Licensed to Salisbury University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/5/2014 07:01 PM
               2014 Salisbury vs. Washington College - 11/5/2014               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Salisbury University  'A'                          NT    2:14.57   11  
     1) Adams, Kathryn                  2) Radcliffe, Victoria            
     3) Gable, Layne                    4) Schult, Nicki                  
       36.17    36.56    32.32    29.52                                    
  2 1-2 Washington College-MD  'B'                         NT    2:15.72    4  
     1) Adourian, Maija                 2) Liller, Tricia                 
     3) Tomasura, Angie                 4) McGrellis, Kelsey              
       35.66    37.00    32.39    30.67                                    
  3 1-3 Salisbury University  'B'                          NT    2:22.48    2  
     1) Deering, Maggie                 2) Watts, Kristina                
     3) Wumer, Kayla                    4) Moyer, Andria                  
       36.36    41.97    32.91    31.24                                    
  4 1-4 Washington College-MD  'C'                         NT    2:23.17  
     1) McMenamin, Cate                 2) Grillo, Ally                   
     3) Obarowski, Megan                4) Morrissette, Maddie            
       38.07    40.83    32.82    31.45                                    
  5 1-5 Salisbury University  'C'                          NT    2:26.86  
     1) Lisk, Rachel                    2) Wilkoski, Olivia               
     3) Wumer, Kelsey                   4) Campbell, Emily                
       37.49    42.43    34.20    32.74                                    
 -- 1- Washington College-MD  'A'                          NT         DQ  
     1) Williamson, Joelle              2) Clune, Jenny                   
     3) Gorman, Katie                   4) Gaze, Mackenzie                
       32.23    36.82    32.15    28.78                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Washington College-MD  'A'                         NT    1:52.77   11  
     1) Elliott, Patrick                2) Mackenzie, Kevin               
     3) Lee, Greg                       4) Weiler, Cody                   
       29.66    31.35    26.64    25.12                                    
  2 1-2 Washington College-MD  'B'                         NT    1:58.12    4  
     1) Bradshaw, DJ                    2) Hochstein, Brent               
     3) Bilinski, Steven                4) Mercando, Jason                
       30.50    32.88    29.24    25.50                                    
  3 1-3 Salisbury University  'A'                          NT    1:58.34    2  
     1) Powell, Jeremy                  2) Carraccio, Vince               
     3) Mejia, Kevin                    4) Johnston, Conor                
       31.14    33.05    28.50    25.65                                    
  4 1-4 Salisbury University  'B'                          NT    2:00.64  
     1) Figueroa, Mallen                2) Drury, Kevin                   
     3) Keller, Daniel                  4) Ambrose, Rich                  
       31.98    34.69    28.32    25.65                                    
 -- 1- Salisbury University  'C'                           NT         DQ  
     1) DiFatta, Sean                   2) Lipiec, Andre                  
     3) Maida, Travis                   4) Schirmer, Scott                
       32.28    37.19    29.48    25.48                                    
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Maxwell, Ellen           Washington-MD             NT    9:53.33    9  
      33.15   36.56   36.64   37.38   37.30   37.40   37.69   37.66
      37.58   37.27   37.44   37.41   37.51   37.57   37.66   37.11
  2 1-2 Fritzinger, Julianna     Washington-MD             NT   10:25.35    4  
      33.89   37.23   37.97   38.24   38.87   39.72   39.49   39.67
      39.86   40.12   40.39   40.32   40.48   40.82   40.52   37.76
  3 1-3 Farrington, Emelie       Washington-MD             NT   10:37.35    3  
      33.98   37.58   38.79   39.50   39.98   40.44   40.06   40.53
      40.56   41.11   41.13   41.00   40.79   41.31   41.26   39.33
  4 1-4 Deering, Maggie          SU                  10:48.53   10:43.14    2  
      35.72   39.17   40.04   40.59   40.45   40.64   40.84   40.88
      40.93   40.95   40.96   41.10   41.07   40.47   40.39   38.94
  5 1-5 Guay, Claudia            SU                  10:40.17   10:51.89    1  
      35.26   38.74   40.02   40.15   40.78   41.43   41.33   41.64
      41.84   41.32   42.09   42.26   41.40   40.94   41.48   41.21
  6 1-6 Wilson, Stephanie        SU                        NT   11:15.85  
      36.75   41.16   42.29   43.60   43.09   42.64   43.06   42.91
      42.40   42.97   42.85   42.91   42.68   43.14   42.60   40.80
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Dorsch, Finny            Washington-MD             NT    9:21.12    9  
      30.02   34.26   35.57   35.97   35.75   36.39   35.66   36.10
      35.33   36.02   35.67   35.86   35.50   35.20   34.78   33.04
  2 1-2 James, Bill              SU                        NT    9:40.93    4  
      31.28   35.99   36.69   36.76   36.73   37.14   36.78   37.00
      36.42   36.85   37.02   37.06   36.89   37.24   36.83   34.25
  3 1-3 Mercando, Jason          Washington-MD             NT    9:53.21    3  
      32.08   35.61   36.68   37.14   37.10   37.24   37.56   37.73
      37.82   38.05   38.01   38.47   37.88   37.56   37.27   37.01
  4 1-4 Furman, Danny            Washington-MD             NT    9:59.54    2  
      33.32   37.06   37.79   37.77   37.81   37.94   38.27   38.37
      37.71   37.37   38.81   38.99   37.27   37.21   37.14   36.71
  5 1-5 Gillies, Eric            SU                  10:26.74   10:01.18    1  
      31.86   35.69   37.58   37.90   38.47   38.35   38.22   38.47
      38.56   38.22   38.63   38.95   38.42   37.79   38.71   35.36
  6 1-6 Kuldell, Philip          SU                  10:28.01   10:23.74  
      32.76   37.32   38.15   38.73   38.99   40.02   40.09   40.04
      39.93   40.17   40.30   39.69   38.78   40.08   39.79   38.90
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Radcliffe, Victoria      SU                   2:14.46    2:15.90    9  
      31.21   34.66   34.79   35.24                                
  2 1-2 Howard, Alicia           Washington-MD             NT    2:17.87    4  
      32.35   34.77   35.38   35.37                                
  3 1-3 Gaze, Mackenzie          Washington-MD             NT    2:19.91    3  
      31.73   35.11   36.65   36.42                                
  4 1-4 Maurizi, Ashley          Washington-MD             NT    2:24.06    2  
      33.52   35.90   37.60   37.04                                
  5 1-5 Lisk, Rachel             SU                        NT    2:29.27    1  
      33.86   37.55   38.77   39.09                                
  6 1-6 Campbell, Emily          SU                        NT    2:40.83  
      35.46   40.13   41.41   43.83                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Yocum, Austin            Washington-MD             NT    1:59.33    9  
      27.51   29.86   30.09   31.87                                
  2 1-2 Elliott, Patrick         Washington-MD             NT    2:04.36    4  
      28.58   31.68   32.13   31.97                                
  3 1-3 Logan, Charles           Washington-MD             NT    2:06.10    3  
      28.85   31.78   20.37   45.10                                
  4 1-4 Eyigor, Okan             SU                   2:06.02    2:08.40    2  
      28.04   31.96   34.05   34.35                                
  5 1-5 Schirmer, Scott          SU                        NT    2:11.81    1  
      30.09   33.93   34.57   33.22                                
  6 1-6 Forbes, Colin            SU                        NT    2:14.78  
      29.62   33.55   35.48   36.13                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Gorman, Katie            Washington-MD             NT      29.24    9  
  2 1-2 Baldinazzo, Bizu         SU                        NT      29.77    4  
  3 1-3 Sanders, Alison          Washington-MD             NT      30.25    3  
  4 1-4 McGrellis, Kelsey        Washington-MD             NT      31.38    2  
  5 1-5 Alessandrini, Meliss     SU                        NT      31.70    1  
  6 1-6 Moyer, Andria            SU                     31.69      32.37  
 
Event 8  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Gough, Will              SU                        NT      24.66    9  
  2 1-2 Mackenzie, Kevin         Washington-MD             NT      24.94    4  
  3 1-3 Blazer, Jake             SU                     25.23      25.14    3  
  4 1-4 Johnston, Conor          SU                     25.98      26.38    2  
  5 1-5 Bilinski, Steven         Washington-MD             NT      26.49    1  
  6 1-6 Stevens, Ryan            Washington-MD             NT      27.43  
 
Event 9  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Maxwell, Ellen           Washington-MD             NT    2:32.08    9  
      32.53   39.11   45.41   35.03                                
  2 1-2 Obarowski, Megan         Washington-MD             NT    2:37.07    4  
      35.27   40.00   45.99   35.81                                
  3 1-3 Marders, Nicole          SU                        NT    2:38.08    3  
      32.35   40.00   47.85   37.88                                
  4 1-4 Liller, Tricia           Washington-MD             NT    2:41.61    2  
      34.10   42.03   48.07   37.41                                
  5 1-5 Wumer, Kelsey            SU                   2:50.99    2:46.87    1  
      34.66   41.60   50.50   40.11                                
  6 1-6 Wumer, Kayla             SU                        NT    2:54.24  
      36.72   45.28   52.30   39.94                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hochstein, Brent         Washington-MD             NT    2:20.13    9  
      30.42   35.74   41.54   32.43                                
  2 1-2 Weiler, Cody             Washington-MD             NT    2:27.93    4  
      29.83   37.89   43.91   36.30                                
  3 1-3 Keller, Daniel           SU                        NT    2:33.44    3  
      29.91   39.10   48.86   35.57                                
  4 1-4 Ek, Chris                SU                        NT    2:46.13    2  
      32.37   41.51   52.25   40.00                                
 -- 1- Figueroa, Mallen          SU                        NT         DQ  
      31.52   38.51   49.70   36.89                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Gable, Layne             SU                        NT    1:11.03    9  
      33.52   37.51                                                
  2 1-2 Marders, Nicole          SU                        NT    1:12.07    4  
      34.10   37.97                                                
  3 1-3 Tomasura, Angie          Washington-MD             NT    1:12.98    3  
      33.72   39.26                                                
  4 1-4 Obarowski, Megan         Washington-MD             NT    1:13.36    2  
      34.16   39.20                                                
  5 1-5 Farrington, Emelie       Washington-MD             NT    1:16.26    1  
      34.99   41.27                                                
  6 1-6 Moyer, Andria            SU                        NT    1:21.61  
      36.14   45.47                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Eyigor, Okan             SU                        NT    1:01.48    9  
      28.60   32.88                                                
  2 1-2 Lee, Greg                Washington-MD             NT    1:01.84    4  
      28.38   33.46                                                
  3 1-3 Gough, Will              SU                        NT    1:02.75    3  
      28.73   34.02                                                
  4 1-4 Furman, Danny            Washington-MD             NT    1:07.35    2  
      31.31   36.04                                                
  5 1-5 Bilinski, Steven         Washington-MD             NT    1:07.42    1  
      30.23   37.19                                                
  6 1-6 Gillies, Eric            SU                        NT    1:16.56  
      33.93   42.63                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Clune, Jenny             Washington-MD             NT    1:02.57    9  
      30.13   32.44                                                
  2 1-2 Gorman, Katie            Washington-MD             NT    1:03.05    4  
      29.87   33.18                                                
  3 1-3 Sanders, Alison          Washington-MD             NT    1:06.80    3  
      32.21   34.59                                                
  4 1-4 Alessandrini, Meliss     SU                        NT    1:06.97    2  
      32.14   34.83                                                
  5 1-5 Wilson, Bailey           SU                        NT    1:07.53    1  
      31.91   35.62                                                
  6 1-6 Adams, Kathryn           SU                        NT    1:09.12  
      32.23   36.89                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Yocum, Austin            Washington-MD             NT      54.45    9  
      26.38   28.07                                                
  2 1-2 Weiler, Cody             Washington-MD             NT      55.70    4  
      26.89   28.81                                                
  3 1-3 Ambrose, Rich            SU                     58.78      58.06    3  
      27.18   30.88                                                
  4 1-4 Powell, Jeremy           SU                        NT      59.90    2  
      28.49   31.41                                                
  5 1-5 Stevens, Ryan            Washington-MD             NT    1:01.63    1  
      29.67   31.96                                                
  6 1-6 Maida, Travis            SU                        NT    1:02.30  
      29.29   33.01                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Williamson, Joelle       Washington-MD             NT    1:09.57    9  
      34.06   35.51                                                
  2 1-2 Baldinazzo, Bizu         SU                        NT    1:13.10    4  
      35.49   37.61                                                
  3 1-3 Howard, Alicia           Washington-MD             NT    1:13.20    3  
      36.08   37.12                                                
  4 1-4 Adourian, Maija          Washington-MD             NT    1:15.81    2  
      36.41   39.40                                                
  5 1-5 Rout, Becky              SU                        NT    1:24.23    1  
      40.62   43.61                                                
  6 1-6 Wilson, Stephanie        SU                        NT    1:25.57  
      39.95   45.62                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Elliott, Patrick         Washington-MD             NT    1:02.66    9  
      30.74   31.92                                                
  2 1-2 Logan, Charles           Washington-MD             NT    1:03.12    4  
      30.59   32.53                                                
  3 1-3 Eyigor, Okan             SU                        NT    1:05.19    3  
      30.74   34.45                                                
  4 1-4 Bradshaw, DJ             Washington-MD             NT    1:06.42    2  
      32.14   34.28                                                
  5 1-5 Arcidiacono, Stephen     SU                        NT    1:07.56    1  
      32.41   35.15                                                
  6 1-6 Kuldell, Philip          SU                        NT    1:15.53  
      36.00   39.53                                                
 
Event 17  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Radcliffe, Victoria      SU                        NT    4:44.66    9  
      32.80   36.26   36.60   37.40   35.44   36.05   35.61   34.50
  2 1-2 Maxwell, Ellen           Washington-MD             NT    4:44.86    4  
      32.86   35.90   36.32   36.56   36.34   36.52   36.51   33.85
  3 1-3 Schult, Nicki            SU                        NT    4:56.56    3  
      33.98   36.72   37.87   37.98   37.91   37.89   38.04   36.17
  4 1-4 Grillo, Ally             Washington-MD             NT    4:59.16    2  
      34.76   36.98   37.82   38.02   37.78   37.93   37.95   37.92
  5 1-5 Maurizi, Ashley          Washington-MD             NT    5:08.45    1  
      34.61   37.71   39.09   39.34   39.56   39.62   39.55   38.97
  6 1-6 Guay, Claudia            SU                        NT    5:22.91  
      34.84   38.37   40.22   41.25   41.93   42.13   42.01   42.16
 
Event 18  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hochstein, Brent         Washington-MD             NT    4:30.29    9  
      30.79   33.37   34.63   35.62   32.83   35.16   34.81   33.08
  2 1-2 Dorsch, Finny            Washington-MD             NT    4:31.23    4  
      29.54   34.85   35.49   34.29   34.77   34.41   34.33   33.55
  3 1-3 Mercando, Jason          Washington-MD             NT    4:42.51    3  
      31.97   34.65   35.38   36.23   36.45   36.91   35.86   35.06
  4 1-4 Blazer, Jake             SU                        NT    4:48.54    2  
      28.27   32.78   35.14   36.79   37.72   39.48   39.13   39.23
  5 1-5 Ault, Colin              SU                   5:10.52    4:58.02    1  
      31.76   35.76   37.43   38.61   38.93   38.52   39.40   37.61
  6 1-6 Carraccio, Vince         SU                        NT    4:58.06  
      31.84   35.07   36.75   38.91   39.56   39.79   39.36   36.78
 
Event 19  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Clune, Jenny             Washington-MD             NT    1:21.35    9  
      38.88   42.47                                                
  2 1-2 Liller, Tricia           Washington-MD             NT    1:22.60    4  
      39.74   42.86                                                
  3 1-3 Fritzinger, Julianna     Washington-MD             NT    1:25.60    3  
      40.54   45.06                                                
  4 1-4 Wilson, Bailey           SU                        NT    1:26.59    2  
      40.32   46.27                                                
  5 1-5 Wumer, Kelsey            SU                        NT    1:28.34    1  
      42.62   45.72                                                
  6 1-6 Watts, Kristina          SU                        NT    1:31.98  
      43.09   48.89                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Mackenzie, Kevin         Washington-MD             NT    1:09.41    9  
      32.54   36.87                                                
  2 1-2 Carraccio, Vince         SU                        NT    1:14.95    4  
      34.97   39.98                                                
  3 1-3 Drury, Kevin             SU                        NT    1:18.97    3  
      36.31   42.66                                                
  4 1-4 Johnston, Conor          SU                        NT    1:19.28    2  
      37.33   41.95                                                
  5 1-5 Dorsch, Finny            Washington-MD             NT    1:20.02    1  
      36.34   43.68                                                
  6 1-6 Furman, Danny            Washington-MD             NT    1:22.89  
      37.90   44.99                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Washington College-MD  'A'                         NT    1:57.38   11  
     1) Williamson, Joelle              2) Gaze, Mackenzie                
     3) Sanders, Alison                 4) Howard, Alicia                 
       29.36    28.84    29.92    29.26                                    
  2 1-2 Salisbury University  'A'                          NT    2:02.17    4  
     1) Gable, Layne                    2) Adams, Kathryn                 
     3) Alessandrini, Melissa           4) Baldinazzo, Bizu               
       30.61    31.52    31.02    29.02                                    
  3 1-3 Washington College-MD  'B'                         NT    2:03.76    2  
     1) Maurizi, Ashley                 2) Adourian, Maija                
     3) Tomasura, Angie                 4) McGrellis, Kelsey              
       30.76    31.22    30.73    31.05                                    
  4 1-4 Salisbury University  'B'                          NT    2:05.23  
     1) Marders, Nicole                 2) Lisk, Rachel                   
     3) Deering, Maggie                 4) Guay, Claudia                  
       29.83    30.82    33.05    31.53                                    
  5 1-5 Salisbury University  'C'                          NT    2:08.56  
     1) Wumer, Kayla                    2) Watts, Kristina                
     3) Wilkoski, Olivia                4) Rout, Becky                    
       31.38    32.26    32.71    32.21                                    
  6 1-6 Washington College-MD  'C'                         NT    2:08.64  
     1) McMenamin, Cate                 2) Morrissette, Maddie            
     3) Farrington, Emelie              4) Grillo, Ally                   
       32.89    31.70    31.54    32.51                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Washington College-MD  'A'                         NT    1:41.21   11  
     1) Lee, Greg                       2) Logan, Charles                 
     3) Bradshaw, DJ                    4) Yocum, Austin                  
       25.59    25.13    25.28    25.21                                    
  2 1-2 Salisbury University  'A'                          NT    1:41.66    4  
     1) Mejia, Kevin                    2) Schirmer, Scott                
     3) Blazer, Jake                    4) Gough, Will                    
       26.87    25.35    25.11    24.33                                    
  3 1-3 Salisbury University  'B'                          NT    1:45.92    2  
     1) Arcidiacono, Stephen            2) Lipiec, Andre                  
     3) James, Bill                     4) Ambrose, Rich                  
       26.41    26.96    26.53    26.02                                    
  4 1-4 Salisbury University  'C'                          NT    1:50.11  
     1) Forbes, Colin                   2) Ault, Colin                    
     3) DiFatta, Sean                   4) Ek, Chris                      
       27.58    27.77    27.70    27.06                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Washington College                  130                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Washington College                  136