Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/19/2017 08:05 PM
                            CAC Championships 2017                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 17:14.58        2014 Jessica Singer (UMW)                      
  Conference: ! 17:12.06        2014 Jessica Singer (UMW)                      
           A: & 16:28.07                                                       
           B: # 17:33.72                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mann, Madeline            SO YCP                 10:55.17   17:36.97  
  2 Murphy, Megan             JR UMW                 10:47.90   17:51.73  
  3 Valenti, Elizabeth        SO SMC                 11:31.35   18:01.35  
  4 Plumley, Taylor           SO MU                  11:22.43   18:11.46  
  5 Sturgis, Andrea           SO YCP                 11:19.81   18:24.57  
  6 Presland-Byrne, Corrie    JR UMW                 11:27.08   18:42.77  
  7 Marsh, Becca              FR FSU                 11:39.43   18:56.30  
  8 Green, Emma               JR SMC                 11:44.41   19:08.49  
  9 Barzanti, Angela          FR SAL                 11:47.15   19:14.23  
 10 Liming, Samantha          SR SMC                 11:43.33   19:17.58  
 11 Blackwell, Brianna        JR YCP                 11:31.14   19:18.62  
 12 Rivera, Marisol           JR MU                  11:48.24   19:21.05  
 13 Deering, Margaret         SR SAL                 12:10.29   19:29.59  
 14 Lisk, Rachel              SR SAL                       NT   19:52.47  
 15 Wilson, Stephanie         SR SAL                 12:13.50   20:03.77  
 16 Mesmer, Shannon           SO SAL                 12:38.33   20:21.11  
 17 Beuchert, Emily           JR MU                  12:34.09   21:14.71  
 -- Currie, Kris              SR UMW                 11:27.88  X18:59.67  
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 16:08.49        2015 Tyler Gimple (UMW)                        
  Conference: ! 16:08.49        2015 Tyler Gimple (UMW)                        
           A: & 15:04.60                                                       
           B: # 16:16.65                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gimple, Tyler             SR UMW                 10:09.58   16:10.54# 
  2 Moyer, Pete               SO SAL                 10:24.00   16:16.60# 
  3 Farrar, Austin            FR UMW                  9:56.01   16:23.69  
  4 Cassingham, Chris         JR UMW                 10:28.54   16:29.58  
  5 Carpenter, Noah           FR UMW                 10:03.84   16:50.72  
  6 Terrell, Matthew          JR YCP                 10:42.38   17:17.77  
  7 Auerbach, Jacob           FR FSU                 10:50.80   17:17.97  
  8 James, Bill               SR SAL                 10:57.90   17:22.56  
  9 Braun, Andrew             SR SMC                 10:44.46   17:29.24  
 10 Caulfield, Mikey          FR SAL                 11:03.55   17:31.26  
 11 Tarbrake, Brandon         SO YCP                 11:01.94   17:50.18  
 12 Ryczek, Daniel            SO FSU                 10:54.12   17:55.17  
 13 Cairns, David             SO SAL                 11:25.96   18:18.05  
 14 McFalls, Hunter           FR FSU                 13:22.81   20:13.99  
 15 Dianna, Tyler             FR FSU                 12:13.69   20:14.66  
 16 Ertman, Ben               SR SMC                 12:19.76   20:33.51  
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 58.39        2017 Anna Corley (UMW)                            
  Conference: ! 58.39        2017 Anna Corley (UMW)                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Corley, Anna              SR UMW                    58.39      58.15* 
  2 Radcliffe, Victoria       SR SAL                  1:01.18    1:01.31  
  3 Dye, Sara                 FR UMW                  1:02.21    1:02.70  
  4 Whitesell, Erin           FR UMW                  1:02.76    1:03.39  
  5 Turner, Z                 FR UMW                  1:03.43    1:05.04  
  6 Mooney, Taylor            SO UMW                  1:04.99    1:06.09  
  7 Guay, Claudia             SR SAL                  1:06.27    1:06.15  
  8 Culbertson, Megan         FR FSU                  1:06.33    1:06.45  
B - Final
  9 Marders, Nikky            SR SAL                  1:07.33    1:05.19  
 10 Johnston, Ali             JR SAL                  1:06.49    1:07.07  
 11 McDermott, Alison         SR MU                   1:07.59    1:07.80  
 12 Shoemaker, Kyra           FR YCP                  1:07.54    1:08.90  
 13 Bartholomew, Victoria     FR FSU                  1:10.25    1:09.44  
 14 Schaefer, Cierra          JR MU                   1:10.15    1:11.09  
 15 Pettyjohn-Robin, Lauren   SO FSU                  1:10.93    1:11.71  
 16 Blecha, Isabella          SR MU                   1:11.35    1:12.84  
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 53.74        2017 Christian Berardo (UMW)                      
  Conference: ! 53.74        2017 Christian Berardo (UMW)                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Berardo, Christian        JR UMW                    53.74      52.88* 
  2 Leckrone, Jeffrey         SO UMW                    53.83      53.37* 
  3 Dye, Mark                 FR UMW                    53.93      53.45* 
  4 Silva, Glaucio            FR YCP                    54.59      54.20  
  5 Brown, Trey               SO MU                     54.17      54.44  
  6 Johnston, Conor           JR SAL                    54.56      54.46  
  7 Blazer, Jake              SR SAL                    55.97      55.91  
  8 Gibbons, James            SR MU                     55.47      56.01  
B - Final
  9 Ward, Andrew              SO SAL                    57.46      56.46  
 10 McCullough, Tim           SR YCP                    56.20      56.67  
 11 Arcidiacono, Stephen      JR SAL                  1:00.03      56.72  
 12 Federline, Michael        FR YCP                    56.61      56.75  
 13 Maranto, Sam              SR UMW                    58.43      58.23  
 14 Klazynski, Robert         SR MU                     57.88      59.28  
 15 Burke, Keaton             SO SAL                    58.88      59.38  
 16 Hungerford, Darnell       SO FSU                    59.23      59.62  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:00.92        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                        
  Conference: ! 2:00.32        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                        
           A: & 1:57.32                                                        
           B: # 2:04.63                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rymer, Maddy              JR UMW                  2:07.64    2:05.15  
  2 Geskey, Julia             FR UMW                  2:08.35    2:07.48  
  3 Mooney, Taylor            SO UMW                  2:10.21    2:09.53  
  4 Benson, Kaylie            FR UMW                  2:12.05    2:11.53  
  5 Schmidt, Kassidy          SR MU                   2:13.85    2:12.78  
  6 Turner, Emily             SO FSU                  2:13.06    2:14.26  
  7 Whitesell, Erin           FR UMW                  2:12.59    2:14.39  
  8 Miller, Michaela          SO UMW                  2:12.61    2:14.51  
B - Final
  9 Sutton, Carolyn           FR SMC                  2:15.54    2:12.28  
 10 Tarnosky, Emma            FR SAL                  2:14.07    2:13.54  
 11 Ross, Angela              FR SMC                  2:16.27    2:14.54  
 12 Trudel, Julia             FR YCP                  2:16.86    2:15.09  
 13 Bogdanski, Julia          SO YCP                  2:16.55    2:15.32  
 14 Steere, Shelby            FR SAL                  2:16.61    2:15.88  
 15 Campbell, Caitlin         FR YCP                  2:17.66    2:19.13  
 16 Deering, Margaret         SR SAL                  2:18.37    2:19.35  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:50.37        2011 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  Conference: ! 1:47.89        2011 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
           A: & 1:44.47                                                        
           B: # 1:50.64                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schreiber, Morgan         JR YCP                  1:54.17    1:52.62  
  2 Eyigor, Okan              SR SAL                  1:57.29    1:54.55  
  3 Mumford, Carsen           FR UMW                  1:56.90    1:55.28  
  4 Williams, Greg            FR YCP                  1:55.37    1:56.93  
  5 Braker, Andrew            SR SMC                  1:58.00    1:57.20  
  6 Newman, Drew              FR YCP                  1:59.36    1:57.38  
  7 Orban, Peter              FR SMC                  1:58.61    1:58.16  
  8 Stoll, Russell            SR YCP                  2:01.41    2:03.18  
B - Final
  9 Drury, Kevin              SR SAL                  2:02.43    2:03.17  
 10 Yarberough, Deionn        JR FSU                  2:10.34    2:07.11  
 11 Ryczek, Daniel            SO FSU                  2:16.00    2:13.02  
 12 McFalls, Hunter           FR FSU                  2:24.65    2:30.31  
 13 Burton, Casey             SO FSU                  2:32.77    2:32.44  
 14 Dianna, Tyler             FR FSU                  2:32.28    2:34.21  
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 51.36        2016 Stephanie Hallock (UMW)                      
  Conference: ! 51.12        2016 Stephanie Hallock (UMW)                      
           A: & 49.54                                                          
           B: # 52.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nitchie, Macey            JR FSU                    52.53      52.08# 
  2 Coryell, Shannon          SR UMW                    53.04      53.42  
  3 Spaulding, Rachel         JR YCP                    54.39      53.99  
  4 Wood, Lauren              SR UMW                    54.09      54.59  
  5 Luncher, Kait             SO UMW                    54.67      54.69  
  6 Straathof, Elizabeth      SR SMC                    55.75      55.38  
  7 Witte, Taylor             JR YCP                    55.47      55.91  
  8 Michielini, Taylor        SR YCP                    56.31      56.66  
B - Final
  9 Kobus, Reilly             SO YCP                    56.40      56.72  
 10 Marsh, Becca              FR FSU                    58.68      57.03  
 11 Yates, Rachel             SO SMC                    57.41      57.07  
 12 Bricker, Jessie           FR MU                     56.72      57.22  
 13 Donovan, Grace            FR MU                     58.95      58.15  
 14 Kilroy, Kristen           JR MU                     59.52      58.44  
 15 Schoenecker, Samantha     SO SMC                    59.09      58.63  
 16 Myers, Elizabeth          FR FSU                    58.44    1:01.02  
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 45.12        2013 Alex Anderson (UMW)                          
  Conference: ! 45.12        2013 Alex Anderson (UMW)                          
           A: & 43.66                                                          
           B: # 45.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kruper, Ian               SR YCP                    47.50      47.49  
  2 Cassady, Colin            SO SMC                    48.24      47.54  
  3 Gore, Dylan               SR UMW                    47.39      47.59  
  4 McConnell, Jacob          SO YCP                    47.62      47.76  
  5 Walchuck, Matt            SR SMC                    47.87      47.86  
  6 Blazer, Jake              SR SAL                    48.13      48.08  
  7 Brinton, Trevor           SO YCP                    48.00      48.12  
 -- Schroth, Jake             JR UMW                    46.09         DQ  
B - Final
  9 Robertson, Jeremy         SO UMW                    48.51      47.96  
 10 Hayes, Tyler              SR MU                     48.24      48.27  
 11 Schirmer, Scott           SR SAL                    48.88      48.57  
 12 Ward, Andrew              SO SAL                    49.31      48.72  
 13 Foltz, Nicholas           SO YCP                    48.90      48.99  
 13 Jones, Isaiah             SO MU                     48.33      48.99  
 15 Ross, Garrett             FR UMW                    48.51      49.19  
 16 Kordalski, Shane          FR MU                     51.04      50.57  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:17.54        2013 Amber Kerico (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 2:17.54        2013 Amber Kerico (UMW)                         
           A: & 2:13.78                                                        
           B: # 2:22.73                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alston, Morgan            JR MU                   2:27.82    2:26.17  
  2 Weinberger, Maddie        SO FSU                  2:29.94    2:29.62  
  3 Dye, Sara                 FR UMW                  2:29.63    2:30.26  
  4 Elizondo, Hayley          FR MU                   2:30.42    2:30.56  
  5 Werner, Danielle          JR YCP                  2:35.74    2:31.97  
  6 Turner, Z                 FR UMW                  2:32.62    2:32.35  
  7 Baughman, Hailley         SO SMC                  2:33.25    2:32.38  
  8 Miller, Morgan            SR UMW                  2:32.50    2:34.24  
B - Final
  9 Donahue, Mackenzie        SO YCP                  2:40.60    2:38.21  
 10 Fazenbaker, Sydney        SR FSU                  2:38.94    2:42.05  
 11 Shoemaker, Kyra           FR YCP                  2:46.21    2:45.56  
 12 Edsall, Olivia            FR SAL                  2:44.82    2:46.46  
 13 Culbertson, Megan         FR FSU                  2:44.53    2:46.94  
 14 Clark, Brie               SO SAL                  2:47.04    2:47.25  
 15 Zalkind, Sara             JR YCP                  2:51.28    2:52.44  
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:59.24        2016 Kyle Walthall (YCP)                        
  Conference: ! 1:59.24        2016 Kyle Walthall (YCP)                        
           A: & 1:56.32                                                        
           B: # 2:04.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 March, Christian          JR FSU                  2:05.59    2:03.25# 
  2 Huber-Wilker, Kenyon      JR UMW                  2:08.55    2:05.37  
  3 Leckrone, Jeffrey         SO UMW                  2:10.07    2:07.15  
  4 Dye, Mark                 FR UMW                  2:08.87    2:07.57  
  5 Koupal, Kleigh            FR UMW                  2:09.13    2:09.75  
  6 Broder, Kieran            JR SMC                  2:09.83    2:09.79  
  7 Bryan, William            SR MU                   2:09.79    2:10.90  
  8 McCullough, Tim           SR YCP                  2:13.86    2:15.79  
B - Final
  9 Martinez, Matt            JR UMW                  2:16.94    2:12.16  
 10 Maggio, Tyler             FR SAL                  2:18.84    2:15.41  
 11 Peshenko, Artem           JR YCP                  2:17.80    2:18.26  
 12 Sieck, Billy              JR YCP                  2:21.56    2:18.52  
 13 March, Andrew             FR SMC                  2:19.25    2:18.75  
 14 Federline, Michael        FR YCP                  2:19.32    2:19.27  
 15 Mobley, Jonathan          SO MU                   2:21.10    2:20.18  
 16 Hungerford, Darnell       SO FSU                  2:31.47    2:29.71  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:05.52        2011 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
  Conference: ! 2:05.52        2011 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
           A: & 1:56.90                                                        
           B: # 2:07.26                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vaughn, Carley            FR UMW                  2:10.27    2:08.45  
  2 Murphy, Megan             JR UMW                  2:07.68    2:09.38  
  3 Morse, Hailee             FR UMW                  2:14.00    2:11.71  
  4 Cassidy, Claire           SO MU                   2:15.57    2:13.85  
  5 Banks, Kacey              JR YCP                  2:17.05    2:15.01  
  6 Gable, Layne              SR SAL                  2:15.18    2:17.69  
  7 Sonnenberg, Rachel        JR SMC                  2:20.46    2:19.57  
  8 Rivera, Marisol           JR MU                   2:20.61    2:22.53  
B - Final
  9 McConaghy, Kate           JR YCP                  2:24.18    2:21.02  
 10 Lisk, Rachel              SR SAL                  2:27.22    2:25.03  
 11 Sonnenberg, Rebecca       FR SMC                  2:25.96    2:25.76  
 12 Guay, Claudia             SR SAL                  2:27.41    2:29.57  
 13 Ross, Angela              FR SMC                  2:29.82    2:29.91  
 14 Yoder, Valerie            FR FSU                  2:35.23    2:34.03  
 15 Lesce, Grace              FR MU                   2:35.18    2:36.53  
 16 Barzanti, Angela          FR SAL                  2:39.15    2:38.69  
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:46.13        2014 Alex Anderson (UMW)                        
  Conference: ! 1:44.93        2015 Alex Anderson (UMW)                        
           A: & 1:45.64                                                        
           B: # 1:52.89                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tarkenton, Dallas         SR UMW                  1:52.44    1:51.09# 
  2 Tate, Jesse               FR YCP                  1:55.67    1:52.96  
  3 Griffith, Ian             SO MU                   1:56.52    1:56.21  
  4 Schreiber, Morgan         JR YCP                  1:58.23    1:58.33  
  5 Johnson, Louis            FR UMW                  2:01.25    1:59.05  
  6 Akhavan, Ryan             FR SMC                  2:00.07    1:59.14  
  7 Payne, Zach               FR MU                   2:01.07    2:00.28  
  8 Wilson, Wesley            JR MU                   2:02.06    2:06.76  
B - Final
  9 Loehr, AJ                 FR YCP                  2:05.58    2:00.07  
 10 Arcidiacono, Stephen      JR SAL                  2:03.45    2:00.84  
 11 Williams, Greg            FR YCP                  2:02.65    2:02.92  
 12 Maranto, Sam              SR UMW                  2:05.90    2:05.42  
 13 Delgado, Lucas            JR SMC                  2:05.85    2:06.41  
 14 Leidy, Nick               JR YCP                  2:07.71    2:06.49  
 15 Burke, Keaton             SO SAL                  2:07.85    2:07.72  
 16 Bockisch, Scott           FR MU                   2:10.53    2:10.72  
 
Event 37  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:29.47        2016 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 3:29.47        2016 UMW                                        
           A: &      NT             No longer A cuts for relays                
           B: # 3:29.97                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                3:33.95    3:31.77  
     1) Geskey, Julia FR                2) Wood, Lauren SR                
     3) Coryell, Shannon SR             4) Corley, Anna SR                
  2 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 3:40.01    3:34.83  
     1) Mann, Madeline SO               2) Sturgis, Andrea SO             
     3) Werner, Danielle JR             4) Spaulding, Rachel JR           
  3 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:55.36    3:40.75  
     1) Radcliffe, Victoria SR          2) Tarnosky, Emma FR              
     3) Gable, Layne SR                 4) Baldinazzo, Bizu JR            
  4 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:48.22    3:42.18  
     1) Elizondo, Hayley FR             2) Bricker, Jessie FR             
     3) Cassidy, Claire SO              4) Alston, Morgan JR              
  5 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                3:47.19    3:44.75  
     1) Sutton, Carolyn FR              2) Valenti, Elizabeth SO          
     3) Yates, Rachel SO                4) Straathof, Elizabeth SR        
  6 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   3:43.98    3:44.80  
     1) Weinberger, Maddie SO           2) Turner, Emily SO               
     3) Marsh, Becca FR                 4) Nitchie, Macey JR              
 
Event 38  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:03.51        2013 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 3:03.51        2013 UMW                                        
           A: &      NT             No longer A cuts for relays                
           B: # 3:04.10                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                3:10.13    3:06.87  
     1) Schroth, Jake JR                2) Gimple, Tyler SR               
     3) Gore, Dylan SR                  4) Tarkenton, Dallas SR           
  2 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:23.75    3:09.95  
     1) Moyer, Pete SO                  2) Eyigor, Okan SR                
     3) Johnston, Conor JR              4) Blazer, Jake SR                
  3 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 3:14.88    3:10.46  
     1) Tate, Jesse FR                  2) McConnell, Jacob SO            
     3) Brinton, Trevor SO              4) Kruper, Ian SR                 
  4 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:14.25    3:11.75  
     1) Jones, Isaiah SO                2) Gibbons, James SR              
     3) Brown, Trey SO                  4) Hayes, Tyler SR                
  5 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                3:14.64    3:14.79  
     1) Cassady, Colin SO               2) Delgado, Lucas JR              
     3) Braker, Andrew SR               4) Walchuck, Matt SR              
  6 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   3:17.96    3:17.73  
     1) March, Christian JR             2) Proctor, Marquell JR           
     3) Auerbach, Jacob FR              4) Ryczek, Daniel SO              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 38                    
 
  1. University of Mary Washington     991.5   2. York College of Pennsylvania        547
  3. Marymount University              403.5   4. St.Mary's College of Maryland       396
  5. Salisbury University                394   6. Frostburg State University          361
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 38                     
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       890   2. York College of Pennsylvania      635.5
  3. Salisbury University                489   4. St.Mary's College of Maryland       388
  5. Marymount University              384.5   6. Frostburg State University          230

View: Mobile | Desktop