Licensed to Salisbury University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/19/2013 03:41 PM
                        2013 SU vs St Marys - 1/19/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    4:46.07   11  
     1) Heyde, Kelly                    2) Raab, Brooke                   
     3) Abernathy, Kelsey               4) D'Ambrosio, Stefania           
  2 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'                 NT    5:00.62    4  
     1) Walls, Colleen                  2) Smith, Daisy                   
     3) Schiavone, Hattie               4) Sullivan, Emma                 
  3 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                      4:56.36    5:05.51    2  
     1) Carbone, Staci                  2) Steele, Brittany S             
     3) Ault, Sarah C                   4) Mstowski, Julie A              
  4 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                           NT    5:14.97  
     1) Adams, Kathryn M                2) Jacoby, Sara E                 
     3) Moyer, Andria M                 4) Alessandrini, Melissa A        
  5 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'C'                 NT    5:33.24  
     1) MacDonald, Molly                2) Greer, Mikaela                 
     3) Rukstalis, Mae                  4) Andersen, Katie                
 
Event 2  Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    4:07.41   11  
     1) Forest, James                   2) DeBoissiere, William           
     3) Witkop, Robert                  4) Hedquist, Cameron              
  2 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                      4:40.43    4:21.83    4  
     1) Gough, James L                  2) Gough, William                 
     3) Keller, Daniel J                4) Robichaud, Eric E              
  3 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'                 NT    4:44.77    2  
     1) Riley, Logan                    2) Wilson, Ryan                   
     3) Carpino, Christopher            4) Reis, Ryan                     
  4 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                           NT    4:47.98  
     1) Baxter, Darryl                  2) Bengtson, Michael G            
     3) Helferstay, Chip C              4) Ek, Chris R                    
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McIlmail, Zoe                St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   10:08.72    9  
  2 Machlin, Cara                St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   10:11.02    4  
  3 Straight, Karlie             St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   10:21.19    3  
  4 Campbell, Emily              Salisbury-MD        10:42.89   10:49.30    2  
  5 Hamlin, Allison K            Salisbury-MD              NT   11:13.82    1  
  6 Adams, Kathryn M             Salisbury-MD              NT   11:23.71  
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Thorvald           St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    9:27.21    9  
  2 Coghill, Chris               St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    9:29.07    4  
  3 Gough, James L               Salisbury-MD         9:39.73    9:29.76    3  
  4 Kuldell, Philip J            Salisbury-MD         9:59.94   10:03.72    2  
  5 Rousseau, Dirk               St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   10:23.88    1  
  6 Helferstay, Chip C           Salisbury-MD              NT   10:45.07  
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Erin               St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:18.56    9  
  2 Schult, Nicki M              Salisbury-MD         2:18.91    2:20.21    4  
  3 Kohles, Elaina               St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:20.42    3  
  4 Abernathy, Kelsey            St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:20.43    2  
  5 Carbone, Staci               Salisbury-MD         2:26.51    2:26.32    1  
  6 Cook, Christine A            Salisbury-MD         2:27.14    2:27.80  
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hedquist, Cameron            St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:00.21    9  
  2 Zoli, Paul E                 Salisbury-MD         2:03.22    2:03.43    4  
  3 Burgess, Grant               St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:03.57    3  
  4 Holden, Jackson              St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:10.61    2  
  5 Gillies, Eric M              Salisbury-MD         2:13.29    2:12.88    1  
  6 Forbes, Colin B              Salisbury-MD         2:14.84    2:14.01  
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edler, Hannah                St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      28.82    9  
  2 Schiavone, Hattie            St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      30.33    4  
  3 Sullivan, Emma               St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      30.52    3  
  4 Alessandrini, Melissa A      Salisbury-MD           31.88      31.68    2  
  5 Mstowski, Julie A            Salisbury-MD           31.09      32.24    1  
  6 Payne, Jenna S               Salisbury-MD           33.12      33.12  
 
Event 8  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin, Christopher L      Salisbury-MD           24.62      24.53    9  
  2 Robichaud, Eric E            Salisbury-MD           26.17      25.59    4  
  3 Speer, Michael               St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      25.62    3  
  4 Ambrose, Rich W              Salisbury-MD           25.67      25.77    2  
  5 Lilley, Zachary              St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      25.99    1  
  6 Reis, Ryan                   St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      27.09  
 
Event 9  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Brooke                 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:34.96    9  
  2 D'Ambrosio, Stefania         St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:39.46    4  
  3 Donovan, Meghan K            Salisbury-MD         2:45.67    2:45.62    3  
  4 Shpak, Eva                   St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:47.22    2  
  5 Steele, Brittany S           Salisbury-MD              NT    2:53.79    1  
  6 Wumer, Kayla D               Salisbury-MD              NT    2:56.03  
 
Event 10  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeBoissiere, William         St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:16.73    9  
  2 Forest, James                St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:19.74    4  
  3 Witkop, Robert               St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:22.57    3  
  4 Gough, William               Salisbury-MD         2:25.14    2:24.59    2  
  5 Bengtson, Michael G          Salisbury-MD         2:31.72    2:39.22    1  
  6 Gillies, Eric M              Salisbury-MD              NT    2:43.26  
 
Event 11  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heyde, Kelly                 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:23.33    9  
  2 Machlin, Cara                St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:35.79    4  
  3 Ault, Sarah C                Salisbury-MD         2:47.93    2:42.52    3  
  4 Smith, Daisy                 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:43.90    2  
  5 Schult, Nicki M              Salisbury-MD         2:44.10    2:45.05    1  
  6 Moyer, Andria M              Salisbury-MD         2:58.40    3:01.17  
 
Event 12  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Thorvald           St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:16.66    9  
  2 Burgess, Grant               St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:19.12    4  
  3 Keller, Daniel J             Salisbury-MD         2:22.45    2:19.83    3  
  4 Helferstay, Chip C           Salisbury-MD         2:37.40    2:37.83    2  
  5 Greene, Ryan C               Salisbury-MD              NT    2:43.86    1  
 
Event 13  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Erin               St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:05.14    9  
  2 Kohles, Elaina               St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:06.25    4  
  3 Simpson, Cara                St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:06.87    3  
  4 Watts, Kristina L            Salisbury-MD         1:13.16    1:09.23    2  
  5 Mstowski, Julie A            Salisbury-MD         1:06.95    1:09.25    1  
  6 Payne, Jenna S               Salisbury-MD         1:16.49    1:15.22  
 
Event 14  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Speer, Michael               St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      56.73    9  
  2 Zoli, Paul E                 Salisbury-MD           57.11      56.98    3.5
  2 Witkop, Robert               St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      56.98    3.5
  4 Forbes, Colin B              Salisbury-MD              NT    1:01.11    2  
  5 Reis, Ryan                   St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:01.53    1  
  6 Ek, Chris R                  Salisbury-MD         1:02.73    1:01.62  
 
Event 15  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Straight, Karlie             St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:35.90    9  
  2 Walls, Colleen               St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:36.89    4  
  3 Donovan, Meghan K            Salisbury-MD         2:43.04    2:41.64    3  
  4 Hamlin, Allison K            Salisbury-MD         2:46.04    2:49.24    2  
  5 MacDonald, Molly             St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:55.47    1  
  6 Green, Caitlin M             Salisbury-MD              NT    2:57.73  
 
Event 16  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forest, James                St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:17.53    9  
  2 Lilley, Zachary              St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:24.10    4  
  3 Gough, James L               Salisbury-MD         2:18.54    2:25.15    3  
  4 Ambrose, Rich W              Salisbury-MD              NT    2:30.25    2  
  5 Riley, Logan                 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:40.46    1  
  6 Baxter, Darryl               Salisbury-MD         2:43.21    2:45.82  
 
Event 17  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Brooke                 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    4:51.49    9  
  2 Rizkallah, Hanna             St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    4:53.82    4  
  3 Schult, Nicki M              Salisbury-MD         4:55.29    5:00.53    3  
  4 Carbone, Staci               Salisbury-MD         5:01.61    5:04.05    2  
  5 Huckenpoehler, Claire        St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    5:11.96    1  
  6 Cook, Christine A            Salisbury-MD         5:11.98    5:17.35  
 
Event 18  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeBoissiere, William         St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    4:14.26    9  
  2 Hedquist, Cameron            St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    4:23.13    4  
  3 Holden, Jackson              St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    4:39.02    3  
  4 Gillies, Eric M              Salisbury-MD         4:39.38    4:43.53    2  
  5 Gough, William               Salisbury-MD              NT    4:44.03    1  
  6 Kuldell, Philip J            Salisbury-MD         4:49.50    4:58.58  
 
Event 19  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heyde, Kelly                 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:48.16    9  
  2 D'Ambrosio, Stefania         St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:52.60    4  
  3 Donovan, Meghan K            Salisbury-MD              NT    3:01.98    3  
  4 Shpak, Eva                   St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    3:03.82    2  
  5 Steele, Brittany S           Salisbury-MD         3:13.96    3:11.52    1  
  6 Watts, Kristina L            Salisbury-MD         3:20.91    3:18.26  
 
Event 20  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Thorvald           St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:35.38    9  
  2 Coghill, Chris               St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:45.37    4  
  3 Wilson, Ryan                 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:54.19    3  
  4 Forbes, Colin B              Salisbury-MD              NT    2:58.19    2  
  5 Bengtson, Michael G          Salisbury-MD         2:59.33    2:58.42    1  
  6 Greene, Ryan C               Salisbury-MD         3:14.69    3:11.28  
 
Event 21  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    4:19.44   11  
     1) McIlmail, Zoe                   2) Schiavone, Hattie              
     3) Abernathy, Kelsey               4) Edler, Hannah                  
  2 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                      4:30.50    4:35.36    4  
     1) Wumer, Kayla D                  2) Alessandrini, Melissa A        
     3) Moyer, Andria M                 4) Ault, Sarah C                  
  3 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                           NT    4:40.80    2  
     1) Cook, Christine A               2) Watts, Kristina L              
     3) Adams, Kathryn M                4) Hamlin, Allison K              
  4 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'                 NT    4:44.29  
     1) Simpson, Cara                   2) Greer, Mikaela                 
     3) Rukstalis, Mae                  4) Huckenpoehler, Claire          
  5 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'C'                 NT    4:48.21  
     1) Andersen, Katie                 2) Principe, Gabriela             
     3) O'Neill, Kaleigh                4) Claro, Monica                  
  6 Salisbury University-MD  'C'                           NT    5:01.65  
     1) Campbell, Emily                 2) Jacoby, Sara E                 
     3) Payne, Jenna S                  4) Green, Caitlin M               
 
Event 22  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                      3:59.42    3:48.13   11  
     1) Franklin, Christopher L         2) Robichaud, Eric E              
     3) Ambrose, Rich W                 4) Zoli, Paul E                   
  2 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    3:50.29    4  
     1) Lilley, Zachary                 2) Speer, Michael                 
     3) Burgess, Grant                  4) Holden, Jackson                
  3 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                           NT    3:59.75    2  
     1) Ek, Chris R                     2) Keller, Daniel J               
     3) Kuldell, Philip J               4) Greene, Ryan C                 
 -- St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'                 NT   X3:41.15  
     1) Carpino, Christopher            2) Rousseau, Dirk                 
     3) Karimi, Kian                    4) Riley, Logan                   

View: Mobile | Desktop