Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2019 Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet - 3/2/2019                    
                            @ Salisbury University                             
                      Salisbury University Track Stadium                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
        ECAC: E 12.65  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Orange, Keniya            FR Middlesex CC           13.80      13.84   0.3  2 
  2 Shysh, Sabina             SR Gallaudet              13.43      14.03   0.3  2 
  3 Membally, Mahima          FR Middlesex CC           13.99      14.35   0.3  2 
  4 Vaughn, Keyonia           FR RC - Glouces                      14.85   0.3  2 
  5 Friday, Cassie            FR Gallaudet                         15.50   0.6  1 
  6 Warmack, Quanchen         FR Gallaudet                         15.51   0.6  1 
  7 Romero, Kathryn           FR Gallaudet                         16.44   0.6  1 
 -- Sanchez, Betsy            FR Middlesex CC           14.95         FS   0.3  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
        ECAC: E 26.00  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 DeSantis, Adrianna        FR Christopher            26.50      27.65   0.9  2 
  2 McNeill, Trinity          FR Christopher            29.50      29.87   0.9  2 
  3 Jakubowski, Alexandra     FR Salisbury              29.11      30.52   0.9  2 
  4 Shysh, Sabina             SR Gallaudet                         30.83   0.3  1 
  5 Vaughn, Keyonia           FR RC - Glouces                      31.64   0.3  1 
  6 Friday, Cassie            FR Gallaudet                         32.99   0.3  1 
  7 Warmack, Quanchen         FR Gallaudet              35.17      34.50   0.3  1 
  8 Sanchez, Betsy            FR Middlesex CC           32.10      35.19   0.9  2 
  9 Romero, Kathryn           FR Gallaudet                         35.41   0.3  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        ECAC: E 59.50  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKinney, Kelly           JR Christopher          1:04.00    1:10.30  
  2 Woods, Shannon            JR Christopher          1:04.00    1:10.81  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:20.00  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Funk, Logan               FR Christopher          2:27.00    2:33.18  
  2 Ardrey, Kaitlyn           FR Christopher          2:27.08    2:33.86  
  3 Foianini, Liana           SO Salisbury            2:32.00    2:34.30  
  4 Murray, Briana            FR Salisbury            2:38.00    2:42.26  
  5 Boyd, Lyndsay             FR RC - Glouces                    2:50.10  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        ECAC: E 4:49.00  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Funk, Logan               FR Christopher          5:05.00    5:08.61  
  2 Ardrey, Kaitlyn           FR Christopher          5:05.00    5:12.04  
  3 Hyde, Kellie              SO Christopher          4:55.00    5:12.94  
  4 Woods, Shannon            JR Christopher          5:17.00    5:21.85  
  5 Smith, Alexis             FR Christopher          5:17.00    5:25.39  
  6 Ralston, Magdalena        FR Christopher          5:17.00    5:26.33  
  7 McKinney, Kelly           JR Christopher          5:20.00    5:32.54  
  8 Boyd, Lyndsay             FR RC - Glouces                    5:41.90  
  9 Hogg, Isabel              FR Christopher          5:20.00    5:43.24  
 10 Pratt, Sierra             FR Gallaudet                       6:25.42  
 11 Perez, Daisy              FR Gallaudet                       8:30.16  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        ECAC: E 18:40.00  2014                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Potter, Abby              JR Salisbury           19:58.00   19:58.37  
  2 Swaim, Jillian            JR Salisbury           19:53.17   20:07.05  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        ECAC: E 15.80  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sy, Yaye'                 FR Salisbury              17.00      22.10   0.6 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        ECAC: E 51.00  2014                                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport  'A'                            51.00      54.00  
     1) Neston, Victoria JR             2) DeSantis, Adrianna FR          
     3) McNeill, Trinity FR             4) Stauffer, Zoe SO               
  2 Middlesex CC  'A'                                   56.12      57.95  
     1) Pacheco, Katy SO                2) Sanchez, Betsy FR              
     3) Membally, Mahima FR             4) Orange, Keniya FR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.58m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wetzel, Hannah            FR Gallaudet              1.52m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  2 Shysh, Sabina             SR Gallaudet                        J1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        ECAC: E 3.27m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Collier, Alyssa           FR Salisbury              2.74m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  2 Pacheco, Katy             SO Middlesex CC           2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        ECAC: E 5.20m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Pacheco, Katy             SO Middlesex CC           5.05m      4.58m   1.9  15-00.50 
  2 Daye, Breland             FR Salisbury              4.57m      4.27m   1.0  14-00.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
        ECAC: E 10.90m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Neston, Victoria          JR Christopher            9.52m      9.72m   1.5  31-10.75 
  2 Pacheco, Katy             SO Middlesex CC          10.56m      9.52m  -0.4  31-03.00 
  3 Daye, Breland             FR Salisbury              9.44m      9.44m   2.2  30-11.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        ECAC: E 11.60m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chapman, Maiya            FR Salisbury             10.36m      9.59m   31-05.75 
  2 Dominguez Can, Carina     SO Gallaudet              7.44m      7.24m   23-09.00 
  3 Ralston, Nia              SO Gallaudet              7.27m      6.95m   22-09.75 
  4 Mitchell, Tyler           FR Gallaudet              6.52m      6.07m   19-11.00 
  5 King, Jaelynn             FR Gallaudet              5.00m      5.12m   16-09.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        ECAC: E 36.25m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chapman, Maiya            FR Salisbury             27.43m     31.00m     101-08 
  2 Clark, Mazie              FR Christopher           29.50m     28.87m      94-09 
  3 Julien, Dalina            JR Salisbury             35.96m     28.52m      93-07 
  4 McHugh, Jai               FR Christopher           32.93m     25.95m      85-02 
  5 Allen, Grace              FR Christopher           36.54m     25.72m      84-04 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
        ECAC: E 43.50m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Allen, Grace              FR Christopher                      36.79m     120-08 
  2 Clark, Mazie              FR Christopher                      30.97m     101-07 
  3 Julien, Dalina            JR Salisbury             33.52m     28.38m      93-01 
  4 McHugh, Jai               FR Christopher                      27.07m      88-10 
  5 Jakubowski, Alexandra     FR Salisbury             27.43m     20.75m      68-01 
  6 Chapman, Maiya            FR Salisbury             30.48m     20.38m      66-10 
  7 Ralston, Nia              SO Gallaudet             20.28m     17.67m      58-00 
  8 Dominguez Can, Carina     SO Gallaudet             16.63m     16.96m      55-08 
  9 Mitchell, Tyler           FR Gallaudet                        13.24m      43-05 
 10 King, Jaelynn             FR Gallaudet                         9.88m      32-05 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        ECAC: E 36.00m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Caramanna, Nicole         SO RC - Glouces          29.92m     27.63m      90-08 
  2 Zane, Emileigh            FR RC - Glouces                     25.16m      82-06 
  3 Hernandez, Sabrina        SO Gallaudet             24.10m     24.45m      80-02 
  4 Jakubowski, Alexandra     FR Salisbury             27.43m     22.67m      74-04 
  5 Hans, Catherine           SO RC - Glouces          30.50m     22.52m      73-11 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
        ECAC: E 11.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Varice, Toraneau          SR Gallaudet              10.95      11.37   0.4  2 
  2 Copeland, Marquis         FR RC - Glouces                      11.59   0.4  1 
  3 Gatling II, Derek         FR RC - Glouces                      11.67   0.4  2 
  4 Lengel, Stephen           SO Christopher            11.80      11.69   0.4  2 
  5 Akuffo, Louie             SO Gallaudet              11.63      12.24   0.4  2 
  6 Flynn, Jordan             FR RC - Glouces                      12.55   0.4  2 
  7 Bates, Austin             FR Gallaudet                         12.62   0.4  1 
  8 Zoker Mercy, Nijoe        FR Middlesex CC           13.10      13.16   0.4  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
        ECAC: E 22.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Brass, Dainen             JR Christopher            23.09      23.17   1.2  2 
  2 Varice, Toraneau          SR Gallaudet              22.00      23.33   1.2  2 
  3 Lengel, Stephen           SO Christopher            23.79      24.06   1.2  2 
  4 Haynes, Michael           SR Gallaudet              23.97      24.11   1.2  2 
  5 Copeland, Marquis         FR RC - Glouces           25.07      25.13   1.2  2 
  6 Akuffo, Louie             SO Gallaudet              23.81      25.19   1.2  2 
  7 Burrell, Philip           FR Christopher            26.00      26.00   1.2  2 
  8 Cabbell, William          SO RC - Glouces                      26.31   0.9  1 
  9 Bates, Austin             FR Gallaudet              26.67      27.30   0.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        ECAC: E 50.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brass, Dainen             JR Christopher            52.18      53.13  
  2 Roberts, Montray          SR Gallaudet              56.33      54.99  
  3 Duvall, Brenton           FR Christopher            51.00      55.12  
  4 Williams, Justin          SO Salisbury              53.00      55.27  
  5 Hobbs, Josh               FR RC - Glouces                      58.99  
  6 Cabbell, William          SO RC - Glouces                    1:01.23  
 -- Tran, Peter               FR Gallaudet                           DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:55.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Calvin            JR Christopher          1:57.95    2:05.46  
  2 Wiggins, Joey             SO Salisbury            2:02.00    2:07.37  
  3 Stalteri, Frank           FR Middlesex CC         2:07.38    2:10.07  
  4 Macklin, Anthony          FR RC - Glouces                    2:14.04  
  5 Painter, Liam             FR Gallaudet            2:23.86    2:29.26  
  6 Roberts, Montray          SR Gallaudet                       2:54.63  
  7 Al-Khatib, Yazeed         FR Gallaudet                       2:54.70  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        ECAC: E 3:59.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Calvin            JR Christopher          4:04.76    4:18.86  
  2 Mackenzie, Zachary        SO Christopher          4:20.00    4:21.65  
  3 Ciattei, Christian        FR Salisbury            4:10.00    4:23.94  
  4 Duvall, Brenton           FR Christopher          4:19.00    4:25.17  
  5 Tolarchyk, Nicholas       FR Christopher          4:20.00    4:25.19  
  6 Dowd, Mike                SO RC - Glouces         4:10.11    4:27.45  
  7 Wiggins, Joey             SO Salisbury            4:12.00    4:28.61  
  8 Broemmel, Nicholas        JR Christopher          4:20.00    4:28.83  
  9 Green, Jeromy             SO Salisbury            4:10.00    4:28.90  
 10 Allen, Jackson            FR Christopher          4:20.00    4:39.25  
 11 Caminiti, Cole            SO Christopher          4:22.00    4:40.95  
 12 Painter, Liam             FR Gallaudet                       5:01.82  
 13 Al-Khatib, Yazeed         FR Gallaudet                       5:48.85  
 -- Green, Jordan                Unattached           4:10.00        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        ECAC: E 15:15.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Artz, Peyton              SR Christopher         15:50.00   16:21.98  
  2 Eville, Ryan              SO Salisbury           16:10.00   16:33.59  
  3 Speeney, Eric             SO Christopher         15:50.00   16:36.46  
  4 Plummer, Nick             FR Salisbury           16:20.00   16:59.39  
  5 Green, Jeromy             SO Salisbury           16:20.00   17:16.29  
  6 Cziryak, Noah             FR RC - Glouces                   17:19.26  
  7 Ciattei, Christian        FR Salisbury           16:30.00   18:16.01  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        ECAC: E 15.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Haynes, Michael           SR Gallaudet              15.12      15.43E  0.5 
  2 Jenkins, Justin           FR Middlesex CC           16.10      15.77   0.5 
  3 Hahn, Gunner              SR Gallaudet                         16.09   0.5 
  4 Schueler, Charlie         FR Salisbury              17.00      16.21   0.5 
  5 Akers, Samuel             SO Christopher            17.16      17.19   0.5 
  6 Leitao, Gustavo           FR Christopher            17.20      18.18   0.5 
  7 Kray, Jordan              JR Gallaudet                         18.30   0.5 
 -- Christenberry, Kai        JR Gallaudet                           DNF   0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        ECAC: E 56.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Speirs, Justin            SO Salisbury            1:01.66      58.80   1 
  2 Schueler, Charlie         FR Salisbury              59.00      58.96   2 
  3 Mable, Caleb              FR Salisbury            1:02.00      58.97   1 
  4 Milton, Malcolm              Unattached                        59.85   1 
  5 Dowd, Mike                SO RC - Glouces           58.00    1:01.90   2 
  6 Leitao, Gustavo           FR Christopher            59.99    1:02.45   2 
  7 Hahn, Gunner              SR Gallaudet              57.76    1:05.10   2 
  8 Jenkins, Justin           FR Middlesex CC         1:00.10    1:06.61   2 
  9 Akers, Samuel             SO Christopher          1:00.20    1:07.43   2 
 10 Kray, Jordan              JR Gallaudet                       1:10.78   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        ECAC: E 43.75                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 RC - Gloucester CC  'A'                             43.97      45.98  
     1) Copeland, Marquis FR            2) Lewis, Anthone FR              
     3) Flynn, Jordan FR                4) Hobbs, Josh FR                 
  2 Gallaudet  'B'                                                x47.22  
     1) Akuffo, Louie SO                2) Lofton, Dmitri FR              
     3) Christenberry, Kai JR           4) Bates, Austin FR               
 -- Christopher Newport  'A'                            42.20         DQ   Out of Zone/3rd Leg
     1) Lengel, Stephen SO              2) Brass, Dainen JR               
     3) Burrell, Philip FR              4) Giles, Carter JR               
 -- Gallaudet  'A'                                      43.48         DQ   Out of Zone
     1) Hahn, Gunner SR                 2) Gregory, Eric FR               
     3) Haynes, Michael SR              4) Varice, Toraneau SR            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.93m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adedeji, Matthew             Unattached                        1.83m    6-00.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        ECAC: E 4.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hall, Alex                JR Salisbury              3.66m      3.50m   11-05.75 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        ECAC: E 6.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Gatling II, Derek         FR RC - Glouces                      6.04m   1.3  19-09.75 
  2 Adedeji, Matthew             Unattached                        5.97m   1.3  19-07.00 
  3 Hobbs, Josh               FR RC - Glouces                      5.60m   1.4  18-04.50 
  4 Lofton, Dmitri            FR Gallaudet              5.92m      5.35m   1.5  17-06.75 
 -- Porter, Jamari            SO Gallaudet              4.27m       FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
        ECAC: E 13.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Zoker Mercy, Nijoe        FR Middlesex CC          10.10m     10.40m   0.5  34-01.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        ECAC: E 14.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Varghese, Josh            FR RC - Glouces          13.38m     12.38m   40-07.50 
  2 Garner, Jamal             JR Gallaudet             13.85m     11.85m   38-10.50 
  3 Thomas, Nathan            FR Middlesex CC          10.10m     10.75m   35-03.25 
  4 Thomas, JaQuan            JR Gallaudet             12.64m     10.43m   34-02.75 
  5 McEntaffer, Hunter        FR Salisbury             12.19m     10.38m   34-00.75 
  6 Cornejo, Juan             SO Gallaudet             10.49m     10.32m   33-10.25 
  7 Mattingly, Ronald         JR Gallaudet              9.92m      9.51m   31-02.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        ECAC: E 43.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Garner, Jamal             JR Gallaudet             39.21m     36.82m     120-10 
  2 Vaughn, Jared             FR Christopher           35.00m     33.79m     110-10 
  3 Thomas, Nathan            FR Middlesex CC                     33.71m     110-07 
  4 Thomas, JaQuan            JR Gallaudet             34.80m     32.53m     106-09 
  5 Johnson, Samuel           SO Christopher           35.18m     31.62m     103-09 
  6 Cornejo, Juan             SO Gallaudet             35.34m     30.73m     100-10 
  7 Varghese, Josh            FR RC - Glouces                     29.48m      96-09 
  8 McEntaffer, Hunter        FR Salisbury             27.43m     26.53m      87-00 
  9 Ankersen, Jared           FR Christopher                      22.29m      73-01 
 10 Santiago, Enrique         FR RC - Glouces                     19.46m      63-10 
 11 Kaimal, Avinash           FR Middlesex CC          15.10m     15.44m      50-08 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
        ECAC: E 48.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Samuel           SO Christopher           37.25m     37.54m     123-02 
  2 Varghese, Josh            FR RC - Glouces                     28.86m      94-08 
  3 Cornejo, Juan             SO Gallaudet             27.53m     28.27m      92-09 
  4 Vaughn, Jared             FR Christopher                      27.65m      90-08 
  5 Ankersen, Jared           FR Christopher                      24.07m      79-00 
  6 Mattingly, Ronald         JR Gallaudet             27.37m     20.97m      68-09 
  7 McEntaffer, Hunter        FR Salisbury             30.48m    J20.97m      68-09 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        ECAC: E 55.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Millemann, Mike           SR Salisbury             53.94m     50.43m     165-05 
  2 Smith, Nicholas           FR Gallaudet                        42.76m     140-03 
  3 Thomas, Nathan            FR Middlesex CC                     39.32m     129-00 
  4 Bates, Austin             FR Gallaudet                        34.14m     112-00 
  5 Santiago, Enrique         FR RC - Glouces                     33.35m     109-05 
  6 Kaimal, Avinash           FR Middlesex CC          20.10m     17.27m      56-08 

View: Mobile | Desktop