2019-20 Composite Schedule of Salisbury University Athletic Events


Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July
August Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 30 Men's Soccer Carnegie Mellon Final 1-2 Loss
Fri 30 Volleyball Thiel
(Sea Gull Classic)
Final 3-1 Win
Fri 30 Women's Soccer Methodist
(Salisbury University Classic)
Final 4-0 Win
Fri 30 Field Hockey vs. Kean @ Selinsgrove, PA
(Connie Harnum Classic)
Final 3-0 Win
Fri 30 Volleyball Susquehanna
(Sea Gull Classic)
Final 3-1 Win
Sat 31 Cross Country vs. Salisbury University @ Winter Place Park
(Salisbury University Fall Classic)
Final
Sat 31 Volleyball Clark University
(Sea Gull Classic)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 31 Field Hockey vs. Wilkes @ Selinsgrove, PA
(Connie Harnum Classic)
Final 4-1 Win
Sat 31 Volleyball Muhlenberg
(Sea Gull Classic)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 31 Men's Soccer Gallaudet Final 7-1 Win
September Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 1 Women's Soccer Lehman
(Salisbury University Classic)
Final 10-0 Win
Tue 3 Men's Soccer at Neumann Final 3-1 Win
Wed 4 Field Hockey Stevenson Final 3-0 Win
Fri 6 Football at Albright Final 63-28 Win
Fri 6 Volleyball vs. Averett @ Ashland, Va.
(Randolph-Macon Invitational)
Final 3-1 Win
Sat 7 Volleyball at Randolph-Macon
(Randolph-Macon Invitational)
Final 3-2 Win
Sat 7 Field Hockey Messiah Final 2-1 Win
Sat 7 Volleyball vs. Marymount (Va.) @ Ashland, Va.
(Randolph-Macon Invitational)
Final 3-2 Win
Sat 7 Women's Soccer vs. Montclair St. @ Glenside, Pa. Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 7 Men's Soccer vs. Kean @ Saint Marys City, Md
(Seahawk Classic)
Final 2-1 Win
Sun 8 Men's Soccer vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Saint Marys City
(Seahawk Classic)
Final 4-1 Win
Sun 8 Women's Soccer at Arcadia Final 0-2 Loss
Wed 11 Field Hockey Washington (Md.) Final 7-0 Win
Wed 11 Women's Soccer at Va. Wesleyan Final - 2OT 1-1 Tie
Fri 13 Volleyball at Gallaudet Final 3-0 Win
Sat 14 Cross Country at Kutztown University - Kutztown, Pa.
(Division II / III Challenge )
Final Women: 5th | Men: 10th
Sat 14 Football Wis.-Oshkosh Final 24-19 Win
Sat 14 Volleyball vs. Dickinson @ Owings Mills, Md. Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 14 Field Hockey at Cabrini Final 5-1 Win
Sat 14 Women's Soccer Catholic Final 2-0 Win
Sat 14 Men's Soccer Va. Wesleyan Final 1-0 Win
Sat 14 Volleyball at Stevenson Final 2-3 Loss
Wed 18 Field Hockey Johns Hopkins Final 2-1 Win
Wed 18 Women's Soccer at Washington (Md.) Final 1-0 Win
Fri 20 Volleyball vs. UC Santa Cruz @ Alumni Gym- Glenside, PA
(Arcadia Classic)
Final 3-2 Win
Fri 20 Volleyball vs. Haverford @ Glenside, Pa.
(Arcadia Classic)
Final 3-1 Win
Sat 21 Women's Tennis vs. ITA Fall Southeast Regionals @ Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
Sat 21 Volleyball Lycoming
(Arcadia Classic)
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 21 Field Hockey at TCNJ Final 2-4 Loss
Sat 21 Volleyball at Arcadia
(Arcadia Classic)
Final 2-3 Loss
Sat 21 Women's Soccer Bridgewater (Va.) Final - 2OT 1-1 Tie
Sat 21 Men's Soccer at Messiah Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Sun 22 Women's Tennis vs. ITA Fall Southeast Regionals @ Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
Wed 25 Men's Soccer Catholic Final 2-3 Loss
Sat 28 Cross Country vs. Shenandoah University - Winchester, Va. @ Kernstown Battlefield
(Hornet Harrier Invitational)
Final Women: 1st | Men: 4th
Sat 28 Field Hockey Gwynedd Mercy Final 6-0 Win
Sat 28 Volleyball at Southern Virginia  * Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 28 Women's Soccer at Southern Virginia  * Final 3-1 Win
Sat 28 Men's Soccer at Southern Virginia  * Final 2-1 Win
October Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 2 Men's Soccer Mary Washington  * Final 1-2 Loss
Wed 2 Women's Soccer at Mary Washington  * Final 1-0 Win
Wed 2 Field Hockey at Catholic Final 1-0 Win
Wed 2 Volleyball Mary Washington  * Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 5 Cross Country vs. Salisbury University @ Winter Place Park
(Don Cathcart Invitational)
Final Women: 3rd | Men: 4th
Sat 5 Football at Montclair St.  * Final 27-24 Win
Sat 5 Volleyball at St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 3-0 Win
Sat 5 Women's Soccer at St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 4-0 Win
Sat 5 Men's Soccer at St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 1-2 Loss
Wed 9 Women's Soccer York (Pa.)  * Final 4-0 Win
Wed 9 Field Hockey at Va. Wesleyan Final 7-0 Win
Wed 9 Volleyball York (Pa.)  * Final 3-2 Win
Wed 9 Men's Soccer at York (Pa.)  * Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 12 Volleyball Chris. Newport  * Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 12 Football Wesley  * Final 45-38 Win
Sat 12 Field Hockey at St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 2-0 Win
Sat 12 Men's Soccer Chris. Newport  * Final 1-2 Loss
Sat 12 Women's Soccer Chris. Newport  * Final 5-2 Win
Sat 12 Volleyball Stockton Final 2-3 Loss
Tue 15 Field Hockey at Wesley Final 3-0 Win
Wed 16 Women's Swimming Marymount (Va.) Final 117-67 Win
Wed 16 Men's Swimming Marymount (Va.) Final 109-65 Win
Wed 16 Men's Soccer York (Pa.)  * Final 1-0 Win
Wed 16 Volleyball at Mary Washington  * Final 0-3 Loss
Wed 16 Women's Soccer at York (Pa.)  * Final 1-0 Win
Sat 19 Cross Country vs. Utica District Park - Frederick, Md. @ Utica District Park - Frederick, Md.
(Hood College Invitational)
Final Women: 2nd | Men: 2nd
Sat 19 Football Rowan  * Final 38-7 Win
Sat 19 Volleyball St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 3-2 Win
Sat 19 Men's Soccer St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final - OT 2-1 Win
Sat 19 Women's Soccer St. Mary's (Md.)  * Final 4-0 Win
Sat 19 Field Hockey Chris. Newport  * Final - 2OT 2-1 Win
Wed 23 Men's Soccer at Mary Washington  * Final 0-2 Loss
Wed 23 Field Hockey at Mary Washington  * Final 6-0 Win
Wed 23 Women's Soccer Mary Washington  * Final - OT 1-0 Win
Wed 23 Volleyball at York (Pa.)  * Final 3-0 Win
Sat 26 Football at Kean  * Final 65-16 Win
Sat 26 Women's Swimming York (Pa.)  * Final 116-144 Loss
Sat 26 Men's Swimming York (Pa.)  * Final 107-142 Loss
Sat 26 Field Hockey Southern Virginia  *
(Senior Day)
Final 6-0 Win
Sat 26 Men's Soccer Southern Virginia  * Final 2-0 Win
Sat 26 Women's Soccer Southern Virginia  * Final 6-0 Win
Sat 26 Volleyball Southern Virginia  *
(Senior Day)
Final 3-0 Win
Wed 30 Men's Soccer at Chris. Newport  * Final 0-1 Loss
Wed 30 Field Hockey York (Pa.)  *
(Corners for Cancer)
Final 2-0 Win
Wed 30 Women's Soccer at Chris. Newport  * Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
November Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 1 Volleyball at Chris. Newport  * Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 2 Cross Country vs. York College - York, Pa. @ York College - York, Pa.
(Capital Athletic Conference Championships )
Final Women: 3rd | Men: 5th
Sat 2 Volleyball at Va. Wesleyan Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 2 Volleyball vs. Averett @ Newport News, Va. Final 3-2 Win
Sat 2 Football Chris. Newport  * Final 51-0 Win
Sat 2 Women's Swimming at Southern Virginia  * Final 157-71 Win
Sat 2 Men's Swimming at Southern Virginia  * Final 128-73 Win
Sat 2 Men's Soccer at York (Pa.)
(CAC Tournament Quarterfinals)
Final - 2OT 1-2 Loss
Tue 5 Volleyball St. Mary's (Md.)
(CAC Tournament First Round)
Final 3-2 Win
Wed 6 Women's Soccer York (Pa.)
(CAC Tournament Semifinals)
Final 1-2 Loss
Wed 6 Women's Swimming at Washington College Final 69-136 Loss
Wed 6 Men's Swimming at Washington College Final 63-134 Loss
Wed 6 Field Hockey York (Pa.)
(CAC Tournament Semifinals)
Final 3-0 Win
Thu 7 Volleyball at Mary Washington
(CAC Semifinals)
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 9 Football at TCNJ  * Final 62-20 Win
Sat 9 Women's Basketball Muhlenberg Final 66-80 Loss
Sat 9 Men's Basketball vs. Rosemont @ Alumni Gymnasium, Glenside, PA
(Arcadia Tipoff Tournament)
Final 106-68 Win
Sat 9 Field Hockey Chris. Newport
(CAC Championship)
Final 2-1 Win
Sun 10 Men's Basketball at Arcadia
(Arcadia Tipoff Tournament)
Final 72-76 Loss
Tue 12 Women's Basketball at Va. Wesleyan Final 59-46 Win
Tue 12 Men's Basketball at Stockton Final 74-62 Win
Thu 14 Women's Basketball at Widener Final 57-63 Loss
Sat 16 Cross Country vs. Lehigh University - Bethlehem, Pa. @ Lehigh University - Bethlehem, Pa.
(NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championships)
Final Women: 15th | Men: 24th
Sat 16 Field Hockey FDU-Florham
(NCAA Regionals)
Final 1-0 Win
Sat 16 Football at Wm. Paterson  * Final 42-13 Win
Sat 16 Women's Swimming at Va. Wesleyan Final 169-83 Win
Sat 16 Men's Swimming at Va. Wesleyan Final 166-67 Win
Sat 16 Women's Basketball vs. No. 13 DeSales @ Annville, Pa.
(Rinso Marquette Tournament)
Final 59-75 Loss
Sat 16 Men's Basketball Yeshiva Final 71-79 Loss
Sun 17 Women's Basketball vs. Mt. Aloysius @ Annville, Pa.
(Rinso Marquette Tournament)
Final 80-34 Win
Sun 17 Field Hockey Lynchburg
(NCAA Third Round)
Final 2-0 Win
Wed 20 Women's Basketball No. 14 Marymount (Va.)
(Teddy Bear Toss)
Final 48-61 Loss
Wed 20 Men's Basketball Marymount (Va.)
(Teddy Bear Toss)
Final 68-73 Loss
Sat 23 Men's Swimming at Goucher Final 178-68 Win
Sat 23 Football Maritime (N.Y.)
(NCAA First Round)
Final 83-0 Win
Sat 23 Women's Swimming at Goucher Final 198-61 Win
Sat 23 Field Hockey vs. Middlebury @ Manheim, Pa.
(NCAA Semifinals)
Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 23 Men's Basketball at Goucher Final 66-47 Win
Tue 26 Women's Basketball Wesley Final 79-36 Win
Tue 26 Men's Basketball Va. Wesleyan Final 64-78 Loss
Sat 30 Football Union (N.Y.)
(NCAA Second Round)
Final 62-41 Win
Sat 30 Men's Basketball at Carnegie Mellon
(Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational)
Final 70-71 Loss
December Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 1 Men's Basketball vs. Brockport @ Skibo Gymnasium, Pittsburgh, PA
(Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational)
Final 69-75 Loss
Tue 3 Women's Basketball at Catholic Final 74-39 Win
Thu 5 Men's Basketball at Cabrini Final - OT 96-92 Win
Fri 6 Women's Swimming at Gettysburg
(Gettysburg Invitational)
6:00 PM
Fri 6 Men's Swimming at Gettysburg
(Gettysburg Invitational)
6:00 PM
Sat 7 Track & Field vs. Eastern Shore Cappy Anderson Invitational @ Princess Anne, Md.
(Hosted by University of Maryland - Eastern Shore)
9:00 am
Sat 7 Women's Swimming at Gettysburg 10:00 AM
Sat 7 Men's Swimming at Gettysburg
(Gettysburg Invitational)
10:00 AM
Sat 7 Football Muhlenberg
(NCAA Quarterfinals)
Final 8-24 Loss
Sat 7 Women's Basketball Neumann Final 83-44 Win
Sun 8 Men's Basketball at Wesley 4:00 PM
Sun 15 Women's Basketball at Goucher 2:00 PM
Wed 18 Women's Basketball vs. Misericordia @ Scranton, Pa.
(Scranton Tournament)
7:00 PM
Thu 19 Women's Basketball vs. TBA @ Scranton, Pa.
(Scranton Tournament)
TBA
Fri 20 Men's Basketball Rowan 7:00 PM
Sat 28 Men's Basketball vs. Marietta @ Wooster, Ohio
(Third Annual Great Lakes Invitational)
3:00 PM
Sun 29 Men's Basketball vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Wooster, Ohio
(Third Annual Great Lakes Invitational)
2:00 PM
Sun 29 Women's Basketball vs. Wis.-Stout @ Naples, Fla. 2:30 PM
Mon 30 Women's Basketball vs. Bethel (Minn.) @ Naples, Fla. 6:30 PM
January Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 5 Women's Swimming McDaniel 1:00 PM
Sun 5 Men's Swimming McDaniel 1:00 PM
Wed 8 Men's Basketball Apprentice School 7:00 PM
Sat 11 Men's Basketball at Southern Virginia  * TBA
Sat 11 Women's Basketball at Southern Virginia  * 1:00 PM
Sat 11 Women's Swimming Mary Washington  * 1:00 PM
Sat 11 Men's Swimming Mary Washington  * 1:00 PM
Wed 15 Women's Basketball at Mary Washington  * 6:00 PM
Wed 15 Men's Basketball Mary Washington  * 7:00 PM
Sat 18 Women's Basketball St. Mary's (Md.)  * 2:00 PM
Sat 18 Men's Basketball St. Mary's (Md.)  * 4:00 PM
Mon 20 Women's Basketball at Stevenson 6:00 PM
Sat 25 Women's Swimming at St. Mary's (Md.)  * 1:00 PM
Sat 25 Men's Swimming at St. Mary's (Md.)  * 1:00 PM
Sat 25 Women's Basketball Chris. Newport  * 2:00 PM
Sat 25 Men's Basketball Chris. Newport  *
(Alumni Game)
4:00 PM
Wed 29 Women's Basketball York (Pa.)  * 6:00 PM
Wed 29 Men's Basketball at York (Pa.)  * 7:00 PM
February Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 1 Women's Basketball at St. Mary's (Md.)  * 2:00 PM
Sat 1 Men's Basketball at St. Mary's (Md.)  * 4:00 PM
Sun 2 Men's Lacrosse vs. Berry @ Cardinal Gibbons H.S. 12:00 PM
Wed 5 Women's Basketball at York (Pa.)  * 6:00 PM
Wed 5 Men's Basketball York (Pa.)  * 7:00 PM
Fri 7 Men's Tennis TBA
(Sea Gull Open)
TBA
Sat 8 Women's Tennis TBA
(Sea Gull Open)
TBA
Sat 8 Women's Basketball Southern Virginia  * 1:00 PM
Sat 8 Men's Lacrosse Lynchburg 1:00 PM
Sat 8 Men's Basketball Southern Virginia  * 3:00 PM
Sun 9 Women's Tennis TBA
(Sea Gull Open)
TBA
Thu 13 Women's Swimming vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships  * @ St. Mary's City, Md. 10:00 AM
Thu 13 Men's Swimming vs. Capital Athletic Confernce Championships  * @ St. Mary's City, Md.
(Hosted by St. Mary's (Md.))
6:00 PM
Fri 14 Women's Swimming vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships  * @ St. Mary's City, Md. 10:00 AM
Fri 14 Men's Swimming vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships  * @ St. Mary's City, Md.
(Hosted by St. Mary's (Md.))
10:00 AM
Fri 14 Women's Tennis vs. Millsaps @ Newport News, Va. 4:30 PM
Sat 15 Men's Basketball at Chris. Newport  * TBA
Sat 15 Women's Swimming vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships  * @ St. Mary's City, Md. 10:00 AM
Sat 15 Men's Swimming vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships  * @ St. Mary's City, Md.
(Hosted by St. Mary's (Md.))
10:00 AM
Sat 15 Softball Rochester (N.Y.) 10:00 AM
Sat 15 Softball TCNJ 12:00 PM
Sat 15 Women's Tennis vs. Methodist @ Fredericksburg, Va.
(Eagle Indoor Invitational)
12:00 PM
Sat 15 Baseball Gwynedd Mercy 1:00 PM
Sat 15 Women's Lacrosse at Stevenson 1:00 PM
Sat 15 Women's Basketball at Chris. Newport  * 2:00 PM
Sat 15 Women's Tennis vs. Franklin & Marshall @ Fredericksburg, Va.
(Eagle Indoor Invitational)
3:00 PM
Sun 16 Women's Swimming vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships  * @ St. Mary's City, Md. 10:00 AM
Sun 16 Men's Swimming vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships  * @ St. Mary's City, Md.
(Hosted by St. Mary's (Md.))
10:00 AM
Sun 16 Baseball Alfred St. 12:00 PM
Sun 16 Softball Rochester (N.Y.) 12:00 PM
Sun 16 Softball Rochester (N.Y.) 2:00 PM
Wed 19 Baseball Immaculata 3:00 PM
Wed 19 Women's Basketball Mary Washington  * 6:00 PM
Wed 19 Men's Basketball at Mary Washington  * 7:00 PM
Fri 21 Women's Tennis Catholic 4:00 PM
Sat 22 Men's Basketball TBA
(CAC Quarterfinals)
TBA
Sat 22 Softball DeSales 10:00 AM
Sat 22 Men's Tennis Va. Wesleyan 10:00 AM
Sat 22 Softball Hood 12:00 PM
Sat 22 Men's Lacrosse at Gettysburg 1:00 PM
Sat 22 Baseball Cortland St. 1:00 PM
Sat 22 Women's Lacrosse Catholic 1:00 PM
Sat 22 Men's Tennis Methodist 2:00 PM
Sun 23 Baseball Cortland St. 12:00 PM
Sun 23 Softball DeSales 12:00 PM
Sun 23 Softball Hood 2:00 PM
Sun 23 Men's Tennis Goucher 2:00 PM
Mon 24 Men's Tennis Washington and Lee 4:00 PM
Wed 26 Men's Basketball TBA
(CAC Semifinals)
TBA
Wed 26 Softball Va. Wesleyan 1:30 PM
Wed 26 Baseball at Va. Wesleyan 3:00 PM
Fri 28 Men's Tennis N.C. Wesleyan 4:00 PM
Sat 29 Men's Basketball TBA
(CAC Finals)
TBA
Sat 29 Softball Oneonta
(SU Tournament)
10:00 AM
Sat 29 Women's Tennis N.C. Wesleyan 10:00 AM
Sat 29 Softball Clarkson
(SU Tournament)
12:00 PM
Sat 29 Men's Lacrosse Coast Guard 1:00 PM
March Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 1 Baseball Oswego 12:00 PM
Sun 1 Softball Clarkson
(SU Tournament)
12:00 PM
Sun 1 Women's Lacrosse Washington and Lee 12:00 PM
Sun 1 Softball Oneonta
(SU Tournament)
2:00 PM
Wed 4 Men's Lacrosse at Stevens 1:00 PM
Wed 4 Baseball at Washington (Md.) 3:00 PM
Wed 4 Women's Lacrosse Rowan 4:00 PM
Fri 6 Women's Tennis at Washington (Md.) 3:30 PM
Fri 6 Men's Tennis at Washington (Md.) 3:30 PM
Sat 7 Women's Tennis Stevens Institute of Technology 10:00 AM
Sat 7 Men's Tennis Stevens 10:00 AM
Sat 7 Softball Cortland St.
(Sea Gull Classic)
12:00 PM
Sat 7 Women's Lacrosse at Washington (Md.) 1:00 PM
Sat 7 Softball Cortland St.
(Sea Gull Classic)
2:00 PM
Sun 8 Softball TCNJ
(Sea Gull Classic)
12:00 PM
Sun 8 Men's Lacrosse vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ US Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Sun 8 Baseball Johns Hopkins 1:00 PM
Sun 8 Softball TCNJ
(Sea Gull Classic)
2:00 PM
Mon 9 Softball Lynchburg 12:00 PM
Mon 9 Softball Lynchburg 2:00 PM
Mon 9 Men's Lacrosse Rhodes 7:00 PM
Wed 11 Baseball Stevenson 2:30 PM
Wed 11 Women's Lacrosse Gettysburg 4:00 PM
Thu 12 Baseball Shenandoah 2:30 PM
Fri 13 Softball Wesley 2:00 PM
Fri 13 Softball Wesley 4:00 PM
Sat 14 Women's Lacrosse Brockport 11:00 AM
Sat 14 Men's Lacrosse Cortland St. 2:00 PM
Sun 15 Women's Tennis vs. Coe @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Sun 15 Men's Tennis vs. Coe @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Sun 15 Baseball Penn St.-Harrisburg 2:00 PM
Mon 16 Women's Tennis vs. Hope @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Mon 16 Men's Tennis vs. Hope @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Tue 17 Women's Lacrosse vs. William Smith @ IMG Academy, Fla. 11:00 AM
Tue 17 Baseball at Immaculata 3:00 PM
Tue 17 Men's Lacrosse Geneseo 7:00 PM
Wed 18 Women's Tennis vs. Grinnell @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Wed 18 Men's Tennis vs. Grinnell @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Wed 18 Women's Swimming vs. NCAA Division III- Swimming Championships @ Greensboro, N.C. 12:00 PM
Wed 18 Men's Swimming vs. NCAA Division III- Swimming Championships @ Greensboro, N.C. 12:00 PM
Wed 18 Baseball at Neumann 3:30 PM
Thu 19 Women's Tennis vs. St. Lawrence @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Thu 19 Men's Tennis vs. St. Lawrence @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Thu 19 Women's Swimming vs. NCAA Division III- Swimming Championships @ Greensboro, N.C. 12:00 PM
Thu 19 Men's Swimming vs. NCAA Division III- Swimming Championships @ Greensboro, N.C. 12:00 PM
Thu 19 Baseball Marymount (Va.) 3:00 PM
Fri 20 Women's Swimming vs. NCAA Division III- Swimming Championships @ Greensboro, N.C. 12:00 PM
Fri 20 Men's Swimming vs. NCAA Division III- Swimming Championships @ Greensboro, N.C. 12:00 PM
Fri 20 Baseball Cabrini 3:00 PM
Sat 21 Women's Swimming vs. NCAA Division III- Swimming Championships @ Greensboro, N.C. 12:00 PM
Sat 21 Men's Swimming vs. NCAA Division III- Swimming Championships @ Greensboro, N.C. 12:00 PM
Sat 21 Baseball Elmira (N.Y.) 12:00 PM
Sat 21 Women's Lacrosse Cortland St. 12:00 PM
Sat 21 Men's Lacrosse Stevenson 3:00 PM
Sun 22 Softball Carnegie Mellon 12:00 PM
Sun 22 Baseball Swarthmore 1:00 PM
Sun 22 Softball Carnegie Mellon 2:00 PM
Tue 24 Baseball Hood 3:00 PM
Wed 25 Women's Lacrosse Franklin & Marshall 4:00 PM
Thu 26 Softball at Washington (Md.) 2:30 PM
Thu 26 Softball at Washington (Md.) 4:00 PM
Fri 27 Baseball at Mary Washington  * 3:00 PM
Fri 27 Men's Lacrosse Cabrini 7:00 PM
Sat 28 Women's Tennis UC Irvine 10:00 AM
Sat 28 Baseball at Mary Washington  * 12:00 PM
Sat 28 Softball York (Pa.)  * 1:00 PM
Sat 28 Baseball at Mary Washington  * 3:00 PM
Sat 28 Softball York (Pa.)  * 3:00 PM
Sat 28 Men's Tennis vs. Rhodes @ Fredericksburg, Va.
(Eagle Indoor Invitational)
6:00 PM
Sun 29 Women's Lacrosse at TCNJ 1:00 PM
Tue 31 Softball at Cabrini 2:00 PM
Tue 31 Softball at Cabrini 4:00 PM
April Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 1 Baseball at Wesley 3:30 PM
Thu 2 Baseball Randolph-Macon 3:00 PM
Fri 3 Baseball at St. Mary's (Md.)  * 3:30 PM
Sat 4 Women's Lacrosse at Southern Virginia  * 11:00 AM
Sat 4 Baseball at St. Mary's (Md.)  * 12:00 PM
Sat 4 Softball at Southern Virginia  * 12:00 PM
Sat 4 Men's Lacrosse at Southern Virginia  * 2:00 PM
Sat 4 Softball at Southern Virginia  * 2:00 PM
Sat 4 Women's Tennis at Haverford 2:00 PM
Sat 4 Men's Tennis at Haverford 2:00 PM
Sat 4 Baseball at St. Mary's (Md.)  * 3:00 PM
Sat 4 Women's Lacrosse at Lynchburg 5:00 PM
Sun 5 Men's Tennis at Franklin & Marshall 10:00 AM
Sun 5 Women's Tennis at York (Pa.)  * 11:00 AM
Sun 5 Men's Tennis at York (Pa.)  * 2:30 PM
Tue 7 Baseball Penn St.-Abington 3:30 PM
Tue 7 Men's Lacrosse St. Mary's (Md.)  * 7:00 PM
Wed 8 Men's Tennis Mary Washington  * 3:30 PM
Fri 10 Baseball York (Pa.)  * 3:30 PM
Sat 11 Men's Lacrosse Washington (Md.) 12:00 PM
Sat 11 Baseball York (Pa.)  * 12:00 PM
Sat 11 Softball Chris. Newport  * 1:00 PM
Sat 11 Women's Tennis at Chris. Newport  * 2:00 PM
Sat 11 Men's Tennis at Chris. Newport  * 2:00 PM
Sat 11 Softball Chris. Newport  * 3:00 PM
Sat 11 Women's Lacrosse St. Mary's (Md.)  * 3:00 PM
Sat 11 Baseball York (Pa.)  * 3:30 PM
Wed 15 Softball at Mary Washington  * 3:00 PM
Wed 15 Baseball at Catholic 3:30 PM
Wed 15 Women's Lacrosse York (Pa.)  * 3:30 PM
Wed 15 Softball at Mary Washington  * 5:00 PM
Wed 15 Men's Lacrosse Mary Washington  * 7:00 PM
Fri 17 Baseball at Chris. Newport  * 3:30 PM
Fri 17 Women's Tennis Mary Washington  * 3:30 PM
Sat 18 Women's Tennis Southern Virginia  * 10:00 AM
Sat 18 Men's Tennis Southern Virginia  * 10:00 AM
Sat 18 Baseball at Chris. Newport  * 12:00 PM
Sat 18 Men's Lacrosse at Chris. Newport  * 1:00 PM
Sat 18 Softball Catholic 1:00 PM
Sat 18 Baseball at Chris. Newport  * 3:00 PM
Sat 18 Softball Catholic 3:00 PM
Sat 18 Women's Tennis Harford Community College 3:00 PM
Sat 18 Men's Tennis Harford Community College 3:00 PM
Sat 18 Women's Lacrosse at Chris. Newport  * 4:00 PM
Sun 19 Women's Tennis Stevenson 10:00 AM
Sun 19 Men's Tennis Stevenson 10:00 AM
Sun 19 Softball at Stevenson 1:00 PM
Sun 19 Women's Tennis St. Mary's (Md.)  * 2:00 PM
Sun 19 Men's Tennis St. Mary's (Md.)  * 2:00 PM
Sun 19 Softball at Stevenson 3:00 PM
Tue 21 Baseball at Gallaudet 3:00 PM
Wed 22 Men's Tennis Johns Hopkins 4:00 PM
Wed 22 Men's Lacrosse at York (Pa.)  * 7:00 PM
Thu 23 Women's Tennis TBA
(CAC 1st Round)
TBA
Thu 23 Men's Tennis TBA
(CAC 1st Round)
TBA
Thu 23 Women's Lacrosse at Mary Washington  * 4:30 PM
Fri 24 Women's Tennis TBA
(CAC 1st Round)
TBA
Fri 24 Men's Tennis TBA
(CAC 1st Round)
TBA
Fri 24 Baseball Southern Virginia  * 3:30 PM
Sat 25 Men's Lacrosse TBA
(CAC 1st Round)
TBA
Sat 25 Women's Tennis TBA
(CAC 2nd Round)
TBA
Sat 25 Men's Tennis TBA
(CAC 2nd Round)
TBA
Sat 25 Baseball Southern Virginia  * 12:00 PM
Sat 25 Baseball Southern Virginia  * 3:00 PM
Sun 26 Women's Tennis TBA
(CAC 2nd Round)
TBA
Sun 26 Men's Tennis TBA
(CAC 2nd Round)
TBA
Mon 27 Baseball Neumann 3:30 PM
Tue 28 Men's Lacrosse TBA
(CAC Semifinals)
TBA
May Back to the top
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 1 Women's Tennis TBA
(CAC Championship)
TBA
Fri 1 Men's Tennis TBA
(CAC Championship)
TBA
Sat 2 Men's Lacrosse TBA
(CAC Championship)
TBA
Sat 2 Women's Tennis TBA
(CAC Championship)
TBA
Sat 2 Men's Tennis TBA
(CAC Championship)
TBA
Sun 3 Women's Tennis TBA
(CAC Championship)
TBA
Sun 3 Men's Tennis TBA
(CAC Championship)
TBA
Wed 6 Men's Lacrosse TBA
(NCAA 1st Round)
TBA
Fri 8 Women's Tennis vs. TBA @ St. Louis, Mo.
(NCAA Regionals)
TBA
Fri 8 Men's Tennis vs. TBA @ St. Louis, Mo.
(NCAA Regionals)
TBA
Sat 9 Men's Lacrosse TBA
(NCAA 2nd Round)
TBA
Sat 9 Women's Tennis vs. TBA @ St. Louis, Mo.
(NCAA Regionals)
TBA
Sat 9 Men's Tennis vs. TBA @ St. Louis, Mo.
(NCAA Regionals)
TBA
Sun 10 Men's Lacrosse TBA
(NCAA 3rd Round)
TBA
Sun 10 Women's Tennis vs. TBA @ St. Louis, Mo.
(NCAA Regionals)
TBA
Sun 10 Men's Tennis vs. TBA @ St. Louis, Mo.
(NCAA Regionals)
TBA
Sat 16 Men's Lacrosse TBA
(NCAA Semifinals)
TBA
Sun 17 Men's Lacrosse TBA
(NCAA Quarterfinals)
TBA
Mon 18 Women's Tennis vs. TBA @ St. Louis, Mo.
(NCAA Team Championships)
TBA
Mon 18 Men's Tennis vs. TBA @ St. Louis, Mo.
(NCAA Team Championships)
TBA
Tue 19 Women's Tennis vs. TBA @ St. Louis, Mo.
(NCAA Team Championships)
TBA
Tue 19 Men's Tennis vs. TBA @ St. Louis, Mo.
(NCAA Team Championships)
TBA
Wed 20 Women's Tennis vs. TBA @ St. Louis, Mo.
(NCAA Team Championships)
TBA
Wed 20 Men's Tennis vs. TBA @ St. Louis, Mo.
(NCAA Team Championships)
TBA
Thu 21 Women's Tennis vs. TBA @ St. Louis, Mo.
(NCAA Individual Championships)
TBA
Thu 21 Men's Tennis vs. TBA @ St. Louis, Mo.
(NCAA Individual Championships)
TBA
Fri 22 Women's Tennis vs. TBA @ St. Louis, Mo.
(NCAA Individual Championships)
TBA
Fri 22 Men's Tennis vs. TBA @ St. Louis, Mo.
(NCAA Individual Championships)
TBA
Sat 23 Women's Tennis vs. TBA @ St. Louis, Mo.
(NCAA Individual Championships)
TBA
Sat 23 Men's Tennis vs. TBA @ St. Louis, Mo.
(NCAA Individual Championships)
TBA
Sun 24 Men's Lacrosse vs. TBA @ Philadelphia, Pa.
(NCAA Championship)
TBA

View: Mobile | Desktop