Semifinal)
Final 0-3 Loss
Wed 1 Women's Soccer at CAC No. 2 Frostburg St.
(CAC Tournament Semifinal)
Final 0-1 Loss
Wed 1 Field Hockey CAC No. 3 York (Pa.)
(CAC Tournament Semifinals)
Final - OT 3-2 Win
Thu 2 Volleyball at CAC No. 1 Chris. Newport
(CAC Semifinals)
Final 1-3 Loss
Fri 3 Men's Swimming at Penn St.-Altoona Final 195-63 Win
Fri 3 Women's Swimming at Penn St.-Altoona Final 193-59 Win
Sat 4 Football at No. 13 Wesley  * Final 20-30 Loss
Sat 4 Men's Swimming at Frostburg State  * Final 172-90 Win
Sat 4 Women's Swimming at Frostburg State  * Final 87-175 Loss
Sat 4 Field Hockey at CAC No. 1 Chris. Newport
(CAC Tournament Championship)
Final - 2OT 1-2 Loss
Wed 8 Men's Swimming at Washington College Final 63-142 Loss
Wed 8 Women's Swimming at Washington College Final 64-138 Loss
Sat 11 Cross Country at NCAA Mideast Regional
(at Newville, Pa. (Big Spring High School))
Final: 11th | 11th
Sat 11 Football No. 16 Frostburg St.  *
(Regents Cup Game)
Final - 2OT 7-14 Loss
Sat 11 Field Hockey vs. No. 11 Trinity (Conn.) @ Grantham, Pa.
(NCAA Tournament Second Round)
Final - OT 1-2 Loss
Wed 15 Women's Basketball at Va. Wesleyan Final 61-48 Win
Wed 15 Men's Basketball Washington College Final 94-62 Win
Fri 17 Women's Basketball at Kean
(Kean University Tournament)
Final 48-50 Loss
Sat 18 Women's Basketball vs. Wheaton (Mass.) @ Union, N.J. - Harwood Arena
(Kean University Tournament)
Final 51-63 Loss
Sat 18 Men's Basketball at Goucher Final 92-50 Win
Sat 18 Football vs. Ithaca @ Newark, Del.
(Scotty Whitelaw Bowl)
Final 17-27 Loss
Tue 21 Women's Basketball at Stevenson Final 64-38 Win
Tue 21 Men's Basketball Va. Wesleyan Final 77-80 Loss
Sun 26 Women's Basketball at Catholic Final 59-34 Win
Wed 29 Women's Basketball at Chris. Newport  * Final 52-67 Loss
Wed 29 Men's Basketball at Chris. Newport  * Final 66-71 Loss
December Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 2 Men's Swimming Widener Final 96-164 Loss
Sat 2 Women's Swimming Widener Final 64-198 Loss
Sat 2 Women's Basketball Penn State-Harrisburg  * Final 65-53 Win
Sat 2 Men's Basketball Penn St.-Harrisburg  * Final 76-60 Win
Wed 6 Women's Basketball Marymount (Va.)  * Final 45-66 Loss
Wed 6 Men's Basketball Marymount (Va.)  * Final 65-58 Win
Fri 8 Men's Swimming at Va. Wesleyan Final 118-57 Win
Fri 8 Women's Swimming at Va. Wesleyan Final 108-51 Win
Sat 9 Indoor Track & Field vs. CNU Holiday Open @ Newport News, Va.
(@ Christopher Newport University)
Final
Sat 9 Women's Basketball at Mary Washington  * Final 49-52 Loss
Sat 9 Men's Basketball at Mary Washington  * Final 70-66 Win
Sat 16 Men's Basketball at Arcadia 3:00 PM
Wed 20 Men's Basketball Rowan 7:30 PM
Fri 29 Women's Basketball vs. Goucher @ Nashville, Tenn.
(Nashville Tournament)
4:00 PM
Fri 29 Men's Basketball at Staten Island
(Staten Island Tournament)
7:30 PM
Sat 30 Men's Basketball vs. Roanoke/Oneonta State (NY) @ Staten Island, N.Y.
(Staten Island Tournament)
TBA
Sat 30 Women's Basketball vs. Millsaps @ Nashville, Tenn.
(Nashville Tournament)
12:00 PM
January Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 3 Women's Basketball York (Pa.)  * 5:30 PM
Wed 3 Men's Basketball York (Pa.)  * 7:30 PM
Sat 6 Men's Swimming McDaniel 1:00 PM
Sat 6 Women's Swimming McDaniel 1:00 PM
Sat 6 Women's Basketball at Frostburg State  * 1:00 PM
Sat 6 Men's Basketball at Frostburg State  * 3:00 PM
Wed 10 Women's Basketball St. Mary's (Md.)  * 5:30 PM
Wed 10 Men's Basketball St. Mary's (Md.)  * 7:30 PM
Sat 13 Men's Swimming Mary Washington  * 1:00 PM
Sat 13 Women's Swimming Mary Washington  * 1:00 PM
Sat 13 Women's Basketball at Southern Virginia  * 1:00 PM
Sat 13 Men's Basketball at Southern Virginia  * 3:00 PM
Wed 17 Women's Basketball Wesley  * 5:30 PM
Wed 17 Men's Basketball Wesley  * 7:30 PM
Sat 20 Men's Swimming Marymount (Va.)  * 1:00 PM
Sat 20 Women's Swimming Marymount (Va.)  * 1:00 PM
Sat 20 Women's Basketball at Penn State-Harrisburg  * 1:00 PM
Sat 20 Men's Basketball at Penn St.-Harrisburg  * 3:00 PM
Wed 24 Women's Basketball at Marymount (Va.)  * 6:00 PM
Wed 24 Men's Basketball at Marymount (Va.)  * 8:00 PM
Sat 27 Indoor Track & Field vs. George Mason University Open @ Fairfax, Va.
(@ George Mason University )
9:00 am
Sat 27 Women's Basketball Mary Washington  * 2:00 PM
Sat 27 Men's Basketball Mary Washington  *
(Alumni Game)
4:00 PM
Wed 31 Women's Basketball Chris. Newport  * 5:30 PM
Wed 31 Men's Basketball Chris. Newport  * 7:30 PM
February Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 2 Indoor Track & Field vs. Eastern Shore Invitational @ Princess Anne, Md.
(@ UMES)
9:00 am
Sat 3 Indoor Track & Field vs. Eastern Shore Invitational @ Princess Anne, Md.
(@ UMES)
9:00 am
Sat 3 Men's Swimming at St. Mary's (Md.)  * 1:00 PM
Sat 3 Women's Swimming at St. Mary's (Md.)  * 1:00 PM
Sat 3 Women's Basketball Frostburg State  * 1:00 PM
Sat 3 Men's Basketball Frostburg State  * 3:00 PM
Sun 4 Men's Lacrosse Hampden-Sydney 12:00 PM
Wed 7 Women's Basketball at St. Mary's (Md.)  * 6:00 PM
Wed 7 Men's Basketball at St. Mary's (Md.)  * 8:00 PM
Fri 9 Men's Tennis 21st Annual Sea Gull Open TBA
Sat 10 Men's Tennis 21st Annual Sea Gull Open TBA
Sat 10 Women's Tennis 21st Annual Sea Gull Open TBA
Sat 10 Women's Basketball at York (Pa.)  * 1:00 PM
Sat 10 Baseball Gwynedd Mercy 1:00 PM
Sat 10 Men's Lacrosse Lynchburg 1:00 PM
Sat 10 Men's Basketball at York (Pa.)  * 3:00 PM
Sun 11 Men's Tennis 21st Annual Sea Gull Open TBA
Sun 11 Women's Tennis 21st Annual Sea Gull Open TBA
Wed 14 Women's Basketball at Wesley  * 6:00 PM
Wed 14 Men's Basketball at Wesley  * 8:00 PM
Fri 16 Indoor Track & Field vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships @ Newport News, Va.
(@ Christopher Newport University)
9:00 am
Sat 17 Indoor Track & Field vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships @ Newport News, Va.
(@ Christopher Newport University)
9:00 am
Sat 17 Men's Tennis Stevenson 11:00 AM
Sat 17 Women's Basketball Southern Virginia  * 1:00 PM
Sat 17 Baseball Cortland St. 1:00 PM
Sat 17 Women's Lacrosse at Stevenson 1:00 PM
Sat 17 Women's Tennis vs. Dickinson @ Fredericksburg, Va. 1:00 PM
Sat 17 Men's Lacrosse Widener 1:00 PM
Sat 17 Men's Basketball Southern Virginia  * 3:00 PM
Sat 17 Men's Tennis Juniata 4:00 PM
Sun 18 Women's Tennis vs. Methodist @ Fredericksburg, Va. 10:00 AM
Sun 18 Baseball Cortland St. 12:00 PM
Tue 20 Women's Basketball TBD
(CAC Tournament First Round)
TBA
Thu 22 Men's Swimming vs. CAC Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. TBA
Thu 22 Women's Swimming vs. CAC Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. TBA
Thu 22 Women's Basketball TBD
(CAC Tournament Semifinal)
TBA
Fri 23 Men's Swimming vs. CAC Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. TBA
Fri 23 Women's Swimming vs. CAC Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. TBA
Fri 23 Women's Tennis Catholic 3:00 PM
Sat 24 Men's Swimming vs. CAC Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. TBA
Sat 24 Women's Swimming vs. CAC Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. TBA
Sat 24 Women's Basketball TBD
(CAC Tournament Championship)
TBA
Sat 24 Softball TBD
(Sea Gull Early Bird Tournament)
TBA
Sat 24 Softball TBD
(Sea Gull Early Bird Tournament)
TBA
Sat 24 Men's Tennis Va. Wesleyan 10:00 AM
Sat 24 Women's Lacrosse Catholic 1:00 PM
Sat 24 Men's Lacrosse at Gettysburg 1:00 PM
Sat 24 Men's Tennis Goucher 6:00 PM
Sun 25 Indoor Track & Field vs. George Mason University Winter Games @ Fairfax, Va.
(@ George Mason University)
9:00 am
Sun 25 Men's Swimming vs. CAC Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. TBA
Sun 25 Women's Swimming vs. CAC Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. TBA
Sun 25 Softball TBD
(Sea Gull Early Bird Tournament)
TBA
Sun 25 Softball TBD
(Sea Gull Early Bird Tournament)
TBA
Sun 25 Women's Tennis Bridgewater (Va.) 9:00 AM
Sun 25 Men's Tennis Bridgewater (Va.) 1:00 PM
Tue 27 Baseball at Va. Wesleyan 2:00 PM
March Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 3 Track & Field vs. Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet @ Salisbury, Md.
(@ Salisbury University)
11:00 am
Sat 3 Indoor Track & Field vs. Roanoke Last Chance @ Roanoke, Va.
(@ Roanoke College)
9:00 am
Sat 3 Softball TBD
(Salisbury Tournament)
TBA
Sat 3 Softball TBD
(Salisbury Tournament)
TBA
Sat 3 Baseball at Dickinson 12:00 PM
Sat 3 Men's Tennis at Johns Hopkins 12:00 PM
Sat 3 Women's Tennis Stevenson 12:00 PM
Sat 3 Women's Lacrosse Washington and Lee 1:00 PM
Sat 3 Baseball at Dickinson 3:00 PM
Sun 4 Softball TBD
(Salisbury Tournament)
TBA
Sun 4 Softball TBD
(Salisbury Tournament)
TBA
Sun 4 Men's Tennis Frostburg State  * 11:00 AM
Sun 4 Women's Tennis Frostburg State  * 11:00 AM
Sun 4 Baseball Oswego 12:00 PM
Sun 4 Men's Lacrosse at Ohio Wesleyan 12:00 PM
Mon 5 Baseball Washington College 3:00 PM
Tue 6 Women's Lacrosse Rowan 4:00 PM
Wed 7 Baseball Keystone 2:00 PM
Wed 7 Men's Lacrosse Kenyon 4:00 PM
Fri 9 Indoor Track & Field vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field National Championships @ Birmingham, Ala.
(@ Birmingham Southern College)
TBA
Fri 9 Softball Lynchburg 1:00 PM
Fri 9 Baseball at Neumann 3:00 PM
Fri 9 Softball Lynchburg 3:00 PM
Fri 9 Men's Tennis at Franklin & Marshall 4:00 PM
Fri 9 Women's Tennis at Franklin & Marshall 4:00 PM
Sat 10 Indoor Track & Field vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field National Championships @ Birmingham, Ala.
(@ Birmingham Southern College)
TBA
Sat 10 Softball TBD
(Salisbury Invitational)
TBA
Sat 10 Softball TBD
(Salisbury Invitational)
TBA
Sat 10 Women's Tennis at Haverford 10:00 AM
Sat 10 Baseball Alfred St. 1:00 PM
Sat 10 Women's Lacrosse at Washington College 1:00 PM
Sat 10 Men's Tennis at Haverford 1:00 PM
Sat 10 Men's Lacrosse Stevenson 1:00 PM
Sun 11 Softball TBD
(Salisbury Invitational)
TBA
Sun 11 Softball TBD
(Salisbury Invitational)
TBA
Mon 12 Baseball Johns Hopkins 3:00 PM
Tue 13 Baseball Va. Wesleyan 3:30 PM
Wed 14 Softball Manhattanville 1:30 PM
Wed 14 Baseball Catholic 3:30 PM
Wed 14 Softball Manhattanville 3:30 PM
Fri 16 Track & Field vs. Coastal Carolina Spring Break Meet @ Myrtle beach, N.C.
(@ Coastal Carolina University)
TBA
Fri 16 Women's Lacrosse Brockport 3:00 PM
Sat 17 Track & Field vs. Coastal Carolina Spring Break Meet @ Myrtle beach, N.C.
(@ Coastal Carolina University)
TBA
Sat 17 Softball Va. Wesleyan 1:00 PM
Sat 17 Men's Lacrosse Washington College 1:00 PM
Sat 17 Softball Va. Wesleyan 3:00 PM
Sun 18 Women's Tennis at Occidental 2:00 PM
Sun 18 Men's Tennis at Occidental 6:00 PM
Mon 19 Men's Tennis vs. Sewanee @ Malibu, Calif. 10:00 AM
Mon 19 Women's Tennis vs. Sewanee @ Los Angeles, Calif. 10:00 AM
Mon 19 Women's Lacrosse vs. William Smith @ Bradenton, Fla.
(at IMG Academy)
11:00 AM
Mon 19 Baseball Neumann 3:30 PM
Tue 20 Baseball at DeSales 3:30 PM
Wed 21 Men's Swimming vs. NCAA Championships @ Indianapolis TBA
Wed 21 Women's Swimming vs. NCAA Championships @ Indianapolis TBA
Wed 21 Baseball at Chris. Newport  * 3:45 PM
Thu 22 Men's Swimming vs. NCAA Championships @ Indianapolis TBA
Thu 22 Women's Swimming vs. NCAA Championships @ Indianapolis TBA
Thu 22 Baseball at Washington College 3:00 PM
Fri 23 Men's Swimming vs. NCAA Championships @ Indianapolis TBA
Fri 23 Women's Swimming vs. NCAA Championships @ Indianapolis TBA
Sat 24 Men's Swimming vs. NCAA Championships @ Indianapolis TBA
Sat 24 Women's Swimming vs. NCAA Championships @ Indianapolis TBA
Sat 24 Baseball at Southern Virginia  * 12:00 PM
Sat 24 Women's Lacrosse York (Pa.)  * 1:00 PM
Sat 24 Men's Lacrosse at York (Pa.)  * 1:00 PM
Sat 24 Baseball at Southern Virginia 3:00 PM
Sun 25 Softball DePauw 1:00 PM
Sun 25 Softball DePauw 3:00 PM
Tue 27 Baseball at Franklin & Marshall 3:30 PM
Tue 27 Women's Lacrosse at Wesley  * 4:00 PM
Wed 28 Softball at Stevenson 2:30 PM
Wed 28 Baseball Wesley  * 3:30 PM
Wed 28 Men's Tennis Mary Washington  * 3:30 PM
Wed 28 Women's Lacrosse Franklin & Marshall 4:00 PM
Wed 28 Softball at Stevenson 4:30 PM
Wed 28 Men's Lacrosse Wesley  * 7:00 PM
Fri 30 Men's Tennis Washington College 12:00 PM
Fri 30 Women's Tennis Washington College 12:00 PM
Fri 30 Men's Tennis St. Mary's (Md.)  * 4:00 PM
Fri 30 Women's Tennis St. Mary's (Md.)  * 4:00 PM
Sat 31 Track & Field vs. Blue & Silver Challenge @ Newport News, Va.
(@ Christopher Newport University)
9:00 am
Sat 31 Women's Lacrosse Southern Virginia  * 11:00 AM
Sat 31 Baseball Frostburg State  * 12:00 PM
Sat 31 Softball Mary Washington  * 1:00 PM
Sat 31 Men's Lacrosse Southern Virginia  * 2:00 PM
Sat 31 Baseball Frostburg State  * 3:00 PM
Sat 31 Softball Mary Washington  * 3:00 PM
April Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 3 Baseball Stevenson 3:30 PM
Wed 4 Baseball at Marymount (Va.)  * 1:00 PM
Wed 4 Softball at Chris. Newport  * 2:00 PM
Wed 4 Softball at Chris. Newport  * 4:00 PM
Wed 4 Women's Lacrosse Chris. Newport  * 5:00 PM
Wed 4 Men's Lacrosse at Chris. Newport  * 7:00 PM
Sat 7 Track & Field vs. University of Delaware Invitational @ Newark, Del.
(@ University of Delaware)
10:00 am
Sat 7 Baseball at St. Mary's (Md.)  * 12:00 PM
Sat 7 Softball at Wesley  * 12:00 PM
Sat 7 Men's Tennis at York (Pa.)  * 12:00 PM
Sat 7 Women's Tennis at Penn St.-Harrisburg  * 12:00 PM
Sat 7 Men's Lacrosse Cabrini 1:00 PM
Sat 7 Softball at Wesley  * 2:00 PM
Sat 7 Baseball at St. Mary's (Md.)  * 3:00 PM
Sat 7 Men's Tennis at Penn St.-Harrisburg  * 4:00 PM
Sat 7 Women's Tennis at York (Pa.)  * 4:00 PM
Tue 10 Baseball at Wesley  * 3:30 PM
Thu 12 Baseball Chris. Newport  * 3:30 PM
Fri 13 Softball at Southern Virginia  * 2:00 PM
Fri 13 Softball at Southern Virginia  * 4:00 PM
Sat 14 Track & Field vs. Towson Invite @ Towson, Md.
(@ Towson University )
10:00 am
Sat 14 Baseball Mary Washington  * 12:00 PM
Sat 14 Women's Tennis at Chris. Newport  * 12:00 PM
Sat 14 Women's Lacrosse Mary Washington  * 1:00 PM
Sat 14 Softball at Frostburg State  * 1:00 PM
Sat 14 Men's Tennis at Chris. Newport  * 1:00 PM
Sat 14 Men's Lacrosse at Mary Washington  * 1:00 PM
Sat 14 Baseball Mary Washington  * 3:00 PM
Sat 14 Softball at Frostburg State  * 3:00 PM
Sun 15 Men's Tennis TCNJ 10:00 AM
Sun 15 Women's Tennis TCNJ 10:00 AM
Tue 17 Softball at Catholic 3:00 PM
Tue 17 Baseball at Rowan 3:30 PM
Tue 17 Softball at Catholic 5:00 PM
Wed 18 Baseball Marymount (Va.)  * 3:30 PM
Wed 18 Women's Lacrosse Marymount (Va.)  * 4:00 PM
Wed 18 Men's Lacrosse at Marymount (Va.)  * 4:00 PM
Fri 20 Women's Tennis Mary Washington  * 1:00 PM
Fri 20 Softball York (Pa.)  * 2:30 PM
Fri 20 Softball York (Pa.)  * 4:30 PM
Fri 20 Men's Tennis Southern Virginia  * 5:00 PM
Fri 20 Women's Tennis Southern Virginia  * 5:00 PM
Fri 20 Women's Lacrosse at TCNJ 6:00 PM
Sat 21 Track & Field vs. Captain's Classic @ Newport News, Va.
(@ Christopher Newport University)
9:00 am
Sat 21 Men's Tennis Oneonta St. 11:00 AM
Sat 21 Women's Tennis Oneonta 11:00 AM
Sat 21 Baseball at York (Pa.)  * 12:00 PM
Sat 21 Softball Penn St.-Harrisburg  * 1:00 PM
Sat 21 Men's Lacrosse Frostburg State  * 1:00 PM
Sat 21 Baseball at York (Pa.)  * 3:00 PM
Sat 21 Softball Penn St.-Harrisburg  * 3:00 PM
Sat 21 Women's Lacrosse at Frostburg State  * 6:00 PM
Sun 22 Men's Tennis Harford Community College 12:00 PM
Sun 22 Women's Tennis Harford Community College 12:00 PM
Tue 24 Baseball at Gallaudet 3:00 PM
Tue 24 Men's Lacrosse St. Mary's (Md.)  * 7:00 PM
Wed 25 Women's Lacrosse at St. Mary's (Md.)  * 4:00 PM
Thu 26 Track & Field vs. Penn Relays @ Philadelphia, Pa.
(@ University of Pennsylvania)
TBA
Thu 26 Baseball Drew 3:30 PM
Fri 27 Track & Field vs. Penn Relays @ Philadelphia, Pa.
(@ University of Pennsylvania)
TBA
Fri 27 Softball TBD
(CAC Tournament)
TBA
Fri 27 Men's Tennis TBD
(CAC Tournament First Round)
TBA
Fri 27 Women's Tennis TBD
(CAC Tournament First Round)
TBA
Fri 27 Baseball Penn St.-Harrisburg  * 12:00 PM
Fri 27 Baseball Penn St.-Harrisburg  * 3:00 PM
Sat 28 Track & Field vs. Penn Relays @ Philadelphia, Pa.
(@ University of Pennsylvania)
TBA
Sat 28 Women's Lacrosse TBD
(CAC Tournament First Round)
TBA
Sat 28 Softball TBD
(CAC Tournament)
TBA
Sat 28 Men's Lacrosse TBD
(CAC Tournament First Round)
TBA
May Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 1 Women's Tennis TBD
(CAC Tournament Semifinals)
TBA
Tue 1 Men's Lacrosse TBD
(CAC Tournament Semifinals)
TBA
Wed 2 Women's Lacrosse TBD
(CAC Tournament Semifinal)
TBA
Wed 2 Men's Tennis TBD
(CAC Tournament Semifinal)
TBA
Fri 4 Track & Field vs. Capital Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships @ Salisbury, Md.
(@ Salisbury University)
TBA
Fri 4 Baseball TBD
(CAC Tournament)
TBA
Fri 4 Softball TBD
(CAC Championship Series (Game 1))
4:00 PM
Sat 5 Track & Field vs. Capital Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships @ Salisbury, Md.
(@ Salisbury University)
TBA
Sat 5 Baseball TBD
(CAC Tournament)
TBA
Sat 5 Women's Lacrosse TBD
(CAC Tournament Championship)
TBA
Sat 5 Men's Tennis TBD
(CAC Tournament Championship)
TBA
Sat 5 Women's Tennis TBD
(CAC Tournament Championship)
TBA
Sat 5 Men's Lacrosse TBD
(CAC Tournament Championship)
TBA
Sat 5 Softball TBD
(CAC Championship Series (Game 2))
10:00 AM
Sat 5 Softball TBD
(CAC Championship Series (Game 3 - if nec.))
12:00 PM
Wed 9 Men's Lacrosse TBD
(NCAA Tournament First Round)
TBA
Thu 10 Softball TBD
(NCAA Regional)
TBA
Thu 10 Men's Lacrosse TBD
(NCAA Tournament Second Round)
TBA
Fri 11 Softball TBD
(NCAA Regional)
TBA
Fri 11 Baseball TBD
(CAC Championship (Game 1))
3:30 PM
Sat 12 Softball TBD
(NCAA Regional)
TBA
Sat 12 Men's Lacrosse TBD
(NCAA Tournament Third Round)
TBA
Sat 12 Baseball TBD
(CAC Championship (Game 2))
11:00 AM
Sat 12 Baseball TBD
(CAC Championship (Game 3 - if nec.))
2:00 PM
Sun 13 Softball TBD
(NCAA Regional)
TBA
Mon 14 Track & Field vs. SWAT Last Chance Meet @ Swarthmore, Pa.
(@ Swarthmore College)
4:00 pm
Wed 16 Baseball at TBD
(NCAA Regional)
TBA
Wed 16 Men's Lacrosse TBD
(NCAA Tournament Quaterfinals)
TBA
Thu 17 Track & Field vs. Mideast Invite @ Chester, Pa.
(@ Widener University )
3:00 pm
Thu 17 Baseball at TBD
(NCAA Regional)
TBA
Fri 18 Baseball at TBD
(NCAA Regional)
TBA
Sat 19 Baseball at TBD
(NCAA Regional)
TBA
Sat 19 Softball TBD
(NCAA Super Regional (Game 1))
TBA
Sun 20 Baseball at TBD
(NCAA Regional)
TBA
Sun 20 Softball TBD
(NCAA Super Regional (Game 2))
TBA
Sun 20 Softball TBD
(NCAA Super Regional (Game 3 - if nec.))
TBA
Sun 20 Men's Lacrosse TBD
(NCAA Tournament Semifinals)
TBA
Thu 24 Track & Field vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field National Championships @ LaCrosse, Wis.
(@ University of Wisconsin - LaCrosse)
TBA
Thu 24 Baseball vs. TBD @ Appleton, Wisc.
(NCAA Championship)
TBA
Thu 24 Softball vs. TBD @ Oklahoma City, Okla.
(NCAA Championship)
TBA
Fri 25 Track & Field vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field National Championships @ LaCrosse, Wis.
(@ University of Wisconsin - LaCrosse)
TBA
Fri 25 Baseball vs. TBD @ Appleton, Wisc.
(NCAA Championship)
TBA
Fri 25 Softball vs. TBD @ Oklahoma City, Okla.
(NCAA Championship)
TBA
Sat 26 Track & Field vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field National Championships @ LaCrosse, Wis.
(@ University of Wisconsin - LaCrosse)
TBA
Sat 26 Baseball vs. TBD @ Appleton, Wisc.
(NCAA Championship)
TBA
Sat 26 Softball vs. TBD @ Oklahoma City, Okla.
(NCAA Championship)
TBA
Sun 27 Baseball vs. TBD @ Appleton, Wisc.
(NCAA Championship)
TBA
Sun 27 Softball vs. TBD @ Oklahoma City, Okla.
(NCAA Championship)
TBA
Sun 27 Men's Lacrosse vs. TBD @ Foxborough, Mass.
(NCAA Championship )
TBA
Mon 28 Baseball vs. TBD @ Appleton, Wisc.
(NCAA Championship)
TBA

View: Mobile | Desktop