Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2017 07:42 PM
        New Captains Classic & Combined Events - 4/14/2017 to 4/15/2017        
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Irwin Belk Track, Pomoco Stadium                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra         Unattached               12.22   1.3  5 
  2 Hibbert, Shannell         FR District of              12.31   2.3  4 
  3 Morris, Akia              JR Virginia Uni             12.55   2.3  4 
  4 Runge, Gabriel            FR William and              12.57   1.3  5 
  5 Harding, Niasia           FR District of              12.60   2.3  4 
  6 Tynan, Megan              JR William and              12.63   1.3  5 
  7 Brunson, Timicia          SO Virginia Uni             12.67   2.3  4 
  8 Sidhu, Priyanca           FR William and              12.76   2.3  4 
  9 Towe, Morgan              FR Richmond                 12.76   1.3  5 
 10 Okon, Brittany            SR District of              12.89   1.3  5 
 11 Walker, Winter            FR Virginia Uni             12.90   2.0  3 
 12 Klosterman, Laura         SR William and              12.97   2.0  3 
 13 Walker, Jasmine           SR District of              13.05   1.3  5 
 14 Huggins, Destiny          FR Virginia Uni             13.07   2.8  2 
 15 Philson, Jada             SO Virginia Wes             13.17   2.0  3 
 16 Carter, Jasmine           SO Virginia Uni             13.18   1.1  1 
 17 McKitty, Shellane         SR Gallaudet                13.44   2.0  3 
 18 Luton, Ashley             SO Salisbury                13.46   2.3  4 
 19 Hodge, Shayna             JR District of              13.51   2.3  4 
 20 Hippolyte-McKnight, Dian  FR Virginia Uni             13.59   2.0  3 
 21 Ampy, Briana              SO Old Dominion             13.76   1.1  1 
 22 Nicholson, Shakeithia     SO District of              13.81   2.0  3 
 23 Fulcher, Mishel           SO Old Dominion             13.83   1.1  1 
 24 Didier, Nicole            SO Virginia Uni             14.03   2.0  3 
 25 Isaac, Analysa            JR Regent Unive             14.28   2.8  2 
 26 Willis, Rakeema           FR Mary Baldwin             14.54   2.8  2 
 27 Warda, Nisa               FR Mary Baldwin             14.87   2.8  2 
 28 Cole, Tierra              FR Mary Baldwin             15.59   2.8  2 
 29 Melendez, Paulette        JR Gallaudet                16.08   1.1  1 
 30 Williams, Jemonie         FR Mary Baldwin             17.35   2.8  2 
 -- Jenkins, Nigeria          FR Virginia Uni                FS   2.8  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Imani            JR Virginia Uni             24.77   2.2  8 
  2 Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra         Unattached               24.93   2.2  8 
  3 Runge, Gabriel            FR William and              25.21   2.2  8 
  4 Allen, Mary               SR Richmond                 25.44   2.2  8 
  5 Hibbert, Shannell         FR District of              25.49   2.2  8 
  6 Duncan, Temera            FR District of              25.67   1.7  7 
  7 Rowe, Stacy-Ann           JR District of              25.77   1.7  7 
  8 Tynan, Megan              JR William and              25.93   1.7  7 
  9 Woodards, Ashley          SR William and              26.16   2.2  8 
 10 Morris, Akia              JR Virginia Uni             26.33   1.7  7 
 11 Hardie, Taliah            FR Maryland-Eas             26.48   0.8  6 
 12 Dollins, Alizae           SO Virginia Wes             26.49   1.7  7 
 13 Sidhu, Priyanca           FR William and              26.61   0.7  5 
 14 Klosterman, Laura         SR William and              26.66   0.8  6 
 15 Cherry, Aliah             JR Maryland-Eas             26.79   1.2  2 
 16 Walker, Winter            FR Virginia Uni             26.89   0.7  5 
 17 Walker, Jasmine           SR District of              26.90   1.7  7 
 18 McKitty, Shellane         SR Gallaudet                27.03   0.7  5 
 19 Caple, Terra              FR Virginia Wes             27.04   0.7  5 
 20 Bowen, Gabby              FR Richmond                 27.16   0.8  6 
 21 Smith, Chloe              SO Richmond                 27.20   0.7  5 
 22 Luton, Ashley             SO Salisbury                27.50   0.8  6 
 23 Philson, Jada             SO Virginia Wes             27.50   0.7  5 
 24 Robinson, Marshea         SO Richmond                 27.52   0.8  6 
 25 Greer, Deasia             FR District of              27.53   0.8  6 
 26 Hodge, Shayna             JR District of              27.79   0.8  6 
 27 Huggins, Destiny          FR Virginia Uni             27.97   2.6  4 
 28 Hippolyte-McKnight, Dian  FR Virginia Uni             28.08   1.2  2 
 29 Nicholson, Shakeithia     SO District of              28.67   2.6  4 
 30 Fink, Elissa              JR Christopher              28.81   2.6  4 
 31 Rempas, Kristin           FR Virginia Wes             28.84   2.6  4 
 32 Murray, Imani             SR Old Dominion             29.01  +0.0  3 
 33 Ampy, Briana              SO Old Dominion             29.08   1.0  1 
 34 Reyes, Francy             JR Regent Unive             29.10  +0.0  3 
 35 Sandrali, Sandrine        SR Regent Unive             29.27   2.6  4 
 36 Fulcher, Mishel           SO Old Dominion             29.40   1.0  1 
 37 Didier, Nicole            SO Virginia Uni             29.48   2.6  4 
 38 Weyer, Kelsie             JR Regent Unive             29.52  +0.0  3 
 39 Rodriguez, Liana          SO Christopher              29.86   2.6  4 
 40 Isaac, Analysa            JR Regent Unive             30.61  +0.0  3 
 41 Willis, Rakeema           FR Mary Baldwin             30.81  +0.0  3 
 42 Jenkins, Nigeria          FR Virginia Uni             31.62  +0.0  3 
 43 Haldiman, Syrina          FR Mary Baldwin             31.64   1.2  2 
 44 Woode, Betty              JR Regent Unive             31.71  +0.0  3 
 45 Mitchell, Karina          SO Gallaudet                32.73   1.2  2 
 46 Bryant, Jasmin            SR Regent Unive             33.36   1.2  2 
 47 Melendez, Paulette        JR Gallaudet                33.81   1.0  1 
 48 Cole, Tierra              FR Mary Baldwin             34.13   1.2  2 
 49 Williams, Jemonie         FR Mary Baldwin             37.28   1.2  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 54.46  4/8/2000    Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabriel, Luan             JR Maryland-Eas             57.37   4 
  2 Harding, Niasia           FR District of              57.71   4 
  3 Lane, Jayla               SO Maryland-Eas             58.61   4 
  4 Okoroafor, Grace          FR William and              59.57   3 
  5 Lewin, Deirdre            FR William and              59.78   4 
  6 Lovette, Catori              Unattached             1:00.05   4 
  7 Greenleaf, April             Unattached             1:00.48   3 
  8 Cross, Jayla              FR Virginia Wes           1:00.96   3 
  9 McKitty, Shellane         SR Gallaudet              1:01.31   3 
 10 Hardie, Taliah            FR Maryland-Eas           1:01.35   2 
 11 Lewis, Chelsea            FR Virginia Uni           1:01.58   2 
 12 Golden, Sarah             FR Regent Unive           1:01.83   3 
 13 Casey, Deirdre            FR William and            1:02.12   4 
 14 Duncan, Kenlyn            JR District of            1:02.70   2 
 15 Cherry, Aliah             JR Maryland-Eas           1:02.78   4 
 16 Smith, Chloe              SO Richmond               1:03.03   3 
 17 Mulhere, Lindsay          SO Christopher            1:03.95   3 
 18 Snorton, Dabrin           SR District of            1:04.49   2 
 19 Weyer, Kelsie             JR Regent Unive           1:07.06   1 
 20 Smith, Shona              SR Christopher            1:07.69   3 
 21 Moody, Shari              FR Mary Baldwin           1:07.78   2 
 22 Rempas, Kristin           FR Virginia Wes           1:07.84   2 
 23 Rodriguez, Liana          SO Christopher            1:07.84   2 
 24 Hernandez, Anna           JR Regent Unive           1:08.23   1 
 25 Yorgey, Catherine         SR Regent Unive           1:09.00   2 
 26 Barrett, Tasia            FR Maryland-Eas           1:10.51   1 
 27 Cordon, Jamilet           SO Mary Baldwin           1:12.14   1 
 28 Fielder, Jessica          JR Regent Unive           1:20.93   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Claire             FR Richmond               2:13.80   3 
  2 Gilbert, Lenneisha        SO Maryland-Eas           2:14.97   3 
  3 Hughes, Stephanie         JR Richmond               2:15.87   3 
  4 Schott, Lindsay           SO William and            2:17.91   3 
  5 McCloskey, Shea           FR Salisbury              2:18.93   2 
  6 Urbancik, Stephanie       JR William and            2:19.84   3 
  7 Anderson, Ashley          JR William and            2:20.71   2 
  8 Jones, Amirah             FR Maryland-Eas           2:25.87   1 
  9 Hillerich, Abigail        SO William and            2:29.26   3 
 10 Lewis, Chelsea            FR Virginia Uni           2:29.29   2 
 11 Thomas, Alexis            FR Virginia Wes           2:29.83   2 
 12 Dec, Stacey               FR Richmond               2:37.71   2 
 13 Parks, Rebekah            JR Regent Unive           2:45.08   2 
 14 Bodmer, Madison           FR Christopher            2:47.71   2 
 15 Bland, Tara               FR Regent Unive           2:52.92   1 
 16 Barbaro, Stephanie        FR Mary Baldwin           2:54.87   1 
 17 Jones, Theresa            FR Mary Baldwin           3:00.55   1 
 18 Norona, Sabrina           FR Mary Baldwin           3:11.30   1 
 19 Peale, Holly              SR Regent Unive           3:11.40   1 
 20 Scollo, Campbell          SO Mary Baldwin           3:22.05   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 4:26.85  4/16/2016   Regan Rome, William and                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ruskan, Marisa            JR Richmond               4:23.85$  4 
  2 Rome, Regan               JR William and            4:23.89$  4 
  3 Cain, Shelby              JR Richmond               4:29.93   4 
  4 Coombs, Marissa           JR Virginia Wes           4:33.15   4 
  5 Carney, Colleen           SO Richmond               4:35.75   4 
  6 Preschutti, Haley         JR Richmond               4:35.79   4 
  7 Harrington, Logan         JR Christopher            4:38.12   4 
  8 Hield, Jennaya            SR Maryland-Eas           4:38.26   4 
  9 Quinonero, Neus           SO Maryland-Eas           4:43.08   3 
 10 Bloxom, Rachel            SO William and            4:45.60   3 
 11 Garcia, Carina            FR William and            4:49.13   3 
 12 Mills, Eryn               SO Richmond               4:51.36   3 
 13 Rabbitt, Rachel           SR William and            4:51.55   4 
 14 Cunniffe, Carolyn         SR William and            4:52.04   3 
 15 Montgomery, Julia         FR William and            4:52.29   3 
 16 McGovern, Peyton          FR Richmond               4:52.57   4 
 17 Angers, Jordan            SO Richmond               4:53.70   3 
 18 Wasko, Anna               SO William and            4:58.08   3 
 19 Goodrich, Sarah           SO William and            5:00.09   3 
 20 Lewis, Gena               FR Christopher            5:01.36   3 
 21 Sturm, Christine          FR Salisbury              5:03.02   2 
 22 Lannen, Monica            FR Christopher            5:04.23   3 
 23 Schmitt, Emmie            SR Christopher            5:06.23   3 
 24 Sprowls, Kiara            FR Christopher            5:07.03   2 
 25 Dickerson, Samantha       FR Christopher            5:10.58   2 
 26 Lee, Jessica              FR Christopher            5:11.84   2 
 27 Sniffen, Carly            SO Salisbury              5:11.96   2 
 28 Calkins, Nellie           SO Christopher            5:12.91   2 
 29 Jones, Amirah             FR Maryland-Eas           5:13.69   1 
 30 Snyder, Abby              FR Christopher            5:14.19   2 
 31 Kolbai, Mariam            FR Christopher            5:14.53   2 
 32 Noble, Anne Heaton           Growing Runn           5:19.24   2 
 33 Woods, Shannon            FR Christopher            5:20.61   1 
 34 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn        JR Christopher            5:23.07   2 
 35 Aulenbach, Kasandra          Growing Runn           5:25.04   2 
 36 Copeland, Alexus          JR Virginia Uni           5:54.68   1 
 37 Broomell, Julie           FR Salisbury              5:55.11   1 
 38 Jones, Theresa            FR Mary Baldwin           6:11.77   1 
 39 Norona, Sabrina           FR Mary Baldwin           6:39.21   1 
 40 James, Jocelin            FR Virginia Wes           6:52.61   1 
 41 Pollock, Katelyn          FR Mary Baldwin           7:27.03   1 
 -- Lewin, Deirdre            FR William and                DNF   4 
 -- Casey, Deirdre            FR William and                DNF   4 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 9:57.27  4/16/2016   Emily Stites, William and                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKenna, Molly            JR William and            9:47.07$ 
  2 Tavares, Karina           FR William and           10:04.35  
  3 Regan, Kylie              JR Richmond              10:12.85  
  4 Eng, Kathryn              SO Unattached            10:15.95  
  5 Snyder, Rachel            SO William and           10:19.86  
  6 Latimer, Emily            SR Virginia Wes          10:47.54  
  7 Hrncir, Hannah            FR William and           11:14.01  
  8 Copeland, Alexus          JR Virginia Uni          14:06.07  
  9 Reeder, Josephina         FR Mary Baldwin          14:23.77  
 10 Sahneyah, Ivy             JR Gallaudet             16:38.83  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 17:33.72  4/5/2003    Danielle Kramer, Bloomsburg Univ.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quinonero, Neus           SO Maryland-Eas          19:18.71  
  2 Hield, Jennaya            SR Maryland-Eas          19:19.07  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Combined with Men's 10k
Belk Track R: $ 37:04.86  4/6/2002    Aimee Gibbs, Christopher Newport Univ    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jerop, Sharon             FR Maryland-Eas          40:39.60  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rowe, Stacy-Ann           JR District of              14.79   2.1 
  2 Miller, Bri               SO William and              15.10   2.1 
  3 Zerbini, Silvia           SR Hampton                  15.13   2.1 
  4 McCabe, Molly             SO Christopher              15.15   2.1 
  5 Bowden, Hannah            SO Christopher              15.45   2.1 
  6 Mitchell, Karina          SO Gallaudet                21.43   2.1 
  7 Haldiman, Syrina          FR Mary Baldwin             23.12   2.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1:01.05  4/1/2000    Zandra Berry, Lincoln Univ.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Landis, Josephine         FR William and            1:06.06   2 
  2 Trussell, Kameryn         FR Hampton                1:06.21   2 
  3 Brownell, Jessica         SO Christopher            1:07.93   2 
  4 Washington, Kwonsha       SO Virginia Wes           1:08.10   2 
  5 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn        JR Christopher            1:10.09   2 
  6 Snyder, Abby              FR Christopher            1:12.56   2 
  7 Robinson, Perrisha        FR Virginia Uni           1:14.09   1 
 -- Brunson, Timicia          SO Virginia Uni                DQ   1 
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 7:15.29  4/16/2016   Kelly Bailey, Richmond                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aulenbach, Kasandra          Growing Runn           8:46.11  
  2 Barbaro, Stephanie        FR Mary Baldwin           9:26.58  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 46.91  4/2/2010    Western Branch HS, Western Branch HS        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 District of Columbia  'A'                             47.64   2 
     1) Rowe, Stacy-Ann JR              2) Harding, Niasia FR             
     3) Hibbert, Shannell FR            4) Duncan, Temera FR              
  2 William and Mary  'A'                                 47.87   2 
     1) Hooker, Serena SO               2) Runge, Gabriel FR              
     3) Woodards, Ashley SR             4) Klosterman, Laura SR           
  3 Virginia Union  'A'                                   49.06   2 
     1) Brunson, Timicia SO             2) Jackson, Imani JR              
     3) Dubose, Derricka SO             4) Morris, Akia JR                
  4 Richmond  'A'                                         49.45   2 
     1) Allen, Mary SR                  2) Towe, Morgan FR                
     3) Robinson, Marshea SO            4) Bowen, Gabby FR                
  5 District of Columbia  'B'                            x49.63   2 
     1) Hodge, Shayna JR                2) Greer, Deasia FR               
     3) Okon, Brittany SR               4) Walker, Jasmine SR             
  6 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                49.72   2 
     1) Philson, Jada SO                2) Cross, Jayla FR                
     3) Caple, Terra FR                 4) Dollins, Alizae SO             
  7 Virginia Union  'B'                                  x53.99   1 
     1) Huggins, Destiny FR             2) Walker, Winter FR              
     3) Hippolyte-McKnight, Diandra FR  4) Didier, Nicole SO              
  8 Old Dominion University  'A'                          54.04   1 
     1) Murray, Imani SR                2) Moore, Gabby FR                
     3) Fulcher, Mishel SO              4) Ampy, Briana SO                
  9 Mary Baldwin  'A'                                     57.32   1 
     1) Willis, Rakeema FR              2) Cordon, Jamilet SO             
     3) Cole, Tierra FR                 4) Warda, Nisa FR                 
 -- Christopher Newport  'A'                                 DQ   1  LaneViolation Zone 1
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:47.16  4/9/1994    Menchville HS, Menchville HS              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                         3:47.60   2 
     1) Hield, Jennaya SR               2) Gilbert, Lenneisha SO          
     3) Gabriel, Luan JR                4) Quinonero, Neus SO             
  2 Richmond  'A'                                       3:57.03   2 
     1) Acosta, Maria FR                2) Allen, Mary SR                 
     3) Corbosiero, Amanda JR           4) Towe, Morgan FR                
  3 William and Mary  'A'                               4:05.28   2 
     1) Anderson, Ashley JR             2) Hillerich, Abigail SO          
     3) Urbancik, Stephanie JR          4) Klosterman, Laura SR           
  4 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'B'                        x4:05.37   2 
     1) Fields, Summer FR               2) Cherry, Aliah JR               
     3) Hardie, Taliah FR               4) Jones, Amirah FR               
  5 District of Columbia  'A'                           4:08.71   2 
     1) Duncan, Kenlyn JR               2) Rowe, Stacy-Ann JR             
     3) Snorton, Dabrin SR              4) Hodge, Shayna JR               
  6 Regent University  'A'                              4:30.05   2 
     1) Weyer, Kelsie JR                2) Sandrali, Sandrine SR          
     3) Isaac, Analysa JR               4) Golden, Sarah FR               
  7 Mary Baldwin  'A'                                   4:58.71   2 
     1) Moody, Shari FR                 2) Haldiman, Syrina FR            
     3) Jones, Theresa FR               4) Cordon, Jamilet SO             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1.75m  4/4/2014    Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Becker, Grace             SO William and              1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 McFarland, Minna          JR William and              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jones, Abigail            JR William and              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Bowden, Hannah            SO Christopher              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Fisher, Tamadj            SO Hampton                 J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Meyer, Meredith           SR William and              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 White, Bianca             SO District of              1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Carter, Jasmine           SO Virginia Uni             1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Simmons, Morgan           FR Christopher              1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.30 1.35 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Robinson, Perrisha        FR Virginia Uni                NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 -- White, Bailee             SO District of                 NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 -- Miller, Bri               SO William and                 NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Craib, Savannah           SR William and                 NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3.95m  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Graves, Lauren            FR William and              3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Lipinski, Jordan          FR William and              3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dumas, Kyleigh            FR Salisbury               J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Caplan, Sophie            FR William and              3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Johnson, Tess             SR Salisbury                3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Ellen, Amanda             JR Salisbury               J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Kammerer, Kathleen        SR Salisbury               J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Tardieu, Olivia           FR William and             J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Brownell, Jessica         SO Christopher             J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Osipenko, Alexandra       FR William and              2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Washington, Kwonsha       SO Virginia Wes             2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Cole, Trini               FR Virginia Wes             2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.15 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 6.07m  5/1/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wikar, Magdalena          SR Unattached               5.81m   3.8  19-00.75 
     5.79m(1.3) 5.74m(1.1) 5.70m(0.6) 5.81m(3.8) 5.59m(1.9) 5.80m(2.8)
  2 Lucius, Shauntel          SR Maryland-Eas             5.57m   1.2  18-03.25 
     5.57m(1.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.4)         
  3 Okon, Brittany            SR District of              5.48m   0.6  17-11.75 
     3.99m(1.2) 3.90m(1.9) 5.48m(0.6) 4.98m(1.4) 5.28m(0.7) 5.04m(2.9)
  4 Miller, Bri               SO William and              5.42m   1.3  17-09.50 
     5.31m(0.7) 5.42m(1.3) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.2)
  5 Taylor, Rolonda           JR Virginia Wes             5.28m   0.5  17-04.00 
     4.39m(1.6) FOUL(1.3) 5.17m(1.6) FOUL(1.6) 5.28m(0.5) 4.83m(2.4)
  6 Bowden, Hannah            SO Christopher              5.23m   2.1  17-02.00 
     5.03m(1.3) 5.23m(2.1) 4.71m(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Greenleaf, April             Unattached               5.13m   2.5  16-10.00 
     5.13m(2.5) 5.11m(2.2) FOUL(0.9)         
  8 Monahan, Danielle         SO William and              5.11m   2.2  16-09.25 
     5.11m(2.2) 5.01m(1.1) 4.86m(2.2)         
  9 Dollins, Alizae           SO Virginia Wes             5.05m   1.2  16-07.00 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.1) 5.05m(1.2) 4.94m(1.4) 4.66m(0.8) FOUL(3.4)
 10 Philbrick, Susannah       SR William and              5.01m   1.4  16-05.25 
     4.97m(1.5) FOUL(2.2) 5.01m(1.4)         
 11 Brender a Brandis, Alexi  FR William and              5.00m   0.7  16-05.00 
     4.60m(1.3) 5.00m(0.7) FOUL(2.7)         
 12 Prokop, Sara              SR Regent Unive             4.98m   1.3  16-04.25 
     4.98m(1.3) 4.66m(0.9) 4.92m(3.0)         
 13 Moody, Shari              FR Mary Baldwin             4.82m   0.8  15-09.75 
     4.58m(1.7) 4.69m(2.6) 4.82m(0.8)         
 14 Smith, Shona              SR Christopher              4.77m   1.9  15-07.75 
     4.47m(1.3) 4.77m(1.9) 4.40m(0.6)         
 15 Pitts, Tenae              FR Maryland-Eas             4.75m   2.6  15-07.00 
     FOUL(2.5) 4.72m(3.4) 4.75m(2.6)         
 16 Mulhere, Lindsay          SO Christopher              4.73m   2.0  15-06.25 
     FOUL(2.0) 4.73m(2.0) 4.54m(0.7)         
 17 Hippolyte-McKnight, Dian  FR Virginia Uni             4.69m   2.6  15-04.75 
     4.47m(2.3) 4.51m(1.3) 4.69m(2.6)         
 17 Montague, Liz             JR Richmond                 4.69m   0.6  15-04.75 
     4.36m(0.9) 4.56m(1.5) 4.69m(0.6)         
 19 Scott, Iman               SR District of              4.59m   1.0  15-00.75 
     4.59m(1.0) 4.18m(1.0) 4.43m(2.0)         
 20 Nicholson, Shakeithia     SO District of              4.46m   0.6  14-07.75 
     4.46m(0.6) 4.43m(1.2) 4.25m(1.8)         
 21 Didier, Nicole            SO Virginia Uni             4.34m   2.3  14-03.00 
     FOUL(3.4) 4.33m(2.6) 4.34m(2.3)         
 22 Neston, Victoria          FR Christopher              4.31m   1.7  14-01.75 
     FOUL(1.9) 4.31m(1.7) FOUL(3.0)         
 23 Haldiman, Syrina          FR Mary Baldwin             3.89m   1.0  12-09.25 
     FOUL(1.4) 3.89m(1.0) FOUL(2.7)         
 24 Cole, Tierra              FR Mary Baldwin             3.43m   2.1  11-03.00 
     3.28m(1.8) 3.43m(2.1) 3.39m(2.6)         
 25 Williams, Jemonie         FR Mary Baldwin             3.38m   1.7  11-01.25 
     FOUL(1.3) 3.38m(1.7) 3.18m(2.8)         
 26 Tenn, Brittany            FR Mary Baldwin             3.37m   2.0  11-00.75 
     FOUL(2.4) 3.35m(1.4) 3.37m(2.0)         
 27 Cordon, Jamilet           SO Mary Baldwin             3.36m   1.8  11-00.25 
     FOUL(1.3) 3.32m(1.7) 3.36m(1.8)         
 27 Jenkins, Nigeria          FR Virginia Uni             3.36m   2.0  11-00.25 
     3.36m(2.0) 3.17m(1.8) 2.56m(2.0)         
 -- McDermott, Julia          SO William and               FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.5)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 12.80m  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Tanise           JR Maryland-Eas            11.67m   2.3  38-03.50 
     FOUL(1.8) 11.67m(2.3) 11.60m(1.1) 11.54m(1.9) 11.46m(-0.9) FOUL(0.5)
  2 McDermott, Julia          SO William and             11.31m   1.4  37-01.25 
     11.16m(2.3) FOUL(0.3) 11.31m(1.4) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.7)
  3 Greer, Deasia             FR District of             11.06m   1.4  36-03.50 
     11.06m(1.4) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.7) 10.45m(1.0) 10.66m(3.1) 10.43m(NWI)
  4 Philbrick, Susannah       SR William and             10.82m   0.8  35-06.00 
     FOUL(3.2) 10.82m(0.8) 10.66m(-1.3) 10.80m(2.7) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.7)
  5 Taylor, Rolonda           JR Virginia Wes            10.66m   2.0  34-11.75 
     10.19m(0.7) 10.14m(1.0) 9.83m(1.0) 9.93m(0.9) 10.55m(0.6) 10.66m(2.0)
  6 Smith, Shona              SR Christopher             10.36m  -1.4  34-00.00 
     10.04m(0.8) 10.14m(1.0) 10.01m(0.8) 10.23m(2.4) 10.36m(-1.4) FOUL(1.4)
  7 Dollins, Alizae           SO Virginia Wes            10.25m   1.0  33-07.50 
     9.50m(-0.7) 10.25m(1.0) 10.19m(0.8) 9.63m(0.7) 10.10m(1.3) 9.89m(NWI)
  8 Mulhere, Lindsay          SO Christopher              9.60m   2.0  31-06.00 
     FOUL(1.4) 9.60m(2.0) 9.42m(-0.3) 9.32m(1.6) FOUL(2.0) FOUL     
  9 Robinson, Perrisha        FR Virginia Uni             9.42m   2.1  30-11.00 
     8.93m(2.1) 9.42m(2.1) FOUL(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Neston, Victoria          FR Christopher              8.82m   1.4  28-11.25 
     FOUL(1.6) 8.82m(1.4) 8.66m(1.7)         
 -- Hippolyte-McKnight, Dian  FR Virginia Uni              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.0)         
 -- Montague, Liz             JR Richmond                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(0.8)         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 15.27m  4/24/2004   Angela Bertholdt, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Hannah         JR Christopher             13.18m   43-03.00 
      11.30m  13.12m  13.18m  FOUL  12.96m  FOUL
  2 Robin, Tyler              SO Christopher             12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.61m  12.43m  10.87m  12.06m  12.42m  12.93m
  3 Evans, Rochelle           SR William and             12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.51m  12.89m  12.91m  FOUL  12.66m  12.49m
  4 Yates, Michelle           JR Virginia Wes            11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.17m  11.33m  11.12m  11.34m  11.61m  11.36m
  5 Johnson, Sarah            SO Christopher             11.01m   36-01.50 
      10.60m  11.01m  10.80m  FOUL  10.91m  10.99m
  6 Tenn, Brittany            FR Mary Baldwin            10.52m   34-06.25 
      9.00m  9.73m  10.52m  9.84m  9.84m  10.17m
  7 Miles, Donyae             FR Salisbury               10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.17m  9.92m  FOUL  9.30m  9.94m  10.39m
  8 Julien, Dalina            FR Salisbury                9.89m   32-05.50 
      9.65m  9.65m  9.89m  FOUL  FOUL  9.87m
  9 Scott, Iman               SR District of              9.25m   30-04.25 
      FOUL  9.25m  9.09m  9.20m  8.06m  8.76m
 10 Franklin, Tajah           JR District of              9.05m   29-08.25 
      6.05m  8.15m  9.05m         
 11 McGonigle, Alena          SR Richmond                 9.00m   29-06.50 
      8.11m  9.00m  FOUL         
 12 Hassan, Marie             FR Maryland-Eas             8.98m   29-05.50 
      8.98m  8.86m  8.47m         
 13 Webb, Saria               SO Gallaudet                8.53m   28-00.00 
      FOUL  7.42m  8.53m         
 14 Roberts, QuaNeisha        SO Regent Unive             8.35m   27-04.75 
      7.86m  8.35m  7.90m         
 15 Morris, Akia              JR Virginia Uni             8.00m   26-03.00 
      FOUL  8.00m  7.52m           
 16 Courtemanche, Abigail     SR Gallaudet                6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.09m  6.58m  6.66m           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 50.66m  4/25/1998   Amy Brown, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Rochelle           SR William and             40.08m     131-06 
      38.37m  37.44m  39.32m  37.32m  40.08m  39.78m
  2 Robin, Tyler              SO Christopher             38.43m     126-01 
      38.43m  32.74m  37.26m  35.43m  37.98m  32.05m
  3 Porter, Donisha           SR Maryland-Eas            38.23m     125-05 
      35.64m  38.23m  34.62m  37.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Adams, Sierra             FR Maryland-Eas            37.31m     122-05 
      32.72m  37.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Shoemaker, Hannah         JR Christopher             37.08m     121-08 
      32.75m  32.80m  35.72m  37.08m  34.87m  31.37m
  6 Johnson, Sarah            SO Christopher             37.03m     121-06 
      36.71m  FOUL  35.87m  36.50m  FOUL  37.03m
  7 Julien, Dalina            FR Salisbury               36.33m     119-02 
      FOUL  32.96m  36.33m  31.63m  34.71m  FOUL
  8 Brown, Kayla              FR Christopher             35.76m     117-04 
      34.85m  34.43m  35.32m  FOUL  FOUL  35.76m
  9 Isidron, Victoria         FR Salisbury               34.71m     113-10 
      34.71m  FOUL  32.13m  30.12m  31.63m  FOUL
 10 Miles, Donyae             FR Salisbury               34.17m     112-01 
      34.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Yates, Michelle           JR Virginia Wes            29.69m      97-05 
      27.55m  27.64m  29.69m           
 12 Mead, Emily               FR Christopher             25.15m      82-06 
      23.10m  25.15m  21.73m         
 13 Brazeal, Kearstin         FR Mary Baldwin            22.44m      73-07 
      20.80m  22.44m  20.26m         
 14 Franklin, Tajah           JR District of             18.73m      61-05 
      18.73m  17.29m  15.51m         
 15 Williams, Jemonie         FR Mary Baldwin            17.36m      56-11 
      FOUL  17.36m  16.34m         
 16 Moore, Gabby              FR Old Dominion            17.27m      56-08 
      16.09m  16.04m  17.27m         
 17 Warda, Nisa               FR Mary Baldwin            15.72m      51-07 
      15.34m  15.72m  14.04m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 52.71m  4/18/2009   Meaghan McGovern, Richmond                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mistowski, Leia           JR William and             61.00m$    200-01 
      59.25m  57.64m  FOUL  FOUL  61.00m  60.68m
  2 Porter, Donisha           SR Maryland-Eas            43.94m     144-02 
      42.87m  43.94m  43.01m  40.46m  FOUL  43.52m
  3 Brown, Kayla              FR Christopher             42.90m     140-09 
      42.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.82m
  4 Evans, Rochelle           SR William and             42.72m     140-02 
      FOUL  42.46m  41.24m  42.01m  42.72m  FOUL
  5 Shoemaker, Hannah         JR Christopher             42.50m     139-05 
      FOUL  40.14m  41.04m  40.29m  42.50m  FOUL
  6 Adams, Sierra             FR Maryland-Eas            41.49m     136-01 
      FOUL  41.49m  FOUL  39.28m  40.38m  FOUL
  7 Johnson, Sarah            SO Christopher             38.72m     127-00 
      36.84m  38.72m  36.92m  37.68m  FOUL  36.63m
  8 Yates, Michelle           JR Virginia Wes            37.68m     123-07 
      36.28m  33.10m  37.14m  37.01m  FOUL  37.68m
  9 Isidron, Victoria         FR Salisbury               33.75m     110-09 
      31.27m  30.73m  33.75m  31.05m  33.03m  FOUL
 10 Mead, Emily               FR Christopher             28.52m      93-07 
      28.52m  27.68m  26.22m         
 11 Hassan, Marie             FR Maryland-Eas            28.45m      93-04 
      FOUL  28.45m  24.83m         
 12 Miles, Donyae             FR Salisbury               26.93m      88-04 
      26.93m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Courtemanche, Abigail     SR Gallaudet               24.90m      81-08 
      FOUL  24.90m  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 47.56m  4/25/1998   Ann Crouse, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moravsky, Samantha        FR William and             40.63m     133-04 
      34.83m  FOUL  40.63m  39.30m  36.89m  39.85m
  2 Wirshup, Kathleen         JR William and             35.09m     115-01 
      34.70m  FOUL  35.09m  34.78m  34.56m  34.19m
  3 Isidron, Victoria         FR Salisbury               21.92m      71-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.21m  FOUL  21.75m  21.92m
  4 Simmons, Morgan           FR Christopher             14.66m      48-01 
      12.79m  12.38m  13.27m  14.66m  13.06m  13.52m
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 25.05  4/20/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sutton, Briana            JR Christopher              27.10   0.1    704
  2 McCabe, Molly             SO Christopher              27.66   0.1    658
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2:18.16  4/21/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sutton, Briana            JR Christopher            2:29.65     697
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 14.58  4/20/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McCabe, Molly             SO Christopher              15.54   1.0    772
  2 Sutton, Briana            JR Christopher              15.82   1.0    736
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1.66m  5/7/2011    Heather Miller, Central Park TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Briana            JR Christopher              1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 McCabe, Molly             SO Christopher              1.29m    4-02.75    399
     1.29 
       XO 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 5.77m  4/21/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Briana            JR Christopher              5.34m   1.1  17-06.25    654
     4.89m(2.5) 5.19m(3.0) 5.34m(1.1)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 11.22m  4/20/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Briana            JR Christopher             11.34m$  37-02.50    618
      11.34m  10.75m  11.19m            
  2 McCabe, Molly             SO Christopher              5.84m   19-02.00    261
      4.84m  5.51m  5.84m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 39.73m  4/21/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Briana            JR Christopher             40.11m$    131-07    669
      37.91m  38.72m  40.11m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Belk Track R: $  5440  4/21/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sutton, Briana            JR Christopher               4733  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Justin            SR Virginia Uni             10.74  -0.6  4 
  2 Dudley, Curtis            FR Virginia Wes             11.04  -0.6  4 
  3 Simon, Devin              FR Virginia Uni             11.04  -0.6  4 
  4 Oravitz, Iyon             FR Virginia Uni             11.10  -0.6  4 
  5 Varice, Toraneau          JR Gallaudet                11.10  -0.6  4 
  6 Norfleet, Keyontae        FR Virginia Wes             11.10  -0.6  4 
  7 McCloskey, Jack           JR Salisbury                11.23   2.2  3 
  8 Ardila, Armon             SO Virginia Wes             11.48   2.2  3 
  9 Della Donna, Chris        FR Salisbury                11.63   2.2  3 
 10 Comberbatch, Jamie        SO Gallaudet                11.75   0.1  2 
 11 Wallace, Jamal            JR Virginia Uni             11.90   0.1  2 
 12 Smith, Bryan              SO Regent Unive             12.04   0.1  2 
 13 Muslusky, Tim             FR Virginia Wes             12.18   0.1  2 
 14 Fehte, Andrew             FR Old Dominion             12.20   0.1  2 
 15 Skrant, Brandon           FR Salisbury                12.20   2.2  3 
 16 Berard, Patrick           FR Virginia Wes             12.82   0.1  2 
 17 Washington, Dante         FR Gallaudet                13.03   0.1  2 
 18 Bolton, Austin            SO Unattached               13.49  -0.6  4 
 19 Taylor, Daequan           FR Gallaudet                13.83   0.1  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 20.86  4/18/2015   Joshua Washington, Richard Blan             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Justin            SR Virginia Uni             21.11   4.5  7 
  2 Simon, Devin              FR Virginia Uni             21.34   4.5  7 
  3 Bullard, Ja-Vell          SR A.T.C.Q.                 21.53   4.5  7 
  4 Anderson, Dylan           JR William and              21.75   4.5  7 
  5 Oravitz, Iyon             FR Virginia Uni             21.85   4.5  7 
  6 Sevachko, Troy            SR William and              21.90   4.5  7 
  7 Norfleet, Keyontae        FR Virginia Wes             21.93   2.3  6 
  8 Varice, Toraneau          JR Gallaudet                22.13   2.3  6 
  9 Dacres, Joshua            SO Maryland-Eas             22.37   2.3  6 
 10 Ballard, Skander          FR William and              22.61   4.5  7 
 11 Belton, Jarrett           FR Maryland-Eas             22.70   2.0  1 
 12 Jones, Nick               FR Gallaudet                22.78   2.3  6 
 13 Atkinson, Connor          FR William and              22.80   2.3  6 
 14 McCloskey, Jack           JR Salisbury                22.86   1.3  5 
 15 Kemp, Jonathan            JR Regent Unive             22.99   1.3  5 
 16 Pittard, Matthew          SR William and              23.01   1.3  5 
 17 Ardila, Armon             SO Virginia Wes             23.32   2.5  4 
 18 Thomas, Ryan              SR William and              23.56   1.3  5 
 19 Blair, Brandon            FR Old Dominion             23.76   1.4  3 
 20 Wallace, Jamal            JR Virginia Uni             23.83   1.4  3 
 21 Walley, Christopher       FR Regent Unive             23.93   2.5  4 
 22 Roberts, Montray          JR Gallaudet                24.01   1.3  5 
 23 Skrant, Brandon           FR Salisbury                24.10   2.5  4 
 24 Eldridge, Richard         SO Unattached               24.29   2.1  2 
 25 Smith, Bryan              SO Regent Unive             24.38   2.1  2 
 26 Muslusky, Tim             FR Virginia Wes             24.41   2.5  4 
 27 Sese-Khalid, Benjamin     FR Regent Unive             24.46   1.4  3 
 28 Griffin, Josh             SR Regent Unive             24.53   1.4  3 
 29 Sabin, James              JR Old Dominion             24.78   2.5  4 
 30 Hamilton, James           FR Christopher              24.89   1.4  3 
 31 Fehte, Andrew             FR Old Dominion             25.05   2.0  1 
 32 Branscomb, Joshua         SR Gallaudet                25.57   2.1  2 
 33 Berard, Patrick           FR Virginia Wes             25.91   2.1  2 
 34 Washington, Dante         FR Gallaudet                26.05   2.1  2 
 35 Walker, Matthew           SO Regent Unive             26.40   2.1  2 
 36 Badea, Narcis             FR Regent Unive             26.96   2.1  2 
 37 Walker, Noah              FR Regent Unive             27.56   2.0  1 
 38 Mellott, Kenneth          SO Regent Unive             29.34   2.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schmelz, Zach             JR Salisbury                48.46   5 
  2 Waller, Kurt              FR Christopher              48.54   5 
  3 Halton, Eric              JR Salisbury                49.29   5 
  4 Sutton, Michael           FR Maryland-Eas             49.54   5 
  5 Bullard, Ja-Vell          SR A.T.C.Q.                 49.80   4 
  6 Smith, Isiah              FR Maryland-Eas             50.06   5 
  7 Gay, Robert               SO Old Dominion             50.37   4 
  8 Duncan, Derrhyl           SR Unattached               50.59   5 
  9 Kemp, Jonathan            JR Regent Unive             50.74   4 
 10 Jones, Nick               FR Gallaudet                51.03   3 
 11 Van Gieson, Mickey        FR Salisbury                51.76   3 
 12 Hardman, Tyler            JR Salisbury                51.99   3 
 13 Giles, Carter             FR Christopher              52.10   4 
 14 Egeonu, Chadera           FR Maryland-Eas             52.64   5 
 15 Reckling, Brett           SO Hampton                  53.25   4 
 16 Belton, Jarrett           FR Maryland-Eas             53.28   1 
 17 Dacres, Joshua            SO Maryland-Eas             53.30   4 
 18 Mosca, Tony               FR Christopher              53.63   3 
 19 Sabin, James              JR Old Dominion             53.81   3 
 20 Eldridge, Richard         SO Unattached               54.42   3 
 21 Blair, Brandon            FR Old Dominion             54.48   2 
 22 Fuller, Lorenzo           SO Gallaudet                54.67   2 
 23 Branscomb, Joshua         SR Gallaudet                58.04   1 
 24 King, Sherod              SR Virginia Uni             58.21   4 
 25 Bolton, Austin            SO Unattached               59.03   2 
 26 Washington, Dante         FR Gallaudet                59.16   1 
 27 Walker, Noah              FR Regent Unive           1:04.40   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1:50.41  4/8/2000    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil      SR Maryland-Eas           1:53.28   5 
  2 Short, Christopher        FR William and            1:53.32   5 
  3 Leslie, Cooper            FR William and            1:53.86   5 
  4 Cox-Philyaw, Tyler        FR William and            1:55.49   4 
  5 Gousse, Ryan              SR Unattached             1:55.56   5 
  6 Connell, Dawson           JR William and            1:56.17   5 
  7 Heinicke-Peart, Matthew   SO William and            1:57.90   5 
  8 White, Kelsey             FR Maryland-Eas           1:58.84   3 
  9 Nieves, Luis              JR Virginia Uni           1:59.23   5 
 10 Cacciatore, Andrew        SO William and            1:59.40   3 
 11 Covert, Riley             SO William and            2:00.00   3 
 12 Wilkens, Michael          SR William and            2:00.12   4 
 13 Onders, Ryan              SO William and            2:00.45   3 
 14 Salvadori, Cavender       SR William and            2:01.28   3 
 15 Harrington, Parker        FR Salisbury              2:02.42   3 
 16 Fry, Gavin                SO Virginia Wes           2:02.51   4 
 17 Fountain, Jordan          SO Virginia Uni           2:03.14   4 
 18 Trojan, JP                FR William and            2:03.15   3 
 19 Hammer, Kyle              FR Unattached             2:03.49   4 
 20 White, Trey               SR Virginia Wes           2:04.29   5 
 21 Whitehead-Tillery, Charl  FR Virginia Uni           2:06.01   2 
 22 Ogburn, Dustin            SR Virginia Wes           2:07.02   2 
 23 Ward, Michael             FR Virginia Wes           2:09.24   2 
 24 Schneider, Josh           SO Regent Unive           2:12.04   2 
 25 Henez, Connor             FR Gallaudet              2:19.31   1 
 26 Barrios, Miguel           FR Gallaudet              2:27.05   1 
 27 Branscomb, Joshua         SR Gallaudet              2:28.56   2 
 28 Beck, Ethan               SO Regent Unive           2:29.55   1 
 29 Antozzi, Seth             FR Virginia Wes           2:31.16   1 
 30 Janorschke, Carter        FR Gallaudet              2:31.48   1 
 31 Hernandez, David          FR Gallaudet              3:02.21   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:46.22  4/20/2013   John Muller, William & Mary               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil      SR Maryland-Eas           3:49.63   4 
  2 Dover, Jeffrey            JR Christopher            3:52.93   4 
  3 Woods, Evan               FR William and            3:54.40   4 
  4 Gousse, Ryan              SR Unattached             3:55.11   4 
  5 Campbell, Zachary         SR Christopher            3:55.67   4 
  6 Rabil, William            SR Christopher            3:57.43   4 
  7 Covert, Riley             SO William and            3:58.40   4 
  8 Putnam, Jason             FR Christopher            3:59.28   4 
  9 Cacciatore, Andrew        SO William and            4:00.42   3 
 10 McGaw, Cavanaugh          FR Christopher            4:00.61   4 
 11 Artz, Peyton              SO Christopher            4:01.04   4 
 12 Mundy, Donovan            JR Maryland-Eas           4:01.26   3 
 13 Cretney, Daniel           FR Christopher            4:02.48   3 
 14 Murch, Samuel             JR Christopher            4:02.55   3 
 15 Leon, Jordan              SO Maryland-Eas           4:02.81   4 
 16 Salvadori, Cavender       SR William and            4:03.83   3 
 17 Porquin, Emmanuel         SO Salisbury              4:04.06   3 
 18 Trojan, JP                FR William and            4:04.37   4 
 19 Steck, Kurtis             JR William and            4:05.79   3 
 20 Nieves, Luis              JR Virginia Uni           4:07.67   2 
 21 Hibler, Jarrell           FR Christopher            4:08.02   2 
 22 Onders, Ryan              SO William and            4:08.29   3 
 23 Bukovich, Alexander       FR Christopher            4:09.05   2 
 24 Cabrera, Ricardo          SR Christopher            4:09.65   3 
 25 Read, Daniel              JR Christopher            4:10.45   4 
 26 LeHardy, Samuel           FR Christopher            4:10.49   2 
 27 Carrico, Michael          FR Christopher            4:10.79   2 
 28 Boegner, Dane             JR Christopher            4:10.95   2 
 29 Benfer, Andrew            SR Christopher            4:11.32   2 
 30 Bruner, Will              SR Christopher            4:11.52   3 
 31 Monahan, Cullen           JR Christopher            4:11.77   3 
 32 Pruitt, Charles           SR Christopher            4:12.92   2 
 33 Edmonds, Trejon           FR Christopher            4:15.35   2 
 34 Doyle, Kyle               FR Christopher            4:15.54   3 
 35 Hrncir, Matthew           FR Christopher            4:16.29   2 
 36 Kramer, Brett             SO Richmond               4:17.20   2 
 37 Weber, Michael            FR Salisbury              4:17.71   3 
 38 Ward, Michael             FR Virginia Wes           4:18.31   1 
 39 Miller, Calvin            FR Christopher            4:18.40   3 
 40 Speier, Joshua            SO Christopher            4:19.14   2 
 41 Maloney, Trevor           SR Virginia Wes           4:19.38   1 
 42 Fountain, Jordan          SO Virginia Uni           4:26.33   1 
 43 Alpaugh, Will             FR Unattached             4:27.02   4 
 44 Freeman, Dylan            SR Christopher            4:30.15   2 
 45 Wolverton, Louis          FR Virginia Wes           4:33.82   1 
 46 Casey, Arthur             JR Virginia Uni           4:34.78   1 
 47 Blevins, Philip           JR Virginia Wes           4:35.28   1 
 48 Kirkrbide, Matt           FR Virginia Wes           4:35.34   1 
 49 Barrios, Miguel           FR Gallaudet              5:01.92   1 
 50 Antozzi, Seth             FR Virginia Wes           5:08.37   1 
 51 Janorschke, Carter        FR Gallaudet              5:16.25   1 
 52 Hernandez, David          FR Gallaudet              6:19.08   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 14:27.10  4/26/1997   Matt Lane, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wojcieszak, Cameron       SO Team Blitz            15:55.10  
  2 Cime, Hector              FR Maryland-Eas          15:56.62  
  3 Robey, Andrew             FR Salisbury             16:21.32  
  4 Cerone, Trevor            FR Virginia Wes          16:28.34  
  5 Freeman, Dylan            SR Christopher           16:43.40  
  6 Stead, Josh               FR Unattached            17:29.30  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Combined with Women's 10k
Belk Track R: $ 31:17.40  4/1/1995    Tim Billo, Williams Coll.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Demsie, Haileysus         JR Norfolk Stat          33:31.31  
  2 Meli, Stanley             JR Maryland-Eas          33:34.31  
  3 Whitehead, Nassor         SR Maryland-Eas          33:40.33  
  4 Wanene, Joseph            SO Norfolk Stat          34:01.44  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 13.58  5/7/2011    Dominic Berger, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Dylan           JR William and              14.81   NWI  2 
  2 Roach, Jordan             FR Christopher              14.84   NWI  2 
  3 Atkinson, Connor          FR William and              15.75   NWI  1 
  4 Hedrick, Alex             SR William and              15.80   NWI  2 
  5 Hahn, Gunner              SO Gallaudet                16.55   NWI  2 
  6 Harrison, Tyrell          JR Virginia Uni             16.98   NWI  1 
  7 Gardner, Shareef          JR Virginia Uni             18.52   NWI  2 
  8 Jernigan, Wade            JR Virginia Wes             22.71   NWI  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 51.18  5/7/2011    Elhadji Mbow, Essex CC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Asante, Ernest               Unattached               55.41   2 
  2 Isaacson, John            SR Gallaudet                59.97   2 
  3 Boone, Antonio            JR Virginia Wes           1:01.32   1 
  4 Roeschley, Addison        FR Christopher            1:02.15   2 
  5 Hahn, Gunner              SO Gallaudet              1:02.85   1 
  6 Arrington, Scott          FR Christopher            1:04.22   1 
  7 Wallace, Jeremiah         JR Virginia Uni           1:04.57   1 
  8 Purcell, Jacob            FR Unattached             1:10.74   2 
 -- Gardner, Shareef          JR Virginia Uni               DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 9:09.60  4/29/1995   Jason Dunn, William & Mary                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirk, William             SO Unattached             9:30.81  
  2 Alvarado, Robert          SR Unattached             9:33.60  
  3 Oduor, Branson            FR Salisbury              9:59.04  
  4 Meli, Stanley             JR Maryland-Eas          10:07.37  
  5 Ehlenberger, Jack         FR William and           10:29.43  
  6 Class, Michael            SO Virginia Wes          10:30.32  
  7 Krickovic, Tyler          FR Christopher           10:45.99  
  8 Wojcieszak, Cameron       SO Team Blitz            10:54.40  
  9 Caminiti, Cole            FR Christopher           10:54.80  
 10 Baer, Kollin              FR Virginia Wes          11:14.24  
 11 Tres, Michael             FR Virginia Wes          11:23.58  
 12 Margopoulos, Matthew      SR Christopher           11:31.35  
 -- Leon, Jordan              SO Maryland-Eas               DNF  
 -- Speier, Joshua            SO Christopher                DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, Christopher 
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia Union  'A'                                   41.97  
     1) Oravitz, Iyon FR                2) Hunter, Justin SR              
     3) Harrison, Tyrell JR             4) Simon, Devin FR                
  2 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                42.48  
     1) Dudley, Curtis FR               2) Ardila, Armon SO               
     3) White, Trey SR                  4) Norfleet, Keyontae FR          
  3 Gallaudet  'A'                                        43.83  
     1) Roberts, Montray JR             2) Varice, Toraneau JR            
     3) Comberbatch, Jamie SO           4) Jones, Nick FR                 
 -- Old Dominion University  'B'                             DQ   Vio - Exchange 3
     1) Wanzong, Christopher            2) Taylor, Trey SO                
     3) Harris, Shamar SO               4) Ryan, Zachery JR               
 -- Old Dominion University  'A'                             DQ   Vio - Exchange 2
     1) Fehte, Andrew FR                2) Carter, JaySean FR             
     3) Clark, Andre SO                 4) Blair, Brandon FR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:14.48  1995        Hampton HS, Hampton HS                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                         3:17.19   2 
     1) Rollins, Michael SO             2) Mundy, Donovan JR              
     3) Smith, Isiah FR                 4) White, Kelsey FR               
  2 Salisbury  'A'                                      3:20.99   2 
     1) Schmelz, Zach JR                2) Halton, Eric JR                
     3) Porquin, Emmanuel SO            4) Hardman, Tyler JR              
  3 William and Mary  'A'                               3:24.21   2 
     1) Cox-Philyaw, Tyler FR           2) Leslie, Cooper FR              
     3) Steck, Kurtis JR                4) Short, Christopher FR          
  4 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'B'                        x3:25.31   2 
     1) Belton, Jarrett FR              2) Egeonu, Chadera FR             
     3) Rmidi Kinini, Khalil SR         4) Dacres, Joshua SO              
  5 Old Dominion University  'A'                        3:28.31   1 
     1) Gay, Robert SO                  2) Carter, JaySean FR             
     3) Sabin, James JR                 4) Clark, Andre SO                
  6 Gallaudet  'A'                                      3:28.81   2 
     1) Isaacson, John SR               2) Fuller, Lorenzo SO             
     3) Varice, Toraneau JR             4) Jones, Nick FR                 
  7 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              3:31.89   2 
     1) Norfleet, Keyontae FR           2) Dudley, Curtis FR              
     3) Fry, Gavin SO                   4) White, Trey SR                 
  8 Salisbury  'B'                                     x3:35.07   1 
     1) Fountain, William SR            2) Van Gieson, Mickey FR          
     3) Harrington, Parker FR           4) Skrant, Brandon FR             
  9 Regent University  'A'                              3:36.61   1 
     1) Walley, Christopher FR          2) Griffin, Josh SR               
     3) Kemp, Jonathan JR               4) Schneider, Josh SO             
 10 Christopher Newport  'A'                            3:40.51   2 
 11 Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                             x3:55.44   1 
     1) Ardila, Armon SO                2) Boone, Antonio JR              
     3) Ogburn, Dustin SR               4) Ward, Michael FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2.19m  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roach, Jordan             FR Christopher              1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Weaver, Khiry             JR Christopher              1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Gardner, Shareef          JR Virginia Uni             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
       XO  XXX 
  3 McKenzie, Chazton         JR Virginia Uni             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Henez, Connor             FR Gallaudet                1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Sinsheimer, Jared         JR William and                 NH            
     1.75 
      XXX 
 -- Hahn, Gunner              SO Gallaudet                   NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Stanford, Kevin           JR Maryland-Eas                NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 5.15m  4/16/2016   Derek O'Connell, William and                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wratschko, Lucas          SR William and              4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 5.06 
        O    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Hedrick, Alex             SR William and              4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Graham, Jonathan          SO Christopher              4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Fountain, William         SR Salisbury                4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Alao, Babadamilola        SO Christopher              4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Mathis, Carter            FR William and              4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
        O  XXX 
  7 Souder, River             JR Salisbury                3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Muslusky, Tim             FR Virginia Wes             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Jernigan, Wade            JR Virginia Wes             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Berard, Patrick           FR Virginia Wes                NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 7.59m  4/17/1997   Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.         
Belk Track R: $ 7.59m  4/17/2010   Darris Shelton, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Chazton         JR Virginia Uni             6.80m   2.2  22-03.75 
     FOUL(1.9) 6.17m(2.1) 6.67m(2.5) 6.80m(2.2) 6.29m(1.4) 6.47m(3.1)
  2 Roach, Jordan             FR Christopher              6.73m   3.5  22-01.00 
     6.36m(2.0) 6.73m(3.5) 3.83m(1.3) 6.66m(2.6) 6.63m(1.5) 6.62m(1.3)
  3 Shrieves, Wesley          JR Christopher              6.71m   0.9  22-00.25 
     FOUL(0.1) 6.71m(0.9) FOUL(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Clark, Andre              SO Old Dominion             6.59m   3.5  21-07.50 
     6.32m(2.2) 6.37m(1.5) 6.59m(3.5) 6.30m(1.1) 6.50m(1.1) FOUL(1.6)
  5 Jones, Nick               FR Gallaudet                6.43m   1.1  21-01.25 
     FOUL(2.5) 6.23m(1.0) 6.28m(3.8) FOUL(1.3) 6.43m(1.1) 6.33m(1.4)
  6 Thrower, Dylan            FR Christopher              6.27m   2.2  20-07.00 
     6.27m(2.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Reid, Artneil             SR Virginia Uni             6.23m  -0.1  20-05.25 
     6.23m(-0.1) 6.08m(3.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Agyeman, Michael          SO Christopher              6.20m   1.8  20-04.25 
     FOUL(0.3) 6.20m(1.8) 5.78m(1.3) 6.15m(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.8)
  9 Gardner, Shareef          JR Virginia Uni             6.18m   1.2  20-03.50 
     6.15m(0.2) 6.18m(1.2) 5.96m(2.0) 5.89m(0.9) 5.97m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Torres, Dominique         SR Christopher              6.11m   0.4  20-00.50 
     6.11m(0.4) 4.51m(0.9) FOUL(2.8)           
 11 Weaver, Khiry             JR Christopher              6.07m   0.9  19-11.00 
     6.07m(0.9) 6.04m(2.2) 5.76m(2.7)           
 12 Belton, Jarrett           FR Maryland-Eas             5.78m  +0.0  18-11.75 
     5.56m(0.3) 5.55m(1.5) 5.78m(+0.0)          
 13 Boone, Antonio            JR Virginia Wes             5.77m   3.4  18-11.25 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.4) 5.77m(3.4)          
 14 Roberts, Montray          JR Gallaudet                5.17m   2.2  16-11.50 
     5.17m(2.2) 4.70m(1.2) 4.52m(2.4)           
 15 Seth, Demetrius           FR Virginia Wes             5.01m   2.8  16-05.25 
     5.01m(2.8) 4.70m(1.7) 4.94m(1.4)           
 16 Oravitz, Iyon             FR Virginia Uni             4.38m   1.3  14-04.50 
     FOUL(1.0) 4.05m(1.7) 4.38m(1.3)           
 -- Henez, Connor             FR Gallaudet                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.8)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 15.41m  4/18/2015   Alonzo Moore II, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Reid, Artneil             SR Virginia Uni            14.47m  -0.1  47-05.75 
     14.30m(-1.0) 11.74m(1.4) PASS      PASS      14.27m(1.9) 14.47m(-0.1)
  2 Torres, Dominique         SR Christopher             14.11m   3.5  46-03.50 
     13.41m(-0.9) 14.11m(3.5) PASS      FOUL(0.1) FOUL(2.2) 13.75m(-0.1)
  3 Clark, Andre              SO Old Dominion            13.58m   1.5  44-06.75 
     13.30m(0.9) 13.58m(1.5) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(2.0) PASS     
  4 Sinsheimer, Jared         JR William and             13.28m   0.5  43-07.00 
     FOUL(1.5) 13.28m(0.5) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)   
 -- Agyeman, Michael          SO Christopher               FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.5) FOUL              
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 17.19m  4/30/2005   Steve Huntzinger, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor            SR William and             17.86m$  58-07.25 
      17.66m  17.56m  17.74m  17.61m  17.69m  17.86m
  2 Richardson, Preston       JR William and             16.21m   53-02.25 
      FOUL  14.71m  16.21m  15.41m  16.08m  15.60m
  3 Forjan, Daniel               Mary Washington         14.93m   48-11.75 
      FOUL  14.51m  14.93m  14.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Castillo, Vlad            SO William and             14.61m   47-11.25 
      14.06m  13.96m  13.58m  13.50m  14.07m  14.61m
  5 Volz, Andrew              SR Salisbury               13.98m   45-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hensley, Graham           SR Salisbury               13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.40m  13.72m  13.69m  13.32m  13.61m  13.75m
  7 Bazan Alfaro, Carlos      JR Christopher             13.46m   44-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.35m  13.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ferrin, Duncan            JR Salisbury               13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.18m  13.31m  13.22m  FOUL  13.25m  12.75m
  9 McDougal, Matthew            Unattached              12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.59m  11.53m  12.47m  11.79m  11.80m  11.00m
 10 Boysen, Legend            JR Christopher             12.44m   40-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.44m         
 11 Owusu, Abel               FR Virginia Wes            12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  11.75m  12.21m           
 12 Butler, Joshua            FR Virginia Uni            12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  11.89m  FOUL         
 13 Wanzong, Christopher         Old Dominion            11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.59m  11.28m  11.54m         
 14 Ryan, Zachery             JR Old Dominion            11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.54m  FOUL  11.23m         
 15 Thomas, JaQuan            FR Gallaudet               11.21m   36-09.50 
      10.47m  11.06m  11.21m         
 16 Bradley, David            FR Gallaudet               11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.19m  10.53m  8.32m         
 17 Turner, Sean              SR Regent Unive            10.92m   35-10.00 
      FOUL  10.82m  10.92m         
 18 Copening, Shaun           JR Christopher             10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.48m  10.38m  10.67m         
 19 Singh Dhanoa, Swaiman        Christopher             10.30m   33-09.50 
      FOUL  10.14m  10.30m         
 20 Crawley, Terence          JR Regent Unive            10.20m   33-05.75 
      FOUL  10.20m  FOUL           
 21 Taylor, Michael           FR Virginia Uni             9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.78m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Badea, Narcis             FR Regent Unive             9.47m   31-01.00 
      9.47m  9.25m  9.43m         
 23 Salgado, Anthony          SR Regent Unive             9.46m   31-00.50 
      8.58m  9.46m  9.06m         
 24 Harris, Shamar            SO Old Dominion             9.16m   30-00.75 
      8.83m  8.35m  9.16m         
 25 Scott, Devaron            SR Gallaudet                8.89m   29-02.00 
      8.24m  8.89m  8.75m         
 26 Taylor, Trey              SO Old Dominion             8.76m   28-09.00 
      8.76m  8.61m  8.51m         
 27 Thorton, Jeremy           SO Regent Unive             8.66m   28-05.00 
      7.90m  8.56m  8.66m         
 28 Mattingly, Ronald         FR Gallaudet                8.56m   28-01.00 
      8.29m  8.22m  8.56m         
 29 Prevost, David            SO Regent Unive             8.31m   27-03.25 
      FOUL  8.31m  7.82m         
 -- Burrows, Brendon          FR Christopher               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 51.56m  4/21/2007   Dan Royal, FCA Elite                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor            SR William and             53.66m$    176-00 
      FOUL  50.89m  FOUL  53.14m  53.66m  FOUL
  2 Richardson, Preston       JR William and             49.98m     164-00 
      44.06m  47.09m  49.98m  46.04m  43.79m  45.40m
  3 Burrows, Brendon          FR Christopher             48.92m     160-06 
      43.35m  48.92m  FOUL  FOUL  46.84m  46.99m
  4 Agwu, Noah                FR Maryland-Eas            48.42m     158-10 
      FOUL  48.42m  39.19m  43.00m  FOUL  46.56m
  5 Boysen, Legend            JR Christopher             44.99m     147-07 
      44.35m  44.99m  FOUL  44.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Volz, Andrew              SR Salisbury               41.87m     137-04 
      41.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ferrin, Duncan            JR Salisbury               41.61m     136-06 
      40.35m  41.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Butler, Joshua            FR Virginia Uni            41.14m     135-00 
      41.14m  37.56m  38.65m  FOUL  FOUL  38.91m
  9 Dabipi, Tamunoibi         FR Maryland-Eas            40.75m     133-08 
      35.34m  40.75m  39.95m  39.15m  38.70m  38.21m
 10 Hensley, Graham           SR Salisbury               38.95m     127-09 
      FOUL  37.24m  38.95m         
 11 McDougal, Matthew            Unattached              37.98m     124-07 
      36.97m  27.08m  37.98m         
 12 Ryan, Zachery             JR Old Dominion            37.06m     121-07 
      37.06m  35.80m  FOUL         
 13 Bazan Alfaro, Carlos      JR Christopher             36.41m     119-05 
      FOUL  31.57m  36.41m         
 14 Richardson, Juwan         SO Maryland-Eas            36.18m     118-08 
      FOUL  36.18m  FOUL           
 15 Owusu, Abel               FR Virginia Wes            32.93m     108-00 
      FOUL  32.93m  FOUL         
 16 jordan, rufus             SR Tnt Internat            31.01m     101-09 
      31.01m  29.63m  FOUL         
 17 Wanzong, Christopher         Old Dominion            29.59m      97-01 
      28.58m  29.59m  27.94m         
 18 Taylor, Michael           FR Virginia Uni            28.93m      94-11 
      28.93m  24.71m  FOUL         
 19 Davidson, James           JR Virginia Uni            28.87m      94-09 
      28.73m  28.87m  FOUL         
 20 Gay, Robert               SO Old Dominion            25.25m      82-10 
      25.25m  19.15m  FOUL         
 21 Taylor, Trey              SO Old Dominion            22.63m      74-03 
      21.91m  FOUL  22.63m         
 22 Harris, Shamar            SO Old Dominion            22.50m      73-10 
      22.50m  20.17m  21.96m         
 -- Castillo, Vlad            SO William and               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 68.39m  5/9/2009    Jesse Doty, Syracuse Charger               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor            SR William and             54.13m     177-07 
      FOUL  51.79m  54.13m  FOUL  52.64m  52.78m
  2 Boysen, Legend            JR Christopher             48.94m     160-07 
      48.29m  FOUL  FOUL  48.94m  48.86m  47.90m
  3 Volz, Andrew              SR Salisbury               47.97m     157-04 
      45.21m  47.81m  FOUL  FOUL  45.24m  47.97m
  4 Agwu, Noah                FR Maryland-Eas            46.75m     153-04 
      45.17m  FOUL  44.63m  46.75m  46.68m  FOUL
  5 Hensley, Graham           SR Salisbury               42.34m     138-11 
      39.13m  41.31m  39.62m  42.34m  39.48m  40.85m
  6 Copening, Shaun           JR Christopher             41.67m     136-08 
      34.49m  FOUL  FOUL  41.60m  FOUL  41.67m
  7 Richardson, Juwan         SO Maryland-Eas            39.26m     128-10 
      39.26m  FOUL  38.58m  FOUL  FOUL  34.41m
  8 Singh Dhanoa, Swaiman        Christopher             36.98m     121-04 
      35.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.98m  36.09m
  9 jordan, rufus             SR Tnt Internat            35.25m     115-08 
      FOUL  33.93m  33.85m  35.25m  FOUL  34.96m
 10 Dabipi, Tamunoibi         FR Maryland-Eas            33.91m     111-03 
      33.63m  33.91m  31.36m         
 11 Gilchrist, Brandon        FR Virginia Wes            32.87m     107-10 
      31.78m  32.87m  28.70m         
 12 Scott, Devaron            SR Gallaudet               27.01m      88-07 
      19.71m  21.79m  27.01m         
 -- Ferrin, Duncan            JR Salisbury                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Richardson, Preston       JR William and               FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 64.96m  4/25/1998   Brian Kollar, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zarikos, Nik              FR William and             48.48m     159-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.55m  46.65m  48.37m  48.48m
  2 Jernigan, Wade            JR Virginia Wes            40.77m     133-09 
      34.54m  40.77m  40.59m  29.50m  FOUL  36.20m
  3 Hedrick, Alex             SR William and             39.58m     129-10 
      37.55m  39.58m  36.40m  37.84m  38.09m  39.31m
  4 Sutliff, Hunter           JR Christopher             33.21m     108-11 
      27.24m  25.85m  25.82m  33.21m  28.98m  24.86m
  5 Muslusky, Tim             FR Virginia Wes            30.02m      98-06 
      26.74m  FOUL  27.38m  30.02m  29.60m  FOUL
  6 Tres, Michael             FR Virginia Wes            29.42m      96-06 
      25.72m  25.13m  25.33m  26.97m  27.35m  29.42m
  7 jordan, rufus             SR Tnt Internat            26.28m      86-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.98m  26.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hamilton, James           FR Christopher             26.05m      85-05 
      FOUL  26.05m  22.85m  18.48m  17.21m  18.11m
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 10.85  5/6/2016    Ryan Scott, Christopher Newport             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Schlosser, Patrick        JR Wesley                   11.18   2.5    821
  2 Gray, Jack                FR Gallaudet                11.79   2.5    693
  3 Fenstermacher, Brett      FR Christopher              12.12   2.5    628
  4 Christenberry, Kai        FR Gallaudet                12.27   2.5    599
  5 Leonard, Dwayne           SO Christopher              12.37   2.5    580
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 49.66  4/17/2015   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schlosser, Patrick        JR Wesley                   50.31     800
  2 Gray, Jack                FR Gallaudet                52.49     703
  3 Fenstermacher, Brett      FR Christopher              53.52     660
  4 Christenberry, Kai        FR Gallaudet                55.95     561
  5 Leonard, Dwayne           SO Christopher              57.95     486
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 4:35.83  5/9/2010    Tyler Grant, Washington & Lee             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gray, Jack                FR Gallaudet              4:42.68     664
  2 Schlosser, Patrick        JR Wesley                 4:44.89     650
  3 Fenstermacher, Brett      FR Christopher            4:46.56     640
  4 Christenberry, Kai        FR Gallaudet              4:50.95     613
  5 Leonard, Dwayne           SO Christopher            5:31.45     392
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 14.82  5/7/2016    Ryan Scott, Christopher Newport             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Fenstermacher, Brett      FR Christopher              16.17   NWI    714
  2 Leonard, Dwayne           SO Christopher              17.05   NWI    619
  3 Schlosser, Patrick        JR Wesley                   18.03   NWI    521
  4 Christenberry, Kai        FR Gallaudet                20.70   NWI    296
  5 Gray, Jack                FR Gallaudet                20.99   NWI    275
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2.06m  5/8/2010    Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fenstermacher, Brett      FR Christopher              1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gray, Jack                FR Gallaudet                1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.67 1.70 1.73 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Schlosser, Patrick        JR Wesley                   1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  4 Leonard, Dwayne           SO Christopher              1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Christenberry, Kai        FR Gallaudet                   NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 4.56m  4/15/2016   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schlosser, Patrick        JR Wesley                   3.04m    9-11.75    367
     2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Fenstermacher, Brett      FR Christopher              2.84m    9-03.75    319
     2.24 2.34 2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 
        O    P    P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Leonard, Dwayne           SO Christopher              2.74m    8-11.75    296
     2.24 2.34 2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 
        O    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Gray, Jack                FR Gallaudet                2.74m    8-11.75    296
     2.74 2.84 
      XXO  XXX 
  5 Christenberry, Kai        FR Gallaudet                2.54m    8-04.00    251
     2.24 2.34 2.44 2.54 2.64 
        O    O    P   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 6.95m  4/15/2016   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Fenstermacher, Brett      FR Christopher              5.91m   2.8  19-04.75    567
     5.73m(0.4) 5.90m(1.0) 5.91m(2.8)            
  2 Schlosser, Patrick        JR Wesley                   5.81m   1.7  19-00.75    546
     FOUL      FOUL      5.81m(1.7)            
  3 Leonard, Dwayne           SO Christopher              5.74m   0.5  18-10.00    531
     5.74m(0.5) FOUL      5.47m(1.1)            
  4 Christenberry, Kai        FR Gallaudet                5.53m   2.3  18-01.75    487
     5.38m(1.6) 5.38m(1.1) 5.53m(2.3)            
  5 Gray, Jack                FR Gallaudet                5.51m   2.8  18-01.00    483
     5.51m(2.8) FOUL      5.30m(0.4)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 13.46m  4/17/2015   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schlosser, Patrick        JR Wesley                  11.57m   37-11.50    580
      10.75m  11.39m  11.57m            
  2 Gray, Jack                FR Gallaudet                9.88m   32-05.00    478
      9.70m  9.88m  9.69m            
  3 Leonard, Dwayne           SO Christopher              9.55m   31-04.00    459
      FOUL  FOUL  9.55m            
  4 Christenberry, Kai        FR Gallaudet                8.21m   26-11.25    379
      7.37m  6.91m  8.21m            
  5 Fenstermacher, Brett      FR Christopher              7.58m   24-10.50    341
      7.38m  7.54m  7.58m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 39.79m  4/15/2016   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schlosser, Patrick        JR Wesley                  39.70m     130-03    658
      37.15m  38.73m  39.70m            
  2 Leonard, Dwayne           SO Christopher             29.83m      97-10    461
      29.83m  29.36m  28.94m            
  3 Gray, Jack                FR Gallaudet               26.59m      87-03    398
      26.59m  FOUL  25.72m            
  4 Christenberry, Kai        FR Gallaudet               20.46m      67-01    281
      19.71m  20.46m  20.19m            
  5 Fenstermacher, Brett      FR Christopher             17.66m      57-11    229
      FOUL  17.66m  11.35m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 57.62m  4/17/2015   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gray, Jack                FR Gallaudet               50.77m     166-07    600
      44.88m  50.77m  46.20m            
  2 Schlosser, Patrick        JR Wesley                  46.87m     153-09    542
      42.97m  44.30m  46.87m            
  3 Leonard, Dwayne           SO Christopher             28.10m      92-02    273
      28.10m  25.54m  FOUL            
  4 Fenstermacher, Brett      FR Christopher             27.83m      91-04    269
      27.83m  23.65m  22.22m            
  5 Christenberry, Kai        FR Gallaudet               24.78m      81-03    226
      24.33m  FOUL  24.78m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
Belk Track R: $  7393  4/17/2015   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schlosser, Patrick        JR Wesley                    5981  
  2 Gray, Jack                FR Gallaudet                 5134  
  3 Fenstermacher, Brett      FR Christopher               4960  
  4 Leonard, Dwayne           SO Christopher               4546  
  5 Christenberry, Kai        FR Gallaudet                 3693  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) William and Mary           217.50     2) Maryland-Eastern Shore    104   
    3) Richmond                    63        4) Hampton                    18   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) William and Mary           164        2) Maryland-Eastern Shore     78   
    3) Norfolk State               15                                           

View: Mobile | Desktop