Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                29th Annual Don Cathcart Invitational - 9/30/2017                 
                              @ Salisbury University                              
                         Winter Place Park, Salisbury, MD                         
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1   #24 Strickland, David   FR Salisbury               5:06.5   25:23.27    1   
  2  #748 Hiegel, Robert      JR Bridgewater (Va.)       5:06.7   25:24.42    2   
  3   #21 Oduor, Branson      SO Salisbury               5:08.5   25:33.23    3   
  4   #38 Corrigan, Mark      JR Wilmington (Del.)       5:09.5   25:38.23    4   
  5   #19 Masteran, Conner    JR Salisbury               5:09.8   25:39.68    5   
  6   #20 Milton, Malcolm     SR Salisbury               5:10.5   25:43.05    6   
  7  #914 Caruso, Jake        SO RC - Gloucester CC      5:10.8   25:44.65    7   
  8  #753 Theimer, Robert     JR Bridgewater (Va.)       5:11.2   25:46.73    8   
  9  #828 Ellis, Casey        FR East Stroudsburg        5:11.5   25:48.02    9   
 10  #840 Smith, Jeremy       SO East Stroudsburg        5:11.8   25:49.82   10   
 11  #839 Sheptuk, Mike       SO East Stroudsburg        5:12.4   25:52.74   11   
 12  #825 Buccino, Dan        SR East Stroudsburg        5:12.6   25:53.73   12   
 13   #12 Bisant, Greg        SO Salisbury               5:12.9   25:55.17   13   
 14  #833 Montgomery, Johnpa  SR East Stroudsburg        5:15.9   26:10.22   14   
 15   #22 Porquin, Emmanuel   JR Salisbury               5:17.0   26:15.66   15   
 16  #917 Dowd, Mike          FR RC - Gloucester CC      5:19.0   26:25.64   16   
 17   #37 Avila, Johnathan    JR Wilmington (Del.)       5:20.1   26:31.08   17   
 18  #996 Flynn, Brian           U                       5:20.7  X26:33.77        
 19  #973 Sulcer, Jordan      FR Virginia Wesleyan       5:20.8   26:34.63   18   
 20  #832 Lloyd, Matthew      SO East Stroudsburg        5:22.1   26:41.05   19   
 21  #803 Speeney, Eric       FR Christopher Newport     5:22.6   26:43.37   20   
 22  #883 Hooper, Jono        JR Goldey-Beacom           5:22.7   26:44.13   21   
 23   #44 Suero, Miguel       JR Wilmington (Del.)       5:23.6   26:48.58   22   
 24  #976 Wolverton, Louis    SO Virginia Wesleyan       5:23.8   26:49.17   23   
 25  #919 Kennedy, James      SO RC - Gloucester CC      5:24.0   26:50.60   24   
 26  #827 Cruise, Jordan      FR East Stroudsburg        5:24.6   26:53.18   25   
 27  #835 Perry, Bryan        FR East Stroudsburg        5:24.7   26:53.96        
 28  #831 Krieger, Zack       SR East Stroudsburg        5:24.8   26:54.60        
 29  #782 Edmonds, Trejon     SO Christopher Newport     5:24.9   26:55.06   26   
 30  #747 Haizel-Cobbina, Jo  JR Bridgewater (Va.)       5:25.1   26:55.62   27   
 31   #15 Eville, Ryan        FR Salisbury               5:25.3   26:57.06   28   
 32  #788 Hibler, Jarrell     SO Christopher Newport     5:25.5   26:58.08   29   
 33  #749 Howell, Noah        FR Bridgewater (Va.)       5:25.7   26:58.95   30   
 34   #23 Robey, Andrew       SO Salisbury               5:26.2   27:01.35        
 35   #42 Puharic, Jake       FR Wilmington (Del.)       5:26.9   27:05.04   31   
 36  #745 Gibson, Shane       SO Bridgewater (Va.)       5:27.3   27:06.79   32   
 37  #834 Mostellar, Theodor  FR East Stroudsburg        5:28.1   27:10.64        
 38   #26 Weiss, Patrick      FR Salisbury               5:28.5   27:12.59        
 39  #755 Weidman, Max        SO Bridgewater (Va.)       5:29.5   27:17.80   33   
 40  #743 Bailey, Adam        SO Bridgewater (Va.)       5:30.4   27:21.97   34   
 41  #988 Anastasi, Anthony   FR Wesley                  5:30.5   27:22.91   35   
 42  #829 Fanelle, Nicholas   FR East Stroudsburg        5:31.1   27:25.70        
 43  #746 Good, Logan         SR Bridgewater (Va.)       5:31.7   27:28.55        
 44  #752 Sullivan, Kenneth   FR Bridgewater (Va.)       5:31.9   27:29.47        
 45  #807 Ward, William       FR Christopher Newport     5:34.4   27:42.10   36   
 46  #792 Mackenzie, Zachary  FR Christopher Newport     5:35.8   27:48.87   37   
 47  #830 Glosser, Jared      JR East Stroudsburg        5:35.9   27:49.67        
 48   #14 Clocker, Ryan       SO Salisbury               5:36.2   27:50.85        
 49  #944 Judlick, James      JR St. Mary's (Md.)        5:37.4   27:57.24   38   
 50  #804 Speier, Joshua      JR Christopher Newport     5:38.1   28:00.42   39   
 51  #974 Tres, Michael       SO Virginia Wesleyan       5:38.3   28:01.34   40   
 52  #966 Class, Michael      JR Virginia Wesleyan       5:38.7   28:03.43   41   
 53  #836 Race, Alex          FR East Stroudsburg        5:38.8   28:04.07        
 54  #991 Dawson, William Br  FR Wesley                  5:39.6   28:07.77   42   
 55  #964 Baer, Kollin        SO Virginia Wesleyan       5:39.9   28:09.47   43   
 56  #971 Kirkrbide, Matt     JR Virginia Wesleyan       5:40.3   28:11.29   44   
 57  #990 Bailey, Jamier      SR Wesley                  5:40.9   28:14.27   45   
 58  #965 Cerone, Trevor      SO Virginia Wesleyan       5:41.4   28:16.76   46   
 59  #949 McPhaul, Thomas     SR St. Mary's (Md.)        5:42.3   28:21.35   47   
 60   #43 Scandle, Sean       FR Wilmington (Del.)       5:43.4   28:27.00   48   
 61  #887 Quann, Adam         SO Goldey-Beacom           5:44.0   28:30.03   49   
 62   #27 Wiggins, Joey       FR Salisbury               5:44.1   28:30.47        
 63  #954 Zimmerman, Scott    SR St. Mary's (Md.)        5:45.5   28:37.03   50   
 64  #787 Goodwin, Trevor     FR Christopher Newport     5:46.7   28:43.15   51   
 65  #779 Dors, Ian           FR Christopher Newport     5:47.7   28:48.05        
 66  #837 Samuels, Khai       SO East Stroudsburg        5:49.7   28:57.96        
 67   #13 Blanche, Justin     FR Salisbury               5:50.5   29:01.94        
 68   #16 Green, Jeromy       FR Salisbury               5:50.9   29:03.96        
 69  #975 Ward, Michael       JR Virginia Wesleyan       5:51.1   29:05.32        
 70   #18 Lenox, Jack         FR Salisbury               5:51.9   29:09.22        
 71   #25 Weber, Michael      SO Salisbury               5:52.3   29:10.89        
 72  #967 Fry, Gavin          JR Virginia Wesleyan       5:52.4   29:11.38        
 73  #968 Harrington, Travis  FR Virginia Wesleyan       5:52.5   29:12.23        
 74  #943 Hamilton, Robert    SO St. Mary's (Md.)        5:55.4   29:26.73   52   
 75  #952 Scrivener, Adam     JR St. Mary's (Md.)        5:56.2   29:30.36   53   
 76  #783 Elzamzami, Ahmed    FR Christopher Newport     5:56.5   29:32.13        
 77  #885 Nichols, Chauncey   FR Goldey-Beacom           5:56.6   29:32.56   54   
 78  #972 Roden, Christian    FR Virginia Wesleyan       5:58.4   29:41.37        
 79  #838 Senatore, Nate      FR East Stroudsburg        5:59.2   29:45.40        
 80  #948 McManus, Joseph     JR St. Mary's (Md.)        6:00.6   29:52.29   55   
 81  #806 Wahls, Benjamin     SR Christopher Newport     6:02.5   30:01.97        
 82  #775 Broemmel, Nicholas  JR Christopher Newport     6:03.1   30:04.57        
 83  #941 Coomes, Sam         SR St. Mary's (Md.)        6:03.7   30:07.72   56   
 84  #888 Roberts, Jonathan   FR Goldey-Beacom           6:04.9   30:13.59   57   
 85  #989 Arteaga, Luis       JR Wesley                  6:06.5   30:21.46   58   
 86  #995 McAnulty, Dominic   SR Wesley                  6:10.8   30:43.20   59   
 87  #858 Hohneke, Chance     FR Gallaudet               6:11.1   30:44.70   60   
 88  #946 Larsen, Randy       JR St. Mary's (Md.)        6:11.4   30:45.87        
 89  #970 Johnson, Aaron      FR Virginia Wesleyan       6:12.4   30:50.99        
 90  #992 Dillard, Jordan     SO Wesley                  6:13.1   30:54.56   61   
 91  #953 Walker, Zachary     JR St. Mary's (Md.)        6:18.3   31:20.45        
 92  #923 Smeltzer, Jacob     SO RC - Gloucester CC      6:19.7   31:27.37   62   
 93  #993 Haber, Alex         FR Wesley                  6:25.0   31:53.69   63   
 94  #969 Herrera-Bevan, Eze  FR Virginia Wesleyan       6:25.8   31:57.77        
 95  #939 Baird, Mason        SO St. Mary's (Md.)        6:33.2   32:34.29        
 96  #918 Ellis, Tyler        SO RC - Gloucester CC      6:34.7   32:41.83   64   
 97  #889 Rodriguez, Luis     FR Goldey-Beacom           6:35.9   32:47.57   65   
 98  #891 Shultz, Josh        SR Goldey-Beacom           6:46.4   33:39.96   66   
 99   #39 Davis, Jayven       JR Wilmington (Del.)       6:53.3   34:14.14   67   
100  #950 Merlos, Andres      FR St. Mary's (Md.)        6:56.9   34:32.33        
101   #41 McMullen, Amani     JR Wilmington (Del.)       7:02.0   34:57.35   68   
102  #852 Christenberry, Kai  SO Gallaudet               7:05.1   35:13.00   69   
103  #855 Hahn, Gunner        FR Gallaudet               7:08.9   35:31.70   70   
104  #882 Cox, Solomon        SR Goldey-Beacom           7:09.1   35:32.84   71   
105  #940 Capasso, Danny      JR St. Mary's (Md.)        7:10.6   35:40.32        
106  #884 Walsh, Gary         FR Goldey-Beacom           7:10.9   35:42.03        
107  #856 Haynes, Michael     SO Gallaudet               7:23.9   36:46.47   72   
108  #861 Parcells, Robert    SO Gallaudet               7:24.3   36:48.36   73   
109  #864 Webb, Chris         JR Gallaudet               8:07.5   40:23.27   74   
110  #859 Jacobs, Christian   FR Gallaudet               8:07.7   40:24.14   75   
111  #857 Hernandez, David    SO Gallaudet               8:08.8   40:29.67        
112  #916 DiMarco, Anthony    FR RC - Gloucester CC      8:37.3   42:51.08   76   
113   #48 holly, lutalo       FR Harcum                  9:04.4   45:06.01        
114   #50 Schofield, Khyree   FR Harcum                  9:04.6   45:06.75        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Salisbury                    28    1    3    5    6   13   15   28           
      Total Time:  2:08:14.40                                                     
         Average:    25:38.88                                                     
   2 East Stroudsburg             56    9   10   11   12   14   19   25           
      Total Time:  2:09:34.53                                                     
         Average:    25:54.91                                                     
   3 Bridgewater (Va.)            99    2    8   27   30   32   33   34           
      Total Time:  2:12:12.51                                                     
         Average:    26:26.51                                                     
   4 Wilmington (Del.)           122    4   17   22   31   48   67   68           
      Total Time:  2:14:29.93                                                     
         Average:    26:53.99                                                     
   5 Christopher Newport         148   20   26   29   36   37   39   51           
      Total Time:  2:16:07.48                                                     
         Average:    27:13.50                                                     
   6 Virginia Wesleyan           165   18   23   40   41   43   44   46           
      Total Time:  2:17:38.04                                                     
         Average:    27:31.61                                                     
   7 RC - Gloucester CC          173    7   16   24   62   64   76                
      Total Time:  2:23:10.09                                                     
         Average:    28:38.02                                                     
   8 Wesley                      239   35   42   45   58   59   61   63           
      Total Time:  2:24:49.61                                                     
         Average:    28:57.93                                                     
   9 St. Mary's (Md.)            240   38   47   50   52   53   55   56           
      Total Time:  2:23:52.71                                                     
         Average:    28:46.55                                                     
  10 Goldey-Beacom               246   21   49   54   57   65   66   71           
      Total Time:  2:27:47.88                                                     
         Average:    29:33.58                                                     
  11 Gallaudet                   344   60   69   70   72   73   74   75           
      Total Time:  2:55:04.23                                                     
         Average:    35:00.85                                                     

View: Mobile | Desktop