Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2019 06:54 PM
                      Vince Brown Invitational - 2/3/2019                      
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 18 Best Times
Freeman Rec.: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stelly, Zamia                Virginia Bea            7.75       7.73Q  5 
  2 McCoy, Sydney             SO Mount Olive             7.56       7.79Q  6 
  3 Clarke, Kristen           FR Mount Olive             7.87       7.90Q  2 
  4 Denmark, Teiara              G Track                 7.85       7.90Q  3 
  5 Gabriel, Luan             SR Maryland-Eas            7.92       7.93Q  1 
  6 Laurent, Jimlyn           SR Methodist               8.10       8.03Q  4 
  7 Harris, Syaani            FR Barton                  8.05       7.97q  6 
  8 Ruffin, Danyetta          FR Barton                  8.07       8.00q  6 
  9 Sidhu, Priyanca           JR William and             7.95       8.05q  1 
 10 Glaspie, Takeitha         FR Barton                  8.08       8.07q  5 
 11 Lynn, Ayanna              SO Maryland-Eas            8.14       8.10q  2 
 12 Perkins, Maya             FR Hampton                 7.99       8.18q  2 
 13 Runge, Gabriel            JR William and             8.04       8.18q  4 
 14 Stutzke, Luisa            SO Mount Olive             8.10       8.19q  3 
 15 Wheeler, Cyani            JR Mount Olive             8.01       8.23q  3 
 16 Whitlock, Kimeesha        FR Methodist               8.28       8.28q  2 
 17 Cropper, Christina        SO Maryland-Eas            8.25       8.31q  1 
 18 Thomas, Essence           JR Meredith                           8.32q  2 
 19 Bunch, Telina             FR Barton                             8.33q  5 
 20 Cherikos, Angie           SO Mary Washing            8.37       8.33q  4 
 21 Wardy, Alice              SO Mary Baldwin            8.05       8.40q  5 
 22 Mack, Llyric              JR Mount Olive             8.41       8.45q  6 
 23 James, Monay              FR Unattached              8.20       8.48q  1  8.471
 24 Horsley, Quintasia        JR Mary Washing            8.37       8.48q  3  8.478
 25 Reddish, Abira            FR Barton                            J8.48   1  8.480
 26 Liang, Grace                 Unattached              8.54       8.49   1 
 27 Wester, Maddison          SO William and             8.44       8.52   4 
 28 Lightfoot, Brianna        FR Mary Washing            8.40       8.53   5 
 29 Forosisky, Kayla          FR Christopher             8.51       8.58   2 
 30 Travers, Paige            SO Christopher             8.47       8.59   3 
 31 Esprit, Lauren            JR Mary Washing            8.44       8.68   5 
 32 Cox, Tayelor                 Running Club            8.80       8.86   5 
 33 Rudisel, Alexis           SO Mary Washing            8.77       8.86   4 
 34 Martinez Jones, Yasmarin     Virginia Bea                       8.87   4 
 35 Blomquist, Tirzah         FR Blitz Runnin            8.60       8.96   2 
 36 Martin-Palmer, Tasha'una     Old Dominion                       9.10   3 
 37 Ahmed, Soha               JR VCU                     8.80       9.26   6 
 38 Jenkins, Emma             SO Christopher             8.60       9.33   3 
 39 Warda, Nisa               JR Mary Baldwin            9.31       9.42   4 
 40 Bernal Vigil, Katherine   JR Mary Baldwin            9.22       9.51   5 
 41 Gray, Erin                SO Mary Washing            9.56       9.61   3 
 42 Barden, Sesaly            SO Mary Baldwin           10.07       9.96   2 
 -- O'Neil, Mia                  Virginia Bea            8.15         FS   6 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Stelly, Zamia                Virginia Bea            7.73       7.73q  3 
  2 McCoy, Sydney             SO Mount Olive             7.79       7.79q  2 
  3 Denmark, Teiara              G Track                 7.90       7.85q  1 
  4 Clarke, Kristen           FR Mount Olive             7.90       7.89q  1 
  5 Gabriel, Luan             SR Maryland-Eas            7.93       7.92q  2 
  6 Harris, Syaani            FR Barton                  7.97       7.93q  3 
  7 Glaspie, Takeitha         FR Barton                  8.07       8.03q  1 
  8 Sidhu, Priyanca           JR William and             8.05       8.04q  1 
  9 Laurent, Jimlyn           SR Methodist               8.03       8.05   3 
 10 Ruffin, Danyetta          FR Barton                  8.00       8.06   2 
 11 Perkins, Maya             FR Hampton                 8.18       8.08   3 
 12 Lynn, Ayanna              SO Maryland-Eas            8.10       8.10   2 
 13 Stutzke, Luisa            SO Mount Olive             8.19       8.20   2 
 14 Cropper, Christina        SO Maryland-Eas            8.31       8.26   2 
 14 Whitlock, Kimeesha        FR Methodist               8.28       8.26   1 
 16 Cherikos, Angie           SO Mary Washing            8.33       8.31   2 
 17 Wardy, Alice              SO Mary Baldwin            8.40       8.31   1 
 18 Thomas, Essence           JR Meredith                8.32       8.32   3 
 19 Bunch, Telina             FR Barton                  8.33       8.49   3 
 20 Mack, Llyric              JR Mount Olive             8.45       8.50   1 
 21 Horsley, Quintasia        JR Mary Washing            8.48       8.52   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                  
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McCoy, Sydney             SO Mount Olive             7.79       7.85  
  2 Clarke, Kristen           FR Mount Olive             7.89       7.93  
  3 Harris, Syaani            FR Barton                  7.93       7.96  
  4 Denmark, Teiara              G Track                 7.85       8.00  
  5 Sidhu, Priyanca           JR William and             8.04       8.07  
  6 Glaspie, Takeitha         FR Barton                  8.03       8.09  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gabriel, Luan             SR Maryland-Eas           24.01      25.62  11 
  2 Stelly, Zamia                Virginia Bea           25.20      25.78  11 
  3 Ebinama, Glory            SR Salisbury              25.10      26.72  11 
  4 Ruffin, Danyetta          FR Barton                 26.75      26.81   9 
  5 Glaspie, Takeitha         FR Barton                 26.55      26.83   9 
  6 Farley, Jamie             SR Salisbury              25.13      26.83  11 
  7 Harris, Syaani            FR Barton                 26.50      27.05   9 
  8 Reddish, Abira            FR Barton                 26.90      27.07   8 
  9 Wardy, Alice              SO Mary Baldwin           26.78      27.15   8 
 10 Perkins, Maya             FR Hampton                26.05      27.30  10 
 11 Whitlock, Kimeesha        FR Methodist              28.12      27.41   5 
 12 Cropper, Christina        SO Maryland-Eas           25.61      27.56  11 
 13 Howard, Kimberly          FR Regent Unive           27.50      27.76   7 
 14 Roney, Jessica            SO Maryland-Eas           26.02      27.90  10 
 15 Bunch, Telina             FR Barton                 26.95      27.92   8 
 16 Rishell, Caitlyn          JR Salisbury              26.67      27.96   9 
 17 English, Naomi            FR Maryland-Eas           27.10      28.00   8 
 18 Lovett, Jelisa            FR Maryland-Eas           28.59      28.15   4 
 19 Raines, Jailyn            FR Hampton                27.74      28.20   6 
 20 Meier, Alicia             JR Salisbury              27.36      28.20   7 
 21 DeSantis, Adrianna        FR Christopher            26.73      28.24   9 
 22 Mitchell, Lauren          FR Maryland-Eas           28.34      28.39   5 
 23 Luton, Ashley             SR Salisbury              27.32      28.40   7 
 24 Mulhere, Lindsay          JR Christopher            28.25      28.41   5 
 25 Bowden, Hannah            SR Christopher            27.12      28.52   8 
 26 Mack, Llyric              JR Mount Olive            27.99      28.83   6 
 27 Shittu, Attinuke          FR Maryland-Eas           28.45      28.91   4 
 28 Neston, Victoria          JR Christopher            27.50      28.92   7 
 29 Liang, Grace                 Unattached             29.27      29.08   3 
 30 Mague, Olivia             FR Methodist              30.89      29.20   2 
 31 Forosisky, Kayla          FR Christopher            29.50      29.33   3 
 32 Cherikos, Angie           SO Mary Washing           27.19      29.36   7 
 33 Sy, Yaye'                 FR Salisbury              28.66      29.37   4 
 34 Stauffer, Zoe             SO Christopher            27.75      29.56   6 
 35 Lightfoot, Brianna        FR Mary Washing           28.35      29.60   5 
 36 Hill, Rachel              SO Meredith               30.67      29.81   2 
 37 Blomquist, Tirzah         FR Blitz Runnin           28.50      29.99   4 
 38 Martinez Jones, Yasmarin     Virginia Bea                      30.25   1 
 39 Holmes, Morgan            FR Mary Baldwin           28.36      30.27   5 
 40 King, Ablessing           JR Mount Olive            31.07      30.34   2 
 41 McNeill, Trinity          FR Christopher            28.95      30.55   4 
 42 Martin-Palmer, Tasha'una     Old Dominion           27.98      30.83   6 
 43 Jakubowski, Alexandra     FR Salisbury              30.66      31.11   2 
 44 McGovern, Abigail         SO Regent Unive           30.40      31.15   3 
 45 Jenkins, Emma             SO Christopher            29.25      31.32   3 
 46 Scholefield, Grace        FR Christopher            31.00      31.63   2 
 47 Gaspard, Marie-Antoinett  SO Old Dominion           31.92      32.07   1 
 48 Warda, Nisa               JR Mary Baldwin           31.90      32.64   2 
 49 Bernal Vigil, Katherine   JR Mary Baldwin           29.79      32.99   3 
 50 Washington, Zoria            Old Dominion                      34.63   1 
 51 Barden, Sesaly            SO Mary Baldwin           36.66      35.83   1 
 52 Gan, Angie                SR Running Club           32.00      36.42   1 
 -- Easton, Mary                 UVA Club Tra           32.00         FS   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Runge, Gabriel            JR William and            58.83      59.78   6 
  2 Reddish, Abira            FR Barton               1:01.86    1:01.40   5 
  3 Robinson, Asiah           JR VCU                  1:00.57    1:01.43   6 
  4 Meier, Alicia             JR Salisbury            1:01.36    1:02.07   5 
  5 DeSantis, Adrianna        FR Christopher          1:00.00    1:02.32   6 
  6 Krcik, Arianna            FR Maryland-Eas           59.71    1:02.54   6 
  7 Wester, Maddison          SO William and          1:01.47    1:02.66   5 
  8 Bunch, Telina             FR Barton               1:03.72    1:02.80   4 
  9 Luton, Ashley             SR Salisbury            1:02.60    1:03.27   4 
 10 Neston, Victoria          JR Christopher          1:03.00    1:03.54   4 
 11 Mulhere, Lindsay          JR Christopher          1:03.00    1:04.07   4 
 12 Holmes, Morgan            FR Mary Baldwin         1:06.79    1:06.32   2 
 13 Mitchell, Lauren          FR Maryland-Eas         1:04.86    1:06.89   3 
 14 Jackowicz, Noel           FR Mary Washing                    1:07.52   1 
 15 Moreau, Shyla             FR Maryland-Eas         1:03.80    1:08.48   3 
 16 Longman, Ellen            SR William & Ma         1:08.00    1:08.83   2 
 17 Easton, Mary                 UVA Club Tra         1:06.00    1:09.02   3 
 18 Havelka, Nina             JR St. Andrews          1:09.50    1:09.35   2 
 19 McNeill, Trinity          FR Christopher          1:06.00    1:11.24   3 
 20 Morrisroe, Erin              UVA Club Tra         1:30.00    1:16.06   1 
 21 Gaspard, Marie-Antoinett  SO Old Dominion         1:08.65    1:16.78   2 
 22 Gan, Angie                SR Running Club         1:15.00    1:23.97   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McCloskey, Shea           JR Salisbury            2:20.00    2:25.42   4 
  2 McCloskey, Alyssa         FR Salisbury            2:25.00    2:25.86   4 
  3 Snyder, Rachel            JR William and          2:26.20    2:26.11   4 
  4 Garcia, Carina            JR William and          2:24.03    2:27.03   4 
  5 Labuschaigne, Laura       SR William and          2:22.00    2:28.00   4 
  6 Ancalmo, Juliana          FR Salisbury            2:27.00    2:28.36   4 
  7 Robison, Mary-Pauline        UVA Club Tra         2:30.00    2:28.86   3 
  8 Jones, Amirah             JR Maryland-Eas         2:18.87    2:32.35   4 
  9 Russell, Hailey           FR Barton               2:28.14    2:32.53   3 
 10 Delean, Camy              FR Mary Washing         2:30.00    2:33.04   3 
 11 Trussell, Kameryn         JR Hampton              2:35.97    2:33.44   3 
 12 Woods, Shannon            JR Christopher          2:28.00    2:33.70   3 
 13 Foianini, Liana           SO Salisbury            2:32.00    2:34.23   3 
 14 White, Kristy             JR Mary Washing         2:25.32    2:34.28   4 
 15 Kaster, Lena              SO Mount Olive          2:34.61    2:34.94   3 
 16 Saling, Leah              SO Mary Washing         2:40.00    2:35.01   2 
 17 Prye, Natalie             SO Christopher          2:27.00    2:35.48   3 
 18 Rovin, Olivia             FR William and          2:27.00    2:36.76   4 
 19 Tischler, Rachel             UVA Club Tra         2:44.76    2:38.65   2 
 20 Meservey, Nicole          FR Christopher          2:30.00    2:39.37   3 
 21 Hill, Rachel              SO Meredith             2:32.86    2:39.41   3 
 22 McMillan, Faith           FR Hampton              2:35.95    2:39.57   3 
 23 Huggins, Hannah           JR Mary Washing         2:35.00    2:40.10   3 
 24 Murray, Briana            FR Salisbury            2:38.00    2:42.70   2 
 25 Snyder, Abby              JR Christopher          2:27.00    2:44.12   4 
 26 Mickens, Shawntez         FR St. Andrews          2:40.31    2:44.72   2 
 27 Musgrove, Quinland        FR Mary Baldwin                    2:48.57   1 
 28 Miller, Cierra            FR Regent Unive         2:55.00    2:50.53   1 
 29 Shearer, Deborah          FR Regent Unive         2:50.66    2:53.76   2 
 30 McKinney, Kelly           JR Christopher          2:27.00    2:54.47   4 
 31 Dillon, Erin              FR Mount Olive          2:55.00    2:56.68   1 
 32 Ackley, Morgan               UVA Club Tra         2:45.00    2:56.92   2 
 33 Jay-Bryner, Tayla         FR Mary Baldwin         2:54.51    2:57.33   1 
 34 Ortiz, Mitxi              FR Meredith                        2:57.52   1 
 35 Wyatt, Meredith           SR Meredith             2:53.12    2:58.77   2 
 36 Gutierrez, Helen          FR Mary Baldwin         3:17.69    3:08.52   1 
 37 Lowman, Kaeliegh          FR Old Dominion                    3:11.25   1 
 38 Coward, Lilly                UVA Club Tra         3:30.00    3:16.44   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Quinonero, Neus           SR Maryland-Eas         5:09.49    5:11.96   3 
  2 Robison, Mary-Pauline        UVA Club Tra         5:35.00    5:15.28   3 
  3 Knerr, Emily              SR Mary Washing         5:20.00    5:17.40   3 
  4 Lambert, Julia            FR William and          5:20.00    5:22.07   3 
  5 Kolbe, Megan              SO William and          5:33.27    5:22.41   3 
  6 Lawler, Makayla           SO Methodist            5:28.63    5:23.60   3 
  7 Rovin, Olivia             FR William and          5:25.00    5:29.25   3 
  8 Barber, Meredith          JR Unattached           5:32.91    5:31.06   3 
  9 Vice-Van Heyde, Bella        UVA Club Tra         5:44.32    5:36.03   2 
 10 Sniffen, Carly            SR Salisbury            5:38.00    5:38.56   3 
 11 Sturm, Christine          JR Salisbury            5:29.75    5:41.36   3 
 12 Parthasarthy, Rachel      FR Unattached           5:42.00    5:41.63   2 
 13 Enneking-Norton, Flanner     UVA Club Tra         5:50.00    5:43.23   2 
 14 Guenette, Simonne            UVA Club Tra         5:40.00    5:44.32   2 
 15 Story, Olivia             SO Mary Washing         5:50.00    5:44.72   2 
 16 Russell, Hailey           FR Barton               5:40.00    5:45.55   2 
 17 Hughes, Carly             SO Mary Washing         5:43.12    5:46.20   2 
 18 Guzman, Teresa            FR Mary Washing         5:50.00    5:59.67   2 
 19 Araldi, Meghan            JR Barton               5:52.04    6:02.57   2 
 20 Villanueva, Jasmine       FR Mary Washing         5:50.00    6:03.15   2 
 21 Evans, Meghan             SR Meredith             6:09.75    6:03.74   1 
 22 Balgoyen, Anna            SO Mary Washing         5:59.57    6:08.19   2 
 23 Zipfel, Amber             FR Mary Washing         6:00.00    6:08.55   1 
 24 Lane, Morgan              FR Barton               6:19.83    6:13.79   1 
 25 Kutz, Kaitlyn                UVA Club Tra         6:00.00    6:21.20   1 
 26 Lopez, Elizabeth          SO Mount Olive          6:23.36    6:24.91   1 
 27 Huiskes, Katherine           UVA Club Tra         6:00.00    6:27.49   1 
 28 Jay-Bryner, Tayla         FR Mary Baldwin                    6:41.60   1 
 29 Baskin, Maya                 Running Club         6:40.00    7:04.28   1 
 30 Walsh, Kristi             FR Mary Baldwin         7:20.96    7:13.49   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 9:23.03  12/7/2013   Elaina Balouris, William and              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lawler, Makayla           SO Methodist           11:00.60   10:49.12  
  2 Lannen, Monica            JR Christopher         11:10.00   10:53.53  
  3 Chemutai, Mercy           FR Maryland-Eas        11:03.30   10:58.14  
  4 Keller, Allison           FR Salisbury           11:20.00   11:12.52  
  5 Hudson, Maggie            SR Running Club        11:20.00   11:14.34  
  6 Hughes, Carly             SO Mary Washing        11:44.38   11:20.24  
  7 Applegate, Ashley         SO Mary Washing        11:00.00   11:25.17  
  8 Wooten, Nikyia            FR Maryland-Eas        11:18.74   11:28.66  
  9 Kappel, Leah              FR Team Blitz          11:30.00   11:29.07  
 10 Rafter, Zoe               FR Mary Washing        11:30.00   11:29.93  
 11 Potter, Abby              JR Salisbury           11:20.00   11:36.51  
 12 Brinson, Macy             SR Meredith            11:39.93   11:44.20  
 13 Kolbai, Mariam            JR Christopher         12:15.00   12:00.32  
 14 Lynch, Mary                  UVA Club Tra        15:00.00   12:01.17  
 15 Travis, Emma              SO Meredith            12:26.62   12:13.95  
 16 Lynch, Lizzy                 UVA Club Tra        15:00.00   13:24.30  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mazer, Ashley             JR Salisbury           18:35.90   19:21.64  
  2 Tischler, Rachel             UVA Club Tra        19:10.00   19:25.74  
  3 Ruckel, Sydney            SO Salisbury           19:58.00   19:35.71  
  4 Johnson, Asia             JR Hampton             18:37.18   20:24.87  
  5 Ralston, Magdalena        FR Christopher         19:30.00   20:33.87  
  6 Hogg, Isabel              FR Christopher         19:30.00   20:44.91  
  7 Cambon, Catie             FR Salisbury           19:50.00   21:07.87  
  8 Rosas, Jaquelin           SO Mary Baldwin        21:23.88   23:49.89  
 -- White, Addie                 UVA Club Tra        22:10.00         NT   L24- 25:08.72
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Freeman Rec.: $  8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oluwole, Funlayo          SR Unattached              8.50       8.74Q  3 
  2 Stelly, Zamia                Virginia Bea            8.89       8.86Q  2 
  3 McMillan, Faith           FR Hampton                 9.11       8.94Q  1 
  4 Day, Sheila                  Virginia Uni            9.13       9.26q  2 
  5 Bowden, Hannah            SR Christopher             9.25       9.36q  3 
  6 Revell, Daijona           SR VCU                     9.16       9.37q  3 
  7 Roney, Jessica            SO Maryland-Eas            8.94       9.51q  1 
  8 Stutzke, Luisa            SO Mount Olive             9.62       9.56q  1 
  9 Esprit, Lauren            JR Mary Washing            9.58       9.81   1 
 10 Trussell, Kameryn         JR Hampton                10.68       9.83   1 
 11 Stauffer, Zoe             SO Christopher             9.78       9.99   2 
 12 Boone, Kristina           FR VCU                    10.51      10.04   1 
 13 Stevens, Alliyah          SR VCU                     9.56      10.08   2 
 14 Chanthyasak-White, Victo  SO Mary Washing           10.13      10.15   3 
 15 Logan, Desmone            FR Mary Washing           10.50      10.34   2 
 16 Mague, Olivia             FR Methodist                         10.68   3 
 17 Sy, Yaye'                 FR Salisbury               9.93      10.89   3 
 18 Havelka, Nina             JR St. Andrews            11.00      11.01   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Oluwole, Funlayo          SR Unattached              8.74       8.57  
  2 Stelly, Zamia                Virginia Bea            8.86       8.59  
  3 McMillan, Faith           FR Hampton                 8.94       9.21  
  4 Roney, Jessica            SO Maryland-Eas            9.51       9.50  
  5 Stutzke, Luisa            SO Mount Olive             9.56       9.57  
  6 Revell, Daijona           SR VCU                     9.37       9.58  
 -- Day, Sheila                  Virginia Uni            9.26         DQ   hand to hurdle
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:46.00  12/7/2013   QuickStars, QuickStars                    
                         C McGee, S Edward, P Frederick, J Hayes           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Maryland-Eastern Shore                            3:42.58    4:05.09   2 
  2 Salisbury                                         4:02.00    4:13.04   2 
  3 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'B'                       4:08.58   x4:17.49   2 
  4 Salisbury  'B'                                    4:15.00   x4:19.50   2 
  5 Mary Baldwin University                           4:27.00    4:32.15   1 
  6 Mary Washington                                   4:10.00    4:35.23   2 
  7 Mary Washington  'B'                              4:30.00   x4:37.09   1 
  8 UVA Club Track and Field                          4:20.00    5:26.59   1 
 -- Christopher Newport                               4:15.00        DNF   2 
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina U               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lovett, Jelisa            FR Maryland-Eas           1.50m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Chanthyasak-White, Victo  SO Mary Washing           1.53m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Raines, Jailyn            FR Hampton                1.57m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Fisher, Tamadj            SR Hampton                1.65m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Helstrom, Lauryn          SO Christopher            1.55m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 McMillan, Faith           FR Hampton                1.50m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Howard, Colleen           FR Salisbury              1.60m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Zlab, Taylor              FR VCU                    1.40m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dumas, Kyleigh            JR Salisbury              3.76m      3.26m   10-08.25 
     2.96 3.11 3.26 3.63 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Blanding, Peyton          FR Christopher            3.21m      3.11m   10-02.50 
     2.96 3.11 3.26 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Mullen, Julia             SO Salisbury              3.05m     J3.11m   10-02.50 
     2.96 3.11 3.26 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 James, Yamina             JR Mary Washing           3.37m      2.96m    9-08.50 
     2.81 2.96 3.11 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Osborne, Kara             FR Salisbury              2.90m      2.81m    9-02.50 
     2.66 2.81 2.96 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Skeen, Kamber             JR Mount Olive            2.93m     J2.81m    9-02.50 
     2.51 2.66 2.81 
        O    O   XO 
  7 Collier, Alyssa           FR Salisbury              2.50m     J2.81m    9-02.50 
     2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ziegler, Kyra             SO Christopher            2.75m      2.36m    7-08.75 
     2.21 2.36 2.51 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Gray, Erin                SO Mary Washing                         NH            
     2.21 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Denmark, Teiara              G Track                5.67m      5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.51m  5.47m  PASS  5.55m  PASS  PASS
  2 Stevens, Alliyah          SR VCU                    5.64m      5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.33m  5.31m  FOUL  5.26m  5.16m  PASS
  3 English, Naomi            FR Maryland-Eas           4.91m      5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.13m  5.19m  5.25m           
  4 Ruffin, Danyetta          FR Barton                 4.99m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      4.61m  FOUL  4.80m  4.68m  5.04m  5.08m
  5 Shittu, Attinuke          FR Maryland-Eas           5.13m      5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.05m  4.98m  5.02m  5.03m  4.80m  4.56m
  6 Thring, Jacqueline        FR Mount Olive            5.38m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      4.88m  5.02m  4.97m  4.89m  4.99m  4.98m
  7 James, Monay              FR Unattached             5.00m      4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.38m  FOUL  4.87m  4.60m  FOUL  4.92m
  8 Stutzke, Luisa            SO Mount Olive            5.14m      4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.76m  4.82m  4.83m  4.47m  PASS  PASS
  9 Musgrove, Quinland        FR Mary Baldwin           4.74m      4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.40m  4.71m  4.76m  4.65m  4.65m  4.75m
 10 Travers, Paige            SO Christopher            5.22m     J4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.68m  4.76m  4.50m  4.75m  4.68m  4.65m
 11 Stauffer, Zoe             SO Christopher            4.79m      4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.50m  FOUL  4.74m         
 12 Liang, Grace                 Unattached             4.42m      4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.69m  4.52m  4.69m          
 13 Mack, Llyric              JR Mount Olive            4.83m      4.58m   15-00.50 
      4.25m  4.15m  4.58m           
 14 Stanley, Demonica         SR Meredith               4.88m      4.53m   14-10.50 
      4.45m  FOUL  4.53m         
 15 Osborne, Kara             FR Salisbury              4.77m      4.50m   14-09.25 
      4.36m  4.47m  4.50m         
 16 Chanthyasak-White, Victo  SO Mary Washing           4.76m      4.43m   14-06.50 
      4.32m  4.43m  4.36m         
 17 Neston, Victoria          JR Christopher            4.48m      4.40m   14-05.25 
      4.00m  FOUL  4.40m         
 18 Mulhere, Lindsay          JR Christopher            4.46m      4.37m   14-04.00 
      4.37m  4.25m  4.28m         
 19 Daye, Breland             FR Salisbury              4.57m      4.25m   13-11.50 
      FOUL  4.15m  4.25m         
 20 Rudisel, Alexis           SO Mary Washing           4.88m      4.17m   13-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.17m         
 21 King, Ablessing           JR Mount Olive            4.46m      4.11m   13-06.00 
      4.06m  4.11m  4.08m         
 22 Gaspard, Marie-Antoinett  SO Old Dominion           4.10m      3.77m   12-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.77m          
 -- Esprit, Lauren            JR Mary Washing           4.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Oluwole, Funlayo          SR Unattached            12.00m     11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.31m  11.52m  11.28m  PASS  11.50m  11.82m
  2 Osafo, Marian             JR VCU                   11.36m     10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.55m  10.66m  FOUL  10.38m  10.95m  10.68m
  3 McDermott, Julia          SR William and           11.49m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      FOUL  10.78m  FOUL  10.77m  FOUL  10.61m
  4 Mack, Llyric              JR Mount Olive           10.98m     10.60m   34-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.36m  10.36m  FOUL  10.60m
  5 Thring, Jacqueline        FR Mount Olive           10.60m     10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.22m  FOUL  FOUL  10.49m  10.55m  FOUL
  6 Roseberry, Madalyn        FR VCU                   10.49m     10.40m   34-01.50 
      10.40m  FOUL  FOUL  10.21m  FOUL  10.38m
  7 Logan, Desmone            FR Mary Washing          10.38m      9.94m   32-07.50 
      9.94m  9.76m  9.91m  9.72m  9.45m  9.66m
  8 Travers, Paige            SO Christopher           10.19m     J9.94m   32-07.50 
      9.66m  9.94m  9.46m  9.42m  9.59m  9.41m
  9 Horsley, Quintasia        JR Mary Washing          10.71m      9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.85m  9.81m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Mulhere, Lindsay          JR Christopher            9.63m      9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.45m  9.37m  9.72m         
 11 Osborne, Kara             FR Salisbury              9.62m      9.47m   31-01.00 
      8.93m  9.08m  9.47m         
 12 Neston, Victoria          JR Christopher            9.28m      9.43m   30-11.25 
      FOUL  9.13m  9.43m         
 13 Daye, Breland             FR Salisbury             10.02m      9.29m   30-05.75 
      FOUL  9.29m  9.23m         
 14 Blomquist, Tirzah         FR Blitz Runnin           9.75m      9.11m   29-10.75 
      9.11m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Wardy, Alice              SO Mary Baldwin           9.35m      8.91m   29-02.75 
      FOUL  8.74m  8.91m         
 -- James, Yamina             JR Mary Washing          10.04m         ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Chelsea          FR William and           12.18m     12.65m   41-06.00 
      FOUL  11.70m  FOUL  12.65m  FOUL  12.57m
  2 Johnson, Sarah            SR Christopher           12.50m     12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.22m  11.99m  11.63m  12.03m  12.63m  FOUL
  3 Lea'E, Princess           FR Mount Olive           12.50m     12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.32m  11.84m  FOUL  FOUL  12.33m  FOUL
  4 Balentina, Marelly        JR Regent Unive          12.36m     11.95m   39-02.50 
      FOUL  10.74m  11.95m  11.94m  11.78m  FOUL
  5 Tobin, Samantha           SO Mount Olive           12.04m     11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.56m  FOUL  11.51m  11.26m  FOUL  11.27m
  6 Earnest, Leah             SO William and           12.75m     11.52m   37-09.50 
      FOUL  10.83m  11.40m  11.52m  FOUL  11.52m
  7 Woodrum, Jean             SO Mary Washing          10.08m     11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.18m  10.47m  10.97m  10.24m  FOUL  11.02m
  8 Cunningham, Janae         JR Barton                11.67m     10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.03m  FOUL  10.94m  FOUL  10.53m  10.57m
  9 Lockett, Candy            SO Mount Olive           11.44m     10.63m   34-10.50 
      FOUL  9.13m  10.37m  10.63m  10.43m  10.27m
 10 Hawkins, Daphne           JR Mount Olive           11.40m     10.33m   33-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.33m         
 11 Morrison, Tameia          SO Mount Olive           11.26m     10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.09m  10.26m  10.25m         
 12 Frisby, Deasha            FR Methodist             10.73m     10.25m   33-07.50 
      10.25m  10.04m  FOUL         
 12 Minton, Meredith          SO Mount Olive           11.42m     10.25m   33-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.25m         
 14 Chapman, Maiya            FR Salisbury             10.35m     10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.29m  10.05m  8.99m           
 15 Haugsdahl, Sofie          FR Mary Baldwin          10.67m      9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.70m  9.78m  9.68m         
 16 Allen, Grace              FR Christopher           10.30m      9.77m   32-00.75 
      FOUL  8.99m  9.77m         
 17 Iurtseva, Inna            JR Regent Unive           9.39m      9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.56m  9.65m  9.23m         
 18 Glover, Hannah            SR Mount Olive           10.08m      9.62m   31-06.75 
      9.62m  FOUL  PASS         
 19 Harrison, Sarah           FR Mary Baldwin           9.76m      9.43m   30-11.25 
      9.43m  8.41m  9.04m         
 20 Clark, Mazie              FR Christopher           10.21m      9.31m   30-06.50 
      8.10m  9.31m  FOUL         
 21 Stanley, Demonica         SR Meredith              10.32m      9.22m   30-03.00 
      9.22m  8.91m  FOUL         
 22 McHugh, Jai               FR Christopher            9.99m      9.18m   30-01.50 
      8.91m  8.31m  9.18m         
 23 Shakwi, Sanaa             FR Maryland-Eas           9.65m      9.13m   29-11.50 
      FOUL  9.13m  9.09m         
 24 Hasell, Imani             SO Salisbury             10.57m      8.92m   29-03.25 
      8.92m  8.85m  FOUL         
 25 Hugh, Chelsey             FR Mary Washing           9.42m      8.55m   28-00.75 
      8.37m  8.10m  8.55m         
 26 Martinez, Yulemi          FR Mary Washing           7.77m      8.02m   26-03.75 
      7.88m  8.02m  7.82m         
 27 Williams, Tyneisha        FR Barton                 8.14m      7.97m   26-01.75 
      7.51m  FOUL  7.97m         
 28 Roney, Jessica            SO Maryland-Eas           8.56m      7.93m   26-00.25 
      7.67m  7.88m  7.93m         
 29 Hall, Victoria            FR Methodist              7.89m      7.69m   25-02.75 
      7.69m  6.18m  7.57m           
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 20.75m  12/7/2013   Kayla Padgett, East Carolin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lockett, Candy            SO Mount Olive           14.95m     15.06m   49-05.00 
      FOUL  14.74m  14.30m  15.06m  14.25m  14.12m
  2 Morrison, Tameia          SO Mount Olive           14.07m     14.60m   47-11.00 
      FOUL  14.30m  14.60m  FOUL  FOUL  13.72m
  3 Cunningham, Janae         JR Barton                13.84m     14.12m   46-04.00 
      12.12m  12.53m  FOUL  13.19m  14.12m  13.37m
  4 Woodrum, Jean             SO Mary Washing          12.88m     13.76m   45-01.75 
      12.71m  FOUL  13.63m  FOUL  12.90m  13.76m
  5 Glover, Hannah            SR Mount Olive           14.04m     13.66m   44-09.75 
      12.83m  FOUL  11.52m  12.84m  13.66m  FOUL
  6 Lea'E, Princess           FR Mount Olive           11.85m     13.51m   44-04.00 
      11.32m  12.10m  FOUL  12.28m  FOUL  13.51m
  7 Minton, Meredith          SO Mount Olive           12.90m     12.67m   41-07.00 
      11.94m  12.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Balentina, Marelly        JR Regent Unive          11.98m     12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.20m  12.42m  12.43m  12.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Allen, Grace              FR Christopher           11.25m     12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.14m  12.39m  FOUL  12.21m  11.71m  FOUL
 10 Tobin, Samantha           SO Mount Olive           13.58m     12.04m   39-06.00 
      12.04m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Mullen, Julia             SO Salisbury             10.55m     11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.03m  11.33m  10.52m         
 12 Iurtseva, Inna            JR Regent Unive          10.82m     11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.28m  10.54m  10.61m         
 13 McHugh, Jai               FR Christopher           10.55m     10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.85m  10.86m  10.64m         
 14 Hawkins, Daphne           JR Mount Olive           12.58m     10.64m   34-11.00 
      10.64m  10.50m  FOUL         
 15 Clark, Mazie              FR Christopher            9.51m     10.07m   33-00.50 
      8.30m  10.07m  FOUL         
 16 Chapman, Maiya            FR Salisbury             11.14m      9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.70m  9.79m  FOUL         
 17 Williams, Tyneisha        FR Barton                 9.47m      9.06m   29-08.75 
      8.78m  8.70m  9.06m         
 18 Hugh, Chelsey             FR Mary Washing           9.11m      8.98m   29-05.50 
      7.98m  8.45m  8.98m         
 19 Jakubowski, Alexandra     FR Salisbury              8.03m      7.18m   23-06.75 
      3.24m  6.11m  7.18m         
 20 Martinez, Yulemi          FR Mary Washing           6.27m      6.53m   21-05.25 
      FOUL  6.53m  FOUL         
 -- Shakwi, Sanaa             FR Maryland-Eas          11.29m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hasell, Imani             SO Salisbury             15.09m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 18 Best Times
Freeman Rec.: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Street, Semaj             SR Unattached              6.86       7.03Q  4 
  2 Carr, Trevor              JR Mount Olive             6.99       7.08Q  1 
  3 McDaniel-Biddings, Dariu  SR Mount Olive             7.21       7.12Q  5 
  4 Dudley, Curtis            JR Virginia Wes            6.94       7.15Q  3 
  5 Wiggins, Malik               Virginia Bea            7.10       7.16Q  2 
  6 Little, Deondre           FR Hampton                 7.19       7.22Q  6 
  7 Jenkins, Zach             SO Mount Olive             7.01       7.09q  1 
  8 Norfleet, Keyontae        JR Unattached              6.98       7.18q  2 
  9 Douglas, Montrell         SO St. Andrews             7.33       7.23q  6 
 10 Parker, Irshad               Unattached              7.11       7.23q  4 
 11 Russell Jr., Lawrence     SR Barton                  7.24       7.23q  2 
 12 Summers, Jimere           FR Barton                  7.23       7.24q  4 
 13 Walker, Kamari            FR Mount Olive             7.26       7.26q  1 
 14 Woodard, Gregory          SR Mary Baldwin            7.24       7.31q  3 
 15 Wesley, Jaiden               Virginia Bea            7.38       7.32q  4 
 16 Mutz, Dalton              FR Barton                  7.18       7.33q  5 
 17 Clark, Andre              SR Old Dominion            7.31       7.33q  5 
 18 Brown, Janoi              SO Maryland-Eas            7.27       7.33q  1 
 19 Leby, Chis                JR Salisbury               7.35       7.34q  5 
 20 McInnis, Jeffrey          JR Salisbury               7.11       7.34q  3 
 21 Dawson, Rico              FR St. Andrews             7.28       7.35q  2 
 22 Saunders, Khamal             UVA Club Tra            7.40       7.43q  3 
 23 Sakimura, Tyler           SO Mary Washing            7.31       7.44q  6 
 24 Wright, Dennis            FR Methodist               7.28       7.45q  3 
 25 Chabala, Matt             SO William and                        7.47   3 
 26 Capehart, Xavius          FR Methodist               7.57       7.48   3 
 27 Fisher, Eric              SO Virginia Wes            7.30       7.51   4 
 28 Nelson, Jaylin            FR Maryland-Eas            7.61       7.52   6 
 29 Miller, Luke              FR Mary Washing            7.55       7.58   2 
 30 Onguene, Ben              SO Mary Washing            7.59       7.64   5 
 31 Carerra, Nick             FR Virginia Wes            7.66       7.68   6 
 32 Chandler-Byrd, D'Andre    SO Mary Washing                       7.69   1 
 33 Blair, Brandon            JR Old Dominion            7.41       7.77   2 
 34 Coley, Kelvin             JR Mount Olive             7.89       7.79   3 
 35 Columbus, Brycen          FR Virginia Wes            7.58       7.82   4 
 36 Graham, Jerrel            FR Mary Baldwin            7.99       7.85   2 
 37 Sun, Johnny                  Running Club            7.80       8.45   4 
 38 Pettaway, Lawrence        SO Old Dominion                       8.79   2 
 39 Newsome, Eley             SR Unattached              6.82       9.57   6 
 40 King, Robby                  Old Dominion            8.23       9.73   1 
 -- Sloan, Robert             SO St. Andrews             7.42         FS   1 
 -- Onukwugha, Chisom         SO Maryland-Eas            7.43         FS   1 
 -- Tookes, Edward            SR Unattached              7.20         FS   6 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Street, Semaj             SR Unattached              7.03       7.05q  3 
  2 Dudley, Curtis            JR Virginia Wes            7.15       7.07q  1 
  3 Norfleet, Keyontae        JR Unattached              7.18       7.11q  2 
  4 McDaniel-Biddings, Dariu  SR Mount Olive             7.12       7.13q  1 
  5 Wiggins, Malik               Virginia Bea            7.16       7.16q  2 
  6 Summers, Jimere           FR Barton                  7.24       7.18q  3 
  7 Parker, Irshad               Unattached              7.23       7.19q  1 
  8 Russell Jr., Lawrence     SR Barton                  7.23       7.22q  2 
  9 Mutz, Dalton              FR Barton                  7.33       7.25   1 
 10 Walker, Kamari            FR Mount Olive             7.26       7.26   3 
 11 Little, Deondre           FR Hampton                 7.22       7.27   3 
 12 Douglas, Montrell         SO St. Andrews             7.23       7.28   1 
 13 Brown, Janoi              SO Maryland-Eas            7.33       7.28   3 
 14 Wesley, Jaiden               Virginia Bea            7.32       7.32   1 
 15 Leby, Chis                JR Salisbury               7.34       7.33   3 
 16 Dawson, Rico              FR St. Andrews             7.35       7.33   1 
 17 Clark, Andre              SR Old Dominion            7.33       7.36   2 
 18 Jenkins, Zach             SO Mount Olive             7.09       7.37   3 
 19 Wright, Dennis            FR Methodist               7.45       7.40   3 
 20 Woodard, Gregory          SR Mary Baldwin            7.31       7.41   2 
 21 Sakimura, Tyler           SO Mary Washing            7.44       7.45   2 
 -- McInnis, Jeffrey          JR Salisbury               7.34         FS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dudley, Curtis            JR Virginia Wes            7.07       7.13  
  2 McDaniel-Biddings, Dariu  SR Mount Olive             7.13       7.15  
  3 Parker, Irshad               Unattached              7.19       7.22  
  4 Summers, Jimere           FR Barton                  7.18       7.22  
  5 Russell Jr., Lawrence     SR Barton                  7.22       7.27  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 21.64  2/11/2007   Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Janoi              SO Maryland-Eas           21.52      22.65  11 
  2 Norfleet, Keyontae        JR Unattached             21.80      22.83  11 
  3 Holmes, Montre            JR Mount Olive            21.93      23.06  11 
  4 Hardman, Alex             JR Salisbury              22.88      23.06   9 
  5 Wiggins, Malik               Virginia Bea           22.90      23.19   9 
  6 Van Gieson, Mickey        JR Salisbury              22.58      23.28  10 
  7 Atkins, Mykalee           FR VCU                    22.80      23.34   9 
  8 McCloskey, Jack           SR Salisbury              22.09      23.43  11 
  9 Woodard, Gregory          SR Mary Baldwin           23.44      23.55   7 
 10 Sakimura, Tyler           SO Mary Washing           23.13      23.60   8 
 11 Jenkins, Zach             SO Mount Olive            22.10      23.65  11 
 12 Nelson, Jaylin            FR Maryland-Eas           23.52      23.67   6 
 13 Douglas, Montrell         SO St. Andrews            22.95      23.71   9 
 14 Johnson, Dan              FR Virginia Wes           23.69      23.72   5 
 15 Duncan, Derrhyl           SR Unattached             22.70      23.72  10 
 16 Wesley, Jaiden               Virginia Bea           23.56      23.73   6 
 17 Brown, Maurice               Unattached             23.50      23.82   6 
 18 Smith, Donte                 Unattached             23.10      23.89   8 
 19 Tiggle, Kiyaun               Virginia Bea           23.15      23.93   8 
 20 Jones, Tim                JR Mount Olive            22.80      23.99  10 
 21 Chewning, Chauncy         FR Maryland-Eas           23.59      24.06   6 
 22 Parker, Shemar            FR Maryland-Eas           23.20      24.08   8 
 23 Fisher, Eric              SO Virginia Wes           23.42      24.09   7 
 24 Marticke, Michele         FR Mount Olive            22.50      24.17  10 
 25 Walker, Kamari            FR Mount Olive            23.00      24.17   9 
 26 Sloan, Robert             SO St. Andrews            24.10      24.23   4 
 27 Goslee, Joshua            FR Maryland-Eas           23.79      24.40   5 
 28 Brass, Dainen             JR Christopher            23.50      24.42   7 
 29 Cole Jr., Anthony         FR Old Dominion           24.19      24.53   3 
 30 Dawson, Rico              FR St. Andrews            23.59      24.57   6 
 31 Chabala, Matt             SO William and                       24.60   1 
 32 Peyton, William           SO Virginia Wes           24.40      24.65   3 
 33 Doerwaldt, Max            SR Mary Baldwin           24.83      24.72   2 
 34 Cuthbertson, Gavan        FR Mount Olive            24.00      24.81   4 
 35 Lengel, Stephen           SO Christopher            24.50      24.94   3 
 36 Hackett, Chayden          FR Old Dominion           25.04      24.95   1 
 37 Wosahla, Adam             FR Christopher            23.50      25.03   7 
 38 Miller, Luke              FR Mary Washing           23.99      25.20   5 
 39 Saunders, Khamal             UVA Club Tra           24.50      25.20   3 
 40 Thompson-Williams, Eric   FR Barton                 24.16      25.23   4 
 41 Cromwell-Young, James        Virginia Bea           24.00      25.23   4 
 42 Onukwugha, Chisom         SO Maryland-Eas           24.01      25.28   4 
 43 Coley, Kelvin             JR Mount Olive            24.37      25.35   3 
 44 Carter, Ramon             FR Barton                            25.36   1 
 45 Wright, Dennis            FR Methodist              24.73      25.45   3 
 46 Kilcoyne, Kieran          FR St. Andrews            24.97      25.47   2 
 47 Carerra, Nick             FR Virginia Wes           23.95      25.53   5 
 48 Capehart, Xavius          FR Methodist              24.98      25.54   2 
 49 Graham, Jerrel            FR Mary Baldwin           25.97      25.55   1 
 50 Nikolov, Kristian         FR Regent Unive           26.50      26.08   1 
 51 Blair, Brandon            JR Old Dominion           23.76      26.34   5 
 52 Clarke, Tyrone            SO Old Dominion           25.00      26.74   2 
 53 Hurley, Tobias            FR Maryland-Eas           23.35      31.34   8 
 -- Samaha, Richard              Colonial Roa           30.00         FS   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Greene, Erran             SR Methodist              47.44      50.44   8 
  2 Ballard, Skander          SO William and            48.39      50.61   8 
  3 Jones, Tim                JR Mount Olive            50.36      51.98   7 
  4 Holmes, Montre            JR Mount Olive            48.97      52.00   8 
  5 Tiggle, Kiyaun               Virginia Bea           53.00      52.11   4 
  6 Suarez, Luis              FR Regent Unive           52.50      52.29   5 
  7 Robertson, Jonathan       SO Maryland-Eas           52.17      52.33   6 
  8 Myers, Isaiah             FR Salisbury              51.90      52.59   6 
  9 Davis, Justin             FR VCU                    52.19      52.68   5 
 10 Peyton, Stanley           SR Va Momentum            51.56      52.74   7 
 11 Evans, Sebastian          FR VCU                    51.20      52.95   7 
 12 Sawyer, Ezra                 Unattached             52.00      52.98   6 
 13 Rogers, Omar              FR Maryland-Eas           51.11      53.00   7 
 14 Loukili, Alex             FR William and            52.80      53.19   5 
 15 Binnix, Ethan             SO Salisbury              50.40      53.20   7 
 16 Nelson, Jaylin            FR Maryland-Eas           52.67      53.51   5 
 17 Marticke, Michele         FR Mount Olive            50.30      53.73   8 
 18 Schueler, Charlie         FR Salisbury              52.60      53.91   5 
 19 Pittman, Matthew          JR VCU                    52.95      54.08   4 
 20 Brown, Maurice               Unattached             52.00      54.09   6 
 21 Brass, Dainen             JR Christopher            53.00      54.35   4 
 22 Jones, Jordan             SO Virginia Uni           52.00      54.45   6 
 23 Thompson-Williams, Eric   FR Barton                 54.31      54.65   3 
 24 Martin, Steven            SO Christopher            54.00      54.90   3 
 25 Fisher, Eric              SO Virginia Wes           54.07      55.31   3 
 26 Lengel, Stephen           SO Christopher            54.00      56.18   4 
 27 Carrington, Cameron          Virginia Bea           54.00      56.37   4 
 28 Rigby, Joshua                UVA Club Tra           56.50      56.46   2 
 29 Boyd, James               FR Virginia Uni           52.00      56.73   6 
 30 Johnson, Aaron            SO Virginia Wes           55.50      56.91   2 
 31 Cromwell-Young, James        Virginia Bea           55.00      57.31   3 
 32 Giles, Carter             JR Christopher            52.50      57.54   5 
 33 Carter, Ramon             FR Barton                 57.85      57.75   2 
 34 Coley, Kelvin             JR Mount Olive            56.64      58.55   2 
 35 Dehetre, Jake             SO Mary Washing                      58.58   1 
 36 Kilcoyne, Kieran          FR St. Andrews            54.98      59.18   3 
 37 Stockard, Braden          FR Mary Washing                      59.79   1 
 38 Lambey, Gene              FR Virginia Wes         1:02.00    1:01.72   2 
 39 Samaha, Richard              Colonial Roa         1:06.74    1:06.40   1 
 -- Cuthbertson, Gavan        FR Mount Olive            54.00         FS   4 
 -- Speirs, Justin            SO Salisbury              54.41        DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:53.35  2/6/2010    Patrick Roach, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Goolsby, Lozie            SR Unattached           1:54.39    1:59.79   5 
  2 Hall, Chris               SO Mary Washing         1:58.24    2:00.12   5 
  3 Porquin, Emmanuel         SR Salisbury            1:56.17    2:00.53   5 
  4 Corriette, Judah          SR Maryland-Eas         1:55.93    2:00.57   5 
  5 Henderson, Ryan           FR Christopher          1:57.00    2:01.33   5 
  6 Banks, Archie                UVA Club Tra         1:56.00    2:01.51   5 
  7 Wauchope, Duvaire         FR Maryland-Eas         1:59.48    2:01.71   5 
  8 Sneed, Laurence           SO Mary Washing         1:57.29    2:02.84   5 
  9 Taylor Jr., Tony             Unattached           2:05.00    2:03.35   3 
 10 Lattuca, Skyler           FR Virginia Wes         2:02.00    2:03.70   3 
 11 Duvall, Brenton           FR Christopher          1:59.00    2:03.72   4 
 12 Peyton, Stanley           SR Va Momentum          2:00.75    2:03.79   4 
 13 Koester, Will                UVA Club Tra         2:05.00    2:04.06   3 
 14 Saunders, William         SO Christopher          1:58.00    2:04.49   5 
 15 Lee, Evan                 SO Barton               2:01.04    2:04.58   4 
 16 Miller, Calvin            JR Christopher          1:59.00    2:04.93   4 
 17 Bruce, Austin             FR Regent Unive         2:07.21    2:05.27   2 
 18 Cooper, Demond            JR Mount Olive          2:01.00    2:05.38   4 
 19 Harper, Mark-Anthony      FR Regent Unive         2:05.92    2:05.57   2 
 20 Schneider, Josh           SR Regent Unive         2:07.21    2:06.30   2 
 21 Sabin, James              SR Old Dominion         1:59.77    2:06.77   4 
 22 Wiggins, Joey             SO Salisbury            2:02.00    2:07.25   3 
 23 Mallery, Michael          FR Mary Washing         2:09.65    2:07.48   1 
 24 Herrera-Bevan, Ezekiel    SO Virginia Wes         2:09.00    2:07.52   2 
 25 South, Andrew             SO Mary Washing         2:01.08    2:07.72   4 
 26 Leek, Nicholas            FR Barton               2:03.00    2:07.79   3 
 27 Brunecz, Jack                Unattached           2:10.00    2:08.68   1 
 28 Young, Corey              FR Salisbury            2:01.00    2:08.85   4 
 29 Gwanzura, Musa               zimbabwe             2:06.00    2:09.44   2 
 30 Caminiti, Cole            JR Christopher          1:59.00    2:09.62   4 
 31 Greene, Erran             SR Methodist            2:03.59    2:09.79   3 
 32 King, Isaiah                 Running Club         2:05.00    2:10.18   3 
 33 Shannon, Cedric           JR Mount Olive          2:09.67    2:10.26   1 
 34 Santiago, Steven          SR Mary Baldwin                    2:10.31   1 
 35 Steel, Gavin              SR Virginia Wes         2:04.00    2:10.47   3 
 36 Artz, Peyton              SR Christopher          2:00.00    2:10.86   4 
 37 Swenson, Ethan            SO Mount Olive          2:05.76    2:11.21   2 
 38 Carrington, Cameron          Virginia Bea         2:15.00    2:14.93   1 
 39 Baumgartner, Brandon      FR Mary Washing         2:07.00    2:16.04   2 
 40 Simpson, Nathanial           Running Club         2:13.00    2:17.59   1 
 41 Yesford, John                Running Club         2:08.00    2:18.41   2 
 42 Lambey, Gene              FR Virginia Wes         2:25.16    2:21.93   1 
 43 Clarke, Tyrone            SO Old Dominion         2:26.50    2:23.80   1 
 44 Almarode, Andy               Colonial Roa         2:23.39    2:25.31   1 
 45 Kaushik, Pratik              Running Club         2:16.00    2:28.72   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:06.91  2/4/2012    Jon Rankin, MarathonGuide                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Heinicke-Peart, Matthew   SR William and          4:26.43    4:30.35   3 
  2 Frame, Matt               SO Unattached           4:29.00    4:31.90   3 
  3 Porquin, Emmanuel         SR Salisbury            4:22.22    4:32.10   3 
  4 Akakeya, John             JR Maryland-Eas         4:25.85    4:32.36   3 
  5 McCullough, Geoffrey      JR Hampton              4:16.13    4:34.63   3 
  6 O'Cadiz, Matthew          FR Mary Washing         4:25.00    4:35.22   3 
  7 Lee, Evan                 SO Barton               4:37.14    4:35.96   3 
  8 Warner, Jacob             SO Unattached           4:38.00    4:36.54   2 
  9 Kuchan, Tyler             FR William and          4:30.00    4:37.43   3 
 10 Dukes, Stephen            SO Methodist            4:35.26    4:37.53   3 
 11 Gray, Ethan               FR Salisbury            4:37.61    4:39.18   2 
 12 Leek, Nicholas            FR Barton               4:42.42    4:40.01   2 
 13 Caicedo, Jonathan         SO Mary Washing         4:40.00    4:42.68   2 
 14 Finnerin, Jack            FR Salisbury            4:36.23    4:43.34   3 
 15 Stirling, Calhoun         SR Mary Washing         4:40.00    4:45.00   2 
 16 Baumgartner, Brandon      FR Mary Washing         4:35.00    4:45.81   3 
 17 Ayers, Connor             SO Methodist            4:46.76    4:47.30   2 
 18 Bapties, Matthew          SO Mary Washing         4:42.11    4:48.25   2 
 19 Ciattei, Christian        FR Salisbury            4:47.37    4:49.39   2 
 20 Hike-Charles, Jamont      SO Hampton              4:49.17    4:50.08   2 
 21 Spence, Miles             SO Mary Washing         4:35.00    4:52.78   3 
 22 Lattuca, Skyler           FR Virginia Wes         5:02.00    4:52.87   1 
 23 Pruitt, Chester           FR Mary Washing         4:45.00    4:53.68   2 
 24 Massey, Trey              FR Virginia Wes         5:02.74    4:54.20   1 
 25 Jones, Austin             JR Mary Washing         4:35.00    4:54.82   3 
 26 Hughes, Mike                 UVA Club Tra         5:00.00    4:55.32   2 
 27 Zauner, Nathan            SO Methodist            4:48.03    4:55.43   2 
 28 King, Isaiah                 Running Club         4:45.00    4:55.67   2 
 29 Torres, AJ                FR Christopher          4:40.00    4:56.27   2 
 30 Moon, Skyler                 UVA Club Tra         5:00.00    4:56.54   2 
 31 Roden, Christian          SO Virginia Wes         5:02.17    4:59.39   1 
 32 Putnam, Nehemiah          FR Regent Unive         5:04.82    4:59.89   1 
 33 Dyke, John                FR Hampden-Sydn                    5:01.60   1 
 34 McCullough, Andrew           UVA Club Tra         5:10.00    5:03.01   1 
 35 Scheffel, Matt               UVA Club Tra         5:10.00    5:03.18   1 
 36 Waldeim, Daniel           FR Regent Unive         5:09.24    5:06.23   1 
 37 Cravens, Ethan            FR Virginia Wes         5:15.12    5:14.14   1 
 38 Whitaker, Robert             Colonial Roa         5:19.93    5:14.65   1 
 39 Lowman, Ronald            FR Hampden-Sydn                    5:17.29   1 
 40 Chantry, Stephen          SR Colonial Roa         5:15.00    5:17.78   1 
 41 Barrington, Nathan           UVA Club Tra         5:20.00    5:19.48   1 
 42 Almarode, Andy               Colonial Roa         5:15.47    5:21.14   1 
 43 Bencomo Magana, Andres    FR Unattached           5:35.00    5:42.72   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Clark            FR Christopher          9:10.00    9:01.51   2 
  2 Moe, Travis                  UVA Club Tra         9:15.00    9:04.31   2 
  3 Frame, Matt               SO Unattached           9:01.01    9:07.37   2 
  4 Wachter, Patrick          SR Team Blitz           9:10.00    9:07.60   2 
  5 Akakeya, John             JR Maryland-Eas         9:00.43    9:12.38   2 
  6 Hauk, Ben                 JR Team Blitz           9:25.00    9:13.49   2 
  7 Speeney, Eric             SO Christopher          9:05.00    9:15.79   2 
  8 Hisham, Vohra             FR VCU                  9:17.66    9:17.49   2 
  9 O'Cadiz, Matthew          FR Mary Washing         9:30.00    9:22.37   1 
 10 Burns, Logan                 UVA Club Tra         9:30.00    9:22.38   1 
 11 Cobos, Diego              FR Christopher          9:10.00    9:22.62   2 
 12 Moscoso, Juan             SR Unattached           8:51.00    9:22.74   2 
 13 Price, Coby               FR Hampton              9:18.94    9:24.05   2 
 14 Villagomaz, Michael       JR VCU                  9:06.34    9:25.51   2 
 15 Levine, Jeremy               UVA Club Tra         9:35.00    9:25.60   1 
 16 Leach, Evan               FR VCU                  9:30.00    9:26.38   1 
 17 Warner, Jacob             SO Unattached           9:36.00    9:26.98   1 
 18 Eville, Ryan              SO Salisbury            9:30.90    9:30.22   1 
 19 Walker, Owen              FR VCU                  9:30.00    9:33.40   1 
 20 Tres, Michael             JR Virginia Wes         9:34.13    9:40.18   1 
 21 Neuman, Brian                UVA Club Tra         9:45.00    9:42.79   1 
 22 Libman, Justin            FR Mary Washing                    9:45.68   1 
 23 Plummer, Nick             FR Salisbury            9:46.57    9:48.13   1 
 24 Class, Michael            SR Virginia Wes         9:35.42    9:54.55   1 
 25 Moon, Skyler                 UVA Club Tra        10:20.00    9:59.09   1 
 26 Speier, Joshua            JR Christopher          9:10.00   10:15.85   2 
 27 Goodwin, Trevor           FR Christopher          9:20.00   10:18.04   2 
 28 Torbic, Ryan                 UVA Club Tra        10:20.00   10:21.08   1 
 29 DiRocco, Shawn            SR Running Club        10:30.00   10:38.39   1 
 30 Baer, Kollin              JR Virginia Wes         9:54.36   10:49.12   1 
 31 Chantry, Stephen          SR Colonial Roa        10:30.00   10:50.94   1 
 32 Lewis, Garrett            SR Running Club        10:30.00   11:02.84   1 
 33 Bencomo Magana, Andres    FR Unattached          10:55.00   11:03.77   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Masteran, Conner          SR Salisbury           15:07.65   15:11.42  
  2 Burns, Logan                 UVA Club Tra        16:00.00   15:23.36  
  3 Kimbell, Mason            SO Salisbury           15:47.09   15:42.99  
  4 Artz, Peyton              SR Christopher         16:00.00   16:10.83  
  5 Tolarchyk, Nicholas       FR Christopher         16:10.00   16:12.72  
  6 Tivenan, Stephen          JR Mary Washing        16:04.95   16:13.62  
  7 Edmonds, Trejon           JR Christopher         16:10.00   16:22.31  
  8 Wolverton, Louis          SO Virginia Wes        15:59.94   16:23.15  
  9 Allen, Jackson            FR Christopher         16:10.00   16:24.93  
 10 Jones, Austin             JR Mary Washing        16:00.69   16:35.45  
 11 Green, Jeromy             SO Salisbury           16:50.00   16:45.27  
 12 Robey, Andrew             JR Salisbury           16:21.32   16:52.49  
 13 Klimczak, Maxwell         SR Mary Baldwin                   17:00.99  
 14 Broemmel, Nicholas        SR Christopher         15:55.00   17:11.17  
 15 Applegate, Colton            UVA Club Tra        19:00.00   17:18.63  
 16 Mackenzie, Zachary        SO Christopher         16:10.00   17:25.89  
 17 Hall, Jett                FR Mount Olive         16:20.73   17:26.12  
 18 Pazin, Jack                  UVA Club Tra        17:30.00   17:55.79  
 19 Blagg, Jacob                 Running Club        18:30.00   18:30.82  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Freeman Rec.: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unat                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Onukwugha, Chisom         SO Maryland-Eas            8.26       8.50Q  3 
  2 Cooper, Demond            JR Mount Olive             8.62       8.50Q  1 
  3 Chewning, Chauncy         FR Maryland-Eas            8.65       8.58Q  2 
  4 Moffo, Landry             FR Virginia Wes            8.48       8.66q  1 
  5 Prichard, Jeremy          SR Methodist                          8.75q  1 
  6 Sousa, Stephen            SR Unattached              9.50       8.77q  3 
  7 Evans, Sebastian          FR VCU                     9.02       8.79q  3 
  8 Doerwaldt, Max            SR Mary Baldwin            8.76       8.79q  2 
  9 Atkins, Mykalee           FR VCU                     8.72       8.85   3 
 10 Johnson, Dan              FR Virginia Wes            9.04       9.00   2 
 11 Mazo, Adrian              JR Mount Olive             8.73       9.02   3 
 12 Peyton, William           SO Virginia Wes            8.80       9.03   1 
 13 Gatling, Michael          FR Virginia Wes            8.93       9.06   1 
 14 Chandler-Byrd, D'Andre    SO Mary Washing            8.99       9.09   2 
 15 Schueler, Charlie         FR Salisbury               9.10       9.11   1 
 16 Mukeni, Jonathan          SO VCU                     9.10       9.18   2 
 17 Robertson, Isaiah         SO Old Dominion            9.03       9.18   3 
 18 Leonard, Dwayne           SR Christopher             9.07       9.33   1 
 19 Leitao, Gustavo           FR Christopher             9.56       9.50   2 
 20 Akers, Samuel             FR Christopher             9.68       9.52   1 
 21 Burrell, Philip           FR Christopher             9.50      10.01   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unat                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Onukwugha, Chisom         SO Maryland-Eas            8.50       8.39  
  2 Cooper, Demond            JR Mount Olive             8.50       8.47  
  3 Moffo, Landry             FR Virginia Wes            8.66       8.48  
  4 Prichard, Jeremy          SR Methodist               8.75       8.52  
  5 Chewning, Chauncy         FR Maryland-Eas            8.58       8.59  
  6 Doerwaldt, Max            SR Mary Baldwin            8.79       8.77  
 -- Evans, Sebastian          FR VCU                     8.79         DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Salisbury                                         2:20.45    3:26.33   2 
  2 Maryland-Eastern Shore                            3:16.03    3:26.62   2 
  3 Mary Washington                                   3:23.95    3:30.49   2 
  4 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'B'                       3:29.50   x3:36.14   2 
  5 Old Dominion University                           3:31.00    3:39.13   1 
  6 Virginia Wesleyan                                 3:32.00    3:40.34   2 
  7 Christopher Newport                               3:30.00    3:40.40   2 
  8 Methodist                                         3:38.27    3:41.21   1 
  9 Mary Baldwin University                           3:44.77    3:47.38   1 
 10 Mary Washington  'B'                              3:40.00   x3:50.63   1 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 2.23m  12/6/2014   Hoova Taylor, SJFS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Walker               Unattached             2.24m      2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O  XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Danek, David              JR Mary Washing           2.09m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Russell Jr., Lawrence     SR Barton                 2.13m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.92 1.97 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Swenson, Ethan            SO Mount Olive            1.88m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Washington, Jawann        SO Mount Olive            1.94m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Onguene, Ben              SO Mary Washing           1.93m     J1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.82 1.87 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Columbus, Brycen          FR Virginia Wes           1.85m     J1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Graham, Jerrel            FR Mary Baldwin           1.78m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Sousa, Stephen            SR Unattached             1.76m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.77 
        O  XXX 
 10 Cole Jr., Anthony         FR Old Dominion                     J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Parker, Shemar            FR Maryland-Eas                      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Goslee, Joshua            FR Maryland-Eas                     J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 5.21m  12/6/2014   Henry Johnson, East Carolin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stump, Zach               FR Salisbury              4.20m      4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.29 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Sousa, Stephen            SR Unattached             4.30m      4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.96 4.11 4.26 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Smith, Tanner             FR Mount Olive            4.05m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Swenson, Ethan            SO Mount Olive            3.30m      3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.21 
        O  XXX 
  5 Lawrence, Alphonso        FR Virginia Uni                      2.76m    9-00.50 
     2.76 3.21 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bayles, Martin            SR Mount Olive            4.55m         NH            
     4.11 
      XXX 
 -- Jernigan, Wade            SR Old Dominion           3.04m         NH            
     2.91 
      XXX 
 -- Hall, Alex                JR Salisbury              3.96m         NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Russell Jr., Lawrence     SR Barton                 7.72m      7.30m   23-11.50 
      6.86m  FOUL  7.30m  7.18m  PASS  6.66m
  2 Dennis, Mark              SR Unattached             6.60m      6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.32m  6.48m  6.68m  6.85m  6.74m  FOUL
  3 Walton, Rajai             SO Mary Washing           7.24m      6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.50m  FOUL  6.55m  6.79m  6.65m  FOUL
  4 Hines, Eian               SO Mount Olive            7.23m      6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.61m  FOUL  FOUL  6.75m  6.56m  6.70m
  5 Clark, Andre              SR Old Dominion           6.71m      6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.70m  6.65m  FOUL  6.48m  FOUL  6.37m
  6 McInnis, Jeffrey          JR Salisbury              7.04m      6.62m   21-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.45m  6.16m  6.05m  6.62m
  7 Mukeni, Jonathan          SO VCU                    6.58m      6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.45m  6.26m  6.51m  FOUL  FOUL  6.46m
  8 Sousa, Stephen            SR Unattached             6.45m      6.46m   21-02.50 
      5.78m  FOUL  6.46m  6.07m  6.25m  PASS
  9 Hines, Ethan              FR Mount Olive            7.04m      6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.41m  6.07m  6.25m  6.08m  6.06m  5.76m
  9 Washington, Jawann        SO Mount Olive            6.52m      6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.41m  6.26m  5.75m  5.81m  5.80m  FOUL
 11 Leby, Chis                JR Salisbury              6.65m      6.39m   20-11.75 
      5.77m  6.39m  6.16m         
 12 Carr, Trevor              JR Mount Olive            7.00m      6.36m   20-10.50 
      5.81m  FOUL  6.36m         
 13 Espag, Paul               FR Mount Olive            5.97m      6.16m   20-02.50 
      FOUL  6.16m  FOUL         
 14 Hurley, Tobias            FR Maryland-Eas           5.83m      5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.57m  5.77m  5.88m         
 14 Foster, Isaiah            FR Mount Olive            6.50m      5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.27m  5.37m  5.88m           
 16 Gatling, Michael          FR Virginia Wes           6.17m      5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.85m  5.82m  5.85m         
 17 Hanks, Micheal               Unattached             6.15m      5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.74m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Tlelima, Katiso           FR Regent Unive           5.82m      5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.49m  5.47m  5.55m         
 19 Pavia, Ryan                  Running Club           5.50m      5.52m   18-01.50 
      FOUL  5.52m  5.21m           
 19 Graham, Jerrel            FR Mary Baldwin           5.53m      5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.42m  5.00m  5.52m           
 21 Carter, Ramon             FR Barton                 5.70m      5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.40m  5.45m  5.34m         
 22 Berry, Brandon            SO Christopher                       5.27m   17-03.50 
      FOUL  5.27m  FOUL           
 23 Lawrence, Alphonso        FR Virginia Uni                      5.21m   17-01.25 
      FOUL  5.21m  FOUL           
 24 Johnson, Aaron            SO Virginia Wes           5.85m      5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.16m  4.77m  5.02m          
 25 Brown, Elijah             FR Virginia Wes                      5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.01m  5.05m  4.81m           
 26 Dunn, Meredith            JR Virginia Wes           5.58m      5.01m   16-05.25 
      FOUL  5.01m  PASS         
 27 Sun, Johnny                  Running Club           5.40m      4.73m   15-06.25 
      FOUL  4.73m  FOUL           
 -- Simpson, Nathanial           Running Club           4.90m         ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 16.20m  2/8/2014    Samyr Lane, Mizuno Track                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Walton, Rajai             SO Mary Washing          14.01m     13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.37m  13.78m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Hines, Eian               SO Mount Olive           13.41m     13.23m   43-05.00 
      13.23m  FOUL  12.97m  FOUL  FOUL  13.17m
  3 McInnis, Jeffrey          JR Salisbury             13.14m     12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.38m  12.72m  12.74m  12.94m  12.42m  12.84m
  4 Gatling, Michael          FR Virginia Wes          13.09m     12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Washington, Jawann        SO Mount Olive           13.31m     12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.47m  12.80m  12.73m  12.50m  12.77m  12.22m
  6 Tlelima, Katiso           FR Regent Unive          12.39m     12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.54m  12.38m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Hines, Ethan              FR Mount Olive           12.49m     12.11m   39-08.75 
      FOUL  11.88m  12.11m  11.98m  11.75m  11.51m
  8 Doerwaldt, Max            SR Mary Baldwin          12.20m     11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.56m  11.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Shannon, Cedric           JR Mount Olive           12.87m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.86m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Foster, Isaiah            FR Mount Olive           12.50m     11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.31m  11.64m  11.23m         
 11 Dunn, Meredith            JR Virginia Wes          12.48m     11.59m   38-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.59m         
 12 Brown, Elijah             FR Virginia Wes                     11.46m   37-07.25 
      10.98m  11.46m  11.38m         
 13 Pavia, Ryan                  Running Club          10.70m     11.21m   36-09.50 
      FOUL  11.09m  11.21m           
 14 Burrell, Philip           FR Christopher           11.76m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      9.77m  10.95m  11.13m         
 15 Graham, Jerrel            FR Mary Baldwin          11.20m     10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.92m  10.71m  10.94m            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 19.01m  1/26/2008   Mitchell Pope, adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Scott, Connor             SO William and           15.44m     15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.07m  15.89m  15.53m  FOUL  15.64m  FOUL
  2 Castillo, Vlad            SR William and           15.70m     15.38m   50-05.50 
      14.69m  15.38m  15.26m  14.82m  15.35m  15.37m
  3 Yearwood, Troy            FR William and           15.11m     15.25m   50-00.50 
      14.03m  FOUL  FOUL  15.25m  14.92m  FOUL
  4 Clemons, Micah            JR Barton                15.01m     14.65m   48-00.75 
      13.69m  13.71m  14.37m  14.22m  14.65m  14.08m
  5 Cockrell, Coby            FR Virginia Wes          13.88m     13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.21m  13.71m  FOUL  13.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nottage, Kyle             SO Maryland-Eas          13.70m     13.54m   44-05.25 
      13.09m  13.54m  13.02m  13.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Johnson, Tristan          FR Mary Washing          13.15m     13.45m   44-01.50 
      12.60m  13.13m  13.08m  13.45m  13.21m  12.80m
  8 Smith, Ripken             SR Mary Washing          13.44m     13.07m   42-10.75 
      12.63m  12.90m  12.99m  FOUL  12.72m  13.07m
  9 Sousa, Stephen            SR Unattached            12.00m     12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.85m  12.62m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Owusu, Abel               JR Virginia Wes          13.05m     12.63m   41-05.25 
      11.69m  12.15m  12.63m           
 11 Neal-Watson, Nasir        FR Maryland-Eas          13.45m     12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.48m  12.61m  FOUL           
 12 Govan, CJ                 SO Virginia Wes          12.90m     12.60m   41-04.25 
      FOUL  12.60m  11.53m           
 13 Johnson, Samuel           SO Christopher           12.81m     12.58m   41-03.25 
      FOUL  12.23m  12.58m           
 14 Boggs, Dakota             SR Mount Olive           12.29m     11.44m   37-06.50 
      FOUL  11.44m  10.98m           
 15 Duke, Tyreece             FR Virginia Wes          12.19m     11.33m   37-02.25 
      FOUL  10.90m  11.33m           
 16 Peacock, Connor           SO Mount Olive           11.75m     11.31m   37-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.31m           
 17 McEntaffer, Hunter        FR Salisbury             11.58m     11.09m   36-04.75 
      10.37m  11.03m  11.09m           
 18 Anderson, Jalen           JR Methodist             11.42m     10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.55m  FOUL  10.88m           
 19 Robertson, Robert         JR Mary Washing          12.24m     10.83m   35-06.50 
      10.83m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Pettaway, Lawrence        SO Old Dominion          10.87m     10.64m   34-11.00 
      10.14m  10.64m  10.52m           
 21 Patterson, Jon            FR Methodist             10.52m      9.44m   30-11.75 
      9.44m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Ankersen, Jared           FR Christopher            7.58m      8.88m   29-01.75 
      8.88m  7.56m  7.59m           
 23 Robertson, Lemuel            Mary Baldwin           8.63m      8.76m   28-09.00 
      8.52m  7.87m  8.76m           
 24 Parker, Shemar            FR Maryland-Eas                      8.75m   28-08.50 
      8.31m  8.72m  8.75m           
 25 Jernigan, Wade            SR Old Dominion                      8.67m   28-05.50 
      7.57m  8.67m  8.00m           
 26 Vaughn, Jared             FR Christopher            8.45m      8.59m   28-02.25 
      8.04m  8.51m  8.59m         
 27 Thigpen, James            FR Methodist              8.37m      8.44m   27-08.25 
      6.90m  8.44m  8.39m          
 28 Lawrence, Alphonso        FR Virginia Uni                      7.24m   23-09.00 
      7.24m  FOUL  7.21m           
 29 Goslee, Joshua            FR Maryland-Eas                      7.23m   23-08.75 
      7.23m  FOUL  FOUL           
 30 King, Robby                  Old Dominion           6.34m      5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.99m  4.44m  5.39m           
 -- Dabipi, Tamunoibi         JR Maryland-Eas          12.36m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 21.43m  12/5/2015   Brian Waterfield, William & Mary           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Clemons, Micah            JR Barton                16.87m     17.98m   59-00.00 
      FOUL  16.65m  16.92m  FOUL  FOUL  17.98m
  2 Wright, Jason             FR William and           16.82m     16.66m   54-08.00 
      16.66m  15.67m  15.98m  FOUL  16.41m  FOUL
  3 Cockrell, Coby            FR Virginia Wes          14.27m     15.06m   49-05.00 
      14.57m  14.51m  FOUL  15.06m  14.37m  FOUL
  4 Dabipi, Tamunoibi         JR Maryland-Eas          16.57m     14.80m   48-06.75 
      FOUL  14.20m  FOUL  FOUL  14.36m  14.80m
  5 Smith, Ripken             SR Mary Washing          14.79m     14.75m   48-04.75 
      14.68m  14.75m  14.68m  FOUL  FOUL  13.92m
  6 Smith, Avery              JR Barton                15.14m     14.55m   47-09.00 
      13.62m  14.55m  13.49m  13.94m  13.21m  13.64m
  7 Scott, Connor             SO William and           14.42m     14.44m   47-04.50 
      13.71m  13.85m  13.29m  13.78m  14.44m  14.33m
  8 Webert, Quentin           SO Virginia Wes          14.76m     14.28m   46-10.25 
      FOUL  14.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Johnson, Samuel           SO Christopher           13.15m     13.52m   44-04.25 
      FOUL  13.52m  12.68m  FOUL  12.08m  FOUL
 10 Nottage, Kyle             SO Maryland-Eas          12.37m     12.78m   41-11.25 
      FOUL  12.78m  FOUL           
 11 Howard, Ben               FR Mount Olive           12.24m     12.64m   41-05.75 
      FOUL  12.64m  FOUL         
 12 Robertson, Robert         JR Mary Washing          12.87m     12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.56m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Peacock, Connor           SO Mount Olive           11.62m     11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Boggs, Dakota             SR Mount Olive           10.58m     11.68m   38-04.00 
      10.66m  FOUL  11.68m         
 15 Johnson, Tristan          FR Mary Washing          14.67m     11.61m   38-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.61m         
 16 Owusu, Abel               JR Virginia Wes          11.77m     11.30m   37-01.00 
      FOUL  9.80m  11.30m         
 17 Siders, Amir              FR Christopher           11.99m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.05m  11.05m  10.69m         
 17 Neal-Watson, Nasir        FR Maryland-Eas          12.78m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.05m         
 19 Vaughn, Jared             FR Christopher           10.05m     10.21m   33-06.00 
      FOUL  10.13m  10.21m         
 20 Govan, CJ                 SO Virginia Wes          11.29m      9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.94m  9.98m  9.60m         
 21 Webster, Ryan             FR Mary Washing           7.40m      9.21m   30-02.75 
      FOUL  9.21m  8.71m           
 22 Anderson, Jalen           JR Methodist             11.23m      8.70m   28-06.50 
      FOUL  8.70m  FOUL         

View: Mobile | Desktop