Licensed to University of Mary Washington
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/12/2019 04:21 PM
                    Mary Washington & Salisbury - 1/12/2019                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Mary Washington-VA  'B'                  NT    4:19.59   11  
     1) Zagrobelny, Mary E 19           2) Vaughn, Carley E 20            
     3) Geskey, Julia C 20              4) Whitesell, Erin R 20           
                  31.59   1:04.97 (1:04.97)     1:39.90 (34.93)   2:19.43 (1:14.46)
        2:48.60 (29.17)   3:22.25 (1:02.82)     3:49.55 (27.30)     4:19.59 (57.34)
  2 University of Mary Washington-VA  'C'                  NT    4:29.56    4  
     1) Benson, Kaylie M 21             2) Kelly, Beth K 19               
     3) Autry, Melissa R 19             4) Dizon, Ingrid R 18             
                  33.31   1:09.19 (1:09.19)     1:45.14 (35.95)   2:26.56 (1:17.37)
        2:56.53 (29.97)   3:31.33 (1:04.77)     3:59.50 (28.17)     4:29.56 (58.23)
  3 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                           NT    4:31.06    2  
     1) Eakin, Natalie A 20             2) Allen, Autumn G 18             
     3) Degruchy, Jordan E 18           4) McClure, Chase C 20            
                  31.55   1:05.84 (1:05.84)     1:40.57 (34.73)   2:21.73 (1:15.89)
        2:54.29 (32.56)   3:32.10 (1:10.37)     4:00.04 (27.94)     4:31.06 (58.96)
  4 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                           NT    4:46.90  
     1) Rowe, Jordyn L 20               2) Porter, Ryane E 18             
     3) Cohen, Briya S 20               4) Green, Mary R 18               
                  33.53   1:10.41 (1:10.41)     1:47.65 (37.24)   3:04.76 (1:54.35)
        3:45.69 (40.93)   4:14.84 (1:10.08)     4:46.90 (32.06)     4:46.90 (32.06)
  5 Salisbury University-MD  'C'                           NT   x4:58.28  
     1) Berry, Ellen G 19               2) Frick, Allie 18                
     3) Ricci, Alice M 19               4) Clark, Brie M 21               
                  35.04   1:12.57 (1:12.57)     1:51.07 (38.50)   2:34.45 (1:21.88)
        3:09.62 (35.17)   3:54.19 (1:19.74)     4:22.47 (28.28)   4:58.28 (1:04.09)
 -- University of Mary Washington-VA  'A'             3:57.67         DQ  
     1) Mooney, Taylor A 21             2) Carney, Megan A 19             
     3) Luncher, Kait J 21              4) Hall, Sydney V 19              
                  31.56   1:05.29 (1:05.29)     1:38.50 (33.21)   2:16.67 (1:11.38)
        2:45.73 (29.06)   3:20.00 (1:03.33)     3:46.43 (26.43)          DQ (56.39)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Mary Washington-VA  'A'             3:35.11    3:39.97   11  
     1) Curran, Matthew D 20            2) Dye, Mark P 21                 
     3) Duke, Joshua R 19               4) Harnish, Brian W 19            
                  27.10       55.11 (55.11)     1:23.59 (28.48)   1:57.46 (1:02.35)
        2:22.67 (25.21)     2:52.61 (55.15)     3:15.24 (22.63)     3:39.97 (47.36)
  2 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                           NT    3:40.33    4  
     1) Baker, Richie W 21              2) Russell, Kyle A 20             
     3) Brown, Joshua R 20              4) Moyer, Peter J 21              
                  27.14       55.94 (55.94)     1:24.86 (28.92)   1:57.80 (1:01.86)
        2:22.51 (24.71)     2:51.74 (53.94)     3:15.10 (23.36)     3:40.33 (48.59)
  3 University of Mary Washington-VA  'B'                  NT    3:42.89    2  
     1) Mancini, Gareth F 19            2) Brooks, Jonathan A 18          
     3) Leckrone, Thomas S 19           4) Hoffman, Kolin M 19            
                  27.79       57.19 (57.19)     1:25.55 (28.36)   1:58.80 (1:01.61)
        2:24.13 (25.33)     2:53.24 (54.44)     3:16.42 (23.18)     3:42.89 (49.65)
  4 University of Mary Washington-VA  'C'                  NT   x3:52.65  
     1) Everitt, Preston C 19           2) Carpenter, Noah J 20           
     3) Torrington, Bradley J 20        4) Walker, Bradley B 20           
                  29.91   1:01.70 (1:01.70)     1:30.78 (29.08)   2:04.40 (1:02.70)
        2:30.07 (25.67)     2:59.99 (55.59)     3:24.53 (24.54)     3:52.65 (52.66)
  5 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                           NT    4:08.05  
     1) Burke, Keaton P 21              2) Gardner, Ben C 19              
     3) Braun, Nathan A 18              4) Roman, Jeff H 19               
                  31.22   1:05.25 (1:05.25)     1:35.86 (30.61)   2:11.16 (1:05.91)
        2:39.41 (28.25)   3:12.70 (1:01.54)     3:38.65 (25.95)     4:08.05 (55.35)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keller, Claudia N         20 Mary Washington-VA  10:46.83   11:04.90    9  
                  31.64     1:04.78 (33.14)     1:38.12 (33.34)     2:11.54 (33.42)
        2:44.63 (33.09)     3:18.10 (33.47)     3:51.09 (32.99)     4:24.51 (33.42)
        4:58.45 (33.94)     5:32.17 (33.72)     6:05.46 (33.29)     6:38.62 (33.16)
        7:11.78 (33.16)     7:44.87 (33.09)     8:18.32 (33.45)     8:51.45 (33.13)
        9:25.11 (33.66)     9:58.60 (33.49)    10:32.02 (33.42)    11:04.90 (32.88)
  2 Nicolai, Grace L          18 Mary Washington-VA  10:54.97   11:28.31    4  
                  31.30     1:05.27 (33.97)     1:39.47 (34.20)     2:13.51 (34.04)
        2:48.08 (34.57)     3:22.60 (34.52)     3:57.16 (34.56)     4:32.10 (34.94)
        5:06.98 (34.88)     5:42.11 (35.13)     6:16.62 (34.51)     6:51.43 (34.81)
        7:26.31 (34.88)     8:01.21 (34.90)     8:36.17 (34.96)     9:11.00 (34.83)
        9:45.72 (34.72)    10:20.36 (34.64)    10:54.78 (34.42)    11:28.31 (33.53)
  3 Lowengrub, Cara L         20 Mary Washington-VA  11:46.32   11:42.32    3  
                  33.26     1:08.10 (34.84)     1:43.26 (35.16)     2:18.79 (35.53)
        2:54.02 (35.23)     3:29.23 (35.21)     4:04.55 (35.32)     4:39.83 (35.28)
        5:14.98 (35.15)     5:50.19 (35.21)     6:25.35 (35.16)     7:00.66 (35.31)
        7:36.13 (35.47)     8:11.89 (35.76)     8:47.34 (35.45)     9:22.87 (35.53)
        9:57.96 (35.09)    10:33.35 (35.39)    11:08.56 (35.21)    11:42.32 (33.76)
  4 Barzanti, Angela R        20 Salisbury-MD              NT   12:04.95    2  
                  32.58     1:07.18 (34.60)     1:42.65 (35.47)     2:18.75 (36.10)
        2:55.29 (36.54)     3:31.92 (36.63)     4:08.54 (36.62)     4:45.40 (36.86)
        5:22.68 (37.28)     5:59.78 (37.10)     6:36.73 (36.95)     7:13.92 (37.19)
        7:51.44 (37.52)     8:28.52 (37.08)     9:04.43 (35.91)     9:40.67 (36.24)
       10:17.17 (36.50)    10:53.44 (36.27)    11:29.69 (36.25)    12:04.95 (35.26)
  5 Ricci, Alice M            19 Salisbury-MD              NT   12:49.80    1  
                  33.91     1:12.07 (38.16)     1:51.59 (39.52)     2:31.25 (39.66)
        3:10.70 (39.45)     3:50.38 (39.68)     4:29.81 (39.43)     5:09.19 (39.38)
        5:48.75 (39.56)     6:27.99 (39.24)     7:06.87 (38.88)     7:45.79 (38.92)
        8:24.72 (38.93)     9:02.77 (38.05)     9:41.57 (38.80)    10:20.58 (39.01)
       10:59.19 (38.61)    11:37.19 (38.00)    12:14.74 (37.55)    12:49.80 (35.06)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrar, Austin S          20 Mary Washington-VA  10:14.93   10:14.24    9  
                  25.54       54.20 (28.66)     1:23.75 (29.55)     1:53.98 (30.23)
        2:24.69 (30.71)     2:55.51 (30.82)     3:26.15 (30.64)     3:57.27 (31.12)
        4:28.47 (31.20)     4:59.84 (31.37)     5:31.58 (31.74)     6:03.44 (31.86)
        6:35.11 (31.67)     7:06.59 (31.48)     7:38.09 (31.50)     8:09.72 (31.63)
        8:41.23 (31.51)     9:12.77 (31.54)     9:44.43 (31.66)    10:14.24 (29.81)
  2 Scott, Matthew            20 Mary Washington-VA  10:28.44   10:33.75    4  
                  27.18       57.50 (30.32)     1:28.91 (31.41)     2:00.19 (31.28)
        2:31.25 (31.06)     3:02.94 (31.69)     3:34.92 (31.98)     4:06.69 (31.77)
        4:38.97 (32.28)     5:11.67 (32.70)     5:44.29 (32.62)     6:16.88 (32.59)
        6:49.52 (32.64)     7:22.12 (32.60)     7:55.21 (33.09)     8:27.83 (32.62)
        8:59.78 (31.95)     9:31.34 (31.56)    10:02.66 (31.32)    10:33.75 (31.09)
  3 Everitt, Preston C        19 Mary Washington-VA  11:06.57   11:36.73    3  
                  31.29     1:05.58 (34.29)     1:40.67 (35.09)     2:15.66 (34.99)
        2:50.99 (35.33)     3:26.17 (35.18)     4:01.66 (35.49)     4:37.11 (35.45)
        5:12.47 (35.36)     5:47.75 (35.28)     6:23.00 (35.25)     6:58.23 (35.23)
        7:33.34 (35.11)     8:08.47 (35.13)     8:43.50 (35.03)     9:18.62 (35.12)
        9:53.63 (35.01)    10:28.42 (34.79)    11:03.25 (34.83)    11:36.73 (33.48)
  4 Cairns, David A           21 Salisbury-MD              NT   11:42.67    2  
                  30.13     1:04.63 (34.50)     1:39.96 (35.33)     2:15.61 (35.65)
        2:51.65 (36.04)     3:27.74 (36.09)     4:03.34 (35.60)     4:39.21 (35.87)
        5:15.20 (35.99)     5:51.11 (35.91)     6:27.23 (36.12)     7:02.99 (35.76)
        7:39.40 (36.41)     8:15.34 (35.94)     8:51.06 (35.72)     9:26.13 (35.07)
       10:01.19 (35.06)    10:35.98 (34.79)    11:10.14 (34.16)    11:42.67 (32.53)
  5 Waligorski, Sho S         18 Salisbury-MD              NT   12:22.30    1  
                  31.37     1:05.28 (33.91)     1:40.33 (35.05)     2:16.59 (36.26)
        2:53.22 (36.63)     3:30.79 (37.57)     4:08.65 (37.86)     4:47.29 (38.64)
        5:25.94 (38.65)     6:03.93 (37.99)     6:42.66 (38.73)     7:21.35 (38.69)
        7:58.92 (37.57)     8:37.48 (38.56)     9:15.15 (37.67)     9:53.08 (37.93)
       10:30.90 (37.82)    11:07.79 (36.89)    11:45.61 (37.82)    12:22.30 (36.69)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geskey, Julia C           20 Mary Washington-VA   1:56.38    2:00.20    9  
                  28.25       58.60 (30.35)     1:29.06 (30.46)     2:00.20 (31.14)
  2 Lynch, Macey N            18 Mary Washington-VA   1:58.50    2:04.00    4  
                  28.33       59.39 (31.06)     1:31.81 (32.42)     2:04.00 (32.19)
  3 Dunham, Callie M          19 Mary Washington-VA   2:02.41    2:07.38    3  
                  29.13     1:01.08 (31.95)     1:34.52 (33.44)     2:07.38 (32.86)
  4 Rowe, Jordyn L            20 Salisbury-MD              NT    2:15.51    2  
                  30.20     1:04.38 (34.18)     1:40.04 (35.66)     2:15.51 (35.47)
  5 Mesmer, Shannon A         21 Salisbury-MD              NT    2:22.19    1  
                  30.89     1:06.32 (35.43)     1:44.42 (38.10)     2:22.19 (37.77)
  6 Berry, Ellen G            19 Salisbury-MD              NT    2:22.75  
                  31.76     1:07.42 (35.66)     1:45.00 (37.58)     2:22.75 (37.75)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Kolin M          19 Mary Washington-VA   1:43.13    1:48.11    9  
                  25.30       53.07 (27.77)     1:21.30 (28.23)     1:48.11 (26.81)
  2 Moyer, Peter J            21 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:48.34    4  
                  25.66       52.50 (26.84)     1:20.56 (28.06)     1:48.34 (27.78)
  3 Ryan, Jake M              22 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:50.17    3  
                  24.89       52.56 (27.67)     1:21.77 (29.21)     1:50.17 (28.40)
  4 Harnish, Brian W          19 Mary Washington-VA   1:43.71    1:53.50    2  
                  26.15       54.76 (28.61)     1:24.79 (30.03)     1:53.50 (28.71)
  5 Peppersack, Joey P        19 Mary Washington-VA   2:01.95    2:04.80    1  
                  28.50       59.22 (30.72)     1:31.59 (32.37)     2:04.80 (33.21)
  6 Braun, Nathan A           18 Salisbury-MD              NT    2:06.00  
                  28.62     1:00.78 (32.16)     1:33.81 (33.03)     2:06.00 (32.19)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eakin, Natalie A          20 Salisbury-MD              NT      30.00    9  
  2 Mooney, Taylor A          21 Mary Washington-VA     30.04      30.54    4  
  3 Kelly, Beth K             19 Mary Washington-VA     31.01      32.47    3  
  4 Benson, Kaylie M          21 Mary Washington-VA        NT      32.57    2  
  5 Degruchy, Jordan E        18 Salisbury-MD              NT      33.93    1  
  6 Cohen, Briya S            20 Salisbury-MD              NT      34.60  
 -- Meadows, Genevieve M      19 Mary Washington-VA        NT     X33.43  
 -- Comer, Meaghan K          19 Mary Washington-VA     35.09     X33.50  
 -- Katzer, Makenzie C        20 Mary Washington-VA        NT     X35.38  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curran, Matthew D         20 Mary Washington-VA     24.26      25.31    9  
  2 Mancini, Gareth F         19 Mary Washington-VA     24.52      26.19    4  
  3 Baker, Richie W           21 Salisbury-MD              NT      26.64    3  
  4 Ward, Andrew M            21 Salisbury-MD              NT      27.18    2  
  5 Mumford, Carsen C         21 Mary Washington-VA     27.05      27.23    1  
  6 Hoagland, Brandon T       20 Salisbury-MD              NT      28.24  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burkley, Sally            18 Mary Washington-VA     33.30      33.86    9  
  2 Autry, Melissa R          19 Mary Washington-VA     32.75      33.87    4  
  3 Luncher, Kait J           21 Mary Washington-VA     33.25      33.98    3  
  4 Allen, Autumn G           18 Salisbury-MD              NT      34.51    2  
  5 Clark, Brie M             21 Salisbury-MD              NT      38.51    1  
  6 Cencula, Jordan C         18 Salisbury-MD              NT      41.39  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dye, Mark P               21 Mary Washington-VA     27.64      27.95    9  
  2 Brooks, Jonathan A        18 Mary Washington-VA     27.56      28.22    4  
  3 Roman, Jeff H             19 Salisbury-MD              NT      28.81    3  
  4 Russell, Kyle A           20 Salisbury-MD              NT      28.99    2  
  5 Gardner, Ben C            19 Salisbury-MD              NT      29.89    1  
  6 Walker, Bradley B         20 Mary Washington-VA     30.97      31.64  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesell, Erin R         20 Mary Washington-VA     59.65    1:00.97    9  
                  28.35     1:00.97 (32.62)                                        
  2 Dizon, Ingrid R           18 Mary Washington-VA   1:01.07    1:03.87    4  
                  30.24     1:03.87 (33.63)                                        
  3 Morse, Hailee L           20 Mary Washington-VA   1:04.97    1:07.94    3  
                  31.79     1:07.94 (36.15)                                        
  4 Barzanti, Angela R        20 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:12.72    2  
                  33.11     1:12.72 (39.61)                                        
  5 Ricci, Alice M            19 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:15.45    1  
                  35.16     1:15.45 (40.29)                                        
  6 Velez, Sara C             20 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:20.35  
                  36.44     1:20.35 (43.91)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Joshua R           20 Salisbury-MD              NT      53.80    9  
                  24.86       53.80 (28.94)                                        
  2 Leckrone, Thomas S        19 Mary Washington-VA     52.19      55.05    4  
                  25.92       55.05 (29.13)                                        
  3 Duke, Joshua R            19 Mary Washington-VA     52.90      56.06    3  
                  26.37       56.06 (29.69)                                        
  4 Carrion, Michael L        21 Mary Washington-VA     58.11      59.80    2  
                  27.97       59.80 (31.83)                                        
  5 Burke, Keaton P           21 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:00.31    1  
                  27.45     1:00.31 (32.86)                                        
  6 Cairns, David A           21 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:08.77  
                  31.23     1:08.77 (37.54)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gartman, Grace M          20 Mary Washington-VA     25.59      25.55    9  
  2 Hall, Sydney V            19 Mary Washington-VA     25.37      25.81    4  
  3 Vaughn, Carley E          20 Mary Washington-VA     25.56      25.89    3  
  4 McClure, Chase C          20 Salisbury-MD              NT      26.50    2  
  5 Giggey, Maggie            18 Salisbury-MD              NT      27.15    1  
  6 Frick, Allie              18 Salisbury-MD              NT      28.79  
 -- Lynch, Macey N            18 Mary Washington-VA     25.45     X26.49  
 -- Warren, Emily             19 Mary Washington-VA     26.13     X27.18  
 -- Meadows, Genevieve M      19 Mary Washington-VA     27.99     X28.44  
 -- Comer, Meaghan K          19 Mary Washington-VA     28.46     X29.02  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Garrett G           20 Mary Washington-VA     21.31      21.93    9  
  2 Vazquez, Julian A         20 Mary Washington-VA     22.12      22.48    4  
  3 Robertson, Jeremy J       21 Mary Washington-VA     22.19      22.60    3  
  4 Ward, Andrew M            21 Salisbury-MD              NT      22.68    2  
  5 Ryan, Jake M              22 Salisbury-MD              NT      22.69    1  
  6 Hoagland, Brandon T       20 Salisbury-MD              NT      23.70  
 -- Scott, Matthew            20 Mary Washington-VA     21.68     X22.61  
 -- Carpenter, Noah J         20 Mary Washington-VA     23.10     X23.49  
 -- Zwemer, Jonathan G        18 Mary Washington-VA     23.17     X23.82  
 -- Whoriskey, Matt           20 Mary Washington-VA     24.64     X24.11  
 -- Lloyd, Ryan M             21 Mary Washington-VA     23.82     X24.39  
 -- Peppersack, Joey P        19 Mary Washington-VA     26.20     X27.02  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gartman, Grace M          20 Mary Washington-VA     55.20      55.55    9  
                  26.78       55.55 (28.77)                                        
  2 Hall, Sydney V            19 Mary Washington-VA     54.80      55.66    4  
                  27.22       55.66 (28.44)                                        
  3 Geskey, Julia C           20 Mary Washington-VA     53.92      55.70    3  
                  27.11       55.70 (28.59)                                        
  4 McClure, Chase C          20 Salisbury-MD              NT      59.18    2  
                  28.40       59.18 (30.78)                                        
  5 Ricci, Alice M            19 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:05.87    1  
                  31.64     1:05.87 (34.23)                                        
  6 Clark, Brie M             21 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:07.91  
                  31.94     1:07.91 (35.97)                                        
 -- Warren, Emily             19 Mary Washington-VA     56.16     X59.03  
                  28.67       59.03 (30.36)                                        
 -- Morse, Hailee L           20 Mary Washington-VA   1:00.24     X59.16  
                  28.64       59.16 (30.52)                                        
 -- Meadows, Genevieve M      19 Mary Washington-VA   1:00.64   X1:01.41  
                  29.88     1:01.41 (31.53)                                        
 -- Lowengrub, Cara L         20 Mary Washington-VA        NT   X1:02.96  
                  31.42     1:02.96 (31.54)                                        
 -- Benson, Kaylie M          21 Mary Washington-VA        NT   X1:07.95  
                  32.05     1:07.95 (35.90)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harnish, Brian W          19 Mary Washington-VA     46.71      48.01    9  
                  23.23       48.01 (24.78)                                        
  2 Baker, Richie W           21 Salisbury-MD              NT      49.29    4  
                  24.02       49.29 (25.27)                                        
  3 Robertson, Jeremy J       21 Mary Washington-VA     48.57      49.75    3  
                  24.30       49.75 (25.45)                                        
  4 Scott, Matthew            20 Mary Washington-VA     48.21      50.15    2  
                  24.00       50.15 (26.15)                                        
  5 Roman, Jeff H             19 Salisbury-MD              NT      56.53    1  
                  27.10       56.53 (29.43)                                        
  6 Braun, Nathan A           18 Salisbury-MD              NT      56.91  
                  26.78       56.91 (30.13)                                        
 -- Mancini, Gareth F         19 Mary Washington-VA     48.14     X50.02  
                  24.28       50.02 (25.74)                                        
 -- Duke, Joshua R            19 Mary Washington-VA     48.49     X51.13  
                  24.82       51.13 (26.31)                                        
 -- Curran, Matthew D         20 Mary Washington-VA        NT     X52.02  
                  25.00       52.02 (27.02)                                        
 -- Torrington, Bradley J     20 Mary Washington-VA     52.99     X52.05  
                  25.35       52.05 (26.70)                                        
 -- Lloyd, Ryan M             21 Mary Washington-VA     53.16     X54.64  
                  25.83       54.64 (28.81)                                        
 -- Peppersack, Joey P        19 Mary Washington-VA     55.85     X58.47  
                  28.50       58.47 (29.97)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eakin, Natalie A          20 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:05.88    9  
                  31.41     1:05.88 (34.47)                                        
  2 Nicolai, Grace L          18 Mary Washington-VA   1:02.71    1:07.12    4  
                  32.48     1:07.12 (34.64)                                        
  3 Kelly, Beth K             19 Mary Washington-VA   1:02.77    1:07.91    3  
                  32.96     1:07.91 (34.95)                                        
  4 Green, Mary R             18 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:10.82    2  
                  34.69     1:10.82 (36.13)                                        
  5 Giggey, Maggie            18 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:16.90    1  
                  36.00     1:16.90 (40.90)                                        
 -- Whitesell, Erin R         20 Mary Washington-VA   1:02.57         DQ  
                  31.42          DQ (33.05)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Noah J         20 Mary Washington-VA     54.53      56.70    9  
                  27.67       56.70 (29.03)                                        
  2 Bergstrom, Luke G         19 Mary Washington-VA     54.60      57.49    4  
                  27.70       57.49 (29.79)                                        
  3 Ward, Andrew M            21 Salisbury-MD              NT      59.63    3  
                  28.96       59.63 (30.67)                                        
  4 Dye, Mark P               21 Mary Washington-VA        NT      59.71    2  
                  28.88       59.71 (30.83)                                        
  5 Gardner, Ben C            19 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:02.04    1  
                  29.52     1:02.04 (32.52)                                        
  6 Burke, Keaton P           21 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:03.53  
                  30.57     1:03.53 (32.96)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Megan A           19 Mary Washington-VA   1:08.25    1:12.00    9  
                  34.12     1:12.00 (37.88)                                        
  2 Burkley, Sally            18 Mary Washington-VA   1:10.79    1:14.46    4  
                  35.29     1:14.46 (39.17)                                        
  3 Allen, Autumn G           18 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:17.07    3  
                  35.60     1:17.07 (41.47)                                        
  4 Katzer, Makenzie C        20 Mary Washington-VA   1:13.62    1:17.89    2  
                  37.05     1:17.89 (40.84)                                        
  5 Frick, Allie              18 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:20.95    1  
                  38.41     1:20.95 (42.54)                                        
  6 Rutherford, Mia J         20 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:26.30  
                  40.82     1:26.30 (45.48)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leckrone, Jeff D          22 Mary Washington-VA     55.74      58.03    9  
                  28.33       58.03 (29.70)                                        
  2 Russell, Kyle A           20 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:02.74    4  
                  29.46     1:02.74 (33.28)                                        
  3 Brooks, Jonathan A        18 Mary Washington-VA     58.42    1:02.94    3  
                  29.61     1:02.94 (33.33)                                        
  4 Brown, Joshua R           20 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:03.73    2  
                  29.51     1:03.73 (34.22)                                        
  5 Mumford, Carsen C         21 Mary Washington-VA   1:08.82    1:05.93    1  
                  30.78     1:05.93 (35.15)                                        
  6 Moyer, Peter J            21 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:06.53  
                  30.84     1:06.53 (35.69)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Macey N            18 Mary Washington-VA   5:11.86    5:29.48    9  
                  30.10     1:02.70 (32.60)     1:35.64 (32.94)     2:08.76 (33.12)
        2:41.78 (33.02)     3:14.97 (33.19)     3:48.72 (33.75)     4:22.63 (33.91)
        4:56.48 (33.85)     5:29.48 (33.00)                                        
  2 Dunham, Callie M          19 Mary Washington-VA   5:15.73    5:36.61    4  
                  30.52     1:04.37 (33.85)     1:38.71 (34.34)     2:12.27 (33.56)
        2:46.08 (33.81)     3:20.77 (34.69)     3:54.94 (34.17)     4:29.30 (34.36)
        5:03.57 (34.27)     5:36.61 (33.04)                                        
  3 Keller, Claudia N         20 Mary Washington-VA   5:14.96    5:46.34    3  
                  32.80     1:07.64 (34.84)     1:42.70 (35.06)     2:17.51 (34.81)
        2:52.19 (34.68)     3:27.19 (35.00)     4:01.79 (34.60)     4:36.73 (34.94)
        5:11.93 (35.20)     5:46.34 (34.41)                                        
  4 Barzanti, Angela R        20 Salisbury-MD              NT    5:56.59    2  
                  31.62     1:06.38 (34.76)     1:42.34 (35.96)     2:18.79 (36.45)
        2:55.58 (36.79)     3:31.96 (36.38)     4:08.35 (36.39)     4:44.70 (36.35)
        5:20.94 (36.24)     5:56.59 (35.65)                                        
  5 Mesmer, Shannon A         21 Salisbury-MD              NT    6:34.16    1  
                  32.96     1:11.25 (38.29)     1:51.53 (40.28)     2:32.09 (40.56)
        3:12.23 (40.14)     3:52.96 (40.73)     4:33.30 (40.34)     5:13.87 (40.57)
        5:54.79 (40.92)     6:34.16 (39.37)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrar, Austin S          20 Mary Washington-VA   4:43.61    4:54.63    9  
                  25.72       53.80 (28.08)     1:22.88 (29.08)     1:52.26 (29.38)
        2:21.80 (29.54)     2:51.53 (29.73)     3:21.78 (30.25)     3:52.52 (30.74)
        4:23.64 (31.12)     4:54.63 (30.99)                                        
  2 Hoffman, Kolin M          19 Mary Washington-VA   4:47.48    5:02.83    4  
                  26.44       55.36 (28.92)     1:25.27 (29.91)     1:56.06 (30.79)
        2:27.86 (31.80)     2:58.50 (30.64)     3:30.01 (31.51)     4:01.43 (31.42)
        4:33.11 (31.68)     5:02.83 (29.72)                                        
  3 Ryan, Jake M              22 Salisbury-MD              NT    5:15.50    3  
                  26.22       55.57 (29.35)     1:26.49 (30.92)     1:58.79 (32.30)
        2:31.88 (33.09)     3:05.06 (33.18)     3:38.51 (33.45)     4:11.98 (33.47)
        4:44.56 (32.58)     5:15.50 (30.94)                                        
  4 Bergstrom, Luke G         19 Mary Washington-VA        NT    5:32.26    2  
                  27.84       59.21 (31.37)     1:32.43 (33.22)     2:06.55 (34.12)
        2:41.88 (35.33)     3:16.26 (34.38)     3:50.61 (34.35)     4:23.83 (33.22)
        4:58.73 (34.90)     5:32.26 (33.53)                                        
  5 Cairns, David A           21 Salisbury-MD              NT    5:52.78    1  
                  30.12     1:05.15 (35.03)     1:41.42 (36.27)     2:18.02 (36.60)
        2:55.00 (36.98)     3:31.91 (36.91)     4:08.26 (36.35)     4:44.15 (35.89)
        5:20.11 (35.96)     5:52.78 (32.67)                                        
  6 Waligorski, Sho S         18 Salisbury-MD              NT    6:06.66  
                  30.36     1:04.57 (34.21)     1:41.37 (36.80)     2:19.62 (38.25)
        2:57.63 (38.01)     3:35.17 (37.54)     4:13.37 (38.20)     4:52.11 (38.74)
        5:30.70 (38.59)     6:06.66 (35.96)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luncher, Kait J           21 Mary Washington-VA     27.84      28.24    9  
  2 Zagrobelny, Mary E        19 Mary Washington-VA     28.02      29.28    4  
  3 Burkley, Sally            18 Mary Washington-VA     29.13      29.81    3  
  4 Cohen, Briya S            20 Salisbury-MD              NT      32.23    2  
  5 Velez, Sara C             20 Salisbury-MD              NT      33.64    1  
 -- Whitesell, Erin R         20 Mary Washington-VA     27.83     X28.06  
 -- Dizon, Ingrid R           18 Mary Washington-VA     29.47     X28.80  
 -- Dunham, Callie M          19 Mary Washington-VA     29.47     X29.95  
 -- Comer, Meaghan K          19 Mary Washington-VA     31.85     X30.65  
 -- Warren, Emily             19 Mary Washington-VA     30.66     X30.98  
 -- Carney, Megan A           19 Mary Washington-VA     30.09     X31.14  
 -- Degruchy, Jordan E        18 Salisbury-MD              NT         DQ  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leckrone, Thomas S        19 Mary Washington-VA     23.72      24.07    9  
  2 Robertson, Jeremy J       21 Mary Washington-VA     24.85      24.12    4  
  3 Torrington, Bradley J     20 Mary Washington-VA     25.39      25.90    3  
  4 Hoagland, Brandon T       20 Salisbury-MD              NT      25.95    2  
  5 Burke, Keaton P           21 Salisbury-MD              NT      26.18    1  
  6 Braun, Nathan A           18 Salisbury-MD              NT      27.57  
 -- Ross, Garrett G           20 Mary Washington-VA     25.03     X24.77  
 -- Mancini, Gareth F         19 Mary Washington-VA     24.98     X25.14  
 -- Vazquez, Julian A         20 Mary Washington-VA     25.53     X25.44  
 -- Whoriskey, Matt           20 Mary Washington-VA     26.03     X26.32  
 -- Lloyd, Ryan M             21 Mary Washington-VA     26.71     X26.96  
 -- Zwemer, Jonathan G        18 Mary Washington-VA        NT     X27.26  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Carley E          20 Mary Washington-VA   1:02.79    1:03.14    9  
                  28.64     1:03.14 (34.50)                                        
  2 Zagrobelny, Mary E        19 Mary Washington-VA   1:03.09    1:04.78    4  
                  30.44     1:04.78 (34.34)                                        
  3 Rowe, Jordyn L            20 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:08.54    3  
                  31.46     1:08.54 (37.08)                                        
  4 Allen, Autumn G           18 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:09.63    2  
                  32.80     1:09.63 (36.83)                                        
  5 Mooney, Taylor A          21 Mary Washington-VA   1:10.62    1:10.80    1  
                  31.51     1:10.80 (39.29)                                        
  6 Mesmer, Shannon A         21 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:19.77  
                  35.52     1:19.77 (44.25)                                        
 -- Carney, Megan A           19 Mary Washington-VA   1:05.53   X1:33.92  
                  32.89     1:06.43 (33.54)     1:33.92 (27.49)                    
 -- Morse, Hailee L           20 Mary Washington-VA   1:11.44   X1:34.87  
                  34.74     1:11.45 (36.71)     1:27.03 (15.58)      1:34.87 (7.84)
 -- Dizon, Ingrid R           18 Mary Washington-VA   1:05.75   X1:35.48  
                  30.98     1:05.90 (34.92)     1:28.78 (22.88)      1:35.48 (6.70)
 -- Burkley, Sally            18 Mary Washington-VA        NT   X1:43.91  
                  31.72     1:07.35 (35.63)     1:43.91 (36.56)                    
 -- Autry, Melissa R          19 Mary Washington-VA   1:05.69   X1:46.46  
                  32.54     1:07.00 (34.46)     1:46.46 (39.46)                    
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leckrone, Jeff D          22 Mary Washington-VA     54.93      54.84    9  
                  26.50       54.84 (28.34)                                        
  2 Brown, Joshua R           20 Salisbury-MD              NT      55.66    4  
                  26.25       55.66 (29.41)                                        
  3 Carpenter, Noah J         20 Mary Washington-VA     57.16      57.17    3  
                  26.63       57.17 (30.54)                                        
  4 Gardner, Ben C            19 Salisbury-MD              NT      58.90    2  
                  27.21       58.90 (31.69)                                        
  5 Roman, Jeff H             19 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:02.38    1  
                  29.99     1:02.38 (32.39)                                        
  6 Carrion, Michael L        21 Mary Washington-VA   1:02.94    1:02.74  
                  29.35     1:02.74 (33.39)                                        
 -- Dye, Mark P               21 Mary Washington-VA     56.88     X56.35  
                  26.62       56.35 (29.73)                                        
 -- Mumford, Carsen C         21 Mary Washington-VA     59.78     X58.28  
                  26.83       58.28 (31.45)                                        
 -- Bergstrom, Luke G         19 Mary Washington-VA        NT     X59.29  
                  27.09       59.29 (32.20)                                        
 -- Walker, Bradley B         20 Mary Washington-VA   1:00.36   X1:02.04  
                  28.42     1:02.04 (33.62)                                        
 -- Zwemer, Jonathan G        18 Mary Washington-VA   1:01.61   X1:02.59  
                  29.33     1:02.59 (33.26)                                        
 -- Everitt, Preston C        19 Mary Washington-VA   1:06.11   X1:06.19  
                  29.32     1:06.19 (36.87)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Mary Washington-VA  'B'                  NT    3:47.87   11  
     1) Dunham, Callie M 19             2) Gartman, Grace M 20            
     3) Zagrobelny, Mary E 19           4) Geskey, Julia C 20             
                  28.60       59.08 (59.08)     1:24.96 (25.88)     1:54.48 (55.40)
        2:22.21 (27.73)     2:52.67 (58.19)     3:19.09 (26.42)     3:47.87 (55.20)
  2 University of Mary Washington-VA  'A'             3:36.66    3:53.37    4  
     1) Lynch, Macey N 18               2) Hall, Sydney V 19              
     3) Nicolai, Grace L 18             4) Vaughn, Carley E 20            
                  28.13       58.51 (58.51)     1:25.27 (26.76)     1:54.84 (56.33)
        2:23.27 (28.43)     2:54.83 (59.99)     3:22.69 (27.86)     3:53.37 (58.54)
  3 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                           NT    3:59.56    2  
     1) Eakin, Natalie A 20             2) Giggey, Maggie 18              
     3) Rowe, Jordyn L 20               4) McClure, Chase C 20            
                  27.57       58.03 (58.03)     1:14.00 (15.97)   1:59.14 (1:01.11)
        2:28.43 (29.29)   3:01.07 (1:01.93)     3:28.79 (27.72)     3:59.56 (58.49)
  4 University of Mary Washington-VA  'C'                  NT   x4:06.27  
     1) Warren, Emily 19                2) Katzer, Makenzie C 20          
     3) Keller, Claudia N 20            4) Autry, Melissa R 19            
                  28.59       59.60 (59.60)     1:29.43 (29.83)   2:02.28 (1:02.68)
        2:32.50 (30.22)   3:04.87 (1:02.59)     3:33.73 (28.86)   4:06.27 (1:01.40)
  5 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                           NT    4:18.05  
     1) Green, Mary R 18                2) Barzanti, Angela R 20          
     3) Cohen, Briya S 20               4) Degruchy, Jordan E 18          
                  30.06   1:02.71 (1:02.71)     1:33.07 (30.36)   2:06.14 (1:03.43)
        2:38.23 (32.09)   3:11.86 (1:05.72)     3:43.38 (31.52)   4:18.05 (1:06.19)
  6 Salisbury University-MD  'C'                           NT   x4:37.29  
     1) Velez, Sara C 20                2) Berry, Ellen G 19              
     3) Cencula, Jordan C 18            4) Rutherford, Mia J 20           
                  34.98   1:13.46 (1:13.46)     1:44.43 (30.97)   2:19.69 (1:06.23)
        2:52.26 (32.57)   3:31.30 (1:11.61)     4:02.07 (30.77)   4:37.29 (1:05.99)
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                           NT    3:18.30   11  
     1) Ward, Andrew M 21               2) Ryan, Jake M 22                
     3) Moyer, Peter J 21               4) Baker, Richie W 21             
                  23.98       50.01 (50.01)     1:13.37 (23.36)     1:39.61 (49.60)
        2:03.69 (24.08)     2:29.64 (50.03)     2:52.85 (23.21)     3:18.30 (48.66)
  2 University of Mary Washington-VA  'A'             3:08.03    3:22.24    4  
     1) Farrar, Austin S 20             2) Robertson, Jeremy J 21         
     3) Carrion, Michael L 21           4) Leckrone, Jeff D 22            
                  24.15       49.69 (49.69)     1:13.47 (23.78)     1:38.47 (48.78)
        2:04.42 (25.95)     2:32.45 (53.98)     2:56.06 (23.61)     3:22.24 (49.79)
  3 University of Mary Washington-VA  'B'                  NT    3:24.11    2  
     1) Vazquez, Julian A 20            2) Scott, Matthew 20              
     3) Torrington, Bradley J 20        4) Ross, Garrett G 20             
                  24.89       50.71 (50.71)     1:14.92 (24.21)     1:42.17 (51.46)
        2:06.57 (24.40)     2:33.82 (51.65)     2:56.98 (23.16)     3:24.11 (50.29)
  4 University of Mary Washington-VA  'C'                  NT   x3:33.62  
     1) Curran, Matthew D 20            2) Leckrone, Thomas S 19          
     3) Whoriskey, Matt 20              4) Zwemer, Jonathan G 18          
                  25.05       51.59 (51.59)     1:16.45 (24.86)     1:44.67 (53.08)
        2:10.17 (25.50)     2:39.70 (55.03)     3:05.08 (25.38)     3:33.62 (53.92)
  5 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                           NT    3:43.03  
     1) Russell, Kyle A 20              2) Waligorski, Sho S 18           
     3) Cairns, David A 21              4) Hoagland, Brandon T 20         
                  24.69       51.15 (51.15)     1:18.27 (27.12)     1:48.75 (57.60)
        2:16.31 (27.56)   2:48.92 (1:00.17)     3:14.79 (25.87)     3:43.03 (54.11)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       203   2. Salisbury University                 59
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       184   2. Salisbury University                 78

View: Mobile | Desktop