2014-15 Salisbury University Men's Track & Field Roster

Cl. Hometown/High School
Matthew Adedeji full bio Matthew Adedeji Events: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Clarksburg, Md. / Clarksburg
Joel Anderson full bio Joel Anderson Events: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: New Milford, Conn. / New Milford
Tyler Austin full bio Tyler Austin Events: Sprints / Relays Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Bowie, Md. / Patuxent
Carmelo Barresi full bio Carmelo Barresi Events: Sprint / Relays Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Baltimore, Md. / Archbishop Curley
Richard Brown full bio Richard Brown Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Amelia County, Va. / Amelia
Thomas Burke full bio Thomas Burke Events: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Sussex, N.J. / Vernon Township
Dylan Burkett full bio Dylan Burkett Events: Throws Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: College Park, Md. / South Hagerstown
Blake Bussard full bio Blake Bussard Events: Sprints / Relays Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Ebensburg, Pa. / Central Cambria
Luke Campbell full bio Luke Campbell Events: Sprints / Relays Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Brunswick, Md. / Brunswick
Kharee Carr full bio Kharee Carr Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Waldorf, Md. / Thomas Stone
Alieu Cole full bio Alieu Cole Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Silver Spring, Md / John F. Kennedy
Torez Cook full bio Torez Cook Events: Sprints Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Lusby, Md. / Calvert Hall
Justin DeJausserand full bio Justin DeJausserand Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Waldorf, Md. / North Point
Ryan DiPascale full bio Ryan DiPascale Events: Throws Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Cinnaminson, N.J. / Cinnaminson
Duncan Ferrin full bio Duncan Ferrin Events: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Mt. Airy, Md. / Century
Will Fountain full bio Will Fountain Events: Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Edgewater, Md. / South River
Eric Halton full bio Eric Halton Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Hockessin, Del. / Alexis I. Dupont
Nick Hanifee full bio Nick Hanifee Events: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Cecilton, Md. / Bohemia Manor
Graham Hensley full bio Graham Hensley Events: Throws Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Monkton, Md. / Hereford
Connor Hesselbirg full bio Connor Hesselbirg Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Kings Park, N.Y. / Kings Park
Matt Hoerr full bio Matt Hoerr Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Bel Air, Md. / C. Milton Wright
Devon Hopkins full bio Devon Hopkins Events: Sprints / Relays Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Randallstown, Md. / Owings Mills
Jeffrey Jordan full bio Jeffrey Jordan Events: Throws Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Bellemead, N.J. / Montgomery
Carlos Likins full bio Carlos Likins Events: Throws Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: La Plata, Md. / Thomas Stone
Dylan Lucas full bio Dylan Lucas Events: Sprint / Relays Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Hebron, Md. / Mardela
Jerel Madison full bio Jerel Madison Events: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: New Windsor, Md. / Hagerstown
Tom McIntyre full bio Tom McIntyre Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Germantown, Md. / Georgetown Prep
Ben Meister full bio Ben Meister Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Pasadena, Md. / Chesapeake
Malcolm Milton full bio Malcolm Milton Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Baltimore, Md. / Western Tech
Zach Schmelz full bio Zach Schmelz Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Newark, Del. / St. Mark's
River Souder full bio River Souder Events: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Pasadena, Md. / Chesapeake
Xavier Stinson full bio Xavier Stinson Events: Jumps Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Perryville, Md. / Perryville
Matthew Toth full bio Matthew Toth Events: Sprints / Relays Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Hagerstown, Md. / North Hagerstown
Ben Van Bloem full bio Ben Van Bloem Events: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Frederick, Md. / Frederick
Andrew Volz full bio Andrew Volz Events: Throws Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Hagerstown, Md. / South Hagerstown
Caleb Vrzak full bio Caleb Vrzak Events: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Eldersburg, Md. / Century
Richard Wojno full bio Richard Wojno Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Amelia County, Va. / Amelia
Jarrell Young full bio Jarrell Young Events: Sprints / Relays Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: New Castle, Del. / St. Mark's

2014-15 Salisbury University Women's Track & Field Roster

Cl. Hometown/High School
Juliana Albano full bio Juliana Albano Events: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Putnam Valley, N.Y. / Cortlandt Manor
Nicole Bayer full bio Nicole Bayer Events: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Delran, N.H. / Delran
Chanel Beaudoin full bio Chanel Beaudoin Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Upper Malboro, Md. / CH Flowers
Stephanie Bidle full bio Stephanie Bidle Events: Sprints / Relays Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Middletown, Md. / Middletown
Sierra Crist full bio Sierra Crist Events: Jumps Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: West Grove, Pa. / Avon Grove
Paige DeMent full bio Paige DeMent Events: Throws Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Charlotte Hall, Md. / La Plata
Amanda Ellen full bio Amanda Ellen Events: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Franklinville, N.J. / Delsea
Kate Forte full bio Kate Forte Events: Throws Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Cinnaminson, N.J. / Cinnaminson
Shannon Gilligan full bio Shannon Gilligan Events: Throws Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Stratford, N.J. / Sterling
Makiah Green full bio Makiah Green Events: Sprints / Relays Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Clinton, Md. / Surrattsville
Laura Hartman full bio Laura Hartman Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: New Market, Md. / Linganore
Kaitlin Isabell full bio Kaitlin Isabell Events: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Baltimore, Md. / Sparrows Point
Ashley Jackson full bio Ashley Jackson Events: Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Elkton, Md. / Bohemia Manor
Tess Johnson full bio Tess Johnson Events: Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Mt. Airy, Md. / Linganore
Kathy Kammerer full bio Kathy Kammerer Events: Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Bel Air, Md. / C. Milton Wright
Kathleen Kaste full bio Kathleen Kaste Events: Sprints / Relays Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Eldersburg, Md. / Liberty
Alexis Kent full bio Alexis Kent Events: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Salisbury, Md. / Parkside
Jessica Lane full bio Jessica Lane Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: New Market, Md. / Oakdale
Kelsey Larger full bio Kelsey Larger Events: Sprints / Relays Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Salisbury, Md. / James M. Bennett
Meghan McGowan full bio Meghan McGowan Events: Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Odenton, Md. / Arundel
Erica Monterio full bio Erica Monterio Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Rockville, Md. / Wootton
Taylor Nantz full bio Taylor Nantz Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Kingsville, Md. / Notre Dame Prep
Emily Plunkett full bio Emily Plunkett Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Leonardtown, Md. / Great Mills
Christine Randall full bio Christine Randall Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Hagerstown, Md. / North Hagerstown
Abby Richards full bio Abby Richards Events: Sprints / Relays Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Seven Valleys, Pa. / Spring Grove
Alison Schwartz full bio Alison Schwartz Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Phoenix, Md. / Dulaney
Jacqueline Seymour full bio Jacqueline Seymour Events: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Fairfield, Conn. / Fairfield
Lauren Snyder full bio Lauren Snyder Events: Sprints / Relays Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Leonardtown, Md. / Leonardtown
Sarah Taylor full bio Sarah Taylor Events: Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Pasadena, Md. / Chesapeake
Delaney Tregoning full bio Delaney Tregoning Events: Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Frederick, Md. / Linganore
Kylie Vogelsang full bio Kylie Vogelsang Events: Throws Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Salisbury, Md. / James M. Bennett

Head Coach: Jim Jones (16th season)
Assistant Coach: Scott Hall (Jumps/Multi Events)
Assistant Coach:
Bruce Wilson (Jumps)
Assistant Coach:
Alex Tosi (Sprints)
Assistant Coach: Eric Price (Throws)
Assistant Coach: Anna Steinman (Distance)
Assistant Coach: Paul Herbert (Jumps)

View: Mobile | Desktop