Licensed to Salisbury University  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/15/2014 03:05 PM
                    2014 Salisbury vs. Altoona - 11/15/2014                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                       NT    2:16.64   11  
     1) Deering, Margaret D             2) Radcliffe, Victoria A          
     3) Gable, Layne L                  4) Guay, Claudia M                
       35.72    38.03    32.37    30.52                                    
  2 1-2 Penn State Altoona-MA  'A'                         NT    2:17.96    4  
     1) Wolfenberger, Allison           2) Mrozinski, Sydney              
     3) Nero, Ashley                    4) Gibson, Maria                  
       36.62    37.14    32.01    32.19                                    
  3 1-3 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                       NT    2:26.90    2  
     1) Cantanzaro, ToniAnn N           2) Watts, Kristina L              
     3) Moyer, Andria M                 4) Wilson, Bailey L               
       39.77    41.39    34.81    30.93                                    
 -- 1- Salisbury University-MD  'C'                        NT         DQ  
     1) Rout, Becky M                   2) Campbell, Emily                
     3) Schult, Nicki M                 4) Wilson, Stephanie M            
       39.34    44.39    33.38    32.42                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Penn State Altoona-MA  'A'                         NT    1:57.16   11  
     1) Cheung, Stephen                 2) Wareham, Jay P                 
     3) Jones, Zachary                  4) Fanks, Connor                  
       30.59    33.23    27.58    25.76                                    
  2 1-2 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                       NT    2:00.77    4  
     1) James, William E                2) Maida, Travis M                
     3) Mejia, Kevin S                  4) Schirmer, Scott A              
       31.41    34.39    28.85    26.12                                    
  3 1-3 Salisbury University-MD  'C'                       NT    2:02.84    2  
     1) Difatta, Sean M                 2) Ek, Chris R                    
     3) Ault, Colin S                   4) Blazer, Jake D                 
       31.80    36.26    29.74    25.04                                    
 -- 1- Salisbury University-MD  'A'                        NT         DQ  
     1) Lipiec, Andre T                 2) Carraccio, Vince S             
     3) Arcidiacono, Stephen G          4) Johnston, Conor H              
       35.16    34.12    27.82    26.53                                    
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Guay, Claudia M          Salisbury-MD              NT   10:51.59    9  
      35.27   38.75   40.44   41.13   41.27   41.48   42.08   41.74
      41.55   41.75   41.87   41.96   41.88   41.59   40.48   38.35
  2 1-2 Wumer, Kayla D           Salisbury-MD              NT   11:05.40    4  
      36.87   40.62   41.79   42.37   42.04   42.29   42.19   42.52
      42.65   42.42   42.58   42.52   42.05   42.26   41.42   38.81
  3 1-3 Wilson, Stephanie M      Salisbury-MD              NT   11:28.02    3  
      37.07   41.64   42.27   43.41   43.36   43.26   43.64   43.87
      43.75   43.57   44.06   44.10   44.14   43.49   44.16   42.23
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Mejia, Kevin S           Salisbury-MD              NT    9:29.51    9  
      31.37   34.14   35.35   36.00   36.52   36.11   36.43   36.10
      35.87   36.22   36.44   36.25   35.82   35.91   35.41   35.57
  2 1-2 Johnston, Conor H        Salisbury-MD              NT    9:43.05    4  
      32.32   35.36   36.45   36.85   37.69   37.20   37.69   37.20
      36.79   36.41   36.19   37.11   36.65   37.15   36.46   35.53
  3 1-3 James, William E         Salisbury-MD              NT    9:50.53    3  
      31.48   35.68   36.99   37.43   38.14   37.36   37.30   37.86
      37.89   37.55   38.61   36.99   38.35   37.45   37.35   34.10
  4 1-4 Jones, Zachary           Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    9:54.33    2  
      32.31   35.10   37.30   37.88   38.34   38.50   38.33   38.87
      39.33   38.19   37.54   37.38   37.75   37.29   36.39   33.83
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Baldinazzo, Bizu         Salisbury-MD              NT    2:20.81    9  
      31.78   35.62   36.62   36.79                                
  2 1-2 Adams, Kathryn M         Salisbury-MD              NT    2:26.25    4  
      33.26   36.59   37.95   38.45                                
  3 1-3 Marders, Nikky E         Salisbury-MD              NT    2:27.99    3  
      33.75   37.49   38.57   38.18                                
  4 1-4 Wulfers, Maria O         Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    2:29.20    2  
      34.70   38.09   38.68   37.73                                
  5 1-5 Shirkness, Emily A       Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    2:35.79    1  
      34.84   39.01   40.78   41.16                                
  6 1-6 Bergman, Emily E         Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    2:45.72  
      37.29   41.85   43.04   43.54                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Eyigor, Okan O           Salisbury-MD              NT    2:11.34    9  
      30.31   32.67   34.28   34.08                                
  2 1-2 Figueroa, Mallen D       Salisbury-MD              NT    2:13.48    4  
      29.86   33.52   34.17   35.93                                
  3 1-3 Forbes, Colin B          Salisbury-MD              NT    2:16.54    3  
      30.15   34.08   35.96   36.35                                
  4 1-4 McCloskey, Craig         Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    2:27.99    2  
      32.67   37.60   39.27   38.45                                
  5 1-5 Sanchez, Brandon         Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    2:42.86    1  
      34.02   40.92   44.33   43.59                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Deering, Margaret D      Salisbury-MD              NT      35.68    9  
  2 1-2 Wolfenberger, Alliso     Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT      36.77    4  
  3 1-3 Lisk, Rachel J           Salisbury-MD              NT      36.96    3  
  4 1-4 LaMantia, Jillian        Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT      38.70    2  
  5 1-5 Cantanzaro, ToniAnn      Salisbury-MD              NT      39.82    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Powell, Jeremy D         Salisbury-MD              NT      30.58    9  
  2 1-2 Cheung, Stephen          Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT      30.62    4  
  3 1-3 Ambrose, Rich W          Salisbury-MD              NT      30.80    3  
  4 1-4 Gillies, Eric M          Salisbury-MD              NT      33.33    2  
  5 1-5 Sanchez, Brandon         Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT      37.02    1  
  6 1-6 Pataky, Adam D           Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT      41.30  
 
Event 9  Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Mrozinski, Sydney        Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT      38.06    9  
  2 1-2 Wilson, Bailey L         Salisbury-MD              NT      39.11    4  
  3 1-3 Bonitz, Anntoinette      Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT      40.09    3  
  4 1-4 Watts, Kristina L        Salisbury-MD              NT      42.94    2  
  5 1-5 Wilkoski, Olivia A       Salisbury-MD              NT      43.72    1  
  6 1-6 Wulfers, Maria O         Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT      43.77  
 
Event 10  Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Carraccio, Vince S       Salisbury-MD              NT      35.03    9  
  2 1-2 Drury, Kevin C           Salisbury-MD              NT      36.25    4  
  3 1-3 Ek, Chris R              Salisbury-MD              NT      37.29    3  
  4 1-4 McCloskey, Craig         Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT      38.73    2  
 
Event 11  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Nero, Ashley             Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    1:11.49    9  
      32.88   38.61                                                
  2 1-2 Gable, Layne L           Salisbury-MD              NT    1:12.12    4  
      33.81   38.31                                                
  3 1-3 Schult, Nicki M          Salisbury-MD              NT    1:13.57    3  
      34.58   38.99                                                
  4 1-4 Moyer, Andria M          Salisbury-MD              NT    1:19.73    2  
      35.83   43.90                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Eyigor, Okan O           Salisbury-MD              NT    1:02.30    9  
      28.60   33.70                                                
  2 1-2 Jones, Zachary           Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    1:06.72    4  
      30.93   35.79                                                
  3 1-3 Lipiec, Andre T          Salisbury-MD              NT    1:12.62    3  
      33.48   39.14                                                
  4 1-4 Figueroa, Mallen D       Salisbury-MD              NT    1:15.31    2  
      34.38   40.93                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Baldinazzo, Bizu         Salisbury-MD              NT      29.53    9  
  2 1-2 Marders, Nikky E         Salisbury-MD              NT      30.04    4  
  3 1-3 Wumer, Kelsey N          Salisbury-MD              NT      30.44    3  
  4 1-4 Shirkness, Emily A       Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT      32.79    2  
  5 1-5 Gibson, Maria            Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT      33.23    1  
  6 1-6 Bergman, Emily E         Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT      35.28  
 
Event 14  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Fanks, Connor            Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT      25.98    9  
  2 1-2 Schirmer, Scott A        Salisbury-MD              NT      26.01    4  
  3 1-3 Wareham, Jay P           Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT      26.37    3  
  4 1-4 Ambrose, Rich W          Salisbury-MD              NT      26.53    2  
  5 1-5 Kuldell, Philip J        Salisbury-MD              NT      27.25    1  
  6 1-6 Pataky, Adam D           Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT      34.04  
 
Event 15  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Nero, Ashley             Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    1:05.94    9  
      32.11   33.83                                                
  2 1-2 Alessandrini, Meliss     Salisbury-MD              NT    1:07.75    4  
      32.69   35.06                                                
  3 1-3 Wumer, Kayla D           Salisbury-MD              NT    1:09.72    3  
      33.05   36.67                                                
  4 1-4 Wilson, Stephanie M      Salisbury-MD              NT    1:11.00    2  
      34.00   37.00                                                
  5 1-5 Gibson, Maria            Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    1:12.54    1  
      34.41   38.13                                                
  6 1-6 Bonitz, Anntoinette      Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    1:15.08  
      35.20   39.88                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Gough, William           Salisbury-MD              NT      54.87    9  
      26.12   28.75                                                
  2 1-2 Blazer, Jake D           Salisbury-MD              NT      56.31    4  
      26.29   30.02                                                
  3 1-3 Schirmer, Scott A        Salisbury-MD              NT    1:00.10    3  
      29.17   30.93                                                
  4 1-4 Fanks, Connor            Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    1:01.71    2  
      28.48   33.23                                                
  5 1-5 McCloskey, Craig         Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    1:06.45    1  
      31.72   34.73                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Deering, Margaret D      Salisbury-MD              NT    1:15.55    9  
      36.88   38.67                                                
  2 1-2 Wumer, Kelsey N          Salisbury-MD              NT    1:17.09    4  
      37.18   39.91                                                
  3 1-3 Wolfenberger, Alliso     Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    1:19.36    3  
      37.91   41.45                                                
  4 1-4 LaMantia, Jillian        Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    1:22.81    2  
      40.63   42.18                                                
  5 1-5 Cantanzaro, ToniAnn      Salisbury-MD              NT    1:25.63    1  
      41.28   44.35                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Eyigor, Okan O           Salisbury-MD              NT    1:03.64    9  
      30.39   33.25                                                
  2 1-2 Cheung, Stephen          Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    1:06.96    4  
      32.28   34.68                                                
  3 1-3 Powell, Jeremy D         Salisbury-MD              NT    1:08.10    3  
      33.37   34.73                                                
  4 1-4 Ambrose, Rich W          Salisbury-MD              NT    1:10.93    2  
      34.30   36.63                                                
  5 1-5 Sanchez, Brandon         Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    1:22.20    1  
      39.19   43.01                                                
  6 1-6 Pataky, Adam D           Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    1:29.73  
      43.19   46.54                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Radcliffe, Victoria      Salisbury-MD              NT    1:22.19    9  
      38.20   43.99                                                
  2 1-2 Mrozinski, Sydney        Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    1:24.64    4  
      38.68   45.96                                                
  3 1-3 Wilson, Bailey L         Salisbury-MD              NT    1:27.38    3  
      40.87   46.51                                                
  4 1-4 Adams, Kathryn M         Salisbury-MD              NT    1:31.60    2  
      43.54   48.06                                                
  5 1-5 Bonitz, Anntoinette      Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    1:36.33    1  
      42.86   53.47                                                
  6 1-6 Wulfers, Maria O         Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    1:36.76  
      45.77   50.99                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Gough, William           Salisbury-MD              NT    1:14.64    9  
      35.41   39.23                                                
  2 1-2 Carraccio, Vince S       Salisbury-MD              NT    1:14.89    4  
      35.52   39.37                                                
  3 1-3 Wareham, Jay P           Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    1:15.34    3  
      36.54   38.80                                                
  4 1-4 Figueroa, Mallen D       Salisbury-MD              NT    1:25.84    2  
      40.36   45.48                                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Alessandrini, Meliss     Salisbury-MD              NT    5:04.66    9  
      34.37   37.27   38.45   38.66   39.02   39.50   39.47   37.92
  2 1-2 Lisk, Rachel J           Salisbury-MD              NT    5:18.84    4  
      35.57   38.74   40.02   41.24   40.95   41.08   41.33   39.91
  3 1-3 Campbell, Emily          Salisbury-MD              NT    5:23.57    3  
      36.27   39.16   40.61   41.02   41.13   41.73   42.44   41.21
  4 1-4 Shirkness, Emily A       Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    5:38.17    2  
      36.58   41.02   42.30 1:27.14   44.14   44.04   42.95        
  5 1-5 LaMantia, Jillian        Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    5:39.64    1  
      37.86   42.27   43.05   44.40   44.08   43.80   43.47   40.71
 
Event 22  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Gillies, Eric M          Salisbury-MD              NT    4:51.13    9  
      31.03   35.17   37.30   37.39   37.94   38.04   37.88   36.38
  2 1-2 Ault, Colin S            Salisbury-MD              NT    4:53.43    4  
      33.00   36.61   37.46   38.14   37.41   37.35   37.00   36.46
  3 1-3 Arcidiacono, Stephen     Salisbury-MD              NT    5:08.32    3  
      33.23   38.49   38.83   40.08   40.82   40.37   40.60   35.90
 
Event 23  Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Nero, Ashley             Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT      32.58    9  
  2 1-2 Moyer, Andria M          Salisbury-MD              NT      32.66    4  
  3 1-3 Wumer, Kayla D           Salisbury-MD              NT      33.16    3  
  4 1-4 Wolfenberger, Alliso     Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT      35.87    2  
  5 1-5 Wilkoski, Olivia A       Salisbury-MD              NT      38.18    1  
  6 1-6 Bergman, Emily E         Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT      38.23  
 
Event 24  Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Jones, Zachary           Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT      27.88    9  
  2 1-2 Keller, Daniel J         Salisbury-MD              NT      28.07    4  
  3 1-3 Powell, Jeremy D         Salisbury-MD              NT      29.30    3  
  4 1-4 Ek, Chris R              Salisbury-MD              NT      31.56    2  
  5 1-5 Fanks, Connor            Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT      33.10    1  
 
Event 25  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Gable, Layne L           Salisbury-MD              NT    2:43.39    9  
      34.22   43.99   49.31   35.87                                
  2 1-2 Wumer, Kelsey N          Salisbury-MD              NT    2:44.58    4  
      35.70   42.74   48.82   37.32                                
  3 1-3 Adams, Kathryn M         Salisbury-MD              NT    2:46.58    3  
      36.33   41.90   51.47   36.88                                
  4 1-4 Mrozinski, Sydney        Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    2:51.69    2  
      35.83   44.32   49.71   41.83                                
  5 1-5 Gibson, Maria            Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    3:03.47    1  
      39.44   47.76   54.61   41.66                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Maida, Travis M          Salisbury-MD              NT    2:27.89    9  
      30.51   38.90   43.45   35.03                                
  2 1-2 Difatta, Sean M          Salisbury-MD              NT    2:30.48    4  
      31.02   37.37   46.79   35.30                                
  3 1-3 Wareham, Jay P           Penn St. Altoona-MA       NT    2:32.35    3  
      32.73   41.91   44.96   32.75                                
  4 1-4 Drury, Kevin C           Salisbury-MD              NT    2:33.50    2  
      33.40   38.34   46.45   35.31                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                       NT    2:02.29   11  
     1) Baldinazzo, Bizu                2) Alessandrini, Melissa A        
     3) Marders, Nikky E                4) Radcliffe, Victoria A          
       29.30    31.66    30.29    31.04                                    
  2 1-2 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                       NT    2:05.94    4  
     1) Watts, Kristina L               2) Schult, Nicki M                
     3) Lisk, Rachel J                  4) Rout, Becky M                  
       32.24    30.22    31.31    32.17                                    
  3 1-3 Penn State Altoona-MA  'A'                         NT    2:12.72    2  
     1) Shirkness, Emily A              2) Bonitz, Anntoinette            
     3) Bergman, Emily E                4) LaMantia, Jillian              
       32.77    32.82    34.76    32.37                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                       NT    1:43.61   11  
     1) Arcidiacono, Stephen G          2) Blazer, Jake D                 
     3) Gough, William                  4) Johnston, Conor H              
       26.61    25.84    25.09    26.07                                    
  2 1-2 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                       NT    1:51.78    4  
     1) Mejia, Kevin S                  2) Maida, Travis M                
     3) Keller, Daniel J                4) Difatta, Sean M                
       26.92    29.39    26.28    29.19                                    
  3 1-3 Salisbury University-MD  'C'                       NT    1:52.10    2  
     1) Drury, Kevin C                  2) Forbes, Colin B                
     3) Gillies, Eric M                 4) Kuldell, Philip J              
       29.61    28.30    27.73    26.46                                    
 -- 1- Penn State Altoona-MA  'A'                          NT         DQ  
     1) Cheung, Stephen                 2) Pataky, Adam D                 
     3) Sanchez, Brandon                4) McCloskey, Craig               
       26.17    32.50    30.77    27.88                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Salisbury University                182   2. Penn State Altoona                   76
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Salisbury University                191   2. Penn State Altoona                   63

View: Mobile | Desktop