Licensed to Widener University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 12/1/2018 03:11 PM
                   Widener vs. Salisbury 12.1.18 - 12/1/2018                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Widener University-MA  'A'                                  2:00.47   11  
     1) Griffith, Lauren M 21           2) Grogan, Sammy L 20             
     3) Franceschini, Angelina 18       4) Augustine, Kaylin Z 21         
                  31.03     1:04.46 (33.43)     1:33.09 (28.63)     2:00.47 (27.38)
  2 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                                2:02.84    4  
     1) Eakin, Natalie A 19             2) Allen, Autumn G 18             
     3) Degruchy, Jordan E 18           4) McClure, Chase C 19            
                  30.59     1:05.60 (35.01)     1:36.33 (30.73)     2:02.84 (26.51)
  3 Widener University-MA  'B'                                  2:06.16    2  
     1) Gilsenan, Elizabeth 18          2) Zarankin, Samantha M 20        
     3) Hammill, Jaclyn C 21            4) Mecca, Gina M 18               
                  32.75     1:08.65 (35.90)     1:37.98 (29.33)     2:06.16 (28.18)
  4 Widener University-MA  'C'                                 x2:06.39  
     1) Reid, Ally C 19                 2) Konyak, Ana R 18               
     3) Scaramuzzo, Chiara J 20         4) Stang, Caroline E 20           
                  32.40     1:06.85 (34.45)     1:38.00 (31.15)     2:06.39 (28.39)
  5 Salisbury University-MD  'C'                                2:20.83  
     1) Velez, Sara C 19                2) Frick, Allie 18                
     3) Ricci, Alice M 19               4) Clark, Brie M 21               
                  35.10     1:13.94 (38.84)     1:48.35 (34.41)     2:20.83 (32.48)
 -- Salisbury University-MD  'B'                               X2:15.56  
     1) Berry, Ellen G 19               2) Cencula, Jordan C 18           
     3) Cohen, Briya S 20               4) Giggey, Maggie 18              
                  33.92     1:16.50 (42.58)     1:48.14 (31.64)     2:15.56 (27.42)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                                1:41.76   11  
     1) Baker, Richie W 21              2) Russell, Kyle A 19             
     3) Brown, Joshua R 20              4) Ward, Andrew M 20              
                  26.51       54.59 (28.08)     1:19.12 (24.53)     1:41.76 (22.64)
  2 Widener University-MA  'A'                                  1:42.65    4  
     1) Masciandaro, Nick 20            2) Luksic, John P 20              
     3) Fleming, Chris M 20             4) Cortez, Paolo 20               
                  27.15       55.02 (27.87)     1:20.34 (25.32)     1:42.65 (22.31)
  3 Widener University-MA  'B'                                  1:47.59    2  
     1) Parthemore, Garrett D 18        2) Liberatore, Owen 20            
     3) Feinour, Connor S 19            4) Smith, Sam E 21                
                  28.72       57.83 (29.11)     1:23.59 (25.76)     1:47.59 (24.00)
  4 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                                1:48.77  
     1) Braun, Nathan A 18              2) Roman, Jeff H 19               
     3) Burke, Keaton P 21              4) Moyer, Peter J 20              
                  30.74       59.30 (28.56)     1:26.31 (27.01)     1:48.77 (22.46)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Partridge, Eva A          21 Widener-MA                    11:57.97    9  
                  31.38     1:05.77 (34.39)     1:40.87 (35.10)     2:16.44 (35.57)
        2:52.40 (35.96)     3:28.41 (36.01)     4:04.70 (36.29)     4:40.96 (36.26)
        5:17.50 (36.54)     5:54.31 (36.81)     6:30.87 (36.56)     7:07.67 (36.80)
        7:44.07 (36.40)     8:20.97 (36.90)     8:57.64 (36.67)     9:34.07 (36.43)
       10:10.15 (36.08)    10:46.67 (36.52)    11:23.04 (36.37)    11:57.97 (34.93)
  2 Mecca, Gina M             18 Widener-MA                    12:04.99    4  
                  32.77     1:07.74 (34.97)     1:43.68 (35.94)     2:19.97 (36.29)
        2:56.55 (36.58)     3:33.28 (36.73)     4:10.42 (37.14)     4:47.42 (37.00)
        5:24.32 (36.90)     6:00.99 (36.67)     6:37.63 (36.64)     7:14.11 (36.48)
        7:50.84 (36.73)     8:27.34 (36.50)     9:03.88 (36.54)     9:40.47 (36.59)
       10:17.35 (36.88)    10:54.02 (36.67)    11:30.10 (36.08)    12:04.99 (34.89)
  3 Taguwa, Kristina D        20 Widener-MA                    12:32.43    3  
                  34.56     1:12.30 (37.74)     1:50.53 (38.23)     2:28.97 (38.44)
        3:07.06 (38.09)     3:45.32 (38.26)     4:23.58 (38.26)     5:01.78 (38.20)
        5:39.92 (38.14)     6:17.86 (37.94)     6:55.13 (37.27)     7:32.79 (37.66)
        8:10.65 (37.86)     8:48.21 (37.56)     9:25.77 (37.56)    10:03.26 (37.49)
       10:40.84 (37.58)    11:18.12 (37.28)    11:55.35 (37.23)    12:32.43 (37.08)
  4 Scaramuzzo, Chiara J      20 Widener-MA                   x12:39.83  
                  33.89     1:10.57 (36.68)     1:48.17 (37.60)     2:26.84 (38.67)
        3:05.13 (38.29)     3:43.85 (38.72)     4:22.71 (38.86)     5:01.11 (38.40)
        5:39.78 (38.67)     6:18.31 (38.53)     6:56.93 (38.62)     7:35.77 (38.84)
        8:14.59 (38.82)     8:53.25 (38.66)     9:31.66 (38.41)    10:10.88 (39.22)
       10:48.25 (37.37)    11:26.55 (38.30)    12:03.39 (36.84)    12:39.83 (36.44)
  5 Green, Mary R             18 Salisbury-MD                  12:41.41    2  
                  33.37     1:09.91 (36.54)     1:47.74 (37.83)     2:26.59 (38.85)
        3:05.12 (38.53)     3:43.73 (38.61)     4:22.67 (38.94)     5:01.90 (39.23)
        5:40.79 (38.89)     6:19.47 (38.68)     6:58.50 (39.03)     7:37.46 (38.96)
        8:16.28 (38.82)     8:55.19 (38.91)     9:33.89 (38.70)    10:11.28 (37.39)
       10:49.09 (37.81)    11:27.57 (38.48)    12:04.89 (37.32)    12:41.41 (36.52)
  6 Ricci, Alice M            19 Salisbury-MD                  12:50.39    1  
                  34.15     1:12.68 (38.53)     1:52.23 (39.55)     2:31.41 (39.18)
        3:10.81 (39.40)     3:50.19 (39.38)     4:29.36 (39.17)     5:08.31 (38.95)
        5:47.06 (38.75)     6:26.05 (38.99)     7:04.72 (38.67)     7:43.67 (38.95)
        8:22.63 (38.96)     9:01.47 (38.84)     9:40.09 (38.62)    10:18.60 (38.51)
       10:57.05 (38.45)    11:35.77 (38.72)    12:13.48 (37.71)    12:50.39 (36.91)
  7 Clark, Brie M             21 Salisbury-MD                  13:03.20  
                  34.94     1:13.43 (38.49)     1:52.21 (38.78)     2:31.52 (39.31)
        3:10.62 (39.10)     3:49.60 (38.98)     4:29.07 (39.47)     5:08.29 (39.22)
        5:47.37 (39.08)     6:26.32 (38.95)     7:04.99 (38.67)     7:44.83 (39.84)
        8:24.55 (39.72)     9:04.92 (40.37)     9:44.54 (39.62)    10:24.66 (40.12)
       11:04.37 (39.71)    11:44.55 (40.18)    12:24.17 (39.62)    13:03.20 (39.03)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sam E              21 Widener-MA                    10:45.74    9  
                  31.01     1:05.19 (34.18)     1:40.10 (34.91)     2:15.47 (35.37)
        2:50.87 (35.40)     3:26.77 (35.90)     4:02.36 (35.59)     4:38.07 (35.71)
        5:13.97 (35.90)     5:50.23 (36.26)     6:26.47 (36.24)     7:02.38 (35.91)
        7:38.81 (36.43)     8:15.10 (36.29)     8:50.62 (35.52)     9:26.33 (35.71)
       10:01.93 (35.60)    10:36.59 (34.66)    11:10.28 (33.69)        10:45.74 ( )
  2 Ploski, Connor J          19 Widener-MA                    11:34.14    4  
                  28.42       59.57 (31.15)     1:31.51 (31.94)     2:03.88 (32.37)
        2:36.21 (32.33)     3:08.56 (32.35)     3:41.10 (32.54)     4:13.99 (32.89)
        4:47.20 (33.21)     5:19.71 (32.51)     5:51.89 (32.18)     6:24.77 (32.88)
        6:57.33 (32.56)     7:30.11 (32.78)     8:02.79 (32.68)     8:35.40 (32.61)
        9:08.75 (33.35)     9:41.73 (32.98)    10:14.39 (32.66)  11:34.14 (1:19.75)
  3 Cairns, David A           21 Salisbury-MD                  11:41.74    3  
                  30.01     1:02.65 (32.64)     1:36.42 (33.77)     2:11.09 (34.67)
        2:46.58 (35.49)     3:22.31 (35.73)     3:58.60 (36.29)     4:35.19 (36.59)
        5:11.46 (36.27)     5:48.86 (37.40)     6:24.57 (35.71)     7:01.64 (37.07)
        7:38.75 (37.11)     8:13.96 (35.21)     8:50.48 (36.52)     9:26.52 (36.04)
       10:02.18 (35.66)    10:37.64 (35.46)    11:13.86 (36.22)    11:41.74 (27.88)
  4 Waligorski, Sho S         18 Salisbury-MD                  11:49.33    2  
  5 Hindermyer, Brinn A       20 Widener-MA                    12:58.73    1  
                  29.64     1:03.45 (33.81)     1:38.28 (34.83)     2:12.96 (34.68)
        2:47.83 (34.87)     3:22.72 (34.89)     3:58.13 (35.41)     4:33.25 (35.12)
        5:08.65 (35.40)     5:43.73 (35.08)     6:18.61 (34.88)     6:54.15 (35.54)
        7:29.87 (35.72)     8:04.07 (34.20)     8:39.14 (35.07)     9:15.01 (35.87)
        9:51.37 (36.36)    10:26.15 (34.78)    11:00.06 (33.91)  12:58.73 (1:58.67)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franceschini, Angelina    18 Widener-MA                     2:05.69    9  
                  28.72     1:01.42 (32.70)     1:35.00 (33.58)     2:05.69 (30.69)
  2 Porter, Ryane E           18 Salisbury-MD                   2:09.93    4  
                  29.41     1:01.90 (32.49)     1:35.74 (33.84)     2:09.93 (34.19)
  3 Griffith, Lauren M        21 Widener-MA                     2:12.12    3  
                  29.30     1:02.60 (33.30)     1:37.36 (34.76)     2:12.12 (34.76)
  4 Freiling, Tori A          18 Widener-MA                     2:12.68    2  
                  30.51     1:03.69 (33.18)     1:38.05 (34.36)     2:12.68 (34.63)
  5 Rowe, Jordyn L            20 Salisbury-MD                   2:13.42    1  
                  29.83     1:03.89 (34.06)     1:39.16 (35.27)     2:13.42 (34.26)
  6 Latchford, Ellie J        19 Widener-MA                    x2:20.45  
                  32.20     1:07.66 (35.46)     1:44.33 (36.67)     2:20.45 (36.12)
  7 Giggey, Maggie            18 Salisbury-MD                   2:23.82  
                  31.73     1:07.80 (36.07)     1:45.77 (37.97)     2:23.82 (38.05)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Aaron C            21 Widener-MA                     1:47.65    9  
                  25.32       53.22 (27.90)     1:21.36 (28.14)     1:47.65 (26.29)
  2 Moyer, Peter J            20 Salisbury-MD                   1:48.00    4  
                  25.52       52.06 (26.54)     1:20.24 (28.18)     1:48.00 (27.76)
  3 Dando, Timmy B            19 Widener-MA                     1:51.09    3  
                  26.01       54.31 (28.30)     1:22.43 (28.12)     1:51.09 (28.66)
  4 Ryan, Jake M              22 Salisbury-MD                   1:51.74    2  
                  24.75       52.64 (27.89)     1:21.87 (29.23)     1:51.74 (29.87)
  5 Housey, Kyle              19 Widener-MA                     2:04.27    1  
                  27.01       57.22 (30.21)     1:28.64 (31.42)     2:04.27 (35.63)
  6 Braun, Nathan A           18 Salisbury-MD                   2:04.89  
                  27.70       58.50 (30.80)     1:31.28 (32.78)     2:04.89 (33.61)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bujanowski, Jill N        20 Widener-MA                     1:03.67    9  
                  30.37     1:03.67 (33.30)                                        
  2 Eakin, Natalie A          19 Salisbury-MD                   1:06.04    4  
                  30.87     1:06.04 (35.17)                                        
  3 Gilsenan, Elizabeth       18 Widener-MA                     1:10.43    3  
                  33.95     1:10.43 (36.48)                                        
  4 Reid, Ally C              19 Widener-MA                     1:11.51    2  
                  34.53     1:11.51 (36.98)                                        
  5 Berry, Ellen G            19 Salisbury-MD                   1:12.34    1  
                  34.98     1:12.34 (37.36)                                        
  6 Cohen, Briya S            20 Salisbury-MD                   1:12.48  
                  35.92     1:12.48 (36.56)                                        
  7 Velez, Sara C             19 Salisbury-MD                  x1:14.40  
                  35.92     1:14.40 (38.48)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Richie W           21 Salisbury-MD                     55.57    9  
                  26.80       55.57 (28.77)                                        
  2 Masciandaro, Nick         20 Widener-MA                       57.66    4  
                  27.94       57.66 (29.72)                                        
  3 Ward, Andrew M            20 Salisbury-MD                     59.09    3  
                  28.83       59.09 (30.26)                                        
  4 Bohdan, Martin            20 Widener-MA                       59.75    2  
                  28.16       59.75 (31.59)                                        
  5 Parthemore, Garrett D     18 Widener-MA                     1:02.16    1  
                  30.22     1:02.16 (31.94)                                        
  6 Burke, Keaton P           21 Salisbury-MD                   1:05.30  
                  31.28     1:05.30 (34.02)                                        
  7 White, Preston            21 Salisbury-MD                  x1:17.99  
                1:18.16         1:17.99 ( )                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grogan, Sammy L           20 Widener-MA                     1:13.38    9  
                  34.86     1:13.38 (38.52)                                        
  2 Konyak, Ana R             18 Widener-MA                     1:17.15    4  
                  36.47     1:17.15 (40.68)                                        
  3 Allen, Autumn G           18 Salisbury-MD                   1:18.14    3  
                  36.52     1:18.14 (41.62)                                        
  4 Zarankin, Samantha M      20 Widener-MA                     1:18.64    2  
                  37.32     1:18.64 (41.32)                                        
  5 Frick, Allie              18 Salisbury-MD                   1:23.23    1  
                  39.18     1:23.23 (44.05)                                        
  6 Cencula, Jordan C         18 Salisbury-MD                   1:35.82  
                  44.37     1:35.82 (51.45)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luksic, John P            20 Widener-MA                     1:01.49    9  
                  28.95     1:01.49 (32.54)                                        
  2 Russell, Kyle A           19 Salisbury-MD                   1:02.08    4  
                  29.23     1:02.08 (32.85)                                        
  3 Cortez, Paolo             20 Widener-MA                     1:03.54    3  
                  29.96     1:03.54 (33.58)                                        
  4 Liberatore, Owen          20 Widener-MA                     1:04.25    2  
                  30.40     1:04.25 (33.85)                                        
  5 Roman, Jeff H             19 Salisbury-MD                   1:05.34    1  
                  30.17     1:05.34 (35.17)                                        
  6 Gardner, Ben C            19 Salisbury-MD                   1:07.63  
                  31.29     1:07.63 (36.34)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franceschini, Angelina    18 Widener-MA                     2:21.37    9  
                  31.23     1:07.26 (36.03)     1:44.06 (36.80)     2:21.37 (37.31)
  2 Stang, Caroline E         20 Widener-MA                     2:29.85    4  
                  35.96     1:14.20 (38.24)     1:52.26 (38.06)     2:29.85 (37.59)
  3 Hammill, Jaclyn C         21 Widener-MA                     2:31.86    3  
                  35.01     1:13.87 (38.86)     1:53.18 (39.31)     2:31.86 (38.68)
  4 Degruchy, Jordan E        18 Salisbury-MD                   2:34.48    2  
                  34.36     1:13.45 (39.09)     1:55.28 (41.83)     2:34.48 (39.20)
  5 Freiling, Tori A          18 Widener-MA                    x2:36.88  
                  34.30     1:12.97 (38.67)     1:54.71 (41.74)     2:36.88 (42.17)
  6 Ricci, Alice M            19 Salisbury-MD                   2:43.51    1  
                  35.69     1:17.62 (41.93)     2:01.37 (43.75)     2:43.51 (42.14)
  7 Barzanti, Angela R        20 Salisbury-MD                   2:44.57  
                  34.38     1:15.26 (40.88)     1:59.75 (44.49)     2:44.57 (44.82)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Daniel B          18 Widener-MA                     2:03.58    9  
                  26.99       57.66 (30.67)     1:29.87 (32.21)     2:03.58 (33.71)
  2 Fleming, Chris M          20 Widener-MA                     2:06.50    4  
                  27.24       59.28 (32.04)     1:31.41 (32.13)     2:06.50 (35.09)
  3 Feinour, Connor S         19 Widener-MA                     2:08.41    3  
                  28.03       59.92 (31.89)     1:34.01 (34.09)     2:08.41 (34.40)
  4 Ryan, Jake M              22 Salisbury-MD                   2:09.43    2  
                  26.94       58.88 (31.94)     1:32.99 (34.11)     2:09.43 (36.44)
  5 Hoagland, Brandon T       20 Salisbury-MD                   2:23.35    1  
                  29.49     1:03.32 (33.83)     1:40.26 (36.94)     2:23.35 (43.09)
  6 Cairns, David A           21 Salisbury-MD                   2:31.22  
                  31.38     1:09.19 (37.81)     1:50.25 (41.06)     2:31.22 (40.97)
  7 Hindermyer, Brinn A       20 Widener-MA                    x2:48.22  
                  36.07     1:19.19 (43.12)     2:04.18 (44.99)     2:48.22 (44.04)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustine, Kaylin Z       21 Widener-MA                       26.62    9  
  2 McClure, Chase C          19 Salisbury-MD                     26.67    4  
  3 Eakin, Natalie A          19 Salisbury-MD                     26.71    3  
  4 Griffith, Lauren M        21 Widener-MA                       27.19    2  
  5 Giggey, Maggie            18 Salisbury-MD                     28.47    1  
  6 Zarankin, Samantha M      20 Widener-MA                       29.73  
  7 Latchford, Ellie J        19 Widener-MA                      x29.80  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Aaron C            21 Widener-MA                       21.54    9  
  2 Brown, Joshua R           20 Salisbury-MD                     22.14    4  
  3 Ward, Andrew M            20 Salisbury-MD                     23.41    3  
  4 Dando, Timmy B            19 Widener-MA                       24.08    2  
  5 Housey, Kyle              19 Widener-MA                       24.80    1  
  6 Waligorski, Sho S         18 Salisbury-MD                     25.58  
  7 White, Preston            21 Salisbury-MD                    x28.45  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustine, Kaylin Z       21 Widener-MA                       57.88    9  
                  28.09       57.88 (29.79)                                        
  2 McClure, Chase C          19 Salisbury-MD                     58.53    4  
                  28.06       58.53 (30.47)                                        
  3 Green, Mary R             18 Salisbury-MD                   1:01.56    3  
                  29.98     1:01.56 (31.58)                                        
  4 Hammill, Jaclyn C         21 Widener-MA                     1:02.70    2  
                  30.54     1:02.70 (32.16)                                        
  5 Partridge, Eva A          21 Widener-MA                     1:03.47    1  
                  31.08     1:03.47 (32.39)                                        
  6 Latchford, Ellie J        19 Widener-MA                    x1:04.28  
                  31.21     1:04.28 (33.07)                                        
  7 Giggey, Maggie            18 Salisbury-MD                   1:04.33  
                  30.79     1:04.33 (33.54)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohdan, Martin            20 Widener-MA                       49.49    9  
                  23.77       49.49 (25.72)                                        
  2 Moyer, Peter J            20 Salisbury-MD                     49.53    4  
                  24.06       49.53 (25.47)                                        
  3 Smith, Sam E              21 Widener-MA                       51.09    3  
                  24.62       51.09 (26.47)                                        
  4 Ward, Andrew M            20 Salisbury-MD                     51.97    2  
                  25.06       51.97 (26.91)                                        
  5 Dando, Timmy B            19 Widener-MA                       52.70    1  
                  25.64       52.70 (27.06)                                        
  6 Braun, Nathan A           18 Salisbury-MD                     56.66  
                  26.90       56.66 (29.76)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bujanowski, Jill N        20 Widener-MA                     2:19.35    9  
                  32.98     1:08.89 (35.91)     1:44.36 (35.47)     2:19.35 (34.99)
  2 Gilsenan, Elizabeth       18 Widener-MA                     2:31.92    4  
                  36.19     1:14.77 (38.58)     1:54.05 (39.28)     2:31.92 (37.87)
  3 Reid, Ally C              19 Widener-MA                     2:32.34    3  
                  35.91     1:15.06 (39.15)     1:55.35 (40.29)     2:32.34 (36.99)
  4 Rowe, Jordyn L            20 Salisbury-MD                   2:32.73    2  
                  35.28     1:14.84 (39.56)     1:54.59 (39.75)     2:32.73 (38.14)
  5 Berry, Ellen G            19 Salisbury-MD                   2:34.65    1  
                  35.80     1:14.17 (38.37)     1:54.56 (40.39)     2:34.65 (40.09)
  6 Velez, Sara C             19 Salisbury-MD                   2:41.17  
                  37.90     1:17.29 (39.39)     1:58.42 (41.13)     2:41.17 (42.75)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masciandaro, Nick         20 Widener-MA                     2:04.08    9  
                  28.55       59.70 (31.15)     1:31.98 (32.28)     2:04.08 (32.10)
  2 Baker, Richie W           21 Salisbury-MD                   2:04.24    4  
                  28.26       59.94 (31.68)     1:33.85 (33.91)     2:04.24 (30.39)
  3 Parker, Daniel B          18 Widener-MA                     2:04.44    3  
                  29.37     1:01.06 (31.69)     1:33.62 (32.56)     2:04.44 (30.82)
  4 Ryan, Jake M              22 Salisbury-MD                   2:14.23    2  
                  31.33     1:05.66 (34.33)     1:40.96 (35.30)     2:14.23 (33.27)
  5 Parthemore, Garrett D     18 Widener-MA                     2:14.74    1  
                  32.94     1:07.73 (34.79)     1:41.81 (34.08)     2:14.74 (32.93)
  6 Hoagland, Brandon T       20 Salisbury-MD                   2:21.84  
                  33.16     1:08.71 (35.55)     1:45.14 (36.43)     2:21.84 (36.70)
 -- White, Preston            21 Salisbury-MD                  X3:02.17  
                1:29.36     2:16.20 (46.84)     3:02.17 (45.97)                    
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grogan, Sammy L           20 Widener-MA                     2:36.98    9  
                  35.67     1:15.19 (39.52)     1:56.04 (40.85)     2:36.98 (40.94)
  2 Allen, Autumn G           18 Salisbury-MD                   2:49.73    4  
                  36.91     1:19.83 (42.92)     2:04.94 (45.11)     2:49.73 (44.79)
  3 Zarankin, Samantha M      20 Widener-MA                     2:50.89    3  
                  39.16     1:22.53 (43.37)     2:07.05 (44.52)     2:50.89 (43.84)
  4 Konyak, Ana R             18 Widener-MA                     2:51.25    2  
                  39.28     1:22.25 (42.97)     2:07.11 (44.86)     2:51.25 (44.14)
  5 Frick, Allie              18 Salisbury-MD                   2:57.87    1  
                  40.36     1:25.49 (45.13)     2:11.06 (45.57)     2:57.87 (46.81)
  6 Clark, Brie M             21 Salisbury-MD                   3:03.14  
                  41.68     1:28.33 (46.65)     2:15.49 (47.16)     3:03.14 (47.65)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luksic, John P            20 Widener-MA                     2:12.87    9  
                  29.84     1:03.29 (33.45)     1:37.28 (33.99)     2:12.87 (35.59)
  2 Russell, Kyle A           19 Salisbury-MD                   2:19.23    4  
                  31.49     1:05.81 (34.32)     1:41.82 (36.01)     2:19.23 (37.41)
  3 Cortez, Paolo             20 Widener-MA                     2:22.41    3  
                  32.62     1:09.00 (36.38)     1:45.33 (36.33)     2:22.41 (37.08)
  4 Liberatore, Owen          20 Widener-MA                     2:23.68    2  
                  31.81     1:08.78 (36.97)     1:46.49 (37.71)     2:23.68 (37.19)
  5 Housey, Kyle              19 Widener-MA                    x2:29.79  
                  32.28     1:10.37 (38.09)     1:50.61 (40.24)     2:29.79 (39.18)
  6 Gardner, Ben C            19 Salisbury-MD                   2:30.02    1  
                  34.04     1:12.23 (38.19)     1:51.98 (39.75)     2:30.02 (38.04)
  7 Roman, Jeff H             19 Salisbury-MD                   2:32.10  
                  33.61     1:11.90 (38.29)     1:52.26 (40.36)     2:32.10 (39.84)
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Partridge, Eva A          21 Widener-MA                     5:47.36    9  
                  31.14     1:05.05 (33.91)     1:39.67 (34.62)     2:14.50 (34.83)
        2:49.35 (34.85)     3:24.76 (35.41)     4:00.07 (35.31)     4:35.83 (35.76)
        5:11.75 (35.92)     5:47.36 (35.61)                                        
  2 Porter, Ryane E           18 Salisbury-MD                   5:55.61    4  
                  31.47     1:05.88 (34.41)     1:41.53 (35.65)     2:17.86 (36.33)
        2:54.31 (36.45)     3:30.79 (36.48)     4:07.11 (36.32)     4:43.56 (36.45)
        5:19.79 (36.23)     5:55.61 (35.82)                                        
  3 Mecca, Gina M             18 Widener-MA                     5:58.30    3  
                  32.74     1:08.17 (35.43)     1:44.80 (36.63)     2:21.90 (37.10)
        2:58.97 (37.07)     3:35.84 (36.87)     4:12.43 (36.59)     4:48.49 (36.06)
        5:24.13 (35.64)     5:58.30 (34.17)                                        
  4 Barzanti, Angela R        20 Salisbury-MD                   6:03.62    2  
                  32.57     1:08.44 (35.87)     1:45.10 (36.66)     2:22.34 (37.24)
        2:59.61 (37.27)     3:36.32 (36.71)     4:13.11 (36.79)     4:49.60 (36.49)
        5:26.61 (37.01)     6:03.62 (37.01)                                        
  5 Taguwa, Kristina D        20 Widener-MA                     6:03.82    1  
                  33.73     1:10.15 (36.42)     1:46.67 (36.52)     2:23.76 (37.09)
        3:00.94 (37.18)     3:38.22 (37.28)     4:15.41 (37.19)     4:52.08 (36.67)
        5:28.73 (36.65)     6:03.82 (35.09)                                        
  6 Green, Mary R             18 Salisbury-MD                   6:04.08  
                  33.43     1:10.38 (36.95)     1:47.45 (37.07)     2:24.80 (37.35)
        3:02.09 (37.29)     3:39.51 (37.42)     4:16.59 (37.08)     4:52.95 (36.36)
        5:29.63 (36.68)     6:04.08 (34.45)                                        
  7 Scaramuzzo, Chiara J      20 Widener-MA                    x6:16.23  
                  33.93     1:11.04 (37.11)     1:49.22 (38.18)     2:27.40 (38.18)
        3:06.01 (38.61)     3:44.29 (38.28)     4:22.55 (38.26)     5:00.92 (38.37)
        5:39.13 (38.21)     6:16.23 (37.10)                                        
  8 Berry, Ellen G            19 Salisbury-MD                  x6:34.17  
                  34.40     1:12.66 (38.26)     1:51.74 (39.08)     2:31.54 (39.80)
        3:11.74 (40.20)     3:51.95 (40.21)     4:32.84 (40.89)     5:13.87 (41.03)
        5:54.83 (40.96)     6:34.17 (39.34)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohdan, Martin            20 Widener-MA                     5:10.25    9  
                  27.00       57.12 (30.12)     1:27.97 (30.85)     1:59.53 (31.56)
        2:32.00 (32.47)     3:04.38 (32.38)     3:36.26 (31.88)     4:07.60 (31.34)
        4:39.22 (31.62)     5:10.25 (31.03)                                        
  2 Parker, Daniel B          18 Widener-MA                     5:14.99    4  
                  26.54       56.00 (29.46)     1:26.76 (30.76)     1:58.46 (31.70)
        2:31.13 (32.67)     3:03.20 (32.07)     3:36.06 (32.86)     4:08.84 (32.78)
        4:41.49 (32.65)     5:14.99 (33.50)                                        
  3 Cairns, David A           21 Salisbury-MD                   5:40.97    3  
                  30.11     1:04.14 (34.03)     1:39.17 (35.03)     2:15.10 (35.93)
        2:50.26 (35.16)     3:25.42 (35.16)     4:00.30 (34.88)     4:35.08 (34.78)
        5:09.25 (34.17)     5:40.97 (31.72)                                        
  4 Ploski, Connor J          19 Widener-MA                     5:42.70    2  
                  29.76     1:03.45 (33.69)     1:37.84 (34.39)     2:12.95 (35.11)
        2:47.68 (34.73)     3:23.17 (35.49)     3:58.82 (35.65)     4:34.45 (35.63)
        5:09.88 (35.43)     5:42.70 (32.82)                                        
  5 Burke, Keaton P           21 Salisbury-MD                   5:44.46    1  
                  29.97     1:03.65 (33.68)     1:38.20 (34.55)     2:13.62 (35.42)
        2:49.38 (35.76)     3:25.80 (36.42)     4:01.38 (35.58)     4:37.29 (35.91)
        5:12.29 (35.00)     5:44.46 (32.17)                                        
  6 Waligorski, Sho S         18 Salisbury-MD                   5:53.55  
                  30.26     1:03.87 (33.61)     1:39.16 (35.29)     2:14.88 (35.72)
        2:51.89 (37.01)     3:28.39 (36.50)     4:05.02 (36.63)     4:42.23 (37.21)
        5:19.46 (37.23)     5:53.55 (34.09)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bujanowski, Jill N        20 Widener-MA                     1:02.49    9  
                  29.21     1:02.49 (33.28)                                        
  2 Stang, Caroline E         20 Widener-MA                     1:06.66    4  
                  32.25     1:06.66 (34.41)                                        
  3 Hammill, Jaclyn C         21 Widener-MA                     1:11.87    3  
                  33.86     1:11.87 (38.01)                                        
  4 Cohen, Briya S            20 Salisbury-MD                   1:15.18    2  
                  35.80     1:15.18 (39.38)                                        
  5 Ricci, Alice M            19 Salisbury-MD                   1:16.41    1  
                  35.57     1:16.41 (40.84)                                        
  6 Taguwa, Kristina D        20 Widener-MA                    x1:16.97  
                  35.21     1:16.97 (41.76)                                        
  7 Velez, Sara C             19 Salisbury-MD                   1:19.93  
                  36.25     1:19.93 (43.68)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Aaron C            21 Widener-MA                       52.94    9  
                  24.59       52.94 (28.35)                                        
  2 Brown, Joshua R           20 Salisbury-MD                     54.97    4  
                  25.43       54.97 (29.54)                                        
  3 Fleming, Chris M          20 Widener-MA                       57.38    3  
                  27.21       57.38 (30.17)                                        
  4 Baker, Richie W           21 Salisbury-MD                     57.90    2  
                  26.94       57.90 (30.96)                                        
  5 Feinour, Connor S         19 Widener-MA                       58.86    1  
                  27.63       58.86 (31.23)                                        
  6 Hoagland, Brandon T       20 Salisbury-MD                     59.24  
                  28.67       59.24 (30.57)                                        
  7 Braun, Nathan A           18 Salisbury-MD                  x1:03.44  
                  29.45     1:03.44 (33.99)                                        
  8 Hindermyer, Brinn A       20 Widener-MA                    x1:12.51  
                  32.49     1:12.51 (40.02)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grogan, Sammy L           20 Widener-MA                     5:02.94    9  
                  32.60     1:08.91 (36.31)     1:51.15 (42.24)   5:02.94 (3:11.79)
  2 Mecca, Gina M             18 Widener-MA                     5:18.59    4  
                  33.99     1:13.00 (39.01)     1:55.97 (42.97)   5:18.59 (3:22.62)
  3 Barzanti, Angela R        20 Salisbury-MD                   5:21.49    3  
                  35.15     1:15.92 (40.77)     1:59.15 (43.23)   5:21.49 (3:22.34)
  4 Rowe, Jordyn L            20 Salisbury-MD                   5:22.66    2  
                  34.04     1:16.39 (42.35)     1:57.70 (41.31)   5:22.66 (3:24.96)
  5 Gilsenan, Elizabeth       18 Widener-MA                     5:29.97    1  
                  36.41     1:19.73 (43.32)     2:00.52 (40.79)   5:29.97 (3:29.45)
  6 Freiling, Tori A          18 Widener-MA                    x5:30.34  
                  34.49     1:13.82 (39.33)     1:54.65 (40.83)   5:30.34 (3:35.69)
  7 Degruchy, Jordan E        18 Salisbury-MD                   5:31.83  
                  34.85     1:14.88 (40.03)     1:58.75 (43.87)   5:31.83 (3:33.08)
  8 Porter, Ryane E           18 Salisbury-MD                  x5:33.74  
                  37.99     1:21.53 (43.54)     2:05.76 (44.23)   5:33.74 (3:27.98)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moyer, Peter J            20 Salisbury-MD                   4:31.67    9  
                  26.92       57.43 (30.51)     1:35.47 (38.04)     2:13.15 (37.68)
        2:51.48 (38.33)     3:30.07 (38.59)     4:01.42 (31.35)     4:31.67 (30.25)
  2 Masciandaro, Nick         20 Widener-MA                     4:38.41    4  
                  29.19     1:03.22 (34.03)     1:37.37 (34.15)     2:11.93 (34.56)
        2:53.25 (41.32)     3:35.14 (41.89)     4:06.75 (31.61)     4:38.41 (31.66)
  3 Luksic, John P            20 Widener-MA                     4:44.44    3  
                  29.66     1:04.21 (34.55)     1:46.26 (42.05)     2:27.41 (41.15)
        3:03.42 (36.01)     3:39.84 (36.42)     4:13.27 (33.43)     4:44.44 (31.17)
  4 Liberatore, Owen          20 Widener-MA                     4:45.16    2  
                  29.66     1:04.29 (34.63)     1:42.74 (38.45)     2:21.37 (38.63)
        2:58.75 (37.38)     3:37.16 (38.41)     4:11.09 (33.93)     4:45.16 (34.07)
  5 Russell, Kyle A           19 Salisbury-MD                   4:45.53    1  
                  28.93     1:03.05 (34.12)     1:41.38 (38.33)     2:20.33 (38.95)
        2:58.66 (38.33)     3:37.78 (39.12)     4:12.29 (34.51)     4:45.53 (33.24)
  6 Gardner, Ben C            19 Salisbury-MD                   4:59.10  
                  31.73     1:07.87 (36.14)     1:46.53 (38.66)     2:25.31 (38.78)
        3:05.98 (40.67)     3:47.39 (41.41)     4:23.65 (36.26)     4:59.10 (35.45)
  7 Burke, Keaton P           21 Salisbury-MD                  x5:06.49  
                  30.36     1:06.21 (35.85)     1:46.18 (39.97)     2:26.15 (39.97)
        3:10.67 (44.52)     3:56.59 (45.92)     4:31.69 (35.10)     5:06.49 (34.80)
  8 Ploski, Connor J          19 Widener-MA                    x5:09.35  
                  29.18     1:08.59 (39.41)     1:50.66 (42.07)     2:31.98 (41.32)
        3:18.72 (46.74)     4:03.64 (44.92)     4:36.52 (32.88)     5:09.35 (32.83)
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Widener University-MA  'A'                                  1:45.70   11  
     1) Augustine, Kaylin Z 21          2) Bujanowski, Jill N 20          
     3) Franceschini, Angelina 18       4) Griffith, Lauren M 21          
                  26.77       53.03 (26.26)     1:19.67 (26.64)     1:45.70 (26.03)
  2 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                                1:49.42    4  
     1) Eakin, Natalie A 19             2) Cohen, Briya S 20              
     3) McClure, Chase C 19             4) Rowe, Jordyn L 20              
                  27.09       54.78 (27.69)     1:21.55 (26.77)     1:49.42 (27.87)
  3 Widener University-MA  'B'                                  1:53.46    2  
     1) Partridge, Eva A 21             2) Stang, Caroline E 20           
     3) Freiling, Tori A 18             4) Konyak, Ana R 18               
                  29.39       57.18 (27.79)     1:25.86 (28.68)     1:53.46 (27.60)
  4 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                                1:58.29  
     1) Green, Mary R 18                2) Barzanti, Angela R 20          
     3) Degruchy, Jordan E 18           4) Porter, Ryane E 18             
                  28.65       58.88 (30.23)     1:29.28 (30.40)     1:58.29 (29.01)
  5 Widener University-MA  'C'                                 x2:01.11  
     1) Reid, Ally C 19                 2) Scaramuzzo, Chiara J 20        
     3) Latchford, Ellie J 19           4) Taguwa, Kristina D 20          
                  30.16       59.38 (29.22)     1:29.73 (30.35)     2:01.11 (31.38)
  6 Salisbury University-MD  'C'                               x2:02.10  
     1) Allen, Autumn G 18              2) Clark, Brie M 21               
     3) Cencula, Jordan C 18            4) Frick, Allie 18                
                  29.07     1:00.74 (31.67)     1:31.81 (31.07)     2:02.10 (30.29)
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Widener University-MA  'A'                                  1:30.43   11  
     1) Bohdan, Martin 20               2) Cortez, Paolo 20               
     3) Dando, Timmy B 19               4) Green, Aaron C 21              
                  22.94       45.17 (22.23)     1:08.65 (23.48)     1:30.43 (21.78)
  2 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                                1:32.21    4  
     1) Roman, Jeff H 19                2) Hoagland, Brandon T 20         
     3) Ryan, Jake M 22                 4) Brown, Joshua R 20             
                  23.79       47.11 (23.32)     1:10.00 (22.89)     1:32.21 (22.21)
  3 Widener University-MA  'B'                                  1:35.20    2  
     1) Fleming, Chris M 20             2) Parker, Daniel B 18            
     3) Smith, Sam E 21                 4) Housey, Kyle 19                
                  23.83       47.01 (23.18)     1:10.33 (23.32)     1:35.20 (24.87)
  4 Widener University-MA  'C'                                 x1:44.09  
     1) Hindermyer, Brinn A 20          2) Feinour, Connor S 19           
     3) Parthemore, Garrett D 18        4) Ploski, Connor J 19            
                  27.66       52.45 (24.79)     1:16.90 (24.45)     1:44.09 (27.19)
  5 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                                1:44.71  
     1) Cairns, David A 21              2) Waligorski, Sho S 18           
     3) White, Preston 21               4) Gardner, Ben C 19              
                  26.99       52.41 (25.42)     1:20.11 (27.70)     1:44.71 (24.60)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Widener University                  197   2. Salisbury University                 65
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Widener University                  172   2. Salisbury University                 90

View: Mobile | Desktop