Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/9/2018 06:57 PM
                         CNU Holiday Open - 12/9/2018                          
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pitchford, Mallory        JR Hampton                 7.56       7.65q  4 
  2 McCoy, Sydney             SO Mount Olive             7.56       7.82q  5 
  3 Stewart, Alexa               Unattached              7.84       7.92q  2 
  4 Mcmillan, Kylie           SR Hampton                 7.79       7.94q  2 
  5 Clarke, Kristen           FR Mount Olive             7.95       7.95q  3 
  6 Wheeler, Cyani            JR Mount Olive             8.14       8.01q  1 
  7 Ebinama, Glory            SR Salisbury               8.11       8.01q  3 
  8 Denmark, Teiara              Unattached              7.60       8.07q  3 
  9 Wilkerson, Shamyra        JR Shenandoah              8.11       8.07q  4 
 10 Stutzke, Luisa            SO Mount Olive             8.16       8.10q  1 
 11 Eley, Crystal             SR Hampton                 8.17       8.11q  2 
 12 Pryer, Elissa                Ambassadors                        8.11q  5 
 13 Lucas, Nina               SR Christopher             8.12       8.23q  2 
 14 DeSantis, Adrianna        FR Christopher             8.00       8.34q  5 
 15 Barksdale, Trinity        FR Christopher             8.70       8.39q  2 
 16 Isaac, Analysa            SR Regent Unive            8.44       8.39q  4 
 17 Luton, Ashley             SR Salisbury               8.33       8.47   3 
 18 Liang, Grace                 Unattached              8.67       8.54   4 
 19 Forosisky, Kayla          FR Christopher             8.70       8.67   3 
 20 Daye, Breland             FR Salisbury               8.85       8.75   1 
 21 Travers, Paige            SO Christopher             8.47       8.85   5 
 22 Diallo, Mariama           FR Virginia Wes                       9.08   3 
 23 Dixon, Ayanna             SR Shenandoah              8.88       9.08   1 
 24 Jakubowski, Alexandra     FR Salisbury               8.51       9.27   5 
 25 Harmon, Rodjanek          SO Old Dominion                       9.35   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Pitchford, Mallory        JR Hampton                 7.65       7.65q  2 
  2 McCoy, Sydney             SO Mount Olive             7.82       7.74q  1 
  3 Clarke, Kristen           FR Mount Olive             7.95       7.87q  2 
  4 Mcmillan, Kylie           SR Hampton                 7.94       7.87q  2 
  5 Stewart, Alexa               Unattached              7.92       7.88q  1 
  6 Wilkerson, Shamyra        JR Shenandoah              8.07       7.99q  2 
  7 Eley, Crystal             SR Hampton                 8.11       8.00q  1 
  8 Denmark, Teiara              Unattached              8.07       8.03q  2 
  9 Pryer, Elissa                Ambassadors             8.11       8.07   2 
 10 Wheeler, Cyani            JR Mount Olive             8.01       8.08   1 
 11 Stutzke, Luisa            SO Mount Olive             8.10       8.10   1 
 12 Lucas, Nina               SR Christopher             8.23       8.28   2 
 13 DeSantis, Adrianna        FR Christopher             8.34       8.34   1 
 14 Isaac, Analysa            SR Regent Unive            8.39       8.40   2 
 15 Barksdale, Trinity        FR Christopher             8.39       8.44   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                  
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McCoy, Sydney             SO Mount Olive             7.74       7.81  
  2 Stewart, Alexa               Unattached              7.88       7.89  
  3 Clarke, Kristen           FR Mount Olive             7.87       7.93  
  4 Denmark, Teiara              Unattached              8.03       8.06  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 O' Neil, Mia                 VB Flames              25.18      25.19   7 
  2 Mcmillan, Kylie           SR Hampton                26.41      26.09   6 
  3 Stewart, Alexa               Unattached             25.81      26.32   7 
  4 Farley, Jamie             SR Salisbury              26.11      26.42   6 
  5 Kafi, Malak               JR Mount Olive            26.58      26.52   5 
  6 Ebinama, Glory            SR Salisbury              26.11      26.61   6 
  7 Lane, Jaylyn              FR Virginia Wes           26.49      26.80   5 
  8 Clarke, Kristen           FR Mount Olive            26.00      27.06   7 
  9 Stutzke, Luisa            SO Mount Olive            26.73      27.10   5 
 10 Beckford, Brittany        SO Mount Olive            26.26      27.16   6 
 11 McCoy, Sydney             SO Mount Olive            25.73      27.60   7 
 12 Tolbert, Dasya               VB Flames              27.00      27.63   5 
 13 Rishell, Caitlyn          JR Salisbury              27.21      27.72   4 
 14 Raines, Jailyn            FR Hampton                26.50      27.74   5 
 15 McMillan, Faith           FR Hampton                25.99      27.78   7 
 16 DeSantis, Adrianna        FR Christopher            26.20      27.85   6 
 17 Luton, Ashley             SR Salisbury              28.11      27.90   4 
 18 Meier, Alicia             JR Salisbury              27.21      27.98   4 
 19 Neston, Victoria          JR Christopher            28.39      28.09   3 
 20 Howard, Kimberly          FR Regent Unive           28.22      28.16   4 
 21 Pryer, Elissa                Ambassadors                       28.36   1 
 22 Wheeler, Cyani            JR Mount Olive            26.46      28.77   6 
 23 Isaac, Analysa            SR Regent Unive           28.41      28.83   3 
 24 Sy, Yaye'                 FR Salisbury              28.11      29.08   4 
 25 Liang, Grace                 Unattached             29.67      29.27   2 
 26 Osborne, Kara             FR Salisbury              28.11      29.32   4 
 27 Maku, Batres              JR Shenandoah             28.46      29.58   3 
 28 Mack, Delia               JR Shenandoah             28.50      30.48   3 
 29 McGovern, Abigail         SO Regent Unive           30.40      31.23   2 
 30 Jakubowski, Alexandra     FR Salisbury              29.11      32.13   3 
 31 Harmon, Rodjanek          SO Old Dominion                      32.35   1 
 32 McCray, Chantell          SO Bryant & Str                      38.73   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 O' Neil, Mia                 VB Flames              57.89      56.85   5 
  2 Hinds, Sashana            JR Hampton                56.41      58.51   5 
  3 Leonard, Jaelen           JR Hampton                58.08      58.85   5 
  4 Stelly, Zamia                VB Flames              59.89      59.26   4 
  5 Farley, Jamie             SR Salisbury              59.11      59.81   5 
  6 Beckford, Brittany        SO Mount Olive            58.05    1:00.71   5 
  7 Kafi, Malak               JR Mount Olive          1:03.12    1:01.36   2 
  8 Brooks, Isis              SO Hampton                59.99    1:01.55   4 
  9 Rishell, Caitlyn          JR Salisbury            1:00.11    1:01.78   3 
 10 Meier, Alicia             JR Salisbury            1:00.11    1:02.05   3 
 11 Hairston, Ti'Aira         SO Salisbury              59.51    1:02.07   4 
 12 Carpenter, Niyah          SO Hampton              1:01.99    1:02.47   3 
 13 Perkins, Maya             FR Hampton              1:00.99    1:02.50   3 
 14 Tolbert, Dasya               VB Flames            1:03.00    1:02.67   2 
 15 Washington, Kwonsha       SR Virginia Wes         1:02.00    1:02.96   2 
 16 Denmark, Teiara              Unattached           1:03.00    1:03.31   2 
 17 Dollins, Alizae           SR Virginia Wes         1:02.00    1:05.04   2 
 18 Howard, Kimberly          FR Regent Unive         1:04.00    1:05.33   1 
 19 Ward, Arianna             SO Virginia Wes         1:02.00    1:05.37   3 
 20 Mack, Delia               JR Shenandoah           1:03.65    1:07.57   2 
 21 McGovern, Abigail         SO Regent Unive         1:09.18    1:11.24   1 
 22 Pride, Heather            SO Old Dominion                    1:17.66   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:32.99  12/4/2011   Samantha Edwards, Virginia State Univ     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shakeria         FR Hampton              1:38.99    1:39.11   2 
  2 Evans, Alysha             JR Hampton              1:41.01    1:39.74   2 
  3 Brown, DeVonya            SO Hampton              1:39.99    1:42.56   2 
  4 Chenault, Gabrielle       FR Hampton              1:40.75    1:49.23   2 
  5 Trussell, Kameryn         JR Hampton              1:47.85    1:49.36   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rose, Michaela            SO Ambassadors          2:14.44    2:12.27$ 
  2 McCloskey, Shea           JR Salisbury            2:22.11    2:25.58  
  3 McCloskey, Alyssa         FR Salisbury            2:24.11    2:26.92  
  4 Lannen, Monica            JR Christopher          2:19.00    2:27.33  
  5 Ancalmo, Juliana          FR Salisbury            2:26.11    2:29.11  
  6 Funk, Logan               FR Christopher          2:25.00    2:30.48  
  7 Woods, Shannon            JR Christopher          2:27.00    2:35.15  
  8 Foianini, Liana           SO Salisbury            2:31.11    2:35.38  
  9 Murray, Briana            FR Salisbury            2:35.11    2:39.77  
 10 Crocker, Niya             FR Virginia Wes         2:50.00    2:57.32  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Funk, Logan               FR Christopher          5:21.00    5:25.72   2 
  2 Lannen, Monica            JR Christopher          5:19.00    5:25.73   2 
  3 Ardrey, Kaitlyn           FR Christopher          5:28.00    5:31.55   2 
  4 Sturm, Christine          JR Salisbury            5:39.11    5:35.64   2 
  5 Murray, Heidi             SO Mount Olive          5:40.81    5:37.36   2 
  6 Keller, Allison           FR Salisbury            5:35.11    5:41.23   2 
  7 Cambon, Catie             FR Salisbury            5:37.11    5:42.85   2 
  8 Gidderon, Ti'Coiya        FR Bryant & Str                    5:48.10   1 
  9 Dillon, Erin              FR Mount Olive          6:30.00    6:16.14   1 
 10 Miller, Cierra            FR Regent Unive         6:15.00    6:16.98   1 
 11 Lopez, Elizabeth          SO Mount Olive          6:55.56    6:23.36   1 
 12 Kinka, Destiny            FR Virginia Wes         6:15.00    6:25.84   1 
 13 James, Jocelin            JR Virginia Wes         6:46.41    7:11.92   1 
 -- Prye, Natalie             SO Christopher          5:30.00        DNF   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 9:23.03  12/7/2013   Elaina Balouris, William and              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grosenheider, Ave         SR Richmond             9:40.20    9:51.45   2 
  2 Angers, Jordan            SR Richmond             9:55.00   10:02.97   2 
  3 Brown, Claire             JR Richmond             9:48.00   10:14.29   2 
  4 Seaberg, Abigail          SR Richmond            10:20.00   10:24.53   2 
  5 Tanner, Elise             SR Mount Olive         10:59.00   10:55.73   1 
  6 Blades, Shona             SR Mount Olive         10:59.00   10:55.88   1 
  7 Dickerson, Samantha       JR Christopher         10:45.00   11:05.03   2 
  8 Owens, Amber              FR Mount Olive         10:59.00   11:19.31   1 
  9 Murray, Heidi             SO Mount Olive         10:59.00   11:19.67   1 
 10 Rashad, Zuri              FR Hampton             10:59.99   11:21.81   1 
 11 Hyde, Kellie              SO Christopher         10:55.00   11:26.29   2 
 12 Smith, Alexis             FR Christopher         11:20.00   11:45.27   1 
 13 Ralston, Magdalena        FR Christopher         11:05.00   11:46.59   1 
 14 Hogg, Isabel              FR Christopher         11:20.00   12:05.12   1 
 15 Miller, Cierra            FR Regent Unive        13:02.49   12:31.51   1 
 16 Donatelli, Gina           SO Virginia Wes        12:30.00   12:51.33   1 
 17 Meinen, Kayleen           SO Virginia Wes        12:50.00   13:15.38   1 
 18 Powell, Eboni                Unattached          17:00.00   15:24.24   1 
 19 Lowman, Kaeliegh          FR Old Dominion                   15:39.49   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blades, Shona             SR Mount Olive         18:06.31   17:38.50  
  2 Tanner, Elise             SR Mount Olive         18:59.00   18:32.67  
  3 Lee, Jessica              JR Christopher         18:15.00   18:36.47  
  4 Mazer, Ashley             JR Salisbury           19:11.11   19:00.26  
  5 Rashad, Zuri              FR Hampton             19:58.75   19:20.82  
  6 Owens, Amber              FR Mount Olive         18:57.00   19:29.96  
  7 Ruckel, Sydney            SO Salisbury           19:39.11   20:00.22  
  8 Swaim, Jillian            JR Salisbury           20:36.48   20:16.50  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Autumn             SO Hampton                 8.60       8.81q  2 
  2 Kafi, Malak               JR Mount Olive             8.83       8.95q  2 
  3 Stelly, Zamia                VB Flames               8.80       9.09q  1 
  4 Eley, Crystal             SR Hampton                 9.18       9.29q  2 
  5 McMillan, Faith           FR Hampton                 9.15       9.29q  2 
  6 Davis, Sydney             SR Hampton                 9.02       9.40q  2 
  7 Bowden, Hannah            SR Christopher             9.07       9.42q  1 
  8 Rose, Michaela            SO Ambassadors             9.50       9.57q  1 
  9 Sy, Yaye'                 FR Salisbury               9.51       9.93   2 
 10 Trussell, Kameryn         JR Hampton                 9.45      10.68   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Autumn             SO Hampton                 8.81       8.68  
  2 Kafi, Malak               JR Mount Olive             8.95       8.76  
  3 Eley, Crystal             SR Hampton                 9.29       8.95  
  4 Stelly, Zamia                VB Flames               9.09       8.97  
  5 McMillan, Faith           FR Hampton                 9.29       9.30  
  6 Davis, Sydney             SR Hampton                 9.40       9.42  
  7 Bowden, Hannah            SR Christopher             9.42       9.46  
  8 Rose, Michaela            SO Ambassadors             9.57       9.54  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:46.00  12/7/2013   QuickStars, QuickStars                    
                         C McGee, S Edward, P Frederick, J Hayes           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hampton                                           3:47.85    3:58.52   2 
     1) Smith, Autumn SO                2) Leonard, Jaelen JR             
     3) Johnson, Shakeria FR            4) Hinds, Sashana JR              
  2 Hampton  'B'                                      3:58.95   x4:06.86   2 
     1) Evans, Alysha JR                2) Perkins, Maya FR               
     3) Brooks, Isis SO                 4) Carpenter, Niyah SO            
  3 Hampton  'D'                                      4:05.15   x4:18.20   2 
     1) Trussell, Kameryn JR            2) Chenault, Gabrielle FR         
     3) Brown, DeVonya SO               4) Raines, Jailyn FR              
  4 Hampton  'C'                                      4:04.95   x4:19.71   2 
     1) Pitchford, Mallory JR           2) Eley, Crystal SR               
     3) McMillan, Faith FR              4) Mcmillan, Kylie SR             
  5 Virginia Wesleyan                                 4:12.00    4:21.42   2 
     1) Washington, Kwonsha SR          2) Dollins, Alizae SR             
     3) Crocker, Niya FR                4) Lane, Jaylyn FR                
  6 Christopher Newport                               4:05.00    4:23.19   2 
     1) Neston, Victoria JR             2) Ardrey, Kaitlyn FR             
     3) DeSantis, Adrianna FR           4) Hyde, Kellie SO                
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina U               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Raines, Jailyn            FR Hampton                1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Fisher, Tamadj            SR Hampton                1.65m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Howard, Colleen           FR Salisbury              1.60m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Helstrom, Lauryn          SO Christopher            1.55m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Maku, Batres              JR Shenandoah             1.53m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Bowden, Hannah            SR Christopher            1.58m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Vandegriff, Brynn         FR Virginia Wes                      1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.32 1.37 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dumas, Kyleigh            JR Salisbury              3.50m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Brownell, Jessica         JR Christopher            3.40m      3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Mullen, Julia             SO Salisbury              3.05m      2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Blanding, Peyton          FR Christopher            3.35m     J2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Skeen, Kamber             JR Mount Olive            2.93m      2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Osborne, Kara             FR Salisbury              2.44m      2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Collier, Alyssa           FR Salisbury              2.44m      2.50m    8-02.50 
     2.35 2.50 2.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ziegler, Kyra             SO Christopher            2.75m      2.35m    7-08.50 
     2.35 2.50 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Leonard, Jaelen           JR Hampton                6.19m      5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.14m  5.48m  5.56m  PASS  FOUL  5.45m
  2 Lane, Jaylyn              FR Virginia Wes           5.35m      5.24m   17-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.75m  4.94m  5.08m  5.24m
  3 Carpenter, Niyah          SO Hampton                5.31m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.10m  4.90m  4.96m  5.03m  4.89m  5.00m
  4 Travers, Paige            SO Christopher            5.22m      4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.69m  4.35m  4.60m  FOUL  4.23m  4.33m
  5 Barksdale, Trinity        FR Christopher            5.05m     J4.69m   15-04.75 
      3.74m  4.69m  4.47m  FOUL  4.55m  4.47m
  6 Pride, Heather            SO Old Dominion                      4.50m   14-09.25 
      4.30m  4.50m  4.17m  4.18m  3.67m  3.64m
  7 Liang, Grace                 Unattached             4.36m      4.42m   14-06.00 
      FOUL  4.11m  4.42m  FOUL  4.03m  4.39m
  8 Neston, Victoria          JR Christopher            4.48m      4.27m   14-00.25 
      4.04m  4.27m  4.02m  4.07m  3.96m  PASS
  9 Dixon, Ayanna             SR Shenandoah             4.25m      3.98m   13-00.75 
      3.95m  3.96m  3.91m  FOUL  3.98m  3.94m
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Autumn             SO Hampton               11.10m     11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.07m  11.19m  11.07m  11.21m  11.28m  11.25m
  2 Lane, Jaylyn              FR Virginia Wes          11.20m     11.02m   36-02.00 
      FOUL  10.14m  11.02m  10.87m  FOUL  10.55m
  3 Dollins, Alizae           SR Virginia Wes          10.25m     10.16m   33-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.16m  FOUL
  4 Dixon, Ayanna             SR Shenandoah             9.99m      9.55m   31-04.00 
      9.55m  9.38m  9.42m  9.29m  PASS  PASS
  5 Daye, Breland             FR Salisbury             10.02m      9.10m   29-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  8.82m  8.87m  9.10m
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kiyanna           JR Hampton               14.12m     13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.60m  FOUL  13.24m  12.83m  FOUL  12.67m
  2 Culhane, Ayana            JR Hampton               13.01m     13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.09m  FOUL  FOUL  13.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Balentina, Marelly        JR Regent Unive          12.36m     12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.55m  12.04m  11.65m  11.75m  FOUL  11.84m
  4 Johnson, Sarah            SR Christopher           12.29m     11.53m   37-10.00 
      10.77m  11.53m  FOUL  11.20m  FOUL  11.07m
  5 Allen, Grace              FR Christopher            9.09m     10.03m   32-11.00 
      9.71m  10.03m  9.79m  9.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ryan, Jamie               SO Shenandoah            10.25m      9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.95m  9.22m  8.85m  FOUL  9.60m  9.24m
  7 Custer, Renee             SO Shenandoah            10.44m      9.64m   31-07.50 
      9.64m  9.02m  9.06m  9.40m  9.45m  8.88m
  8 Iurtseva, Inna            JR Regent Unive           9.24m      8.90m   29-02.50 
      8.90m  8.74m  FOUL  8.61m  8.60m  8.10m
  9 Diallo, Mariama           FR Virginia Wes                      8.88m   29-01.75 
      8.60m  8.84m  8.88m  8.36m  FOUL  8.62m
 10 Clark, Mazie              FR Christopher            9.20m      8.84m   29-00.00 
      8.47m  8.38m  8.84m         
 11 Hasell, Imani             SO Salisbury             10.57m      6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.94m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Mitchell, Corneisha       JR Hampton               14.24m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 20.75m  12/7/2013   Kayla Padgett, East Carolin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Culhane, Ayana            JR Hampton               17.32m     18.03m   59-02.00 
      16.10m  17.42m  FOUL  FOUL  18.03m  FOUL
  2 Mitchell, Corneisha       JR Hampton               17.59m     16.92m   55-06.25 
      14.95m  FOUL  FOUL  15.92m  FOUL  16.92m
  3 Johnson, Sarah            SR Christopher           14.68m     14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.32m  14.35m  14.01m  FOUL  13.93m  14.45m
  4 Hasell, Imani             SO Salisbury             15.09m     14.00m   45-11.25 
      13.56m  14.00m  12.04m  13.65m  13.66m  FOUL
  5 Ryan, Jamie               SO Shenandoah            10.44m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      FOUL  10.27m  11.05m  11.16m  10.58m  11.91m
  6 Balentina, Marelly        JR Regent Unive          11.88m     11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.57m  11.08m  11.61m  11.53m  11.02m  FOUL
  7 Custer, Renee             SO Shenandoah             8.70m     11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.35m  11.51m  FOUL  10.38m  10.74m  11.28m
  8 Allen, Grace              FR Christopher                      11.25m   36-11.00 
      FOUL  9.40m  10.71m  11.01m  10.83m  11.25m
  9 Mullen, Julia             SO Salisbury              9.31m     10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.11m  10.55m  10.02m  10.40m  9.85m  FOUL
 10 Iurtseva, Inna            JR Regent Unive          10.61m     10.50m   34-05.50 
      FOUL  10.50m  FOUL         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carr, Trevor              JR Mount Olive             7.07       6.99q  2 
  2 Jenkins, Zach             SO Mount Olive             7.01       7.03q  3 
  2 Dudley, Curtis            JR Virginia Wes            6.94       7.03q  2 
  4 Bulik, Sven               SO Mount Olive             7.09       7.07q  1 
  5 Morton, Elijah            JR Shenandoah              6.99       7.10q  2 
  6 Clark, Trey               SR Hampton                 6.97       7.11q  1 
  7 Suarez, Luis              FR Regent Unive            7.16       7.16q  1 
  8 Norris, Isaiah            JR Hampton                 6.95       7.20q  1 
  9 Walker, Kamari            FR Mount Olive             7.00       7.26q  3 
 10 Walker, Jordan            FR Hampton                 7.00       7.27q  4 
 10 Norfleet, Keyontae        JR Unattached              6.81       7.27q  4 
 12 Johnson, Dan              FR Virginia Wes                       7.27q  1 
 13 Espag, Paul               FR Mount Olive             7.00       7.28q  4 
 14 Graff, Austin                Unattached              7.31       7.31q  2 
 15 Brass, Dainen             JR Christopher             7.37       7.34q  2 
 16 Leby, Chis                JR Salisbury               7.35       7.37q  1 
 17 Rose, Michael             SR Ambassadors             7.24       7.46   4 
 18 Fisher, Eric              SO Virginia Wes            7.30       7.47   3 
 19 Wesley, Jaiden               VB Flames               7.35       7.53   1 
 20 Johnson, Aaron            SO Virginia Wes                       7.55   1 
 21 Columbus, Brycen          FR Virginia Wes                       7.58   2 
 22 Sheppard, Malcolm         JR Old Dominion                       7.58   3 
 23 White, Andrew             FR Old Dominion                       7.61   4 
 24 Johnson, Cameron          FR Old Dominion            7.23       7.63   4 
 25 Williams, Chris           FR Virginia Wes                       7.63   4 
 26 Rodriguez, Asheon         FR Old Dominion                       8.01   3 
 27 McDaniel-Biddings, Dariu  SR Mount Olive             7.21       8.56   2 
 28 Glenn, Legend             SO Old Dominion            7.23       8.56   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dudley, Curtis            JR Virginia Wes            7.03       6.99q  1 
  2 Carr, Trevor              JR Mount Olive             6.99       7.00q  2 
  3 Jenkins, Zach             SO Mount Olive             7.03       7.01q  1 
  4 Bulik, Sven               SO Mount Olive             7.07       7.06q  2 
  5 Clark, Trey               SR Hampton                 7.11       7.11q  1 
  6 Morton, Elijah            JR Shenandoah              7.10       7.14q  2 
  7 Norfleet, Keyontae        JR Unattached              7.27       7.14q  1 
  8 Norris, Isaiah            JR Hampton                 7.20       7.22q  2 
  9 Walker, Jordan            FR Hampton                 7.27       7.23   1 
 10 Johnson, Dan              FR Virginia Wes            7.27       7.25   2 
 11 Walker, Kamari            FR Mount Olive             7.26       7.27   2 
 12 Graff, Austin                Unattached              7.31       7.31   1 
 13 Brass, Dainen             JR Christopher             7.34       7.33   1 
 14 Suarez, Luis              FR Regent Unive            7.16       7.36   1 
 15 Leby, Chis                JR Salisbury               7.37       7.48   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dudley, Curtis            JR Virginia Wes            6.99       6.97  
  2 Carr, Trevor              JR Mount Olive             7.00       7.01  
  3 Bulik, Sven               SO Mount Olive             7.06       7.05  
  4 Jenkins, Zach             SO Mount Olive             7.01       7.11  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 21.64  2/11/2007   Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Carr, Trevor              JR Mount Olive            22.13      22.45  10 
  2 Norfleet, Keyontae        JR Unattached             21.81      22.66  10 
  3 Waller, Kurt              JR Christopher            22.45      22.71   9 
  4 Van Gieson, Mickey        JR Salisbury              22.91      22.89   8 
  5 McCloskey, Jack           SR Salisbury              22.71      23.03   9 
  6 Peter, Lukas              FR Mount Olive            23.20      23.09   7 
  7 Jenkins, Zach             SO Mount Olive            22.10      23.25  10 
  8 Binnix, Ethan             SO Salisbury              23.13      23.28   7 
  9 Perry, Montrell           SO Mount Olive            22.20      23.40  10 
 10 Hardman, Alex             JR Salisbury              22.88      23.42   9 
 11 Moffo, Landy              FR Virginia Wes           23.50      23.47   6 
 12 Berry, Brandon            SO Christopher            22.94      23.57   8 
 13 Rose, Michael             SR Ambassadors            23.09      23.60   8 
 14 McInnis, Jeffrey          JR Salisbury              22.91      23.67   9 
 15 Cooper, Demond            JR Mount Olive            24.35      23.75   4 
 16 Jones, Tim                JR Mount Olive            22.80      23.81   9 
 17 Robertson, Isaiah         SO Old Dominion           24.47      23.88   4 
 18 Brass, Dainen             JR Christopher            23.60      23.88   6 
 19 Donovan, Leo              FR Salisbury              23.21      24.01   7 
 20 Fisher, Eric              SO Virginia Wes           23.42      24.02   6 
 21 Johnson, Cameron          FR Old Dominion           24.02      24.04   5 
 22 Jackson III, Wilson       FR Shenandoah                        24.16   2 
 23 Marticke, Michele         FR Mount Olive            23.20      24.24   7 
 24 Graff, Austin                Unattached             23.11      24.25   8 
 25 Speirs, Justin            SO Salisbury              23.91      24.27   5 
 26 Clark, Andre              SR Old Dominion           23.90      24.28   6 
 27 Sheppard, Malcolm         JR Old Dominion           24.91      24.43   3 
 28 Westbrook, Rondell           Old Dominion                      24.43   1 
 29 Williams, Chris           FR Virginia Wes           23.50      24.47   6 
 30 Bulik, Sven               SO Mount Olive            22.29      24.48  10 
 31 Shannon, Cedric           JR Mount Olive            24.23      24.50   5 
 32 Wesley, Jaiden               VB Flames              23.69      24.51   6 
 33 Mishor-Ziv, Uriya         FR Christopher            24.50      24.60   4 
 34 Mayfield, Lawson             Old Dominion           23.40      24.65   7 
 35 White, Andrew             FR Old Dominion                      24.71   2 
 36 Carrington, Cameron          VB Flames              24.40      24.82   4 
 37 White, Jason              SO Shenandoah             24.20      24.84   5 
 38 Ferguson, Zachary         FR Christopher            24.50      24.89   4 
 39 Johnson, Aaron            SO Virginia Wes           24.28      24.90   5 
 40 Martin, Steven            SO Christopher            24.29      25.02   5 
 41 Hackett, Chayden          FR Old Dominion                      25.04   1 
 42 Lengel, Stephen           SO Christopher            24.50      25.10   4 
 43 Holliday, Kyle            FR Shenandoah                        25.14   1 
 44 Klocke, Matthew           FR Shenandoah                        25.17   2 
 45 Mazo, Adrian              JR Mount Olive            25.01      25.24   3 
 46 Roeschley, Addison        SO Christopher            24.96      25.61   3 
 47 Rose, Michail              8 Ambassadors                       26.54   2 
 48 Rodriguez, Asheon         FR Old Dominion                      26.84   2 
 49 Mosca, Tony               JR Christopher            24.90      27.44   3 
 50 Glenn, Legend             SO Old Dominion           25.50      27.69   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cooney, Eaman             FR Virginia Wes           51.25      51.01   5 
  2 Garrett, Brenan           SR Hampton                49.45      51.13   6 
  3 Peter, Lukas              FR Mount Olive            52.00      51.32   5 
  4 Hardman, Alex             JR Salisbury              49.71      51.33   6 
  5 Van Gieson, Mickey        JR Salisbury              49.81      51.42   6 
  6 Branch, Tarell            FR Hampton                53.95      52.07   3 
  7 Jones, Ezekiel            FR Bryant & Str                      52.26   2 
  8 Jones, Tim                JR Mount Olive            50.36      52.44   5 
  9 Binnix, Ethan             SO Salisbury              49.91      52.46   6 
 10 Gay, Robert               JR Old Dominion           50.37      52.61   5 
 11 Bowers, Brent             FR Hampton                52.05      52.89   4 
 12 Cooper, Demond            JR Mount Olive            52.99      52.90   4 
 13 Perry, Montrell           SO Mount Olive            50.29      53.12   6 
 14 Suarez, Luis              FR Regent Unive           53.24      53.17   3 
 15 Sessoms, Douglas          SO Unattached             52.25      53.18   4 
 16 Berry, Brandon            SO Christopher            51.00      53.34   5 
 17 Myers, Isaiah             FR Salisbury              53.21      53.48   3 
 18 Shannon, Cedric           JR Mount Olive            53.63      53.75   3 
 19 Johnson, Cameron          FR Old Dominion           52.99      54.31   4 
 20 Marticke, Michele         FR Mount Olive            52.00      54.38   5 
 21 Williams, Chris           FR Virginia Wes           52.75      54.41   4 
 22 Speirs, Justin            SO Salisbury              53.91      54.41   3 
 23 Harper, Mark-Anthony      FR Regent Unive           54.87      54.95   2 
 24 Beard, Dylan              SO Hampton                52.95      55.03   4 
 25 Jackson III, Wilson       FR Shenandoah                        55.12   1 
 26 Carrington, Cameron          VB Flames              55.05      55.63   2 
 27 Hackett, Chayden          FR Old Dominion                      56.00   1 
 28 Ceccarini, Mike              Christopher            56.57      56.02   2 
 29 Carr, James               FR Bryant & Str                      57.11   2 
 30 Ramirez, Marco            JR Salisbury              54.24      59.41   3 
 31 Rose, Michail              8 Ambassadors                     1:01.91   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:18.84  1/21/2012   Patrick Roach, S.W.I.F.T Racing           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hutchison, Je'von         SR Shore AC             1:18.00    1:18.80$  4 
  2 Williams, Jaelen          JR Hampton              1:18.85    1:20.93   4 
  3 Burris, Tayvon            SR Hampton              1:19.95    1:20.96   4 
  4 Powell, Jerrick           SR Hampton              1:22.95    1:23.89   4 
  5 Gary, Khalil              JR Hampton              1:25.89    1:25.99   4 
  6 Price, Derrick            FR Hampton              1:26.01    1:27.30   4 
  7 Corrales, Matthew         FR Bryant & Str                    1:29.58   1 
  8 Blackley, Jahkwan         FR Bryant & Str                    1:30.02   3 
  9 Williams, Kymal           SO Bryant & Str                    1:30.08   1 
 10 Byrum, tanner                Unattached           1:35.00    1:30.41   3 
 11 Lindsey, Desmond          JR Hampton              1:26.99    1:30.51   3 
 12 Kalo, Mozay               FR Bryant & Str                    1:34.94   1 
 13 Nikolov, Kristian         FR Regent Unive         1:35.00    1:35.28   3 
 14 Spencer, Keondre          FR Old Dominion                    1:37.42   2 
 15 Coker, DeJon              FR Bryant & Str                    1:37.54   3 
 16 Moore, Avery              FR Old Dominion                    1:37.54   2 
 17 Mitchell, Devonte         FR Bryant & Str                    1:41.81   3 
 18 Livingston, Keenan        FR Bryant & Str                    1:43.37   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:53.35  2/6/2010    Patrick Roach, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McGaw, Cavanaugh          JR Christopher          1:54.00    1:55.60   3 
  2 Wosahla, Adam             FR Christopher          1:54.00    1:56.31   3 
  3 McCullough, Geoffrey      JR Hampton              1:53.05    1:59.39   3 
  4 Porquin, Emmanuel         SR Salisbury            1:58.11    2:00.52   3 
  5 Dors, Ian                 JR Christopher          1:59.00    2:00.99   3 
  6 Miller, Calvin            JR Christopher          1:57.00    2:02.89   3 
  7 Duvall, Brenton           FR Christopher          1:59.00    2:03.23   3 
  8 Young, Corey              FR Salisbury            2:02.11    2:04.40   2 
  9 Caminiti, Cole            JR Christopher          2:04.00    2:05.27   2 
 10 Swenson, Ethan            SO Mount Olive          2:09.00    2:05.76   2 
 11 Henderson, Ryan           FR Christopher          1:57.00    2:05.82   3 
 12 Sabin, James              SR Old Dominion         1:59.77    2:06.17   3 
 13 Wiggins, Joey             SO Salisbury            2:02.11    2:07.10   2 
 14 Byrum, tanner                Unattached           2:07.00    2:09.43   2 
 15 Schneider, Josh           SR Regent Unive         2:10.00    2:09.73   2 
 16 Ward, William             SO Christopher          1:59.00    2:11.51   3 
 17 Hernandez, Robert         FR Regent Unive         2:10.00    2:12.08   2 
 18 Steel, Gavin              SR Virginia Wes         1:59.33    2:12.28   3 
 19 Bruce, Austin             FR Regent Unive         2:08.00    2:15.01   2 
 20 Harper, Mark-Anthony      FR Regent Unive         2:10.97    2:15.84   2 
 21 Stewart, Tim                 Fork Union T         2:21.00    2:23.23   1 
 22 Lambey, Gene              FR Virginia Wes         2:20.00    2:27.36   1 
 23 Samaha, Richard              Colonial Roa         2:27.00    2:27.85   1 
 24 Whitaker, Robert             Colonial Roa         2:25.00    2:28.00   1 
 25 Ronayne, Jack                Christopher          2:20.00    2:32.82   1 
 26 Almarode, Andy               Unattached           2:40.00    2:34.39   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:06.91  2/4/2012    Jon Rankin, MarathonGuide                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Clark            FR Christopher          4:17.00    4:20.05   4 
  2 McCullough, Geoffrey      JR Hampton              4:16.13    4:25.69   4 
  3 Porquin, Emmanuel         SR Salisbury            4:28.11    4:26.13   4 
  4 Putnam, Jason             JR Christopher          4:19.00    4:26.51   4 
  5 Campbell, Zachary            CNU Alumni           4:20.00    4:28.14   4 
  6 Edmonds, Trejon           JR Christopher          4:23.00    4:28.89   4 
  7 Lattuca, Skyler           FR Virginia Wes         4:30.00    4:33.36   4 
  8 Finnerin, Jack            FR Salisbury            4:35.11    4:36.23   3 
  9 Gray, Ethan               FR Salisbury            4:35.11    4:37.61   3 
 10 Saunders, William         SO Christopher          4:25.00    4:37.87   4 
 11 Mackenzie, Zachary        SO Christopher          4:33.00    4:39.10   3 
 12 Tres, Michael             JR Virginia Wes         4:44.28    4:41.70   3 
 13 Cobos, Diego              FR Christopher          4:37.00    4:43.79   3 
 14 Hinson, Ian               FR Salisbury            4:38.11    4:45.23   3 
 15 Farley, Michael           FR Christopher          4:37.00    4:45.29   3 
 16 Robey, Andrew             JR Salisbury            4:47.11    4:45.82   2 
 17 Ciattei, Christian        FR Salisbury            4:45.11    4:47.37   2 
 18 Green, Jeromy             SO Salisbury            4:47.11    4:47.44   2 
 19 Bruce, Austin             FR Regent Unive         4:48.09    4:47.87   2 
 20 Hernandez, Robert         FR Regent Unive         5:00.43    4:48.24   1 
 21 Goodwin, Trevor           FR Christopher          4:40.00    4:51.56   3 
 22 Hike-Charles, Jamont      SO Hampton              4:25.99    4:53.71   4 
 23 Mudge, Jared              FR Bryant & Str                    4:57.23   1 
 24 Schneider, Josh           SR Regent Unive         5:03.04    4:59.63   1 
 25 Herrera-Bevan, Ezekiel    SO Virginia Wes         4:52.52    5:04.12   2 
 26 Baer, Kollin              JR Virginia Wes         4:55.08    5:04.47   2 
 27 Putnam, Nehemiah          FR Regent Unive         5:10.30    5:06.30   1 
 28 Waldeim, Daniel           FR Regent Unive         5:14.12    5:09.24   1 
 29 Massey, Trey              FR Virginia Wes         4:55.00    5:10.57   2 
 30 Cravens, Ethan            FR Virginia Wes         5:00.00    5:17.91   2 
 31 Whitaker, Robert             Colonial Roa         5:20.00    5:19.93   1 
 32 Almarode, Andy               Unattached           5:44.00    5:39.25   1 
 -- Speier, Joshua            JR Christopher          4:33.00        DNF   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lightbody, Joseph         SR Christopher          8:55.00    8:49.27   2 
  2 Willis, Jacob             SO Mount Olive          8:49.00    8:49.73   2 
  3 Hall, Jay                 FR Mount Olive          8:49.00    9:05.14   2 
  4 Oduor, Branson            JR Mount Olive          8:59.00    9:09.13   2 
  5 Broemmel, Nicholas        SR Christopher          8:55.00    9:21.23   2 
  6 Tolarchyk, Nicholas       FR Christopher          8:55.00    9:25.97   2 
  7 Price, Coby               FR Hampton              8:59.99    9:26.15   2 
  8 Speeney, Eric             SO Christopher          9:05.00    9:33.91   2 
  9 Hall, Jett                FR Mount Olive          9:30.00    9:52.87   1 
 10 Abdul-Kaudeyr, Zaid          Unattached          10:15.00   10:00.46   1 
 11 Roden, Christian          SO Virginia Wes        10:14.80   10:09.40   1 
 12 Cerone, Trevor            JR Virginia Wes        10:00.00   10:40.48   1 
 -- Elzamzami, Ahmed          SO Christopher          9:45.00        DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Masteran, Conner          SR Salisbury           15:20.11   15:07.65  
  2 Willis, Jacob             SO Mount Olive         15:20.00   15:12.92  
  3 Hall, Jay                 FR Mount Olive         15:20.00   15:41.37  
  4 Oduor, Branson            JR Mount Olive         15:40.00   15:56.79  
  5 Wolverton, Louis          SO Virginia Wes        16:00.00   15:59.94  
  6 Price, Coby               FR Hampton             16:45.99   16:05.49  
  7 Purrington, Ryan          SR Oregon Track        15:50.00   16:09.24  
  8 Kimbell, Mason            SO Salisbury           15:59.11   16:20.68  
  9 Hall, Jett                FR Mount Olive         16:30.00   16:20.73  
 10 Eville, Ryan              SO Salisbury           16:30.11   17:11.41  
 11 Plummer, Nick             FR Salisbury           16:20.11   17:23.52  
 12 Hoak, Alex                SR Ho-kago Tea         17:15.00   17:36.15  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unat                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norris, Isaiah            JR Hampton                 8.48       8.55q  3 
  2 Moffo, Landy              FR Virginia Wes                       8.69q  2 
  3 Cooper, Demond            JR Mount Olive             8.75       8.70q  1 
  4 Lindsey, Desmond          JR Hampton                 8.50       8.83q  2 
  5 Peyton, William           SO Virginia Wes            8.85       8.87q  2 
  6 Mazo, Adrian              JR Mount Olive             8.73       8.88q  1 
  7 Gatling, Michael          FR Virginia Wes                       9.00q  3 
  8 Mishor-Ziv, Uriya         FR Christopher             9.60       9.01q  1 
  9 Robertson, Isaiah         SO Old Dominion            9.26       9.05   3 
 10 Johnson, Dan              FR Virginia Wes                       9.06   3 
 11 Clark, Trey               SR Hampton                 8.95       9.24   3 
 12 Holliday, Kyle            FR Shenandoah                         9.28   2 
 13 Swenson, Ethan            SO Mount Olive             9.22       9.28   2 
 14 South, Demetre            FR Old Dominion                       9.31   1 
 15 Leonard, Dwayne           SR Christopher             9.07       9.36   2 
 16 Leitao, Gustavo           FR Christopher             9.60       9.56   2 
 17 Mayfield, Lawson             Old Dominion            9.09       9.57   1 
 18 Akers, Samuel             FR Christopher             9.60       9.68   2 
 19 Burrell, Philip           FR Christopher             9.60       9.73   1 
 20 Klocke, Matthew           FR Shenandoah                         9.78   1 
 21 Ramirez, Marco            JR Salisbury               9.07       9.96   3 
 22 Roeschley, Addison        SO Christopher             9.60      10.84   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unat                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Norris, Isaiah            JR Hampton                 8.55       8.34  
  2 Moffo, Landy              FR Virginia Wes            8.69       8.55  
  3 Lindsey, Desmond          JR Hampton                 8.83       8.77  
  4 Cooper, Demond            JR Mount Olive             8.70       8.86  
  5 Gatling, Michael          FR Virginia Wes            9.00       8.93  
  6 Mazo, Adrian              JR Mount Olive             8.88       8.97  
  7 Peyton, William           SO Virginia Wes            8.87       9.07  
  8 Mishor-Ziv, Uriya         FR Christopher             9.01       9.09  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hampton                                           3:15.95    3:23.23   3 
     1) Garrett, Brenan SR              2) Powell, Jerrick SR             
     3) Price, Derrick FR               4) Williams, Jaelen JR            
  2 Hampton  'B'                                      3:25.95   x3:26.69   3 
     1) Gary, Khalil JR                 2) Branch, Tarell FR              
     3) Burris, Tayvon SR               4) Bowers, Brent FR               
  3 Mount Olive                                       3:18.00    3:26.87   3 
     1) Peter, Lukas FR                 2) Cooper, Demond JR              
     3) Perry, Montrell SO              4) Marticke, Michele FR           
  4 Christopher Newport                               3:20.00    3:27.30   3 
     1) Waller, Kurt JR                 2) Edwards, Clark FR              
     3) Wosahla, Adam FR                4) McGaw, Cavanaugh JR            
  5 Bryant & Stratton College                                    3:31.76   1 
     1) Blackley, Jahkwan FR            2) Williams, Kymal SO             
     3) Jones, Ezekiel FR               4) Mudge, Jared FR                
  6 Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                            3:35.00   x3:33.43   2 
     1) Johnson, Dan FR                 2) Steel, Gavin SR                
     3) Gatling, Michael FR             4) Cooney, Eaman FR               
  7 Old Dominion University                                      3:36.21   1 
     1) Clark, Andre SR                 2) Sabin, James SR                
     3) Robertson, Isaiah SO            4) Gay, Robert JR                 
  8 Christopher Newport  'B'                          3:26.00   x3:37.42   3 
     1) Berry, Brandon SO               2) Duvall, Brenton FR             
     3) Brass, Dainen JR                4) Henderson, Ryan FR             
  9 Bryant & Stratton College  'B'                              x3:38.18   1 
     1) Corrales, Matthew FR            2) Coker, DeJon FR                
     3) Carr, James FR                  4) Kalo, Mozay FR                 
 10 Hampton  'C'                                      3:27.80   x3:38.94   2 
     1) Walker, Jordan FR               2) Beard, Dylan SO                
     3) Clark, Trey SR                  4) Norris, Isaiah JR              
 11 Virginia Wesleyan  'C'                            3:45.00   x3:39.01   1 
     1) Moffo, Landy FR                 2) Fisher, Eric SO                
     3) Johnson, Aaron SO               4) Peyton, William SO             
 12 Christopher Newport  'D'                          3:35.00   x3:39.51   2 
     1) Dors, Ian JR                    2) Caminiti, Cole JR              
     3) Leitao, Gustavo FR              4) Mosca, Tony JR                 
 13 Christopher Newport  'C'                          3:32.00   x3:41.85   2 
     1) Mishor-Ziv, Uriya FR            2) Ward, William SO               
     3) Putnam, Jason JR                4) Lengel, Stephen SO             
 14 Christopher Newport  'E'                          3:35.00   x3:48.46   2 
     1) Akers, Samuel FR                2) Farley, Michael FR             
     3) Goodwin, Trevor FR              4) Ferguson, Zachary FR           
 15 Virginia Wesleyan  'D'                            3:50.00   x3:54.54   1 
     1) Lattuca, Skyler FR              2) Columbus, Brycen FR            
     3) Tres, Michael JR                4) Lambey, Gene FR                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 2.23m  12/6/2014   Hoova Taylor, SJFS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Columbus, Brycen          FR Virginia Wes                      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- pressey, kenneth          SR Unattached             1.85m         NH            
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 5.21m  12/6/2014   Henry Johnson, East Carolin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bayles, Martin            SR Mount Olive            4.42m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Munson, Kevin                Unattached             3.98m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Smith, Tanner             FR Mount Olive            3.50m     J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Bethea, Jeremiah          SO Christopher            4.15m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Hall, Alex                JR Salisbury              3.96m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Swenson, Ethan            SO Mount Olive            3.22m      3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Jernigan, Wade            SR Old Dominion                         NH            
     3.15 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McInnis, Jeffrey          JR Salisbury              6.98m      6.60m   21-08.00 
      FOUL  5.97m  6.60m  6.08m  6.07m  PASS
  2 Clark, Andre              SR Old Dominion           6.71m      6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.23m  6.46m  6.29m  6.35m  6.54m  6.45m
  3 Leby, Chis                JR Salisbury              6.65m      6.30m   20-08.00 
      6.09m  6.10m  6.05m  6.14m  6.02m  6.30m
  4 White, Jason              SO Shenandoah             6.52m      6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.04m  5.69m  6.15m  6.05m  5.82m  5.91m
  5 Gatling, Michael          FR Virginia Wes                      5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.93m  5.92m  5.79m  5.68m  5.99m  5.75m
  6 Waller, Kurt              JR Christopher                       5.93m   19-05.50 
      FOUL  4.86m  5.75m  5.93m  FOUL  5.59m
  7 Tlelima, Katiso           FR Regent Unive           5.59m      5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.82m  5.66m  5.42m  5.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Johnson, Aaron            SO Virginia Wes           5.80m      5.69m   18-08.00 
      5.16m  5.45m  5.69m  5.55m  5.38m  5.30m
  9 Dunn, Meredith            JR Virginia Wes           5.58m      5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.08m  5.32m  4.75m  FOUL  5.19m  4.80m
 10 Mitchell, Eric            FR Old Dominion                      4.46m   14-07.75 
      FOUL  3.48m  4.46m         
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 16.20m  2/8/2014    Samyr Lane, Mizuno Track                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Clark, Andre              SR Old Dominion          14.33m     13.58m   44-06.75 
      12.87m  13.11m  FOUL  13.58m  13.35m  13.15m
  2 White, Jason              SO Shenandoah            14.08m     13.52m   44-04.25 
      13.49m  13.52m  13.28m  13.32m  12.84m  13.49m
  3 Gatling, Michael          FR Virginia Wes                     12.97m   42-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.97m  FOUL  12.37m
  4 Tlelima, Katiso           FR Regent Unive          11.95m     12.26m   40-02.75 
      11.62m  12.26m  12.22m  FOUL  FOUL  11.94m
  5 Dunn, Meredith            JR Virginia Wes          12.48m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      FOUL  11.86m  FOUL  11.76m  11.83m  FOUL
  6 Johnson, Aaron            SO Virginia Wes          11.98m     11.76m   38-07.00 
      FOUL  11.76m  FOUL  11.42m  11.39m  10.67m
  7 Sharps, Jim                  Unattached             9.22m      8.97m   29-05.25 
      8.70m  8.97m  8.75m  FOUL  8.57m  8.63m
 -- Jackson, John             FR Christopher           13.01m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
 
Men 50-59 Shot Put 6kg Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Foianini, Curt               Unattached            10.48m     10.48m   34-04.75 
      9.60m  10.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.44m
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 19.01m  1/26/2008   Mitchell Pope, adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Burrows, Brendon             Unattached            15.00m     14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.28m  FOUL  14.81m  14.79m  FOUL  14.94m
  2 Hayes, Legend                CNU Alumni            14.80m     14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.72m  FOUL  13.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Edwards, Nicholas         FR Hampton               14.20m     14.02m   46-00.00 
      13.06m  13.79m  14.00m  13.63m  13.97m  14.02m
  4 McDougal, Matthew            Unattached            13.11m     13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.04m  13.82m  FOUL  FOUL  13.19m  13.70m
  5 Bazan-Alfaro, Carlos         CNU Alumni            13.00m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      12.79m  13.67m  13.59m  13.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hunter, Joshua            JR Hampton               14.77m     13.23m   43-05.00 
      13.23m  FOUL  13.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Govan, CJ                 SO Virginia Wes          12.90m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.82m  FOUL  12.22m  12.57m  12.35m  11.97m
  8 Kindig, John              FR Shenandoah                       12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  FOUL  11.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Siders, Amir              FR Christopher           13.00m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.86m  11.79m  FOUL  11.80m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Owusu, Abel               JR Virginia Wes          13.05m     11.69m   38-04.25 
      FOUL  11.69m  11.63m         
 11 McEntaffer, Hunter        FR Salisbury             11.25m     11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.58m  10.98m  10.90m         
 12 Webert, Quentin           SO Virginia Wes          12.51m     11.33m   37-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.33m           
 13 Duke, Tyreece             FR Virginia Wes                     11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.11m  11.29m  11.20m         
 14 Morris, Jacob             SO Shenandoah            11.77m     10.99m   36-00.75 
      FOUL  10.54m  10.99m         
 15 Johnson, Samuel           SO Christopher           12.81m     10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.80m  10.84m  FOUL         
 16 Foianini, Curt               Unattached            10.48m     10.48m   34-04.75 
      9.60m  10.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.44m
 17 Knave, James              JR Shenandoah            11.53m     10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.32m  10.42m  9.80m         
 18 Kelley, Patrick           FR Old Dominion                      9.70m   31-10.00 
      8.74m  9.51m  9.70m         
 19 Southland, William        JR Shenandoah             8.87m      9.17m   30-01.00 
      9.17m  9.00m  9.04m         
 20 Yates, George             FR Old Dominion                      8.10m   26-07.00 
      7.41m  7.94m  8.10m         
 21 King, Robby                  Old Dominion                      6.05m   19-10.25 
      6.05m  5.38m  5.24m         
 -- Cockrell, Coby            FR Virginia Wes                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 21.43m  12/5/2015   Brian Waterfield, William & Mary           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Joshua            JR Hampton               15.18m     16.52m   54-02.50 
      FOUL  15.66m  16.03m  16.52m  FOUL  15.30m
  2 Hayes, Legend                CNU Alumni            17.00m     16.42m   53-10.50 
      13.50m  16.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Burrows, Brendon             Unattached            14.00m     14.52m   47-07.75 
      FOUL  14.03m  14.52m  FOUL  14.31m  14.18m
  4 Edwards, Nicholas         FR Hampton               14.50m     14.24m   46-08.75 
      14.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.24m  FOUL
  5 Cockrell, Coby            FR Virginia Wes                     14.15m   46-05.25 
      12.56m  14.15m  14.02m  13.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Johnson, Samuel           SO Christopher           12.03m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      FOUL  12.88m  12.48m  11.91m  FOUL  13.15m
  7 Knave, James              JR Shenandoah            10.90m     11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.34m  11.37m  11.15m  11.47m  11.18m  11.30m
  8 Owusu, Abel               JR Virginia Wes          10.52m     11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.06m
  9 Govan, CJ                 SO Virginia Wes           9.25m     11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.29m  10.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kindig, John              FR Shenandoah                       10.91m   35-09.50 
      FOUL  10.10m  10.91m         
 11 Morris, Jacob             SO Shenandoah            10.65m      9.83m   32-03.00 
      9.83m  9.31m  9.47m         
 -- Webert, Quentin           SO Virginia Wes          13.56m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

View: Mobile | Desktop